USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Jennette M Gayer  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:19.00 
 3  50 Breast  Kyoko Iwasaki  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  37.80 

Women 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gabriela Hickman  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.52 
 9  50 Free  Sarah Schneider  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  29.25 
 6  200 Free  Fiona Peterson  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.31 
 5  400 Free  Fiona Peterson  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:52.45 
 1  800 Free  Fiona Peterson  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:58.92 
 4  800 Free  Lesley Hodges  27  CLVM  Southern Pacific  10:32.93 
 1  1500 Free  Fiona Peterson  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:12.08 
 10  100 Back  Lesley Hodges  27  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:13.21 
 8  200 Back  Lesley Hodges  27  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:41.19 
 2  200 Breast  Sarah Schneider  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:48.41 
 5  100 IM  Sarah Schneider  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:12.03 
 5  400 IM  Fiona Peterson  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:43.74 

Women 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Kim Schneider  30  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.40 
 4  200 Free  Kim Schneider  30  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:16.32 
 8  200 Free  Diana Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:19.79 
 9  200 Free  Jennifer Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:20.15 
 8  400 Free  Jennifer Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:53.91 
 2  800 Free  Kim Schneider  30  SBM  Southern Pacific  9:38.99 
 5  1500 Free  Diana Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  19:09.04 
 5  100 Breast  Jennifer Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:21.46 
 4  200 Breast  Jennifer Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:55.20 
 7  100 Fly  Diana Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:12.21 
 9  100 Fly  Kim Schneider  30  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:13.09 
 4  200 IM  Jennifer Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:35.39 
 5  400 IM  Diana Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:39.91 

Women 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Heidi Christensen  44  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:12.16 
 5  800 Free  Heidi Christensen  44  DSSM  Southern Pacific  10:33.55 
 2  1500 Free  Heidi Christensen  44  DSSM  Southern Pacific  19:34.61 

Women 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Christie Ciraulo  49  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:29.65 
 6  800 Free  Christie Ciraulo  49  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:06.04 
 8  800 Free  Carolyn Battin  48  HSNM  Southern Pacific  11:07.22 
 4  1500 Free  Niki F Stokols  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  20:54.28 
 8  1500 Free  Christie Ciraulo  49  UCLA  Southern Pacific  21:26.96 
 2  50 Breast  Karen Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.44 
 3  100 Breast  Karen Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.06 
 2  200 Breast  Karen Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:57.06 
 6  200 IM  Carolyn Battin  48  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:57.95 

Women 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  50  PCA  Southern Pacific  1:14.03 
 3  800 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  50  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:23.57 
 8  50 Back  Vicki Serianni  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  39.91 
 6  100 Back  Vicki Serianni  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:26.27 
 5  200 Back  Vicki Serianni  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:02.89 
 10  200 Fly  Vicki Serianni  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:46.71 
 7  200 IM  Sherry L Kittrell  50  PCA  Southern Pacific  3:08.43 
 6  400 IM  Vicki Serianni  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  7:01.50 

Women 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Brenda Jarmakani  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  13:07.81 
 5  1500 Free  Brenda Jarmakani  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25:05.08 
 8  1500 Free  Bonnie Kotzbach  58  MVN  Southern Pacific  26:31.30 

Women 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Marie Mainville  61  TTSC  Southern Pacific  15:23.31 
 7  1500 Free  Marie Mainville  61  TTSC  Southern Pacific  29:52.70 
 9  1500 Free  Helen Geoffrion  63  UCLA  Southern Pacific  31:10.20 

Women 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Sylvia Glenn  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:07.55 
 10  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:25.22 
 6  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  31:00.33 
 9  100 Back  Sylvia Glenn  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:02.92 
 8  200 Back  Sylvia Glenn  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:15.21 

Women 70-74 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gay C Collins  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  46.65 
 9  50 Back  Gay C Collins  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.00 

Women 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Grace Altus  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:57.27 
 8  200 Free  Grace Altus  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:22.31 
 9  200 Free  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:23.73 
 7  400 Free  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:48.80 
 6  800 Free  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  17:58.49 
 4  1500 Free  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  33:44.36 
 6  50 Back  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  59.82 
 6  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:05.21 
 5  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:20.33 
 6  50 Fly  Grace Altus  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:13.18 
 9  100 IM  Grace Altus  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:46.93 

Women 80-84 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  53.55 
 5  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  56.46 
 6  50 Free  Louise Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  57.59 
 2  100 Free  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.81 
 4  100 Free  Louise Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  2:02.73 
 5  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:05.46 
 2  200 Free  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:58.86 
 6  200 Free  Louise Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:27.32 
 2  400 Free  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:14.93 
 4  400 Free  Louise Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  9:12.35 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  16:22.25 
 2  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  31:35.41 
 8  50 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:13.22 
 4  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:25.22 
 3  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  5:05.28 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:53.95 

Women 90-94 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Maxine O Merlino  90  CM  Southern Pacific  5:34.59 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  90  CM  Southern Pacific  10:45.34 
 1  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  90  CM  Southern Pacific  22:18.84 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine O Merlino  90  CM  Southern Pacific  44:27.18 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine O Merlino  90  CM  Southern Pacific  1:35.56 

Men 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  B Dervishian  23  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:12.08 
 3  400 Free  B Dervishian  23  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:40.46 
 8  50 Back  B Dervishian  23  HSNM  Southern Pacific  32.03 
 7  50 Fly  B Dervishian  23  HSNM  Southern Pacific  28.03 
 8  100 Fly  B Dervishian  23  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:05.08 

Men 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jim Phalan  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.59 
 5  100 Free  Jim Phalan  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.82 
 8  50 Back  Thomas E Richner  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  30.98 
 5  100 Back  Brendan Herlihy  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.06 
 9  200 Back  Brendan Herlihy  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:53.01 
 3  50 Fly  Jim Phalan  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.36 
 10  100 Fly  Joshua L Lam  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:03.47 

Men 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.03 
 7  50 Free  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.77 
 10  50 Free  Derek Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  24.99 
 4  100 Free  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.18 
 9  100 Free  Manuel Cadaval  30  CLVM  Southern Pacific  56.52 
 1  200 Free  Rob O'Malley  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:02.78 
 7  200 Free  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.67 
 2  400 Free  Mark Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:14.92 
 4  400 Free  Rob O'Malley  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:26.23 
 10  800 Free  Todd Lorenz  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:19.21 
 10  50 Back  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.28 
 2  100 Back  Derek Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  58.85 
 3  100 Back  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:00.28 
 4  100 Back  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.32 
 9  100 Back  Mark Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.00 
 2  200 Back  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:12.69 
 5  50 Breast  Craig A Crawford  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  31.63 
 7  100 Breast  Craig A Crawford  32  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:11.12 
 3  50 Fly  Derek Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.26 
 9  50 Fly  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.39 
 2  100 Fly  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.53 
 3  100 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  58.42 
 5  100 Fly  Mark Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  59.70 
 7  100 Fly  Rob O'Malley  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  59.95 
 1  200 Fly  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.68 
 2  200 Fly  Mark Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:12.65 
 3  200 Fly  Rob O'Malley  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:16.77 
 3  100 IM  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:01.25 
 1  200 IM  Mark Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:14.67 
 2  400 IM  Mark Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:49.36 

Men 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bert Bergen  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.17 
 3  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:56.42 
 1  400 Free  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:06.87 
 3  400 Free  Michael Collins  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:19.82 
 5  400 Free  Tim Hedrick  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:25.24 
 1  800 Free  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:43.76 
 9  800 Free  Forrest B Nelson  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:51.24 
 1  1500 Free  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:26.17 
 2  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.30 
 2  100 Back  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.59 
 7  200 Back  Tim Hedrick  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:25.70 
 1  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  57.77 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:07.86 
 3  200 Fly  Michael Collins  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:23.72 
 4  200 IM  Michael Collins  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:20.74 
 1  400 IM  Michael Collins  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:59.24 

Men 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Don Jennings  42  HSNM  Southern Pacific  25.38 
 10  100 Free  Don Jennings  42  HSNM  Southern Pacific  57.02 
 7  50 Breast  Terry Tongate  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.20 
 4  100 Breast  Terry Tongate  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.39 
 6  50 Fly  Frank Wasko  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.37 
 10  50 Fly  Don Jennings  42  HSNM  Southern Pacific  27.91 

Men 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Tim Buckley  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:44.14 
 9  800 Free  Tim P Buckley  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:03.53 
 7  1500 Free  Tim Buckley  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:29.80 

Men 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Glenn Gruber  53  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:00.49 
 10  1500 Free  Edwin Pyle  53  HSNM  Southern Pacific  20:25.66 
 1  200 Back  Jim Mc Conica  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:20.86 
 3  50 Breast  John M Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  34.32 
 5  50 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  54  SLUG  Southern Pacific  35.20 
 2  100 Breast  John M Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:16.21 
 10  100 Breast  Edwin Pyle  53  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:21.62 
 3  200 Breast  John M Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:47.84 
 7  200 Breast  Edwin Pyle  53  HSNM  Southern Pacific  3:00.63 
 8  200 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  54  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:05.43 
 10  50 Fly  John M Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.69 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Mc Conica  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:21.86 
 1  200 IM  Jim Mc Conica  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:22.04 
 5  400 IM  Edwin Pyle  53  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:48.58 

Men 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Larry Raffaelli  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:22.02 
 8  400 Free  Larry Raffaelli  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:04.51 
 3  800 Free  Larry Raffaelli  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:36.60 
 2  1500 Free  Larry Raffaelli  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:12.40 
 6  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:54.13 

Men 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:30.23 
 3  400 Free  Tegze Haraszti  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:13.05 
 4  1500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  20:56.03 
 7  1500 Free  Steven Kovary  61  SOBA  Southern Pacific  23:00.05 
 7  50 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  40.23 
 2  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.01 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:00.45 
 9  50 Fly  Fred Anderson  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  36.90 

Men 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.05 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.36 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:18.71 
 7  200 Free  Will Rauch  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:42.99 
 6  400 Free  Will Rauch  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:47.49 
 5  800 Free  Will Rauch  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  12:06.06 
 4  1500 Free  Will Rauch  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  23:08.88 
 9  1500 Free  Alex Rogic  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:29.20 
 5  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  37.91 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  38.57 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  32.73 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:12.51 
 1  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:46.35 

Men 70-74 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Barry R Bartle  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:16.57 
 7  200 Free  Barry R Bartle  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:54.92 
 8  400 Free  Barry R Bartle  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:36.74 
 4  1500 Free  Barry R Bartle  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:53.08 
 4  50 Back  Stan Mc Connell  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  42.05 
 5  100 Back  Stan Mc Connell  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.78 
 3  200 Back  Stan Mc Connell  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:23.55 
 10  200 Back  Barry R Bartle  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:53.41 

Men 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  32.00 
 5  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  38.14 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:15.72 
 4  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:25.77 
 2  200 Free  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:51.11 
 5  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:11.66 
 10  200 Free  Lee C Arth  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:34.44 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:08.28 
 4  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:49.69 
 3  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:29.45 
 10  800 Free  Biff Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  17:11.90 
 4  50 Back  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  43.34 
 8  50 Back  Paul Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  50.95 
 7  100 Back  Paul Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:49.45 
 6  200 Back  Biff Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:56.93 
 7  200 Back  Lee C Arth  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:00.45 
 2  50 Breast  Biff Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  46.61 
 2  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:44.05 
 3  100 Breast  Paul Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:49.05 
 1  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:43.54 
 3  200 Breast  Paul Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:56.56 
 5  200 Breast  Lee C Arth  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:21.34 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  38.35 
 3  50 Fly  Jurgen B Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  46.53 
 4  50 Fly  William Seligmann  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  48.31 
 1  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:48.17 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:32.23 
 4  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:43.32 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:28.18 
 5  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:02.76 

Men 80-84 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  T R Johnson  80  TTSC  Southern Pacific  9:17.25 
 5  100 Fly  T R Johnson  80  TTSC  Southern Pacific  4:04.44 
 4  200 Fly  T R Johnson  80  TTSC  Southern Pacific  8:45.76 
 5  400 IM  T R Johnson  80  TTSC  Southern Pacific  17:35.47 

Men 85-89 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  40.30 
 2  100 Free  Woody Bowersock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  1:40.04 
 1  200 Free  Woody Bowersock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  4:04.65 
 4  400 Free  Woody Bowersock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  10:10.70 
 5  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  55.75 
 5  100 Back  Woody Bowersock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  2:09.28 
 4  200 Back  Woody Bowersock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  4:55.42 
 3  50 Fly  Woody Bowersock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  1:25.70 
 3  100 IM  Woody Bowersock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  2:24.08 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #50