USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  58.53 
 1  200 Free  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  2:11.52 
 2  50 Fly  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  29.98 
 5  200 Fly  Tami E Kasamatsu  23  QUIK  Pacific  2:58.54 
 1  200 IM  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  2:26.60 
 6  400 IM  Tami E Kasamatsu  23  QUIK  Pacific  6:25.86 

Women 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  27.28 
 2  100 Free  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  59.01 
 3  200 Free  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  2:14.62 
 9  400 Free  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  5:02.78 
 3  800 Free  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  10:18.10 
 7  50 Back  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  34.11 
 3  50 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  36.15 
 2  100 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  1:17.03 
 3  200 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:48.50 
 2  50 Fly  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  31.49 
 4  50 Fly  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  32.04 
 9  50 Fly  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  32.47 
 5  100 Fly  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  1:12.18 
 8  100 Fly  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  1:13.67 
 3  200 Fly  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:39.60 
 4  100 IM  Liesl I Taner  26  BMW  Pacific  1:11.75 
 6  100 IM  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  1:12.27 
 7  200 IM  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:37.68 
 10  200 IM  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  2:38.14 
 6  400 IM  Melissa A Kuser  26  BMW  Pacific  5:46.77 

Women 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Ellen Berg  33  DAM  Pacific  4:46.37 
 1  1500 Free  Ellen Berg  33  DAM  Pacific  18:23.01 
 7  50 Back  Monique N Petrov  33  USF  Pacific  34.46 
 8  100 Back  Monique N Petrov  33  USF  Pacific  1:14.71 
 9  50 Breast  Michelle Ghiggeri  33  WCM  Pacific  38.79 
 7  200 Breast  Deborah C Morris  32  MAM  Pacific  3:15.75 
 2  400 IM  Ellen Berg  33  DAM  Pacific  5:30.66 

Women 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Scotia A Miller  37  BMW  Pacific  11:03.71 
 2  100 Fly  A Westre-Krieg  38  CRAM  Pacific  1:09.63 

Women 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Suzanne Cochrane  42  RHMS  Pacific  30.20 
 8  100 Free  Jana Matena  40  PCAM  Pacific  1:05.24 
 9  100 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  44  WCM  Pacific  1:05.83 
 5  200 Free  Jana Matena  40  PCAM  Pacific  2:21.89 
 10  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  2:25.50 
 3  400 Free  Jana Matena  40  PCAM  Pacific  4:56.18 
 4  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  4:56.52 
 9  400 Free  Sharon Salzman  44  RHMS  Pacific  5:10.74 
 1  800 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  44  WCM  Pacific  9:38.58 
 6  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  10:34.60 
 8  800 Free  Sharon Salzman  44  RHMS  Pacific  10:47.07 
 3  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  19:45.63 
 7  1500 Free  K Chequer-Pfeiffe  44  ACM  Pacific  20:37.09 
 10  1500 Free  Susan V Donahue  42  MVM  Pacific  21:59.38 
 6  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  43  RHMS  Pacific  38.47 
 3  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  43  RHMS  Pacific  1:22.32 
 2  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  43  RHMS  Pacific  2:59.40 
 3  200 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  44  WCM  Pacific  2:39.53 
 5  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  5:58.72 

Women 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Barbara W Crowder  45  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.13 
 3  200 Free  Barbara W Crowder  45  SCSC  Pacific  2:23.30 
 4  400 Free  Cindy S Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  5:07.23 
 10  1500 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  47  TOC  Pacific  21:40.32 
 3  50 Back  Patty Landers  46  WCM  Pacific  35.66 
 7  50 Back  Felicia D Eriksen  46  RHMS  Pacific  37.60 
 2  100 Back  Patty Landers  46  WCM  Pacific  1:14.74 
 6  100 Back  Charlene O'Brien  46  WCM  Pacific  1:19.41 
 1  200 Back  Patty Landers  46  WCM  Pacific  2:39.23 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara W Crowder  45  SCSC  Pacific  32.59 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara W Crowder  45  SCSC  Pacific  1:16.09 
 9  200 Fly  Rebecca A Pinto  47  MELO  Pacific  3:18.22 
 2  100 IM  Barbara W Crowder  45  SCSC  Pacific  1:16.53 
 3  200 IM  Cindy S Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.77 
 8  400 IM  Phyllis E Quinn  47  TOC  Pacific  6:37.60 

Women 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  R Brittingham  51  USAB  Pacific  32.01 
 5  100 Free  R Brittingham  51  USAB  Pacific  1:11.46 
 5  400 Free  R Brittingham  51  USAB  Pacific  5:40.75 
 1  800 Free  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  9:51.55 
 8  800 Free  R Brittingham  51  USAB  Pacific  11:50.08 
 1  1500 Free  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  18:59.17 
 9  1500 Free  Jacklyn N Litman  52  UNAT  Pacific  24:37.63 
 2  50 Back  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  33.40 
 9  50 Back  R Brittingham  51  USAB  Pacific  40.01 
 1  200 Back  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  2:43.19 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  31.52 
 6  50 Fly  A Susan Tyler  54  SNM  Pacific  35.73 
 3  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  54  SNM  Pacific  1:27.07 
 6  200 Fly  R Brittingham  51  USAB  Pacific  3:33.26 
 2  100 IM  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  1:13.92 
 2  200 IM  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  2:37.90 
 1  400 IM  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  5:36.28 

Women 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Linda Shoenberger  55  SNM  Pacific  2:50.92 
 2  400 Free  Linda Shoenberger  55  SNM  Pacific  5:53.04 
 6  400 Free  Marji Thomas-Will  55  USAB  Pacific  6:14.30 
 2  800 Free  Linda Shoenberger  55  SNM  Pacific  12:13.29 
 10  800 Free  Sarah Tyler  57  SNM  Pacific  14:25.90 
 1  1500 Free  Linda Shoenberger  55  SNM  Pacific  22:35.82 
 9  100 Back  Eva M Moravec  55  MBAY  Pacific  1:51.20 
 9  200 Back  Sarah Tyler  57  SNM  Pacific  3:54.28 
 10  200 Back  L Westergaard  59  DAM  Pacific  3:56.57 
 3  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  45.33 
 4  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  1:38.68 
 4  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  3:32.30 
 6  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  43.68 
 6  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  1:44.18 
 5  200 Fly  Marji Thomas-Will  55  USAB  Pacific  3:46.28 
 9  100 IM  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  1:37.04 
 7  200 IM  Marji Thomas-Will  55  USAB  Pacific  3:27.33 
 8  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  3:28.02 
 6  400 IM  Marji Thomas-Will  55  USAB  Pacific  7:21.55 

Women 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  33.23 
 10  50 Free  Betty Dugan  61  DAM  Pacific  37.80 
 1  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  1:17.00 
 9  100 Free  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  1:26.65 
 1  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  2:55.29 
 4  200 Free  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  3:01.70 
 9  200 Free  Betty Dugan  61  DAM  Pacific  3:22.35 
 1  400 Free  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  6:12.15 
 5  400 Free  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  6:36.07 
 8  400 Free  Sara J Snoek  64  UNAT  Pacific  7:08.60 
 3  800 Free  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  13:15.68 
 2  1500 Free  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  25:46.28 
 7  50 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  48.89 
 8  100 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  1:48.13 
 7  100 Breast  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  1:53.02 
 7  50 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  44.47 
 3  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  1:42.64 
 5  100 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  1:43.09 
 6  200 Fly  Jeannine Olson  63  RINC  Pacific  4:49.81 
 6  100 IM  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  1:37.89 
 10  100 IM  Midge S Kraetzer  64  WCM  Pacific  1:43.73 
 4  200 IM  Susan L Munn  64  DAM  Pacific  3:39.59 
 8  400 IM  Jeannine Olson  63  RINC  Pacific  9:06.29 

Women 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  42.61 
 6  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  53.59 
 4  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  1:59.91 
 5  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  4:18.96 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  48.28 
 6  100 IM  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  1:50.25 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  4:01.26 

Women 70-74 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  37.01 
 10  50 Free  Betty J Usher  71  UNAT  Pacific  47.95 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  1:23.43 
 9  100 Free  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  1:41.10 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  3:09.28 
 5  200 Free  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  3:30.06 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  6:59.08 
 9  400 Free  Betty Mc Millan  73  WCM  Pacific  8:01.52 
 10  400 Free  Jean M Duncan  70  WCM  Pacific  8:14.14 
 1  800 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  14:09.09 
 3  800 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  15:06.28 
 5  800 Free  Jean M Duncan  70  WCM  Pacific  16:14.15 
 8  800 Free  Betty Mc Millan  73  WCM  Pacific  16:38.04 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  26:49.86 
 2  1500 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  28:54.47 
 6  1500 Free  Marty Barry  70  RHMS  Pacific  34:30.80 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  46.14 
 9  100 Back  Betty Mc Millan  73  WCM  Pacific  2:08.92 
 8  200 Back  Marty Barry  70  RHMS  Pacific  4:36.69 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  48.78 
 1  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:47.07 
 2  100 Breast  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  1:49.66 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  3:50.39 
 2  200 Breast  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  4:07.09 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  44.42 
 2  50 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  50.04 
 3  50 Fly  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  52.03 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  1:46.45 
 2  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:54.09 
 3  100 Fly  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  2:02.04 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  3:59.42 
 2  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  4:13.24 
 3  200 Fly  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  4:23.22 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  1:37.55 
 2  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:44.11 
 1  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  3:51.40 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  7:54.39 
 2  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  8:21.99 

Women 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Phyllis Crockett  76  UNAT  Pacific  10:11.54 
 8  800 Free  Phyllis Crockett  76  UNAT  Pacific  20:30.92 
 7  50 Back  Dixie C Germolus  75  WCM  Pacific  1:05.11 
 6  50 Breast  Phyllis Crockett  76  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.36 
 9  50 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  75  WCM  Pacific  1:08.18 
 5  100 Breast  Phyllis Crockett  76  UNAT  Pacific  2:26.40 
 6  100 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  75  WCM  Pacific  2:28.31 
 4  200 Breast  Phyllis Crockett  76  UNAT  Pacific  5:00.51 
 6  200 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  75  WCM  Pacific  5:18.52 
 5  50 Fly  Dixie C Germolus  75  WCM  Pacific  1:08.21 
 4  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:53.78 
 3  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  8:27.53 
 4  100 IM  Dixie C Germolus  75  WCM  Pacific  2:20.76 
 3  200 IM  Dixie C Germolus  75  WCM  Pacific  4:59.14 
 9  200 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  6:47.20 
 4  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  14:23.77 

Women 80-84 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  41.34 
 8  50 Free  Patricia Prevetz  81  WCM  Pacific  1:01.78 
 1  100 Free  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  1:34.45 
 8  100 Free  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  2:15.31 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  3:27.57 
 1  400 Free  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  7:22.84 
 1  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  29:39.08 
 1  50 Back  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  50.03 
 10  50 Back  Patricia Prevetz  81  WCM  Pacific  1:13.51 
 1  100 Back  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  1:55.79 
 5  100 Back  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  2:27.43 
 9  100 Back  Patricia Prevetz  81  WCM  Pacific  2:36.60 
 4  200 Back  Patricia Prevetz  81  WCM  Pacific  5:33.46 
 1  50 Breast  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  1:06.75 
 2  100 Breast  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  2:35.52 
 1  200 Breast  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  5:22.60 
 2  50 Fly  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  1:10.22 
 2  100 Fly  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  2:41.20 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  5:24.06 
 2  100 IM  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  2:29.35 
 1  200 IM  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  4:38.24 
 3  200 IM  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  5:14.12 
 1  400 IM  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  10:58.18 

Women 85-89 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  1:55.38 
 1  400 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  8:45.92 
 3  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  85  WCM  Pacific  12:30.70 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  1:00.39 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  2:16.59 
 7  100 Back  Frieda Sidorsky  86  WCM  Pacific  3:25.22 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  4:53.35 
 5  50 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  85  WCM  Pacific  1:42.04 
 4  100 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  85  WCM  Pacific  3:40.54 

Women 90-94 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Margot Lenigk  91  SMMM  Pacific  5:16.43 
 2  50 Back  Grace Hiddleson  94  WOOD  Pacific  3:21.21 
 1  100 Back  Margot Lenigk  91  SMMM  Pacific  5:14.53 
 1  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  91  SMMM  Pacific  6:35.75 

Men 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Russell S Mikuni  20  WCM  Pacific  25.74 
 9  100 Free  Andy M Brown  24  WCM  Pacific  57.25 
 2  200 Free  Andy J Nonaka  23  WCM  Pacific  2:00.24 
 6  200 Free  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  2:13.31 
 1  800 Free  Andy Nonaka  23  WCM  Pacific  8:53.98 
 1  1500 Free  Damien J Carranza  22  SRM  Pacific  19:13.64 
 3  200 Back  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  2:27.09 
 8  200 Back  Andy J Nonaka  23  WCM  Pacific  2:48.43 
 6  50 Breast  Russell S Mikuni  20  WCM  Pacific  33.20 
 4  100 Breast  Russell S Mikuni  20  WCM  Pacific  1:10.94 
 1  200 Breast  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  2:37.46 
 9  50 Fly  Russell S Mikuni  20  WCM  Pacific  28.30 
 10  50 Fly  Andy M Brown  24  WCM  Pacific  28.33 
 1  200 Fly  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  2:18.89 
 2  100 IM  Andy J Nonaka  23  WCM  Pacific  1:02.33 
 8  100 IM  Russell S Mikuni  20  WCM  Pacific  1:05.10 
 1  200 IM  Andy J Nonaka  23  WCM  Pacific  2:14.23 
 1  400 IM  Andy J Nonaka  23  WCM  Pacific  4:46.74 
 2  400 IM  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  4:59.55 

Men 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Scott C Greenwood  25  TOC  Pacific  22.81 
 10  50 Free  Charles J Malki  26  WCM  Pacific  25.10 
 1  400 Free  Nate Moore  25  WCM  Pacific  4:04.26 
 4  400 Free  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  4:27.33 
 1  800 Free  Jeff Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  9:07.03 
 8  800 Free  Wallace Holland  26  MELO  Pacific  11:12.37 
 4  1500 Free  Casey D Cheung  29  TSUN  Pacific  20:42.17 
 1  200 Back  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  2:18.11 
 8  50 Fly  Andres Mediavilla  27  MELO  Pacific  27.42 
 3  100 Fly  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  1:00.21 
 6  100 Fly  Gregory K Berner  25  WCM  Pacific  1:02.07 
 8  100 Fly  Andres Mediavilla  27  MELO  Pacific  1:02.45 
 3  200 Fly  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  2:17.16 
 5  100 IM  Gregory K Berner  25  WCM  Pacific  1:04.46 
 3  200 IM  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  2:18.29 
 3  400 IM  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  4:56.28 
 10  400 IM  Wallace G Holland  26  MELO  Pacific  6:39.00 

Men 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Corey M Carlisle  31  USF  Pacific  56.25 
 1  400 Free  Blake C Porch  31  MAM  Pacific  4:14.59 
 5  50 Back  William C Hale  32  MAM  Pacific  29.58 
 5  200 Back  William C Hale  32  MAM  Pacific  2:21.78 
 4  200 Breast  Nico P Ghilardi  32  BMW  Pacific  2:36.36 
 4  50 Fly  Dikan Rendic  31  RINC  Pacific  26.54 
 9  200 Fly  Alan B Liu  30  MVM  Pacific  2:38.80 
 5  200 IM  Shannon Crothers  33  MELO  Pacific  2:22.17 
 8  200 IM  Brian B Kohlmeier  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:24.83 
 1  400 IM  Blake C Porch  31  MAM  Pacific  4:46.73 
 5  400 IM  Nico P Ghilardi  32  BMW  Pacific  5:08.07 
 9  400 IM  William C Hale  32  MAM  Pacific  5:27.63 
 10  400 IM  Alan B Liu  30  MVM  Pacific  5:35.44 

Men 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Scott E Robinson  37  USF  Pacific  57.16 
 6  800 Free  Eric Bohm  36  WCM  Pacific  9:39.48 
 7  800 Free  Stephen Smith  36  SAC  Pacific  9:40.03 
 2  1500 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  38  USF  Pacific  17:26.31 
 7  50 Back  Hector Chao  38  WCM  Pacific  30.85 
 7  100 Back  Stephen M Smith  36  SAC  Pacific  1:05.20 
 5  200 Back  Hector Chao  38  WCM  Pacific  2:22.93 
 7  200 Breast  Peter C Finney  35  MAM  Pacific  2:42.87 
 7  200 Fly  Erich Rasimus  38  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.14 
 8  200 IM  Stephen M Smith  36  SAC  Pacific  2:21.94 

Men 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  David Boatwright  41  WCM  Pacific  24.62 
 3  100 Free  David Boatwright  41  WCM  Pacific  54.10 
 10  200 Free  Al S Humphrey  43  MELO  Pacific  2:10.30 
 2  400 Free  George F Tidmarsh  42  MELO  Pacific  4:23.23 
 1  800 Free  George Tidmarsh  42  MELO  Pacific  8:58.26 
 8  100 Back  Eric A Johnson  42  SCAM  Pacific  1:05.69 
 2  200 IM  George F Tidmarsh  42  MELO  Pacific  2:20.34 
 4  200 IM  Eric A Johnson  42  SCAM  Pacific  2:22.36 

Men 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert T Crowder  47  SCSC  Pacific  25.59 
 9  50 Free  Richard S Garrett  49  BMW  Pacific  25.94 
 6  100 Free  Richard S Garrett  49  BMW  Pacific  56.87 
 9  100 Free  Robert T Crowder  47  SCSC  Pacific  57.50 
 4  200 Free  Robert T Crowder  47  SCSC  Pacific  2:07.03 
 6  200 Free  Richard S Garrett  49  BMW  Pacific  2:08.70 
 7  400 Free  Brian Skuse  46  BMW  Pacific  4:43.34 
 6  800 Free  Brian Skuse  46  BMW  Pacific  9:46.06 
 4  50 Back  Richard S Garrett  49  BMW  Pacific  31.72 
 5  50 Back  G W Ballard  49  CARS  Pacific  31.73 
 3  100 Back  Richard S Garrett  49  BMW  Pacific  1:07.61 
 8  200 Back  Bryan D Volpp  45  WCM  Pacific  2:35.52 
 2  50 Breast  Craig C Sheffer  45  SAC  Pacific  33.40 
 1  100 Breast  Craig C Sheffer  45  SAC  Pacific  1:13.85 
 9  100 Breast  Bryan D Volpp  45  WCM  Pacific  1:16.21 
 2  200 Breast  Craig C Sheffer  45  SAC  Pacific  2:43.52 
 3  200 Breast  Bryan D Volpp  45  WCM  Pacific  2:44.05 
 8  100 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  45  WCM  Pacific  1:04.93 
 3  100 IM  Richard S Garrett  49  BMW  Pacific  1:06.58 
 3  200 IM  Bryan D Volpp  45  WCM  Pacific  2:28.29 
 10  200 IM  Brian Skuse  46  BMW  Pacific  2:35.63 
 4  400 IM  Bryan D Volpp  45  WCM  Pacific  5:20.03 
 10  400 IM  Brian Skuse  46  BMW  Pacific  5:33.43 

Men 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  59.98 
 2  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  2:08.08 
 3  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  54  TOC  Pacific  2:10.68 
 1  400 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  4:27.55 
 10  400 Free  John Osterloh  53  TOC  Pacific  5:03.03 
 1  800 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  9:11.92 
 2  800 Free  Tod Spieker  54  TOC  Pacific  9:32.03 
 1  1500 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  17:34.26 
 2  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  54  TOC  Pacific  1:08.45 
 2  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  54  TOC  Pacific  2:26.13 
 8  100 Breast  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  1:19.87 
 2  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  2:45.54 
 10  200 Breast  Cary Mc Gregor  52  MBAY  Pacific  3:05.58 
 8  100 Fly  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  1:08.05 
 4  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  2:30.04 
 10  100 IM  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  1:09.80 
 3  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  2:26.89 
 1  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  5:16.21 

Men 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  26.86 
 3  100 Free  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  1:00.41 
 8  100 Free  Richard Burns  59  TAM  Pacific  1:01.75 
 4  200 Free  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  2:19.20 
 8  200 Free  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  2:20.98 
 3  400 Free  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  4:58.85 
 7  400 Free  Don M Davis  58  RHMS  Pacific  5:00.78 
 4  800 Free  Don M Davis  58  RHMS  Pacific  10:45.93 
 6  800 Free  Michael Piazza  56  WCM  Pacific  11:05.09 
 9  800 Free  Kirk Chiapella  55  CVM  Pacific  11:22.65 
 4  1500 Free  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  20:27.12 
 5  1500 Free  Bill M Dick  56  WCM  Pacific  20:53.45 
 4  50 Back  Richard Burns  59  TAM  Pacific  32.30 
 10  50 Back  Donald L Galine  57  SMMM  Pacific  35.15 
 3  100 Back  Richard Burns  59  TAM  Pacific  1:10.32 
 6  100 Back  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  1:14.86 
 7  100 Back  David Ugarkovich  55  SAC  Pacific  1:15.08 
 3  200 Back  Richard Burns  59  TAM  Pacific  2:40.35 
 4  200 Back  David Ugarkovich  55  SAC  Pacific  2:46.32 
 7  200 Back  Donald L Galine  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.30 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  33.24 
 5  50 Breast  Jesse B Smyers  56  WCM  Pacific  35.20 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  1:13.47 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  2:40.90 
 4  200 Breast  David Ugarkovich  55  SAC  Pacific  2:59.87 
 2  50 Fly  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  29.92 
 7  50 Fly  Jesse B Smyers  56  WCM  Pacific  31.16 
 4  100 Fly  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  1:10.54 
 8  100 Fly  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  1:13.63 
 2  100 IM  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  1:07.23 
 6  100 IM  Richard Burns  59  TAM  Pacific  1:14.33 
 7  100 IM  David Ugarkovich  55  SAC  Pacific  1:15.13 
 2  200 IM  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  2:32.50 
 6  200 IM  David Ugarkovich  55  SAC  Pacific  2:45.20 
 5  400 IM  Eric R Anderson  58  CSPF  Pacific  6:37.91 

Men 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  1:06.77 
 2  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  2:21.25 
 2  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  5:00.31 
 5  400 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  61  MELO  Pacific  5:32.65 
 8  400 Free  Ralph E Brott  63  BMW  Pacific  5:46.61 
 4  800 Free  Ralph Brott  63  BMW  Pacific  11:51.22 
 1  1500 Free  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  20:00.72 
 6  1500 Free  Ralph E Brott  63  BMW  Pacific  22:52.74 
 2  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  1:15.65 
 6  100 Back  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  1:20.05 
 2  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  2:45.77 
 8  50 Breast  Jim E Perilman  63  WCM  Pacific  40.79 
 8  100 Breast  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  1:31.25 
 10  100 Breast  Jim E Perilman  63  WCM  Pacific  1:31.84 
 9  200 Breast  Jim E Perilman  63  WCM  Pacific  3:26.11 
 10  50 Fly  Jim E Perilman  63  WCM  Pacific  37.95 
 4  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  1:15.06 
 10  100 Fly  Jim E Perilman  63  WCM  Pacific  1:28.96 
 7  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  63  WCM  Pacific  3:34.28 
 1  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  2:39.46 
 3  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  2:47.62 
 7  200 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  61  MELO  Pacific  2:56.20 
 1  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  5:46.64 

Men 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  5:43.21 
 8  400 Free  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  6:01.14 
 9  400 Free  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  6:02.85 
 6  800 Free  Barry Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  12:29.54 
 8  1500 Free  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  25:06.98 
 10  100 Back  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.78 
 4  200 Back  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.02 
 10  200 Back  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  3:26.42 
 6  50 Breast  Stan Morner  68  WCM  Pacific  41.51 
 2  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.66 
 8  100 Breast  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  1:37.08 
 2  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:16.91 
 6  200 Breast  Barry Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  3:33.39 
 7  200 Breast  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  3:35.51 
 5  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  35.75 
 8  50 Fly  Barry Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  37.45 
 3  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  1:28.23 
 5  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  1:28.77 
 7  100 Fly  Robert A Fox  65  TOC  Pacific  1:34.63 
 8  100 Fly  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.59 
 1  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  3:24.13 
 3  200 Fly  Robert A Fox  65  TOC  Pacific  3:30.54 
 4  100 IM  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.91 
 4  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.02 
 9  200 IM  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  3:19.32 
 1  400 IM  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  6:38.74 
 4  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  7:01.49 
 8  400 IM  Robert A Fox  65  TOC  Pacific  7:28.11 

Men 70-74 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Norman Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  33.20 
 10  50 Back  Norman Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  46.72 
 7  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  72  MELO  Pacific  1:37.41 
 7  50 Breast  Norman Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  41.79 
 3  100 Breast  Norman Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.30 
 2  200 Breast  Norman Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:35.11 
 9  100 IM  Norman Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.27 

Men 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Fred W Trask  75  WCM  Pacific  38.15 
 6  100 Free  Fred W Trask  75  WCM  Pacific  1:30.05 
 4  200 Free  Fred W Trask  75  WCM  Pacific  3:10.36 
 6  400 Free  Fred W Trask  75  WCM  Pacific  7:05.79 
 5  800 Free  Fred Trask  75  WCM  Pacific  14:49.01 
 6  100 Back  Luman Sutton  75  SAC  Pacific  1:46.83 
 5  200 Fly  Glynn Jones  77  TOC  Pacific  6:00.06 
 6  200 IM  Luman Sutton  75  SAC  Pacific  4:05.43 
 5  400 IM  Glynn Jones  77  TOC  Pacific  11:17.14 

Men 80-84 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  44.27 
 5  100 Free  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:42.62 
 7  100 Free  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  1:49.64 
 5  200 Free  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  4:20.34 
 8  400 Free  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  10:08.19 
 2  800 Free  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  17:34.30 
 8  800 Free  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  21:46.02 
 2  1500 Free  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  38:49.15 
 9  50 Back  Fred C High  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.44 
 10  50 Back  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:03.95 
 5  100 Back  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.03 
 10  200 Back  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  5:56.13 
 5  50 Breast  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  55.42 
 7  50 Breast  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  59.37 
 6  100 Breast  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  2:15.56 
 8  100 Breast  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  2:25.72 
 2  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  4:53.50 
 5  200 Breast  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  5:47.53 
 5  50 Fly  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:01.13 
 1  100 Fly  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  2:30.13 
 2  100 Fly  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  2:36.62 
 1  200 Fly  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  6:01.33 
 5  100 IM  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  2:14.58 
 2  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  4:41.27 
 3  200 IM  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  4:53.71 
 1  400 IM  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  9:59.93 
 3  400 IM  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  12:20.49 

Men 85-89 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  1:35.43 
 1  400 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  7:47.75 
 1  50 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  47.34 
 1  100 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  1:48.79 
 1  200 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  4:00.80 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  52.34 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  1:56.21 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  4:16.20 
 1  50 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  54.74 
 1  100 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  2:13.39 
 1  200 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  4:07.59 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #21