USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Emily Richards  20  GAJA  Georgia  11:15.08 
 10  800 Free  Ilaria Guidoboni  23  DYNA  Georgia  12:09.89 
 9  50 Back  Emily Richards  20  GAJA  Georgia  35.74 
 4  100 Back  Emily Richards  20  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.56 
 6  200 Back  Emily Richards  20  GAJA  Georgia  2:47.67 
 10  200 Back  Alexis L Morris  20  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.95 
 7  50 Breast  Katie A Kochman  21  GAJA  Georgia  38.41 
 4  50 Fly  Katie A Kochman  21  GAJA  Georgia  30.67 
 3  100 Fly  Katie A Kochman  21  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.51 
 5  200 Fly  Daniell Cavallaro  24  DYNA  Georgia  2:57.18 
 3  400 IM  Daniell Cavallaro  24  DYNA  Georgia  6:06.23 
 6  400 IM  Emily Richards  20  GAJA  Georgia  6:13.98 

Women 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  5:05.88 
 3  800 Free  Liz K Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  10:34.62 
 6  800 Free  Katherine Welling  28  ASLM  Georgia  10:51.18 
 5  50 Back  Liz K Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  33.98 
 8  50 Back  Katherine Welling  28  ASLM  Georgia  35.02 
 3  100 Back  Liz K Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.64 
 4  100 Back  Katherine Welling  28  ASLM  Georgia  1:16.13 
 3  200 Back  Liz K Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.34 
 10  200 Breast  Maria Karunungan  29  DYNA  Georgia  3:33.32 
 9  200 Fly  Maria Karunungan  29  DYNA  Georgia  4:05.66 

Women 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Sylvia C Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  29.70 
 6  100 Free  Sylvia C Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  1:04.78 
 9  800 Free  R Friedlander  36  DYNA  Georgia  11:11.41 
 7  50 Back  Sylvia C Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  34.83 
 7  50 Breast  Liesa B Nichols  37  GAJA  Georgia  40.58 
 10  100 Breast  Liesa B Nichols  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.47 
 2  50 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  30.10 
 5  100 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  1:10.06 
 6  200 Fly  R Friedlander  36  DYNA  Georgia  2:57.10 

Women 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Skippy Mattson  49  DYNA  Georgia  43.20 
 7  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  49  DYNA  Georgia  3:23.44 
 8  400 IM  Skippy Mattson  49  DYNA  Georgia  6:33.08 

Women 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  30.99 
 5  100 Free  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.95 
 6  200 Free  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.79 
 7  400 Free  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  5:24.38 
 9  50 Back  Teresa W McDowell  52  GAJA  Georgia  39.80 
 10  100 Back  Teresa W McDowell  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.75 
 7  200 Back  Teresa W McDowell  52  GAJA  Georgia  3:05.80 
 9  50 Breast  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  44.73 
 4  100 Breast  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:33.80 

Women 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Betty Veater  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.95 
 9  200 Free  Betty Veater  56  GAJA  Georgia  3:04.18 
 9  400 Free  Betty Veater  56  GAJA  Georgia  6:23.65 
 6  800 Free  Betty Veater  56  GAJA  Georgia  13:10.96 
 8  200 Breast  Betty Veater  56  GAJA  Georgia  3:52.81 

Men 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John Fennessy  23  GAJA  Georgia  25.74 
 10  50 Free  Ryan Young  20  GAJA  Georgia  26.87 
 10  100 Free  John Fennessy  23  GAJA  Georgia  59.90 
 8  400 Free  Stuart Bate  23  GAJA  Georgia  5:35.94 
 2  200 Breast  John Fennessy  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:50.35 
 1  100 Fly  John Fennessy  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.10 

Men 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  David Y Shinn  27  DYNA  Georgia  21:53.68 
 9  200 Back  Andrew E Bate  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.21 

Men 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Eric C Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  25.02 
 5  100 Free  Eric C Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  54.92 
 6  200 Free  Eric C Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  2:03.51 
 10  200 Free  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:10.55 
 9  400 Free  Eric Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  4:38.92 
 5  800 Free  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  9:54.28 
 8  50 Fly  Eric C Cornell  32  DYNA  Georgia  26.89 
 8  100 Fly  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.70 
 10  100 Fly  Stuart A Barton  34  DYNA  Georgia  1:02.58 
 3  200 Fly  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.73 
 10  200 IM  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.20 
 5  400 IM  Carlton DeVooght  30  GAJA  Georgia  5:13.83 

Men 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Igor V Vazhenin  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.73 
 5  400 Free  Igor V Vazhenin  38  GAJA  Georgia  4:28.01 
 7  800 Free  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  9:36.32 
 6  1500 Free  Igor V Vazhenin  38  GAJA  Georgia  18:40.82 
 9  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  31.49 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  1:15.09 
 9  100 Fly  Igor V Vazhenin  38  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.84 
 6  200 Fly  Igor V Vazhenin  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.35 
 6  400 IM  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  5:21.76 

Men 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Keith Berryhill  43  RAY  Georgia  2:06.69 
 9  200 Free  Scott Rabalais  44  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.08 
 9  400 Free  Keith Berryhill  43  RAY  Georgia  4:37.39 
 10  400 Free  Scott F Rabalais  44  GAJA  Georgia  4:38.28 
 2  800 Free  Keith Berryhill  43  RAY  Georgia  9:25.08 
 5  800 Free  Matthew A Bailey  41  GAJA  Georgia  9:30.72 
 8  800 Free  Scott Rabalais  44  GAJA  Georgia  9:40.51 
 10  800 Free  Mike D Reid  41  GAJA  Georgia  9:56.66 
 1  1500 Free  Keith Berryhill  43  RAY  Georgia  17:54.14 
 3  1500 Free  Scott F Rabalais  44  GAJA  Georgia  18:20.93 
 10  50 Back  Brian L Pakkala  40  GAJA  Georgia  31.25 
 7  100 Back  Brian L Pakkala  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.06 
 7  50 Breast  William Connolly  41  GAJA  Georgia  33.86 
 10  50 Breast  George Patton  42  GAS  Georgia  34.25 
 2  100 Breast  George Patton  42  GAS  Georgia  1:13.39 
 7  100 Breast  William Connolly  41  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.44 
 2  200 Breast  George Patton  42  GAS  Georgia  2:44.94 
 9  200 Breast  William Connolly  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.83 
 6  50 Fly  Brian L Pakkala  40  GAJA  Georgia  27.76 
 4  100 Fly  Brian L Pakkala  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.05 
 5  200 Fly  Chris Greene  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.68 
 5  200 IM  Brian L Pakkala  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.53 
 8  200 IM  Mike D Reid  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:31.31 
 7  400 IM  Scott F Rabalais  44  GAJA  Georgia  5:32.34 
 8  400 IM  Keith Berryhill  43  RAY  Georgia  5:32.92 
 9  400 IM  Chris Greene  40  GAJA  Georgia  5:35.17 

Men 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ken Sharpe  50  DYNA  Georgia  27.32 
 9  50 Breast  Robert V Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  35.37 
 7  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.62 
 5  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:50.83 
 8  50 Fly  Robert V Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  29.85 
 5  200 IM  Robert V Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.73 

Men 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Brett A Sorge  55  DYNA  Georgia  10:52.47 
 5  1500 Free  Brett Sorge  55  DYNA  Georgia  21:37.61 
 9  50 Back  Chuck Gantner  57  GAJA  Georgia  35.37 
 9  100 Back  Chuck Gantner  57  GAJA  Georgia  1:20.27 
 4  200 Back  Chuck Gantner  57  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.38 
 8  200 Fly  John Zeigler  57  GAJA  Georgia  3:25.55 
 3  400 IM  Brett A Sorge  55  DYNA  Georgia  6:08.65 

Men 65-69 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  George Gfroerer  69  GAJA  Georgia  41.03 
 1  50 Breast  Hal Stolz  68  GAJA  Georgia  40.00 
 2  100 Breast  Hal Stolz  68  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.65 
 4  200 Breast  Hal Stolz  68  GAJA  Georgia  3:21.93 
 7  200 IM  Hal Stolz  68  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.58 

Men 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Irwin Stolz  73  GAJA  Georgia  29:25.15 
 9  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  73  GAJA  Georgia  3:56.79 

Men 75-79 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  16:40.28 
 10  1500 Free  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  31:48.14 
 4  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  46.23 
 5  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.63 
 10  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:01.89 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Roth  75  DYNA  Georgia  2:07.62 
 7  200 Breast  Robert Roth  75  DYNA  Georgia  4:39.27 
 10  200 Breast  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:42.96 
 6  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  49.48 
 5  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.69 
 10  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:21.27 
 5  400 IM  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  9:45.61 

Men 80-84 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  39.87 
 6  100 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:43.62 
 10  200 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:29.13 
 6  400 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  9:32.20 
 6  800 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  19:55.17 
 5  1500 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  37:52.33 
 3  50 Fly  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  58.93 
 3  100 Fly  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:16.88 
 4  200 IM  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  5:22.34 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #43