USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Noelle M Wilhite  23  ISF  Indiana  29.19 
 10  100 Free  Courtney Bell  23  ISF  Indiana  1:07.05 
 2  50 Breast  Noelle Wilhite  23  ISF  Indiana  36.51 
 7  50 Fly  Noelle M Wilhite  23  ISF  Indiana  31.79 
 2  100 IM  Noelle Wilhite  23  ISF  Indiana  1:11.10 

Women 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jennifer Jones  27  GRIN  Indiana  1:04.75 
 6  1500 Free  Beth Kiefer  26  GRIN  Indiana  22:16.16 

Women 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Bridget Bailie  33  ISF  Indiana  3:15.75 

Women 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Victoria Rian  36  ISF  Indiana  10:21.70 
 10  400 IM  Kris Houchens  35  ISF  Indiana  6:12.68 

Women 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  49  ISF  Indiana  30.27 
 8  100 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  49  ISF  Indiana  1:09.02 
 8  400 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  49  ISF  Indiana  5:26.64 
 4  200 Breast  C Gettelfinger  45  ISF  Indiana  3:12.83 
 7  50 Fly  Maryann Stevens  49  ISF  Indiana  33.67 
 3  100 Fly  Maryann Stevens  49  ISF  Indiana  1:15.86 
 1  200 Fly  Maryann Stevens  49  ISF  Indiana  2:48.74 
 9  100 IM  Maryann Stevens  49  ISF  Indiana  1:20.30 
 9  400 IM  C Gettelfinger  45  ISF  Indiana  6:38.15 

Women 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Barbara H Larsen  55  ISF  Indiana  47.80 
 6  200 Back  Barbara H Larsen  55  ISF  Indiana  3:34.12 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara H Larsen  55  ISF  Indiana  3:44.99 

Women 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  36.66 
 7  400 Free  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  6:54.45 
 4  800 Free  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  14:05.83 
 3  1500 Free  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  26:41.51 
 4  1500 Free  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  29:16.76 
 2  200 Back  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  3:32.92 
 6  200 Back  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  3:56.78 
 9  100 Breast  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  1:54.04 
 5  200 Breast  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  4:01.40 
 4  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  40.91 
 9  50 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  46.60 
 6  100 Fly  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  1:44.02 
 7  100 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  1:53.45 
 3  200 Fly  Susan Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  3:54.75 
 2  100 IM  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  1:32.38 
 2  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  60  ISF  Indiana  3:23.01 
 7  200 IM  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  3:50.59 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  8:02.19 

Men 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Michael Green  24  ISF  Indiana  13:25.79 
 3  200 Fly  RJ Talyor  24  ISF  Indiana  2:36.59 
 7  200 IM  James Graves  24  UNAT  Indiana  2:39.90 

Men 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  23.72 
 3  200 Free  Mark O'Malley  26  ISF  Indiana  2:04.15 
 10  1500 Free  Anthony J Geiss  29  UNAT  Indiana  24:17.17 
 2  50 Breast  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  30.09 
 3  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  1:05.95 
 9  100 Fly  Mark O'Malley  26  ISF  Indiana  1:03.06 
 5  200 Fly  Mark O'Malley  26  ISF  Indiana  2:23.77 
 2  100 IM  Ben Christoffel  26  ISF  Indiana  1:00.42 

Men 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  John Sommer  38  GRIN  Indiana  10:15.83 
 7  200 Back  Todd Mercer  35  ISF  Indiana  2:25.70 
 10  200 IM  Todd Mercer  35  ISF  Indiana  2:22.68 

Men 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Back  Tom Perrin  52  ISF  Indiana  1:10.30 
 5  50 Fly  Tom Perrin  52  ISF  Indiana  28.50 
 8  100 IM  Tom Perrin  52  ISF  Indiana  1:09.20 

Men 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Richard Smith  57  ISF  Indiana  2:21.66 
 6  400 Free  Richard Smith  57  ISF  Indiana  5:00.53 
 1  800 Free  Richard Smith  57  ISF  Indiana  10:18.31 
 1  1500 Free  Richard Smith  57  ISF  Indiana  20:00.66 
 5  200 Back  Richard Smith  57  ISF  Indiana  2:50.53 
 3  200 Fly  Richard Smith  57  ISF  Indiana  3:01.21 
 5  200 IM  Richard Smith  57  ISF  Indiana  2:44.49 

Men 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Back  George Quigley  62  ISF  Indiana  1:19.19 
 3  200 Back  George Quigley  62  ISF  Indiana  2:50.88 
 6  50 Fly  Mel Goldstein  64  ISF  Indiana  34.75 
 8  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  64  ISF  Indiana  1:21.00 
 6  400 IM  George Quigley  62  ISF  Indiana  6:27.67 

Men 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Back  Marty Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  1:20.95 
 1  200 Back  Marty Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  3:05.26 

Men 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Doug Strong  77  DOC  Indiana  1:33.00 
 8  200 Free  Doug Strong  77  DOC  Indiana  3:21.32 
 9  400 Free  Doug Strong  77  DOC  Indiana  7:19.06 
 7  800 Free  Doug Strong  77  DOC  Indiana  15:39.85 
 7  1500 Free  Doug Strong  77  DOC  Indiana  35:14.32 
 10  100 Back  Robert Risley  75  ISF  Indiana  1:57.74 
 9  50 Fly  Robert Risley  75  ISF  Indiana  55.89 
 4  200 Fly  Doug Strong  77  DOC  Indiana  5:54.66 
 4  400 IM  Doug Strong  77  DOC  Indiana  10:21.40 

Men 80-84 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  John Patten  81  ISF  Indiana  45.82 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #14