USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bryna DeLa Piedra  23  TBAC  Florida  28.26 
 6  50 Free  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  28.98 
 9  50 Free  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  29.33 
 3  200 Free  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  2:16.04 
 2  50 Back  Bryna DeLa Piedra  23  TBAC  Florida  33.08 
 6  50 Back  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  35.73 
 7  50 Back  Amanda Meagher  23  SWIM  Florida  36.15 
 5  100 Back  Alexis Morris  20  FACT  Florida  1:17.56 
 8  100 Back  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  1:19.08 
 9  100 Back  Amanda Meagher  23  SWIM  Florida  1:19.39 
 1  200 Back  Heather Hagedorn  22  HLJ  Florida  2:37.53 
 6  200 Back  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  2:52.85 
 4  50 Breast  Tanya Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  38.03 
 1  100 Breast  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  1:19.85 
 5  50 Fly  Tanya Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  31.36 
 3  100 Fly  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  1:08.78 
 3  100 IM  Tanya Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  1:11.15 
 10  100 IM  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  1:15.29 
 2  200 IM  Jennifer Alger  24  SPM  Florida  2:30.11 
 7  200 IM  Heather Hagedorn  22  HLJ  Florida  2:41.39 

Women 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Valerie Valle  25  SPM  Florida  2:20.15 
 8  400 Free  Valerie Valle  25  SPM  Florida  4:59.89 
 4  50 Back  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  33.24 
 3  100 Back  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  1:10.30 
 5  200 Back  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  2:34.87 
 10  200 Back  Christine Forkois  25  SPM  Florida  2:46.39 
 10  50 Breast  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  39.27 
 7  50 Fly  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  32.40 
 7  100 Fly  Christine Forkois  25  SPM  Florida  1:12.85 
 8  100 IM  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  1:13.02 
 9  200 IM  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  2:38.04 
 4  400 IM  Beth Stargardt  26  SPCO  Florida  5:37.85 
 7  400 IM  Christine Forkois  25  SPM  Florida  5:54.45 

Women 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Michelle Digiacomo  34  SWIM  Florida  3:04.47 

Women 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  28.13 
 2  100 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  1:01.19 
 1  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:09.31 
 1  400 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  4:32.51 
 2  800 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  9:46.35 
 2  1500 Free  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  18:20.75 
 9  100 Back  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  1:13.97 
 4  200 Back  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:31.97 
 4  100 Breast  Livia Zien  36  SPM  Florida  1:25.23 
 7  200 Breast  Livia Zien  36  SPM  Florida  3:04.94 
 9  50 Fly  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  31.89 
 6  100 Fly  Karen Becker  35  CVST  Florida  1:11.85 
 9  200 Fly  Kim Rizzo  36  HHSC  Florida  3:11.42 
 4  100 IM  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  1:11.47 
 1  200 IM  Charlott Petersen  38  SPM  Florida  2:30.38 

Women 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  42  ORLM  Florida  29.30 
 6  50 Free  Mary Roebuck  41  HLJ  Florida  29.34 
 4  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  42  ORLM  Florida  1:03.60 
 6  100 Free  Mary Roebuck  41  HLJ  Florida  1:04.96 
 4  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  42  ORLM  Florida  2:21.03 
 9  200 Free  Mary Roebuck  41  HLJ  Florida  2:25.47 
 6  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  42  ORLM  Florida  33.91 
 3  50 Breast  Mary Roebuck  41  HLJ  Florida  38.03 
 5  100 Breast  Mary Roebuck  41  HLJ  Florida  1:24.27 
 4  200 Breast  Mary Roebuck  41  HLJ  Florida  3:02.95 
 3  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  42  ORLM  Florida  31.90 
 5  100 Fly  Susan Mendez  40  ORLM  Florida  1:13.15 
 8  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  42  ORLM  Florida  1:13.95 
 7  200 Fly  Christine Swanson  40  SPM  Florida  3:26.42 
 9  100 IM  Mary Roebuck  41  HLJ  Florida  1:15.66 
 6  200 IM  Mary Roebuck  41  HLJ  Florida  2:46.16 

Women 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean Bancks  46  HLJ  Florida  30.08 
 6  50 Free  Carol-Ann Hudson  45  LCAM  Florida  30.73 
 7  50 Free  Peggy McDonnell  47  IRCC  Florida  30.92 
 3  100 Free  Jean Bancks  46  HLJ  Florida  1:06.27 
 10  100 Free  Peggy McDonnell  47  IRCC  Florida  1:09.73 
 9  200 Free  Peggy McDonnell  47  IRCC  Florida  2:33.37 
 9  400 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  5:28.49 
 7  800 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  11:06.30 
 9  800 Free  Jean Bancks  46  HLJ  Florida  11:23.14 
 5  1500 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  21:00.11 
 6  1500 Free  Jean Bancks  46  HLJ  Florida  21:09.12 
 9  50 Back  Peggy McDonnell  47  IRCC  Florida  37.81 
 9  200 Back  Peggy McDonnell  47  IRCC  Florida  2:58.61 
 10  200 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  3:20.30 
 3  50 Fly  Carol-Ann Hudson  45  LCAM  Florida  32.25 
 8  50 Fly  Jean Bancks  46  HLJ  Florida  33.90 
 1  100 Fly  Carol-Ann Hudson  45  LCAM  Florida  1:13.36 
 6  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  3:10.92 
 5  100 IM  Jean Bancks  46  HLJ  Florida  1:18.30 
 7  100 IM  Carol-Ann Hudson  45  LCAM  Florida  1:19.06 
 8  100 IM  Peggy McDonnell  47  IRCC  Florida  1:19.54 
 7  200 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  2:58.08 
 3  400 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  6:10.72 
 6  400 IM  Carol-Ann Hudson  45  LCAM  Florida  6:25.18 

Women 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  2:33.52 
 9  200 Free  Pam Geiger  50  SPM  Florida  2:45.29 
 9  400 Free  Pam Geiger  50  SPM  Florida  5:53.96 
 9  800 Free  Pam Geiger  50  SPM  Florida  11:51.19 
 6  1500 Free  Pam Geiger  50  SPM  Florida  22:25.63 
 3  100 Back  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  1:23.67 
 2  200 Back  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  2:56.63 
 3  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  39.45 
 7  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  54  300C  Florida  42.45 
 3  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  1:25.62 
 5  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  54  300C  Florida  1:33.38 
 2  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  3:05.81 
 5  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  54  300C  Florida  3:24.44 
 10  100 Fly  Meegan Wilson  54  300C  Florida  1:34.86 
 5  100 IM  Deb W Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  1:20.89 
 9  200 IM  Pam Geiger  50  SPM  Florida  3:14.07 
 8  400 IM  Pam Geiger  50  SPM  Florida  7:03.55 

Women 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Lynn Cartee  55  SWIM  Florida  43.73 
 2  100 Back  Lynn Cartee  55  SWIM  Florida  1:30.09 
 4  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  55  SWIM  Florida  45.66 
 2  50 Fly  Lynn Cartee  55  SWIM  Florida  40.08 
 4  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  55  SWIM  Florida  1:31.79 

Women 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  3:20.25 
 10  800 Free  Sandy Steer  63  SPM  Florida  16:44.99 
 5  100 Back  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  1:43.15 
 10  200 Back  Margie Hutinger  62  FMM  Florida  4:51.28 
 2  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  42.97 
 1  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  1:34.54 
 8  100 Breast  Carolyn Schwab  64  DBMS  Florida  1:53.14 
 2  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  60  SPM  Florida  3:24.15 
 6  200 Breast  Carolyn Schwab  64  DBMS  Florida  4:02.08 
 9  200 Breast  Jean Allen  62  FMM  Florida  4:24.78 
 10  100 Fly  Carolyn Schwab  64  DBMS  Florida  1:55.38 
 8  200 IM  Carolyn Schwab  64  DBMS  Florida  4:01.58 

Women 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  39.20 
 5  50 Free  Jean Garbus  68  SWIM  Florida  40.50 
 2  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  1:27.98 
 3  100 Free  Jean Garbus  68  SWIM  Florida  1:30.52 
 7  100 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  67  SPM  Florida  1:36.90 
 3  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  3:13.17 
 6  200 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  67  SPM  Florida  3:34.65 
 9  200 Free  Jean Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  3:52.99 
 3  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  7:00.50 
 6  400 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  67  SPM  Florida  7:32.91 
 5  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  14:36.86 
 7  800 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  67  SPM  Florida  15:32.45 
 4  1500 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  27:34.63 
 4  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  48.01 
 7  50 Back  Barbara Atwood  69  SPM  Florida  51.66 
 9  50 Back  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  53.81 
 3  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  1:48.11 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Atwood  69  SPM  Florida  1:56.63 
 3  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  3:48.80 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Atwood  69  SPM  Florida  4:12.71 
 10  200 Back  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  4:24.53 
 3  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  51.35 
 5  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  52.20 
 8  50 Breast  Jean Garbus  68  SWIM  Florida  55.10 
 2  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  1:52.45 
 3  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  1:58.20 
 6  100 Breast  Jean Garbus  68  SWIM  Florida  2:00.62 
 3  200 Breast  Jean Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  4:13.48 
 4  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  4:17.01 
 5  50 Fly  Jean Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  48.31 
 7  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  48.50 
 9  50 Fly  Jean Garbus  68  SWIM  Florida  53.11 
 2  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  1:54.79 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  2:00.89 
 6  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  2:14.15 
 2  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  4:24.39 
 3  200 Fly  Jean Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  4:29.47 
 5  200 Fly  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  5:24.74 
 3  100 IM  Jean Garbus  68  SWIM  Florida  1:45.17 
 5  100 IM  Jean Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  1:49.65 
 5  200 IM  Jean Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  3:58.90 
 8  200 IM  Barbara Atwood  69  SPM  Florida  4:49.51 
 2  400 IM  Jean Sterling  66  DBMS  Florida  8:31.49 
 3  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  67  FMM  Florida  9:04.52 

Women 70-74 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  43.77 
 8  100 Free  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  1:40.99 
 7  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  3:42.58 
 10  200 Free  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  3:47.54 
 4  400 Free  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  7:23.29 
 6  400 Free  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  7:38.61 
 7  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  7:40.12 
 4  800 Free  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  15:49.85 
 6  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  16:15.79 
 3  1500 Free  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  29:47.25 
 4  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  30:36.21 
 10  50 Back  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  58.58 
 5  100 Back  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  2:02.91 
 6  100 Back  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  2:02.94 
 10  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  2:09.35 
 3  200 Back  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  4:19.41 
 7  200 Back  Margaret Homans  70  FMM  Florida  4:33.83 
 9  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  4:36.74 
 10  200 Back  Claire Young  74  IRCC  Florida  4:44.03 
 7  50 Breast  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  59.90 
 10  50 Breast  Alyce Vogel  70  ORLM  Florida  1:05.21 
 7  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  2:13.75 
 8  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  4:48.74 
 7  50 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  73  FMM  Florida  1:01.84 
 10  50 Fly  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  1:02.79 
 5  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  2:23.76 
 7  100 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  73  FMM  Florida  2:29.67 
 4  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  4:57.72 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  5:03.53 
 6  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  73  FMM  Florida  5:53.18 
 6  100 IM  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  2:04.58 
 4  200 IM  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  4:23.54 
 5  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  4:28.37 
 7  200 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  73  FMM  Florida  5:03.79 
 4  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  73  CATM  Florida  9:19.43 
 5  400 IM  Joan Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  9:20.90 
 6  400 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  73  FMM  Florida  10:12.65 

Women 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  38.89 
 2  50 Free  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  41.45 
 7  50 Free  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  51.62 
 1  100 Free  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  1:26.20 
 2  100 Free  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  1:34.57 
 7  100 Free  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  1:52.52 
 1  200 Free  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  3:11.99 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  3:47.30 
 5  200 Free  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  4:00.42 
 1  400 Free  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  6:44.09 
 5  400 Free  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  8:08.32 
 6  400 Free  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  8:20.92 
 1  800 Free  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  13:59.01 
 4  800 Free  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  17:07.00 
 7  800 Free  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  20:24.12 
 3  1500 Free  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  32:31.96 
 6  1500 Free  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  40:09.78 
 3  50 Back  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  53.93 
 5  50 Back  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  55.84 
 8  50 Back  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  1:08.01 
 10  50 Back  Marjorie Newman  79  IRCC  Florida  1:11.76 
 4  100 Back  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  1:55.63 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  2:01.16 
 9  100 Back  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  2:20.34 
 10  100 Back  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  2:28.72 
 4  200 Back  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  4:02.33 
 6  200 Back  Edna Gordon  76  UNAT  Florida  4:45.60 
 10  200 Back  Marjorie Newman  79  IRCC  Florida  5:08.51 
 1  50 Breast  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  56.52 
 4  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  1:02.59 
 4  50 Breast  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  1:02.59 
 10  50 Breast  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  1:13.64 
 2  100 Breast  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  2:07.49 
 3  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  2:16.23 
 10  100 Breast  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  2:42.64 
 3  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  79  FMM  Florida  4:48.42 
 5  200 Breast  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  5:12.86 
 8  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  5:40.15 
 1  50 Fly  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  48.70 
 3  50 Fly  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  58.60 
 8  50 Fly  Marjorie Newman  79  IRCC  Florida  1:32.05 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  1:58.42 
 3  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  2:40.43 
 2  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  5:36.77 
 1  100 IM  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  1:46.72 
 3  100 IM  Florence Carr  77  FMM  Florida  2:00.99 
 8  100 IM  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  2:31.24 
 10  100 IM  Marjorie Newman  79  IRCC  Florida  2:50.52 
 1  200 IM  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  3:49.91 
 6  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  5:15.55 
 8  200 IM  Marjorie Newman  79  IRCC  Florida  6:09.85 
 1  400 IM  Jean Troy  75  FMM  Florida  8:30.87 
 3  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  76  FMM  Florida  11:22.76 

Women 80-84 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  54.13 
 5  200 Free  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  4:26.96 
 10  200 Free  Peggy Hughes  82  FMM  Florida  5:52.04 
 5  400 Free  Peggy Hughes  82  FMM  Florida  12:21.76 
 3  800 Free  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  19:54.45 
 4  800 Free  Peggy Hughes  82  FMM  Florida  25:51.96 
 4  1500 Free  Peggy Hughes  82  FMM  Florida  49:53.33 
 6  200 Back  Peggy Hughes  82  FMM  Florida  6:19.61 
 1  100 Breast  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  2:27.51 
 1  50 Fly  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  1:08.06 
 1  100 Fly  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  2:36.99 
 1  100 IM  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  2:17.75 
 2  200 IM  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  5:05.19 
 2  400 IM  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  11:17.91 

Women 85-89 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  1:02.24 
 3  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  1:02.34 
 2  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  2:24.54 
 1  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  5:11.86 
 2  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  10:29.25 
 1  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  21:44.00 
 1  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  41:11.16 
 3  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  1:09.41 
 7  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  1:27.47 
 8  50 Back  Anneliese Zoeller  85  ORLM  Florida  1:29.37 
 3  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  2:41.33 
 6  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  3:09.42 
 4  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  5:45.75 
 5  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  6:30.47 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  1:10.04 
 2  50 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  85  ORLM  Florida  1:30.16 
 3  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  1:31.68 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  2:53.08 
 2  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  85  ORLM  Florida  3:15.93 
 3  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  3:17.32 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  6:18.71 
 2  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  85  ORLM  Florida  7:22.84 
 3  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  7:44.80 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  1:31.62 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  2:40.99 
 2  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  85  FMM  Florida  3:06.32 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  85  FMM  Florida  6:12.63 

Men 18-24 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Chris McKee  23  ORLM  Florida  25.32 
 4  100 Free  Chris McKee  23  ORLM  Florida  56.09 
 10  100 Breast  Zac Cover  23  UNAT  Florida  1:22.62 
 2  100 Fly  Chris McKee  23  ORLM  Florida  1:00.45 
 3  100 IM  Chris McKee  23  ORLM  Florida  1:02.79 
 8  200 IM  Zac Cover  23  UNAT  Florida  2:46.67 

Men 25-29 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Atiba Wade  25  ORLM  Florida  23.12 
 1  100 Free  Atiba Wade  25  ORLM  Florida  52.47 
 9  200 Free  David Maddux  27  TBAC  Florida  2:11.32 
 10  800 Free  Brodie Hynes  28  ORLM  Florida  11:29.18 
 7  1500 Free  Brodie Hynes  28  ORLM  Florida  21:38.67 
 9  1500 Free  Matt Watkins  29  FMM  Florida  23:07.75 
 4  50 Back  Steve DeLa Piedra  25  TBAC  Florida  29.38 
 1  50 Breast  Atiba Wade  25  ORLM  Florida  29.35 
 2  100 Breast  Atiba Wade  25  ORLM  Florida  1:05.80 

Men 30-34 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Rob Butcher  30  DBMS  Florida  31.18 
 7  50 Breast  Mark Mulligan  33  UNAT  Florida  31.85 
 3  100 Breast  Rob Butcher  30  DBMS  Florida  1:08.95 
 4  100 Breast  Mark Mulligan  33  UNAT  Florida  1:10.34 
 8  200 Breast  Rob Butcher  30  DBMS  Florida  2:40.15 
 6  100 IM  Mark Mulligan  33  UNAT  Florida  1:03.15 

Men 35-39 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Richard Mercer  39  HHSC  Florida  25.07 
 9  50 Free  Scot Weiss  37  ORLM  Florida  25.21 
 10  50 Free  Stepan Oliva  36  WIN  Florida  25.27 
 5  100 Free  Scot Weiss  37  ORLM  Florida  55.86 
 4  50 Breast  Richard Mercer  39  HHSC  Florida  31.63 
 7  100 Breast  Richard Mercer  39  HHSC  Florida  1:09.75 
 4  200 Breast  Richard Mercer  39  HHSC  Florida  2:37.64 
 10  100 Fly  S Schutzmeister  38  OVMS  Florida  1:03.33 
 5  200 Fly  S Schutzmeister  38  OVMS  Florida  2:28.93 
 3  100 IM  Richard Mercer  39  HHSC  Florida  1:02.77 

Men 40-44 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Steve Allbritton  44  SPM  Florida  24.82 
 6  50 Free  John Van Meter  40  WIN  Florida  24.97 
 9  100 Free  Steve Allbritton  44  SPM  Florida  56.58 
 6  200 Free  Steve Allbritton  44  SPM  Florida  2:07.01 
 8  400 Free  Ron Collins  40  SPM  Florida  4:35.36 
 9  400 Free  Larry Black  44  SWIM  Florida  4:35.50 
 5  800 Free  Larry Black  44  SWIM  Florida  9:37.96 
 7  800 Free  Ron Collins  40  SPM  Florida  9:50.49 
 4  1500 Free  Larry Black  44  SWIM  Florida  18:20.58 
 5  1500 Free  Ron Collins  40  SPM  Florida  18:41.57 
 3  100 Back  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  1:02.18 
 3  200 Back  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  2:13.61 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  57.59 
 6  100 Fly  Ron Collins  40  SPM  Florida  1:02.48 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  44  SPM  Florida  2:07.93 
 4  200 Fly  Ron Collins  40  SPM  Florida  2:24.58 
 3  400 IM  Ron Collins  40  SPM  Florida  5:11.55 

Men 45-49 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  L Meisenheimer  45  ORLM  Florida  25.69 
 2  100 Free  L Meisenheimer  45  ORLM  Florida  55.71 
 7  100 Free  William Hempel  45  SPM  Florida  57.20 
 2  200 Free  L Meisenheimer  45  ORLM  Florida  2:04.62 
 3  200 Free  William Hempel  45  SPM  Florida  2:04.76 
 10  200 Free  Timothy Kennedy  46  SPM  Florida  2:10.62 
 1  400 Free  William Hempel  45  SPM  Florida  4:28.40 
 3  400 Free  Mark Drennen  46  SWIM  Florida  4:32.66 
 6  400 Free  Russell Frazier  48  SPM  Florida  4:41.12 
 1  800 Free  Mark Drennen  46  SWIM  Florida  9:27.23 
 4  800 Free  Timothy Kennedy  46  SPM  Florida  9:40.16 
 8  800 Free  Russell Frazier  48  SPM  Florida  9:57.09 
 2  1500 Free  Mark Drennen  46  SWIM  Florida  17:50.56 
 3  1500 Free  Timothy Kennedy  46  SPM  Florida  18:30.79 
 4  1500 Free  Russell Frazier  48  SPM  Florida  18:47.54 
 6  100 Back  Thomas Bliss  48  SPCO  Florida  1:09.45 
 4  200 Back  Thomas Bliss  48  SPCO  Florida  2:27.28 
 8  200 Breast  Thomas Bliss  48  SPCO  Florida  2:53.80 
 1  50 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  48  ORLM  Florida  27.92 
 1  100 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  48  ORLM  Florida  1:01.54 
 3  200 Fly  Thomas Bliss  48  SPCO  Florida  2:30.87 
 5  100 IM  Michael Scott  45  TBAC  Florida  1:06.91 
 2  200 IM  Thomas Bliss  48  SPCO  Florida  2:27.42 
 7  200 IM  Mark Drennen  46  SWIM  Florida  2:30.98 
 9  200 IM  Russell Frazier  48  SPM  Florida  2:35.52 
 3  400 IM  Thomas Bliss  48  SPCO  Florida  5:19.86 
 5  400 IM  Mark Drennen  46  SWIM  Florida  5:27.00 
 7  400 IM  Russell Frazier  48  SPM  Florida  5:29.95 

Men 50-54 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Carl Hawkins  50  TBAC  Florida  26.80 
 6  50 Free  Kevin McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  26.89 
 5  100 Free  Kevin McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  58.66 
 4  200 Free  Kevin McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  2:11.43 
 2  400 Free  Rick Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  4:41.10 
 5  400 Free  Grant Inman  51  TBAC  Florida  4:56.86 
 6  400 Free  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  4:58.05 
 4  800 Free  Rick Walker  52  SWIM  Florida  9:54.31 
 8  800 Free  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  10:18.65 
 3  1500 Free  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  19:13.43 
 7  50 Back  Kevin McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  33.46 
 9  50 Back  Carl Hawkins  50  TBAC  Florida  33.71 
 3  100 Back  Kevin McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  1:08.75 
 10  100 Back  Brian Voisard  51  WIN  Florida  1:13.62 
 7  200 Back  Brian Voisard  51  WIN  Florida  2:37.74 
 9  200 Back  Kevin McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  2:38.14 
 10  200 Back  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  2:40.11 
 7  100 Breast  Grant Inman  51  TBAC  Florida  1:19.67 
 5  200 Breast  Grant Inman  51  TBAC  Florida  2:54.04 
 2  50 Fly  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  27.67 
 6  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  28.67 
 2  100 Fly  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  1:01.78 
 3  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  1:03.50 
 7  100 Fly  Joe Lewkowicz  51  CVST  Florida  1:07.54 
 10  100 Fly  Gary Bastie  52  SPM  Florida  1:08.87 
 5  200 Fly  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  2:32.18 
 9  100 IM  Kevin McCormack  50  SWIM  Florida  1:09.59 
 6  200 IM  Grant Inman  51  TBAC  Florida  2:32.94 
 8  200 IM  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  2:35.61 
 3  400 IM  John McCall  51  ORLM  Florida  5:23.34 

Men 55-59 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Glenn Woodsum  55  ATAC  Florida  26.88 
 5  100 Free  Glenn Woodsum  55  ATAC  Florida  1:00.46 
 7  200 Free  Glenn Woodsum  55  ATAC  Florida  2:20.85 
 5  800 Free  Glenn Woodsum  55  ATAC  Florida  10:51.20 
 3  1500 Free  Glenn Woodsum  55  ATAC  Florida  20:22.90 
 9  50 Back  Jan Soderstrom  57  SWIM  Florida  34.80 
 10  100 Back  Jan Soderstrom  57  SWIM  Florida  1:18.02 
 10  200 Back  Jan Soderstrom  57  SWIM  Florida  2:57.04 
 3  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  58  UNAT  Florida  34.86 

Men 60-64 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Peter Betzer  60  SPM  Florida  2:56.11 
 6  50 Breast  Pete Arnold  63  SPM  Florida  39.97 
 4  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  60  SPM  Florida  1:25.34 
 10  200 IM  Peter Betzer  60  SPM  Florida  3:02.25 

Men 65-69 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  31.94 
 7  100 Free  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  1:11.93 
 4  200 Free  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  2:27.88 
 8  200 Free  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  2:43.22 
 2  800 Free  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  11:06.67 
 1  1500 Free  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  20:54.80 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  35.10 
 6  50 Back  Bill Dykstra  65  IRCC  Florida  39.19 
 1  100 Back  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  1:16.77 
 8  100 Back  Bill Dykstra  65  IRCC  Florida  1:29.94 
 7  200 Back  Bill Dykstra  65  IRCC  Florida  3:19.51 
 6  100 Fly  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  1:31.08 
 9  100 Fly  Victor Sirbu  65  ORLM  Florida  1:40.85 
 10  100 Fly  Amar Lathi  66  FMM  Florida  1:44.75 
 2  200 Fly  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  3:28.73 
 5  200 Fly  Amar Lathi  66  FMM  Florida  4:12.93 
 2  100 IM  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  1:15.82 
 2  200 IM  Burwell Jones  69  SWIM  Florida  2:50.95 
 10  200 IM  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  3:21.12 
 6  400 IM  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  7:10.85 

Men 70-74 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  32.62 
 5  100 Free  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  1:14.65 
 5  200 Free  Robert Beach  72  SPM  Florida  2:54.21 
 6  200 Free  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  2:54.38 
 6  400 Free  Charles Kohnken  71  SPM  Florida  6:33.78 
 2  800 Free  Robert Beach  72  SPM  Florida  12:48.94 
 5  800 Free  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  13:51.45 
 7  800 Free  James Pitts  72  FMM  Florida  14:03.64 
 5  1500 Free  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  26:09.36 
 8  1500 Free  James Pitts  72  FMM  Florida  28:06.52 
 8  200 Back  Charles Kohnken  71  SPM  Florida  3:47.64 
 10  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  43.39 
 5  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  1:37.24 
 2  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  3:35.11 
 6  200 Breast  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  3:47.62 
 6  50 Fly  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  39.76 
 8  50 Fly  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  40.53 
 5  100 Fly  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  1:42.55 
 10  100 Fly  Alan Maloney  73  FMM  Florida  1:56.03 
 3  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  71  SPM  Florida  4:04.86 
 5  200 Fly  Alan Maloney  73  FMM  Florida  4:24.38 
 9  200 Fly  Ned Allen  72  SPM  Florida  7:29.23 
 4  100 IM  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  1:29.67 
 6  100 IM  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  1:30.13 
 8  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  1:31.33 
 6  200 IM  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  3:32.65 
 7  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  74  FMM  Florida  3:34.07 
 8  200 IM  Charles Kohnken  71  SPM  Florida  3:39.68 
 10  200 IM  Alan Maloney  73  FMM  Florida  3:47.46 
 5  400 IM  C Weatherbee  70  FMM  Florida  7:35.23 
 7  400 IM  Charles Kohnken  71  SPM  Florida  7:51.27 
 9  400 IM  Alan Maloney  73  FMM  Florida  8:39.63 

Men 75-79 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  38.12 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  41.23 
 7  50 Back  Richard Avery  79  SPM  Florida  49.73 
 10  50 Back  Robert Williams  75  FMM  Florida  51.52 
 3  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  1:37.39 
 9  100 Back  Robert Williams  75  FMM  Florida  1:54.13 
 3  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  3:34.38 
 10  200 Back  Robert Williams  75  FMM  Florida  4:21.79 
 4  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  48.72 
 9  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  1:59.35 
 8  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  4:29.88 
 6  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  52.34 
 6  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  78  FMM  Florida  1:49.93 
 9  100 IM  Robert Williams  75  FMM  Florida  1:59.90 
 9  200 IM  Robert Williams  75  FMM  Florida  4:45.00 

Men 80-84 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rogers Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  36.71 
 10  50 Free  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  49.19 
 8  200 Free  Robert Atwood  82  SPM  Florida  4:56.56 
 9  200 Free  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  5:00.96 
 10  400 Free  Robert Atwood  82  SPM  Florida  10:58.12 
 9  800 Free  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  21:58.07 
 10  800 Free  Robert Atwood  82  SPM  Florida  22:58.90 
 3  1500 Free  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  40:39.53 
 1  50 Back  Rogers Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  44.53 
 6  50 Back  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  58.37 
 1  100 Back  Rogers Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  1:43.68 
 7  100 Back  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  2:16.76 
 2  200 Back  Rogers Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  3:53.08 
 7  200 Back  Elliott Schofield  80  CATM  Florida  4:59.88 
 9  200 Back  Robert Atwood  82  SPM  Florida  5:50.12 
 3  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  80  SPM  Florida  54.52 
 5  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  80  SPM  Florida  2:14.84 
 1  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  80  SPM  Florida  4:45.46 
 1  50 Fly  Rogers Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  46.16 
 2  100 IM  Rogers Holmes  81  HLJ  Florida  1:49.90 

Men 85-89 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  40.86 
 10  50 Free  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  1:21.18 
 3  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  1:46.59 
 6  100 Free  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  2:41.64 
 2  200 Free  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  4:17.55 
 7  200 Free  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  5:32.19 
 5  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  12:55.56 
 2  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  25:01.44 
 6  50 Back  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  1:00.06 
 9  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  1:14.87 
 8  100 Back  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  2:39.54 
 9  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  2:41.14 
 6  200 Back  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  5:40.89 
 8  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  6:08.04 
 3  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  53.44 
 8  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  1:42.70 
 3  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  2:09.54 
 6  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  88  FMM  Florida  3:59.88 
 3  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  5:04.17 
 1  100 IM  Brud Cleaveland  85  FMM  Florida  2:14.39 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #41