USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Alaska LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Christina Hickey  19  AKMS  Alaska  1:05.71 
 6  200 Free  Gina Lapekas  22  AKMS  Alaska  2:25.72 
 3  800 Free  Gina Lapekas  22  AKMS  Alaska  10:49.90 
 9  50 Breast  Jamie Tjaden  22  AKMS  Alaska  39.13 
 4  100 Breast  Holly Roberts  21  AKMS  Alaska  1:24.00 
 6  200 Breast  Holly Roberts  21  AKMS  Alaska  3:05.11 
 9  50 Fly  Christina Hickey  19  AKMS  Alaska  32.22 

Women 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Alison Meadow  29  AKMS  Alaska  20:47.12 
 4  1500 Free  Rebecca Gallagher  27  AKMS  Alaska  21:07.37 
 7  1500 Free  Shana Newpher  28  AKMS  Alaska  22:56.67 
 10  200 Fly  Rebecca Gallagher  27  AKMS  Alaska  3:16.86 

Women 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Mimi Cook  37  AKMS  Alaska  1:03.41 
 5  400 Free  Mimi Cook  37  AKMS  Alaska  4:50.91 
 3  1500 Free  Mimi Cook  37  AKMS  Alaska  19:13.38 
 10  50 Back  Christine Tait  37  AKMS  Alaska  35.49 
 4  200 Fly  Mimi Cook  37  AKMS  Alaska  2:54.24 

Women 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Peggy Brannon  43  AKMS  Alaska  38.41 
 5  200 Breast  Peggy Brannon  43  AKMS  Alaska  3:04.84 
 9  50 Fly  Peggy Brannon  43  AKMS  Alaska  32.98 
 6  100 Fly  Peggy Brannon  43  AKMS  Alaska  1:13.68 
 8  100 IM  Peggy Brannon  43  AKMS  Alaska  1:15.38 

Women 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Paula Smith  48  AKMS  Alaska  41.07 

Women 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Colny Tucker  51  AKMS  Alaska  30.48 
 7  1500 Free  Colny Tucker  51  AKMS  Alaska  22:52.63 
 7  100 Back  Colny Tucker  51  AKMS  Alaska  1:28.01 
 9  100 Breast  Colny Tucker  51  AKMS  Alaska  1:36.57 
 5  50 Fly  Colny Tucker  51  AKMS  Alaska  35.31 
 4  100 Fly  Colny Tucker  51  AKMS  Alaska  1:30.55 
 6  100 IM  Colny Tucker  51  AKMS  Alaska  1:21.89 
 4  200 IM  Colny Tucker  51  AKMS  Alaska  3:03.04 

Women 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Susan Ellis  55  AKMS  Alaska  38.74 
 6  50 Breast  Susan Ellis  55  AKMS  Alaska  46.46 
 5  100 Breast  Susan Ellis  55  AKMS  Alaska  1:44.07 
 5  200 Breast  Susan Ellis  55  AKMS  Alaska  3:47.06 

Women 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Judy Judge  60  AKMS  Alaska  4:14.72 

Women 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Margret Van Flein  67  AKMS  Alaska  57.47 
 10  100 Breast  Margret Van Flein  67  AKMS  Alaska  2:06.25 
 10  200 IM  Margret Van Flein  67  AKMS  Alaska  5:00.37 

Men 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Ken Hickey  20  AKMS  Alaska  31.46 
 4  100 Back  Ken Hickey  20  AKMS  Alaska  1:07.25 
 2  200 Back  Ken Hickey  20  AKMS  Alaska  2:25.84 
 6  100 Breast  Ken Hickey  20  AKMS  Alaska  1:18.06 

Men 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Steve Taylor  25  AKMS  Alaska  20:00.52 

Men 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Andrew Billings  34  AKMS  Alaska  24.69 
 2  200 Free  Michael Sorenson  34  AKMS  Alaska  2:03.79 
 6  200 Free  Andrew Billings  34  AKMS  Alaska  2:05.63 
 8  1500 Free  Michael Sorenson  34  AKMS  Alaska  19:32.06 
 7  50 Fly  Michael Sorenson  34  AKMS  Alaska  27.03 
 8  50 Fly  Andrew Billings  34  AKMS  Alaska  27.11 
 10  100 IM  Michael Sorenson  34  AKMS  Alaska  1:04.24 

Men 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Matthew Dixon  40  AKMS  Alaska  2:07.28 
 10  400 Free  Matt Dixon  40  AKMS  Alaska  4:37.31 
 6  800 Free  Matthew Dixon  40  AKMS  Alaska  9:41.61 
 3  1500 Free  Matt Dixon  40  AKMS  Alaska  18:17.64 
 9  200 IM  Matt Dixon  40  AKMS  Alaska  2:27.75 

Men 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Glenn Preston  49  AKMS  Alaska  19:42.99 

Men 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Ron Taylor  69  AKMS  Alaska  43.37 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41