USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  28.19 
 1  200 Free  Iris A Nishimoto  20  USF  Pacific  2:20.46 
 3  400 Free  Iris A Nishimoto  20  USF  Pacific  5:00.60 
 9  800 Free  Katara Omar  23  CSPF  Pacific  11:54.53 
 10  1500 Free  Ouida Liu  21  USF  Pacific  22:59.12 
 4  50 Back  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  33.22 
 10  50 Back  Ouida Liu  21  USF  Pacific  36.51 
 6  50 Breast  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  38.10 
 8  50 Breast  Megan E Olson  23  USF  Pacific  38.61 
 3  200 Breast  Alexis N Todor  23  USF  Pacific  2:58.04 
 1  50 Fly  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  30.38 
 8  50 Fly  Megan E Olson  23  USF  Pacific  32.97 
 9  50 Fly  Iris A Nishimoto  20  USF  Pacific  33.14 
 4  100 Fly  Iris A Nishimoto  20  USF  Pacific  1:11.45 
 1  200 Fly  Iris A Nishimoto  20  USF  Pacific  2:35.73 
 6  200 Fly  Caroline M Chow  22  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.53 
 1  200 IM  Iris A Nishimoto  20  USF  Pacific  2:38.59 
 9  200 IM  Amber D Nishimoto  23  USF  Pacific  2:49.73 
 8  400 IM  Ouida Liu  21  USF  Pacific  6:21.96 
 9  400 IM  Caroline M Chow  22  SMMM  Pacific  7:05.73 

Women 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  M Kondo-Murray  25  SMMM  Pacific  5:11.87 
 4  800 Free  M Kondo-Murray  25  SMMM  Pacific  10:37.34 
 4  1500 Free  Suzanna K Brooks  25  MELO  Pacific  20:21.70 
 6  1500 Free  Jennifer Baran  27  SMMM  Pacific  20:47.55 
 10  50 Back  Suzanna K Brooks  25  MELO  Pacific  36.39 
 8  100 Back  Allison J Lovell  26  CRUZ  Pacific  1:17.12 
 10  100 Back  Julie P White  25  USF  Pacific  1:19.70 
 8  200 Back  M Kondo-Murray  25  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.75 
 9  200 Back  Julie P White  25  USF  Pacific  2:49.96 
 10  200 Back  Jennifer R Mayman  25  SMMM  Pacific  2:51.84 
 1  50 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  34.39 
 7  50 Breast  Marisa Lemorande  25  USF  Pacific  38.59 
 1  100 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  1:15.48 
 10  100 Breast  Dania H Lubliner  25  SOLO  Pacific  1:29.94 
 1  200 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:47.58 
 3  200 Breast  Nicola J Clegg  26  USF  Pacific  3:01.91 
 4  200 Breast  Julie B Baker  25  DAM  Pacific  3:15.17 
 8  200 Breast  Lisa A Barella  27  MVM  Pacific  3:30.03 
 3  100 Fly  Helen I Salcedo  27  SCAM  Pacific  1:11.58 
 5  100 Fly  Suzanna K Brooks  25  MELO  Pacific  1:13.77 
 4  200 Fly  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:44.72 
 4  200 IM  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:42.19 
 4  400 IM  Suzanna K Brooks  25  MELO  Pacific  5:46.62 
 6  400 IM  M Kondo-Murray  25  SMMM  Pacific  5:54.29 
 7  400 IM  Jennifer Baran  27  SMMM  Pacific  5:55.25 

Women 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  29.04 
 7  100 Free  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  1:03.63 
 8  200 Free  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  2:21.13 
 8  400 Free  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  5:07.40 
 6  800 Free  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  10:20.22 
 8  800 Free  Jennifer C Feix  32  SMMM  Pacific  11:12.04 
 4  50 Back  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  33.55 
 4  100 Back  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  1:12.91 
 4  200 Back  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  2:36.84 
 6  50 Breast  Michelle Ghiggeri  33  WCM  Pacific  39.38 
 5  100 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  1:25.78 
 4  200 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  3:00.82 
 7  200 Breast  Cynthia J Hertzer  33  CRUZ  Pacific  3:19.79 
 8  200 Breast  Susie M Grant  33  MELO  Pacific  3:23.45 
 6  200 Fly  Jennifer C Feix  32  SMMM  Pacific  3:03.78 
 4  200 IM  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  2:40.17 
 3  400 IM  D Schultz-Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  5:41.67 
 7  400 IM  Tracey Sondgroth  30  MELO  Pacific  6:13.27 
 10  400 IM  Karla E Rees  30  MVM  Pacific  6:52.06 

Women 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Tasha Capen  35  MELO  Pacific  29.80 
 2  100 Free  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  1:00.31 
 1  200 Free  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  2:11.11 
 1  400 Free  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  4:38.31 
 7  400 Free  Tasha Capen  35  MELO  Pacific  5:08.80 
 10  800 Free  Katherine Michael  39  USF  Pacific  11:19.37 
 6  1500 Free  Maureen Chalmers  36  WCM  Pacific  21:54.21 
 9  1500 Free  L Sywolski-Jeras  35  USF  Pacific  22:34.53 
 10  1500 Free  Laura Colette  38  CSPF  Pacific  22:56.21 
 1  50 Back  Joan Schriger  38  TOC  Pacific  32.92 
 2  100 Back  Joan Schriger  38  TOC  Pacific  1:12.06 
 2  200 Back  Joan Schriger  38  TOC  Pacific  2:35.13 
 1  200 Breast  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  2:57.67 
 6  50 Fly  Joan Schriger  38  TOC  Pacific  31.78 
 2  100 Fly  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  1:09.44 
 7  100 Fly  Joan Schriger  38  TOC  Pacific  1:11.40 
 1  200 Fly  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  2:33.42 
 1  400 IM  Laureen Welting  37  TOC  Pacific  5:18.79 

Women 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Maureen O'Toole  41  TOC  Pacific  28.93 
 5  200 Free  S Heim-Bowen  44  WCM  Pacific  2:16.17 
 9  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  2:22.23 
 2  400 Free  S Heim-Bowen  44  WCM  Pacific  4:40.58 
 7  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  4:57.49 
 2  800 Free  S Heim-Bowen  44  WCM  Pacific  9:33.07 
 4  800 Free  Margee M Curran  41  WCM  Pacific  10:02.95 
 6  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  10:06.99 
 8  1500 Free  K Mac Laren  40  WCM  Pacific  21:02.03 
 5  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  44  UNAT  Pacific  1:15.10 
 9  200 Back  Suzann Heim-Bowen  43  WCM  Pacific  2:55.23 
 5  50 Breast  Maureen O'Toole  41  TOC  Pacific  38.56 
 8  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  43  RHMS  Pacific  39.92 
 4  100 Breast  Maureen O'Toole  41  TOC  Pacific  1:22.88 
 7  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  43  RHMS  Pacific  1:27.93 
 4  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  43  RHMS  Pacific  3:11.45 
 6  200 Breast  Frances H Reneau  43  MELO  Pacific  3:15.67 
 9  100 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  43  WCM  Pacific  1:13.20 
 5  200 Fly  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  2:50.79 
 7  200 Fly  Frances H Reneau  43  MELO  Pacific  3:05.69 
 10  200 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  44  UNAT  Pacific  2:54.14 
 4  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  5:49.93 

Women 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Cindy S Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.21 
 3  400 Free  Cindy S Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  5:13.59 
 4  1500 Free  Cindy S Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  20:42.11 
 8  1500 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  47  TOC  Pacific  21:45.18 
 3  50 Back  Patty Landers  46  WCM  Pacific  34.90 
 6  50 Back  Cindy S Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  36.76 
 2  100 Back  Patty Landers  46  WCM  Pacific  1:15.29 
 5  100 Back  Judy A Eisenman  48  UNAT  Pacific  1:18.46 
 6  100 Back  Cindy S Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.52 
 1  200 Back  Patty Landers  46  WCM  Pacific  2:40.84 
 8  200 Back  Cindy S Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.49 
 5  200 IM  Patty Landers  46  WCM  Pacific  2:51.31 
 4  400 IM  Cindy S Lee  45  SMMM  Pacific  6:12.00 
 9  400 IM  Phyllis E Quinn  47  TOC  Pacific  6:34.08 

Women 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  29.45 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  1:01.83 
 8  100 Free  Regin Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  1:13.52 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  2:16.90 
 1  400 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  4:47.93 
 1  800 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  9:52.55 
 9  800 Free  Regin Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  11:52.14 
 2  50 Back  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  33.67 
 2  100 Back  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  1:14.87 
 1  200 Back  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  2:46.81 
 6  50 Breast  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  44.26 
 9  100 Breast  Melissa B Adkison  50  RHMS  Pacific  1:39.79 
 8  200 Breast  Melissa B Adkison  50  RHMS  Pacific  3:34.12 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  31.06 
 8  50 Fly  A Susan Tyler  54  SNM  Pacific  38.31 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  51  TAM  Pacific  1:09.75 
 8  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  54  SNM  Pacific  1:30.71 
 10  200 Fly  Regin Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  3:51.31 
 1  200 IM  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  2:41.31 
 1  400 IM  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  5:42.80 

Women 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  1:21.61 
 4  200 Free  Linda Shoenberger  55  SNM  Pacific  2:47.55 
 5  200 Free  Kristina V King  55  WCM  Pacific  2:50.01 
 6  200 Free  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  2:59.13 
 3  400 Free  Linda Shoenberger  55  SNM  Pacific  5:50.36 
 5  400 Free  Kristina V King  55  WCM  Pacific  6:11.19 
 8  400 Free  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  6:23.40 
 2  800 Free  Kristina V King  55  WCM  Pacific  12:10.71 
 3  800 Free  Linda Shoenberger  55  SNM  Pacific  12:33.20 
 2  1500 Free  Linda Shoenberger  55  SNM  Pacific  22:56.21 
 10  1500 Free  Sarah Tyler  57  SNM  Pacific  27:20.18 
 4  100 Back  Kristina V King  55  WCM  Pacific  1:31.81 
 5  200 Back  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  3:28.35 
 10  200 Back  Judy A Arndt  58  MTRC  Pacific  3:50.62 
 4  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  44.17 
 3  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  1:39.29 
 10  100 Breast  Judy A Arndt  58  MTRC  Pacific  1:47.96 
 3  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  3:34.78 
 7  200 Breast  Judy A Arndt  58  MTRC  Pacific  3:52.10 
 6  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  42.24 
 9  50 Fly  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  43.61 
 1  100 Fly  Kristina V King  55  WCM  Pacific  1:30.29 
 8  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  1:45.39 
 10  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  3:29.76 
 8  400 IM  Daniela Barnea  58  STAN  Pacific  7:35.20 

Women 60-64 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  33.11 
 9  50 Free  Betty Dugan  61  DAM  Pacific  38.02 
 2  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  1:19.00 
 9  100 Free  Betty Dugan  61  DAM  Pacific  1:30.28 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  3:02.77 
 1  400 Free  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  6:19.76 
 2  1500 Free  Anne B Long  60  MELO  Pacific  28:29.10 
 10  50 Back  Kate A Coleman  60  SCAM  Pacific  50.44 
 8  50 Fly  Kate A Coleman  60  SCAM  Pacific  46.40 
 6  100 Fly  Kate A Coleman  60  SCAM  Pacific  1:47.69 
 10  100 Fly  Susan C Anson  61  SCAM  Pacific  2:01.62 
 8  200 Fly  Sara J Snoek  63  UNAT  Pacific  4:47.19 
 9  400 IM  Roswita D Norris  60  DAM  Pacific  9:26.32 

Women 65-69 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.81 
 8  400 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  7:29.33 
 7  800 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  15:34.03 
 6  50 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  49.00 
 7  100 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.57 
 8  200 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:12.47 
 10  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  59.05 
 9  100 Breast  Carol A Requadt  65  USF  Pacific  2:05.34 
 3  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  4:26.63 
 9  200 Breast  Joyce M Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  4:45.23 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  50.59 
 10  50 Fly  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  58.61 
 6  100 Fly  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.83 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  2:14.84 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  4:10.37 
 7  200 IM  Carol A Requadt  65  USF  Pacific  4:18.44 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  9:01.33 

Women 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  36.14 
 9  50 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  45.83 
 10  50 Free  Barbara R Owens  73  LM  Pacific  47.47 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  1:22.14 
 4  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:36.88 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  3:09.07 
 2  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  3:27.65 
 8  200 Free  Betty Mc Millan  73  WCM  Pacific  3:55.90 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  6:56.66 
 2  400 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  7:14.25 
 9  400 Free  Betty Mc Millan  73  WCM  Pacific  8:09.46 
 1  800 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  14:04.35 
 3  800 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  15:09.37 
 7  800 Free  Jean M Duncan  70  WCM  Pacific  16:44.33 
 10  800 Free  Marty Barry  70  RHMS  Pacific  18:37.06 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  26:42.94 
 2  1500 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  28:32.00 
 8  1500 Free  Marty Barry  70  RHMS  Pacific  34:57.71 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  46.94 
 2  50 Back  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  50.82 
 8  50 Back  Betty Mc Millan  73  WCM  Pacific  57.84 
 10  50 Back  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  1:00.14 
 2  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:51.84 
 9  200 Back  Betty Mc Millan  73  WCM  Pacific  4:44.44 
 10  200 Back  Marty Barry  70  RHMS  Pacific  4:48.36 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  49.78 
 10  50 Breast  Barbara R Owens  73  LM  Pacific  1:01.43 
 2  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:48.16 
 10  100 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  74  RINC  Pacific  2:34.16 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  3:52.29 
 3  200 Breast  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  4:23.74 
 9  200 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  74  RINC  Pacific  5:11.78 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  43.49 
 2  50 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  49.88 
 5  50 Fly  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  56.27 
 8  50 Fly  Barbara R Owens  73  LM  Pacific  1:04.98 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  1:48.39 
 2  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:52.48 
 3  100 Fly  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  2:01.84 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  3:58.81 
 2  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  4:24.11 
 3  200 Fly  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  4:36.99 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  3:41.61 
 2  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  3:54.85 
 7  200 IM  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  4:22.55 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  73  UNAT  Pacific  7:56.70 
 2  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  8:14.33 

Women 75-79 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Asako Maningo  77  SMMM  Pacific  47.30 
 7  100 Free  Asako Maningo  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.89 
 9  200 Free  Asako Maningo  77  SMMM  Pacific  4:20.15 
 9  800 Free  Bea T Heim  76  TAM  Pacific  20:39.53 
 10  800 Free  Gloria M Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  21:59.42 
 5  1500 Free  Phyllis Crockett  75  UNAT  Pacific  35:58.18 
 7  1500 Free  Bea T Heim  76  TAM  Pacific  39:40.67 
 8  1500 Free  Gloria M Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  40:58.91 
 3  50 Back  Asako A Maningo  76  SMMM  Pacific  53.25 
 3  100 Back  Asako Maningo  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.90 
 8  50 Breast  Phyllis Crockett  75  UNAT  Pacific  1:07.61 
 10  50 Breast  Ilse M Byrnes  75  USF  Pacific  1:15.29 
 9  100 Breast  Phyllis Crockett  75  UNAT  Pacific  2:37.14 
 10  100 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  75  WCM  Pacific  2:39.01 
 9  200 Breast  Phyllis Crockett  75  UNAT  Pacific  5:38.59 
 10  200 Breast  Ilse M Byrnes  75  USF  Pacific  6:03.93 
 8  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  4:16.77 
 7  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  8:57.63 
 4  200 IM  Dixie C Germolus  75  WCM  Pacific  5:11.26 
 7  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  13:51.04 

Women 80-84 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  42.29 
 1  100 Free  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  1:37.78 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  3:40.42 
 1  400 Free  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  7:38.37 
 1  800 Free  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  15:40.59 
 6  800 Free  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  20:58.06 
 1  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  29:35.03 
 2  50 Back  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  49.40 
 2  100 Back  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  2:04.49 
 2  200 Back  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  4:21.88 
 1  50 Breast  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  1:07.05 
 2  50 Breast  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  1:09.71 
 3  100 Breast  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  2:31.59 
 4  100 Breast  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  2:36.13 
 2  200 Breast  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  5:40.53 
 2  50 Fly  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  1:12.87 
 4  50 Fly  Margery Meyer  80  TOC  Pacific  1:13.83 
 2  100 Fly  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  2:41.49 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  5:37.19 
 1  200 IM  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  5:12.22 
 1  400 IM  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  11:09.81 

Women 85-89 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  51.18 
 2  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  55.41 
 7  50 Free  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  1:08.00 
 8  50 Free  Ivy Browne  87  SNM  Pacific  1:12.42 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  1:55.46 
 2  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.82 
 7  100 Free  Ivy Browne  87  SNM  Pacific  2:53.78 
 1  200 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  4:10.20 
 2  200 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.25 
 5  200 Free  Ivy Browne  87  SNM  Pacific  6:07.51 
 1  400 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  9:10.43 
 2  400 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  10:11.17 
 2  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  1:01.54 
 4  50 Back  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.89 
 5  50 Back  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  1:13.86 
 8  50 Back  Ivy Browne  87  SNM  Pacific  1:15.98 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  2:15.30 
 5  100 Back  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  2:43.72 
 6  100 Back  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.68 
 9  100 Back  Ivy Browne  87  SNM  Pacific  3:05.05 
 10  100 Back  Hilda G Buel  88  SMMM  Pacific  4:21.93 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  4:44.76 
 5  200 Back  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  5:47.49 
 8  200 Back  Hilda G Buel  88  SMMM  Pacific  9:12.27 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  1:12.54 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  3:02.55 
 4  100 Breast  Hilda G Buel  88  SMMM  Pacific  5:19.15 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  7:01.00 
 5  200 Breast  Hilda G Buel  88  SMMM  Pacific  12:05.50 
 3  50 Fly  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.55 
 2  100 Fly  Hilda G Buel  88  SMMM  Pacific  5:59.55 
 3  200 IM  Hilda G Buel  88  SMMM  Pacific  10:29.33 

Men 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Arjun Mc Avoy  24  USF  Pacific  2:15.88 
 5  200 Free  Jonathan P Fiene  24  STAN  Pacific  2:17.27 
 2  400 Free  Arjun Mc Avoy  24  USF  Pacific  5:00.68 
 8  400 Free  Andrew D Harper  24  TSUN  Pacific  5:35.94 
 6  50 Back  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  30.69 
 2  50 Breast  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  32.64 
 2  100 Breast  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  1:15.06 
 1  200 Breast  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  2:41.28 
 7  50 Fly  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  28.54 
 4  100 Fly  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  1:02.27 
 6  100 Fly  Arjun Mc Avoy  24  USF  Pacific  1:04.67 
 2  200 IM  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  2:27.36 
 1  400 IM  Jeff Maynor  24  CVM  Pacific  5:10.56 

Men 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Peer-Timo Bremer  27  DAC  Pacific  55.92 
 10  100 Free  Eric J Wyles  26  WCM  Pacific  58.83 
 3  200 Free  Peer-Timo Bremer  27  DAC  Pacific  2:05.64 
 7  200 Free  John I Murray  26  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.45 
 8  200 Free  K Sarrigeorgidis  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.47 
 7  400 Free  John I Murray  26  SMMM  Pacific  4:47.01 
 8  400 Free  Chris T Mack  27  WCM  Pacific  4:47.39 
 2  800 Free  Bjorn Holtan  27  TSUN  Pacific  9:53.63 
 3  800 Free  John I Murray  26  SMMM  Pacific  9:55.33 
 8  1500 Free  Wallace G Holland  26  MELO  Pacific  23:48.38 
 10  1500 Free  Paul E Sheehan  27  SMMM  Pacific  27:55.24 
 4  50 Breast  Eric J Wyles  26  WCM  Pacific  31.78 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Mackenzie  28  TAM  Pacific  34.30 
 3  100 Breast  Eric J Wyles  26  WCM  Pacific  1:11.51 
 2  200 Breast  Eric J Wyles  26  WCM  Pacific  2:39.79 
 7  50 Fly  Jeff D Henderson  27  BMW  Pacific  27.61 
 7  100 Fly  Bjorn Holtan  27  TSUN  Pacific  1:01.99 
 6  200 Fly  Bjorn Holtan  27  TSUN  Pacific  2:25.41 

Men 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gary Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  25.16 
 8  50 Free  Patrick Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  25.30 
 6  100 Free  Gary Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  55.30 
 8  100 Free  Patrick Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  55.91 
 2  800 Free  Roque J Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  9:10.18 
 7  800 Free  James A Ruggiero  30  USF  Pacific  9:59.64 
 6  1500 Free  James A Ruggiero  30  USF  Pacific  19:35.32 
 3  50 Back  Gary Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  29.91 
 4  50 Back  Patrick Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  29.92 
 6  50 Back  Brian B Kohlmeier  33  SCAM  Pacific  30.82 
 7  100 Back  Brian B Kohlmeier  33  SCAM  Pacific  1:07.58 
 4  200 Back  Brian B Kohlmeier  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:26.51 
 8  200 Back  Brendon Wen  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:41.38 
 9  200 Back  David M Tambling  33  MELO  Pacific  2:41.85 
 4  50 Breast  Mark L Harlow  31  TSUN  Pacific  33.13 
 5  100 Breast  Mark L Harlow  31  TSUN  Pacific  1:12.63 
 3  200 Breast  Mark L Harlow  31  TSUN  Pacific  2:40.57 
 7  200 Breast  Brian B Kohlmeier  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:49.19 
 5  50 Fly  Dikan Rendic  31  RINC  Pacific  26.37 
 7  50 Fly  Patrick Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  26.68 
 6  100 Fly  Patrick Sagisi  31  TOC  Pacific  59.69 
 7  200 Fly  James A Ruggiero  30  USF  Pacific  2:26.61 
 9  200 Fly  Brendon Wen  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:32.48 
 7  200 IM  Brian B Kohlmeier  33  SCAM  Pacific  2:23.45 
 6  400 IM  James A Ruggiero  30  USF  Pacific  5:18.31 
 10  400 IM  Paul G Fordyce  32  MAM  Pacific  5:33.71 

Men 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  56.81 
 10  200 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  38  USF  Pacific  2:08.18 
 1  400 Free  Daniel H Veatch  37  USF  Pacific  4:19.61 
 4  400 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  38  USF  Pacific  4:26.18 
 3  800 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  9:16.41 
 9  800 Free  Eric C Bohm  35  WCM  Pacific  10:05.26 
 2  1500 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  38  USF  Pacific  17:41.27 
 7  1500 Free  Eric C Bohm  36  WCM  Pacific  19:16.13 
 1  100 Back  Daniel H Veatch  37  USF  Pacific  1:03.10 
 9  100 Back  Stephen M Smith  36  SAC  Pacific  1:09.27 
 1  200 Back  Daniel H Veatch  37  USF  Pacific  2:17.36 
 8  200 Back  Stephen M Smith  36  SAC  Pacific  2:32.94 
 10  200 Back  Scott E Robinson  37  USF  Pacific  2:34.90 
 7  50 Breast  Douglas Woodring  37  TOC  Pacific  33.06 
 8  50 Breast  Peter C Finney  35  MAM  Pacific  33.11 
 6  100 Breast  Peter C Finney  35  MAM  Pacific  1:14.82 
 7  50 Fly  Douglas Woodring  37  TOC  Pacific  27.43 
 5  100 Fly  Stephen M Smith  36  SAC  Pacific  1:01.10 
 8  200 Fly  Peter C Finney  35  MAM  Pacific  2:35.78 
 2  200 IM  Daniel H Veatch  37  USF  Pacific  2:18.62 
 10  200 IM  Stephen M Smith  36  SAC  Pacific  2:26.21 
 7  400 IM  Peter C Finney  35  MAM  Pacific  5:22.02 
 10  400 IM  Thomas E Huggins  39  SMMM  Pacific  5:45.98 

Men 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  David Boatwright  41  WCM  Pacific  24.88 
 1  100 Free  David Boatwright  41  WCM  Pacific  54.77 
 2  1500 Free  George F Tidmarsh  42  MELO  Pacific  17:57.21 
 9  50 Back  Philip W Arcuni  44  MELO  Pacific  31.23 
 6  50 Breast  Craig Sihner  43  MAM  Pacific  33.84 
 9  100 Breast  John Hendrickson  42  TOC  Pacific  1:16.65 
 4  200 Breast  Andrew D Brenan  42  SAC  Pacific  2:48.77 
 9  50 Fly  Philip W Arcuni  44  MELO  Pacific  28.04 
 6  100 Fly  Philip W Arcuni  44  MELO  Pacific  1:04.52 
 6  100 Fly  George F Tidmarsh  42  MELO  Pacific  1:04.52 
 9  200 Fly  Paul Mc Ghee  40  WCM  Pacific  2:42.34 
 10  200 Fly  Philip W Arcuni  44  MELO  Pacific  2:42.37 

Men 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Richard S Garrett  49  BMW  Pacific  58.21 
 8  400 Free  Kerry O'Brien  45  WCM  Pacific  4:41.84 
 8  800 Free  James S Sweeney  49  SMMM  Pacific  10:06.40 
 4  1500 Free  Brian Skuse  46  BMW  Pacific  19:17.82 
 6  1500 Free  William Schroeder  45  SMMM  Pacific  19:44.66 
 8  1500 Free  James S Sweeney  49  SMMM  Pacific  19:53.34 
 10  100 Back  Richard S Garrett  49  BMW  Pacific  1:11.81 
 6  200 Back  Bryan D Volpp  45  WCM  Pacific  2:37.03 
 6  50 Breast  Eric D Van Boer  48  RHMS  Pacific  34.84 
 5  100 Breast  Bryan D Volpp  45  WCM  Pacific  1:17.30 
 10  100 Breast  James E Kemp  47  MELO  Pacific  1:18.53 
 3  200 Breast  Bryan D Volpp  45  WCM  Pacific  2:48.24 
 5  200 Breast  Matthew Kanzler  45  SCSC  Pacific  2:52.38 
 10  200 Breast  Fred Farley  49  RINC  Pacific  2:56.97 
 9  50 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  45  WCM  Pacific  28.46 
 4  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  45  WCM  Pacific  1:02.42 
 9  100 Fly  Scott Williams  47  TOC  Pacific  1:06.14 
 10  100 Fly  James E Kemp  47  MELO  Pacific  1:06.58 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  45  WCM  Pacific  2:22.42 
 5  200 Fly  Matthew Kanzler  45  SCSC  Pacific  2:27.70 
 7  200 IM  Bryan D Volpp  45  WCM  Pacific  2:30.71 
 10  200 IM  Matthew Kanzler  45  SCSC  Pacific  2:33.22 
 3  400 IM  Matthew Kanzler  45  SCSC  Pacific  5:20.62 
 7  400 IM  Bryan D Volpp  45  WCM  Pacific  5:27.64 
 10  400 IM  Fred Farley  49  RINC  Pacific  5:38.69 

Men 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Williams Drulias  51  CRUZ  Pacific  27.32 
 9  100 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  1:01.18 
 2  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  2:11.45 
 5  200 Free  Williams Drulias  51  CRUZ  Pacific  2:17.08 
 2  400 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  4:36.25 
 3  400 Free  Todd Spieker  54  TOC  Pacific  4:41.04 
 6  400 Free  Jeff Strnad  50  MELO  Pacific  4:55.96 
 1  800 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  9:32.38 
 2  800 Free  Todd Spieker  54  TOC  Pacific  9:38.46 
 4  800 Free  Jeff Strnad  50  MELO  Pacific  10:09.06 
 2  1500 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  18:13.47 
 3  1500 Free  Jeff Strnad  50  MELO  Pacific  19:05.49 
 3  100 Back  Todd Spieker  54  TOC  Pacific  1:09.87 
 3  200 Back  Todd Spieker  54  TOC  Pacific  2:33.07 
 9  200 Back  Jeff Strnad  50  MELO  Pacific  2:41.63 
 2  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  2:47.89 
 9  100 Fly  Jeff Strnad  50  MELO  Pacific  1:09.22 
 10  100 Fly  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  1:10.20 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  2:34.96 
 4  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  50  MELO  Pacific  2:50.00 
 7  200 Fly  David A Levinson  52  RINC  Pacific  2:58.74 
 3  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  2:29.62 
 2  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  5:20.62 
 3  400 IM  Todd Spieker  54  TOC  Pacific  5:27.84 

Men 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  27.27 
 5  50 Free  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  27.47 
 4  100 Free  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  1:01.00 
 10  100 Free  Bill Dick  56  WCM  Pacific  1:03.47 
 8  200 Free  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  2:20.11 
 6  400 Free  Vadim Kutsenko  57  SMMM  Pacific  5:07.40 
 9  400 Free  Don Davis  58  RHMS  Pacific  5:12.16 
 10  400 Free  Gary R Brenner  55  SMMM  Pacific  5:13.62 
 5  800 Free  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  10:45.57 
 7  800 Free  Vadim Kutsenko  57  SMMM  Pacific  10:50.94 
 9  800 Free  Gary R Brenner  55  SMMM  Pacific  10:53.18 
 10  800 Free  John R Sultan  55  CRUZ  Pacific  10:54.91 
 2  1500 Free  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  20:54.53 
 4  1500 Free  Don M Davis  58  RHMS  Pacific  21:14.90 
 6  1500 Free  Gary R Brenner  55  SMMM  Pacific  21:39.65 
 5  100 Back  John R Sultan  55  CRUZ  Pacific  1:19.03 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  33.32 
 2  50 Breast  Donald McKenzie  55  SNM  Pacific  33.37 
 8  50 Breast  Tom Boak  59  LAM  Pacific  36.90 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  1:15.47 
 2  100 Breast  Donald McKenzie  55  SNM  Pacific  1:15.81 
 7  100 Breast  David Ugarkovich  55  SAC  Pacific  1:23.51 
 9  100 Breast  Thomas Boak  59  LAM  Pacific  1:24.22 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  2:48.50 
 2  200 Breast  Donald McKenzie  55  SNM  Pacific  2:57.69 
 5  200 Breast  David Ugarkovich  55  SAC  Pacific  3:04.79 
 3  50 Fly  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  29.41 
 6  100 Fly  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  1:11.38 
 7  100 Fly  Bill Dick  56  WCM  Pacific  1:14.02 
 8  100 Fly  Thomas H Knopf  55  TOC  Pacific  1:15.94 
 3  200 Fly  Leland H Faust  55  TOC  Pacific  3:02.19 
 1  200 IM  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  2:36.79 
 3  200 IM  John R Sultan  55  CRUZ  Pacific  2:42.91 
 7  200 IM  David Ugarkovich  55  SAC  Pacific  2:49.63 
 9  200 IM  Donald L Galine  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.43 
 1  400 IM  John R Sultan  55  CRUZ  Pacific  6:01.75 
 4  400 IM  Vadim Kutsenko  57  SMMM  Pacific  6:10.54 
 5  400 IM  James De Lacy  56  WCM  Pacific  6:13.27 

Men 60-64 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  James Krueger  64  TOC  Pacific  29.64 
 7  50 Free  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  29.70 
 4  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  1:05.22 
 10  100 Free  James Krueger  64  TOC  Pacific  1:08.58 
 4  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  2:25.50 
 5  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  2:29.56 
 10  200 Free  James Krueger  64  TOC  Pacific  2:40.81 
 4  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  5:07.56 
 2  800 Free  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  10:29.47 
 4  800 Free  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  11:12.02 
 2  1500 Free  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  20:07.99 
 4  1500 Free  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  21:10.00 
 9  1500 Free  Ralph E Brott  63  BMW  Pacific  23:37.91 
 3  50 Back  Frans Nelson  60  SNM  Pacific  34.16 
 5  50 Back  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  34.99 
 1  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  1:15.59 
 1  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  2:44.30 
 2  50 Breast  Frans Nelson  60  SNM  Pacific  38.39 
 2  50 Fly  Brian E Foss  60  CRUZ  Pacific  32.10 
 10  50 Fly  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  33.29 
 3  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  1:14.63 
 5  100 Fly  Brian E Foss  60  CRUZ  Pacific  1:14.92 
 8  100 Fly  William Timken  64  TOC  Pacific  1:23.02 
 4  200 Fly  Daniel Drown  60  TVM  Pacific  3:17.73 
 5  200 Fly  William Timken  64  TOC  Pacific  3:26.17 
 10  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  63  WCM  Pacific  3:39.80 
 2  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  2:44.80 
 4  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  2:50.06 
 1  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  60  TAM  Pacific  5:49.43 
 2  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  5:57.77 
 8  400 IM  Daniel Drown  60  TVM  Pacific  6:41.32 

Men 65-69 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  1:13.94 
 5  200 Free  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  2:44.90 
 9  200 Free  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.73 
 10  400 Free  Stan Morner  68  WCM  Pacific  6:21.08 
 7  800 Free  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  12:47.55 
 9  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  13:12.50 
 4  1500 Free  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  24:55.78 
 7  1500 Free  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  25:29.90 
 9  200 Back  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.99 
 2  50 Breast  Stan Morner  68  WCM  Pacific  40.63 
 10  50 Breast  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  43.19 
 4  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.87 
 6  100 Breast  Stan Morner  68  WCM  Pacific  1:38.01 
 8  100 Breast  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  1:38.73 
 2  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.40 
 6  200 Breast  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  3:37.05 
 6  50 Fly  Stan Morner  68  WCM  Pacific  36.70 
 7  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  36.72 
 4  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  1:30.25 
 5  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  1:31.47 
 6  100 Fly  Stan Morner  68  WCM  Pacific  1:34.75 
 7  100 Fly  Robert Fox  65  TOC  Pacific  1:35.34 
 9  100 Fly  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.56 
 10  100 Fly  Jack C Fleming  67  USF  Pacific  1:46.18 
 2  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  3:38.50 
 3  200 Fly  Robert A Fox  65  TOC  Pacific  3:42.51 
 4  200 Fly  Jack C Fleming  67  USF  Pacific  4:01.15 
 6  200 Fly  William E Grohe  69  USF  Pacific  4:50.79 
 8  200 Fly  Stan Pedder  67  WCM  Pacific  4:56.20 
 2  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.00 
 9  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  3:19.91 
 2  400 IM  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  7:05.68 
 3  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  7:10.81 
 6  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  65  STAN  Pacific  7:20.48 
 8  400 IM  Robert A Fox  65  TOC  Pacific  7:38.76 

Men 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald P Hill  70  TOC  Pacific  29.43 
 1  100 Free  Donald P Hill  70  TOC  Pacific  1:08.31 
 2  200 Free  Don Hill  70  TOC  Pacific  2:36.33 
 7  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  72  MELO  Pacific  1:39.26 
 6  50 Breast  Norman Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  43.09 
 5  100 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.42 
 3  200 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:43.02 

Men 75-79 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  August Motmans  75  RINC  Pacific  38.20 
 10  50 Free  Fred W Trask  75  WCM  Pacific  38.38 
 4  100 Free  Fred W Trask  75  WCM  Pacific  1:26.44 
 5  200 Free  Fred W Trask  75  WCM  Pacific  3:19.74 
 8  400 Free  Fred W Trask  75  WCM  Pacific  7:15.34 
 5  800 Free  Fred W Trask  75  WCM  Pacific  15:06.73 
 7  1500 Free  Fred W Trask  75  WCM  Pacific  29:38.43 
 9  50 Back  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  50.33 
 8  100 Back  Luman Sutton  75  SAC  Pacific  1:51.56 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  46.74 
 4  50 Breast  August Motmans  75  RINC  Pacific  48.85 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.97 
 5  100 Breast  August Motmans  75  RINC  Pacific  1:54.78 
 4  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:58.60 
 9  50 Fly  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  51.24 
 6  100 Fly  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.24 
 8  100 Fly  Roy C Hoch  75  CRUZ  Pacific  2:13.55 
 3  200 Fly  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  5:07.96 
 7  200 Fly  Glynn Jones  77  TOC  Pacific  6:11.56 
 4  200 IM  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:56.14 
 7  200 IM  Luman Sutton  75  SAC  Pacific  4:01.22 
 2  400 IM  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  8:22.04 

Men 80-84 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  39.12 
 8  100 Free  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:49.38 
 5  200 Free  Fred Taioli  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.63 
 4  400 Free  Fred Taioli  81  SMMM  Pacific  8:11.23 
 8  400 Free  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  10:08.23 
 3  800 Free  Fred Taioli  81  SMMM  Pacific  16:36.28 
 5  800 Free  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  19:02.82 
 3  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  81  SMMM  Pacific  31:37.84 
 10  1500 Free  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  51:01.31 
 2  100 Back  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:49.38 
 7  100 Back  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  2:11.19 
 10  100 Back  Walter L Keller  84  RINC  Pacific  2:23.36 
 7  200 Back  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  4:45.23 
 8  50 Breast  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:02.81 
 5  100 Breast  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  2:20.45 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Schulze  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.07 
 3  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  4:59.28 
 2  50 Fly  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  57.12 
 5  50 Fly  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  1:04.68 
 1  100 Fly  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  3:11.39 
 1  200 Fly  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  7:03.49 
 1  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  4:44.62 
 6  200 IM  Robert R Hall  80  WCM  Pacific  8:02.10 
 1  400 IM  Tom Mc Call  80  SCAM  Pacific  10:08.34 
 2  400 IM  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  12:37.92 

Men 85-89 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Dar L Wheeler  86  RINC  Pacific  59.43 
 7  100 Free  Dar L Wheeler  86  RINC  Pacific  2:19.12 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  3:35.73 
 5  200 Free  Jim S Triolo  88  LAM  Pacific  4:42.97 
 4  400 Free  Jim S Triolo  88  LAM  Pacific  10:05.58 
 1  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  16:27.23 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  31:17.64 
 1  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  47.06 
 5  50 Back  Jim S Triolo  88  LAM  Pacific  1:04.57 
 1  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  1:49.54 
 1  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  4:07.72 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  52.80 
 5  50 Breast  Dar L Wheeler  86  RINC  Pacific  1:19.65 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  2:01.60 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  85  RINC  Pacific  4:26.79 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #47