USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Rebecca Cleaveland  23  UC45  Georgia  5:17.16 

Women 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.92 
 2  800 Free  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  10:15.98 
 8  50 Back  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  34.30 
 4  100 Back  Tiffany Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.59 
 8  100 Back  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.33 
 2  200 Back  Tiffany Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.63 
 4  200 Back  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.38 
 3  400 IM  Tiffany Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  5:32.86 
 10  400 IM  Wendy Kellner  27  ART  Georgia  6:23.14 

Women 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Kristina Ulveling  30  DYNA  Georgia  29.18 
 10  200 Back  Tara Hicks  32  DYNA  Georgia  2:53.29 
 10  50 Breast  Kristina Ulveling  30  DYNA  Georgia  39.56 
 6  50 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  30  DYNA  Georgia  31.79 
 9  200 Fly  Maureen Meador  34  GAJA  Georgia  3:03.10 

Women 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Liesa Nichols  37  GAJA  Georgia  29.13 
 9  50 Free  Sylvia Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  29.25 
 9  100 Free  Sylvia Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  1:04.12 
 3  100 Breast  Liesa Nichols  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.93 
 8  200 Breast  Liesa Nichols  37  GAJA  Georgia  3:05.60 
 3  50 Fly  Sylvia Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  31.10 
 3  100 Fly  Sylvia Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  1:10.53 
 3  200 Fly  Sylvia Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  2:41.41 

Women 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Diana Stephens  43  DYNA  Georgia  29.58 
 10  100 Free  Diana Stephens  43  DYNA  Georgia  1:06.07 
 10  800 Free  Diana Stephens  43  DYNA  Georgia  10:50.85 
 9  1500 Free  Kim Viglione  41  ART  Georgia  21:47.01 

Women 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 IM  Cece Carlton  47  DYNA  Georgia  3:07.51 
 7  400 IM  Cece Carlton  47  DYNA  Georgia  6:27.53 

Women 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  31.23 
 4  100 Free  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.98 
 4  200 Free  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.29 
 7  50 Back  Teresa McDowell  52  GAJA  Georgia  39.71 
 4  100 Back  Teresa McDowell  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.47 
 7  200 Back  Teresa McDowell  52  GAJA  Georgia  3:07.85 
 6  50 Breast  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  42.25 
 7  100 Breast  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:35.36 
 9  200 Breast  Candance Lang  52  DYNA  Georgia  3:41.25 
 9  50 Fly  Teresa McDowell  52  GAJA  Georgia  37.56 
 7  100 Fly  Teresa McDowell  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:31.33 
 8  100 IM  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.67 
 5  200 IM  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  3:05.42 
 7  400 IM  Candance Lang  52  DYNA  Georgia  7:01.91 

Women 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Martha Weaver  57  GAJA  Georgia  39.13 
 9  1500 Free  Winifred Prall  55  GAJA  Georgia  26:41.57 
 9  200 Breast  Winifred Prall  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:54.49 
 9  200 Fly  Winifred Prall  55  GAJA  Georgia  4:17.31 

Men 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ryan Young  20  GAJA  Georgia  25.74 
 7  100 Back  Michael Dean  21  ART  Georgia  1:09.62 
 7  200 Back  Michael Dean  21  ART  Georgia  2:33.99 
 6  50 Fly  Ryan Young  20  GAJA  Georgia  28.00 

Men 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Andrew Bate  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.85 

Men 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Caleb Hellerman  32  DYNA  Georgia  2:26.86 
 7  400 IM  Caleb Hellerman  32  DYNA  Georgia  5:24.08 

Men 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Cord-Pat Kammholz  36  DYNA  Georgia  19:15.11 
 4  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  30.02 
 9  50 Back  Dan Beatty  36  GAJA  Georgia  31.35 
 9  200 Back  Jim Ebert  39  ART  Georgia  2:25.89 
 8  100 IM  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  1:05.10 
 4  400 IM  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  5:04.93 

Men 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Eric Ericson  40  DYNA  Georgia  25.17 
 9  200 Free  Scott Rabalais  44  GAJA  Georgia  2:09.31 
 4  400 Free  Matthew Bailey  41  GAJA  Georgia  4:28.15 
 5  400 Free  Keith Berryhill  43  RAY  Georgia  4:29.24 
 3  800 Free  Matthew Bailey  41  GAJA  Georgia  9:12.96 
 4  800 Free  Keith Berryhill  43  RAY  Georgia  9:22.66 
 2  1500 Free  Scott Rabalais  44  GAJA  Georgia  18:14.66 
 1  50 Back  Eric Ericson  40  DYNA  Georgia  27.28 
 1  100 Back  Eric Ericson  40  DYNA  Georgia  57.66 
 1  200 Back  Eric Ericson  40  DYNA  Georgia  2:08.26 
 9  100 Breast  George Patton  42  GAS  Georgia  1:14.60 
 6  200 Breast  George Patton  42  GAS  Georgia  2:42.36 
 3  50 Fly  Eric Ericson  40  DYNA  Georgia  27.03 
 8  50 Fly  Brian Pakkala  40  GAJA  Georgia  27.67 
 7  200 Fly  Christoph Greene  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.77 
 7  400 IM  Scott Rabalais  44  GAJA  Georgia  5:21.22 
 9  400 IM  Christoph Greene  40  GAJA  Georgia  5:23.25 
 10  400 IM  Brian Dickman  41  DYNA  Georgia  5:24.97 

Men 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Rob Copeland  46  GAJA  Georgia  19:45.02 
 6  200 Back  Kevin Reel  46  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.12 
 6  200 Fly  Rob Copeland  46  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.56 

Men 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Robert Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.89 
 9  400 Free  Robert Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  5:01.27 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  34.12 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.68 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:44.33 
 9  50 Fly  George Welborn  50  UNAT  Georgia  29.59 
 6  100 Fly  Robert Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.43 
 4  100 IM  Robert Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.28 
 5  200 IM  Robert Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.95 

Men 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  John Zeigler  57  GAJA  Georgia  3:14.50 
 4  400 IM  John Zeigler  57  GAJA  Georgia  6:26.13 

Men 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Raymond Woller  61  GAJA  Georgia  1:25.50 

Men 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  George Gfroerer  69  GAJA  Georgia  41.29 

Men 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:31.55 
 10  400 Free  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  7:24.30 
 6  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  47.20 
 5  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.71 
 8  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:05.37 
 10  100 Breast  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  2:00.80 
 9  200 Breast  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:29.91 
 10  200 Breast  Robert Roth  75  DYNA  Georgia  4:39.58 
 7  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:14.07 
 2  400 IM  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  8:45.16 

Men 80-84 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  37.52 
 4  100 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.07 
 3  200 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:58.53 
 3  400 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  8:14.41 
 4  800 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  18:03.94 
 1  1500 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  34:01.21 
 4  1500 Free  John C Taylor  81  GAJA  Georgia  49:02.80 
 7  50 Back  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  58.71 
 9  100 Back  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.13 
 10  100 Breast  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.38 
 8  200 Breast  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  6:09.08 
 2  50 Fly  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  51.87 
 3  100 Fly  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:01.91 
 3  200 Fly  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  7:12.64 
 4  100 IM  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:12.87 
 6  200 IM  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  5:04.37 
 2  400 IM  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  11:51.94 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #33