USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Danielle De Alva  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.38 
 8  50 Free  Kristin Larsson  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  29.77 
 4  100 Free  Kristin Larsson  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:04.75 
 8  100 Free  Mary Gaston  21  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:07.24 
 7  200 Free  Mary Gaston  21  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:27.59 
 10  200 Free  Nicole Huszcz  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:30.45 
 10  400 Free  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:21.97 
 3  800 Free  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:54.26 
 5  800 Free  Kristin Larsson  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:02.85 
 1  1500 Free  Megan Lucas  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:41.23 
 5  1500 Free  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  20:53.81 
 6  1500 Free  Kristin Larsson  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  21:15.16 
 2  200 Back  Danielle De Alva  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:37.45 
 3  50 Breast  Shannon Flahive  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  36.73 
 5  50 Breast  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37.92 
 3  100 Breast  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.41 
 4  100 Breast  Shannon Flahive  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:22.58 
 1  200 Breast  Shannon Flahive  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:53.03 
 2  200 Breast  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:54.57 
 9  100 Fly  Catherine Kay  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.79 
 10  100 Fly  Shannon Flahive  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:20.73 
 6  200 IM  Shannon Flahive  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:47.55 
 7  200 IM  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:49.19 
 1  400 IM  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:42.35 

Women 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gabriela Hickman  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.16 
 10  50 Free  Alison Mc Gookin  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.28 
 3  100 Free  Sarah M Schneider  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:05.58 
 4  100 Free  Gabriela Hickman  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.73 
 6  100 Free  Fiona Petersen  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:06.31 
 9  100 Free  Alison Mc Gookin  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:06.71 
 5  200 Free  Fiona Petersen  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:21.09 
 10  200 Free  Lesley S Hodges  27  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:25.91 
 3  400 Free  Fiona Petersen  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:00.47 
 9  400 Free  Lesley S Hodges  27  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:12.57 
 5  800 Free  Fiona Petersen  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:42.49 
 8  800 Free  Gabriela Hickman  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:00.01 
 2  1500 Free  Fiona Petersen  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:22.24 
 6  50 Back  Gabriela Hickman  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  34.84 
 5  50 Breast  Sarah M Schneider  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  38.10 
 6  50 Breast  Gabriela Hickman  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  38.55 
 9  50 Breast  Shelly Olivadoti  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  39.70 
 5  100 Breast  Sarah M Schneider  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:23.91 
 8  100 Breast  Gabriela Hickman  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:27.88 
 9  100 Breast  Shelly Olivadoti  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:28.11 
 4  50 Fly  Alison Mc Gookin  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.36 
 7  50 Fly  Marni Sugden  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.98 
 10  50 Fly  Fiona Petersen  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.59 
 2  100 Fly  Marni Sugden  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.13 

Women 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Diana R Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:21.33 
 2  400 Free  Diana R Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:52.91 
 7  400 Free  Stacey Gavigan  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:01.48 
 2  1500 Free  Diana R Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  19:13.59 
 10  1500 Free  L Welke Zawistosk  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22:58.44 
 1  50 Breast  Wenke K Hansen  33  OSB  Southern Pacific  35.38 
 8  50 Breast  Abril Turner  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  41.41 
 10  50 Breast  Margaret Reilly  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  41.61 
 1  100 Breast  Wenke K Hansen  33  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:15.30 
 3  50 Fly  Wenke K Hansen  33  OSB  Southern Pacific  29.66 
 2  100 Fly  Wenke K Hansen  33  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:05.94 
 7  100 Fly  Stacey Gavigan  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:10.13 
 10  100 Fly  Diana R Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.75 
 2  200 Fly  Diana R Philippi  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:38.53 
 8  200 IM  Jennifer M Ross  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:50.43 
 4  400 IM  Stacey Gavigan  32  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:42.18 

Women 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Kari S Adams  36  CLVM  Southern Pacific  22:24.92 

Women 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Karen L Orman  45  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:28.60 
 3  50 Breast  Karen Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.23 
 3  100 Breast  Karen Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.35 
 3  200 Breast  Karen Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:06.39 

Women 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jan L Levinrad  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.00 
 4  100 Free  Jan L Levinrad  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:19.69 
 8  800 Free  Brenda Jarmakani  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  13:18.86 
 3  1500 Free  Brenda Jarmakani  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25:01.90 
 7  1500 Free  Bonnie K Kotzbach  58  MVN  Southern Pacific  26:37.35 
 6  50 Back  Jan L Levinrad  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  44.21 
 7  100 Back  Jan L Levinrad  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:38.30 
 7  50 Fly  Jan L Levinrad  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  43.14 
 8  200 Fly  Katherine Watson  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:36.28 

Women 60-64 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  31:04.70 
 9  1500 Free  Helen Geoffrion  63  UCLA  Southern Pacific  31:12.81 
 10  200 IM  Helen Geoffrion  63  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:12.25 

Women 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Dionne Caldwell  70  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:50.40 
 6  200 Free  Dionne Caldwell  70  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:45.52 
 7  400 Free  Dionne Caldwell  70  NOVA  Southern Pacific  7:51.88 
 5  1500 Free  Dionne Caldwell  70  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30:00.76 
 6  50 Fly  Dionne Caldwell  70  NOVA  Southern Pacific  58.63 

Women 75-79 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:15.76 
 5  800 Free  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  18:57.25 
 3  1500 Free  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  35:06.29 
 6  50 Back  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.63 
 5  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:05.33 
 4  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:25.76 

Women 80-84 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  50.19 
 5  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  50.99 
 6  50 Free  Ruth H Baar  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  51.45 
 10  50 Free  Louise Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  57.24 
 2  100 Free  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.28 
 4  100 Free  Ruth H Baar  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:58.41 
 6  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:59.01 
 7  100 Free  Louise Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  2:04.90 
 3  200 Free  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:00.27 
 4  200 Free  Ruth H Baar  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:13.30 
 5  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:17.71 
 6  200 Free  Lousie Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:24.94 
 3  400 Free  Rita A Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:13.24 
 4  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  8:47.53 
 5  400 Free  Lousie Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  9:36.20 
 2  800 Free  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  16:45.92 
 4  800 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  17:42.97 
 2  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  31:49.31 
 6  50 Back  Ruth H Baar  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:06.38 
 9  50 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:08.41 
 6  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:33.55 
 3  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  5:11.25 
 6  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:48.61 
 3  200 Breast  Rita A Simonton  84  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:45.15 
 7  50 Fly  Maurine Kornfeld  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:37.88 

Women 90-94 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Maxine O Merlino  90  CM  Southern Pacific  1:12.10 
 3  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  92  CM  Southern Pacific  1:45.54 
 1  100 Free  Maxine O Merlino  90  CM  Southern Pacific  2:35.50 
 3  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  92  CM  Southern Pacific  3:57.59 
 1  200 Free  Maxine O Merlino  90  CM  Southern Pacific  5:22.49 
 3  200 Free  Madeleine Miller  92  CM  Southern Pacific  8:47.57 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  90  CM  Southern Pacific  11:17.74 
 2  400 Free  Madeleine Miller  92  CM  Southern Pacific  13:43.50 
 1  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  90  CM  Southern Pacific  23:04.42 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine O Merlino  90  CM  Southern Pacific  44:46.30 

Men 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Will Conk  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  25.82 
 9  50 Free  Thomas Uybarreta  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.73 
 4  100 Free  Will Conk  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  58.80 
 4  200 Free  Bryan D Kerr  23  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:16.51 
 6  200 Free  Evan L Morrison  22  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:17.94 
 10  200 Free  Enrique Flores  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:21.95 
 1  400 Free  Kareem Adnan  20  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:33.57 
 4  400 Free  Enrique Flores  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:05.35 
 5  50 Back  Will Conk  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.51 
 10  50 Back  Evan L Morrison  22  OSB  Southern Pacific  32.53 
 6  100 Back  Evan L Morrison  22  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:09.83 
 9  200 Back  Enrique Flores  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:02.41 
 3  50 Breast  Will Conk  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  34.06 
 6  50 Fly  B Dervishian  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  28.35 
 7  50 Fly  Will Conk  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.54 
 5  200 IM  Evan L Morrison  22  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:37.03 
 2  400 IM  Enrique Flores  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:55.35 

Men 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jim Phalan  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.56 
 5  200 Free  Michael Roddy  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:10.99 
 6  200 Free  Brendan Herlihy  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:13.20 
 6  400 Free  Michael Roddy  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:37.51 
 10  400 Free  Ethan Yotter  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:55.20 
 5  800 Free  Tory Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:06.85 
 1  1500 Free  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  19:12.94 
 4  1500 Free  Liam N Murphy  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  21:20.48 
 10  50 Back  Michael Roddy  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.26 
 8  100 Back  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:08.55 
 9  100 Back  Brendan Herlihy  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:08.84 
 10  100 Back  Michael Roddy  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:08.89 
 5  200 Back  Ethan Yotter  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:32.10 
 6  200 Back  Brendan Herlihy  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:32.86 
 9  50 Breast  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.56 
 7  100 Breast  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:15.36 
 9  100 Breast  Scott P Finney  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.09 
 10  100 Breast  Jim Kopp  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.12 
 6  200 Breast  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:52.85 
 10  50 Fly  Jim Phalan  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.92 
 8  200 Fly  Ethan Yotter  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:28.06 
 6  400 IM  Ethan Yotter  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:18.27 
 9  400 IM  Victor Dober  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:33.85 

Men 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.96 
 1  100 Free  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.78 
 9  100 Free  Derek Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  55.96 
 1  200 Free  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.30 
 3  200 Free  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.67 
 1  400 Free  Erik Hochstein  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:05.61 
 3  400 Free  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:23.13 
 9  1500 Free  David Turbow  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  19:51.77 
 1  50 Back  Derek Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  28.62 
 5  50 Back  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.04 
 2  100 Back  Derek Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:04.05 
 3  100 Back  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.24 
 6  100 Back  Scott W Reed  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:06.77 
 1  200 Back  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:17.15 
 10  200 Back  Jeff Sekido  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:44.10 
 7  50 Breast  Bradley N Boodt  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  33.45 
 6  200 Breast  Bradley N Boodt  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:48.46 
 2  50 Fly  Dan Wegner  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.26 
 6  50 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.65 
 10  50 Fly  Derek Robinson  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.99 
 3  100 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  58.87 
 7  100 Fly  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.33 
 9  100 Fly  Rob O'Malley  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.45 
 2  200 Fly  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:15.26 
 2  200 IM  Marcel Rinzler  31  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:17.59 
 3  200 IM  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:18.21 
 2  400 IM  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:52.82 
 9  400 IM  Alex Hall  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:30.30 

Men 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bert Bergen  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.29 
 3  100 Free  Bert Bergen  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.62 
 2  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:00.92 
 7  200 Free  Bert Bergen  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:06.09 
 8  200 Free  Michael Collins  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:07.65 
 2  400 Free  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:23.04 
 7  400 Free  Michael Collins  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:29.38 
 9  400 Free  Bert Bergen  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:32.59 
 1  800 Free  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:54.39 
 4  800 Free  Michael Collins  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:21.61 
 1  1500 Free  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:45.04 
 4  1500 Free  Michael Collins  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:22.17 
 1  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.36 
 3  50 Back  Bert Bergen  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.09 
 6  100 Back  Bert Bergen  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.76 
 7  100 Back  Jim Rhyne  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.95 
 9  200 Back  Jim Rhyne  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.60 
 6  50 Breast  Bert Bergen  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.80 
 5  200 Breast  Michael Collins  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:47.33 
 10  200 Breast  Mike Fitzgerald  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:57.78 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:08.65 
 7  200 IM  Bert Bergen  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:24.83 
 2  400 IM  Michael Collins  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:14.78 

Men 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Stanley Fujimoto  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.71 
 7  100 Free  Keith W Hughes  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  57.27 
 8  100 Free  Stanley Fujimoto  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  57.66 
 2  200 Free  Keith W Hughes  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:06.58 
 10  200 Free  Scott Steinbrinck  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:11.39 
 3  400 Free  Keith W Hughes  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:32.92 
 4  1500 Free  Keith W Hughes  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  18:23.08 
 9  1500 Free  George B Chapman  41  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:22.75 
 4  50 Breast  Terry Tongate  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.65 
 4  100 Breast  Terrance Tongate  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.69 
 4  50 Fly  Stanley Fujimoto  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.18 
 10  50 Fly  Frank Wasko  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.19 
 2  100 Fly  Keith W Hughes  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.69 
 5  100 Fly  Daniel Sullivan  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.36 
 3  200 Fly  Daniel Sullivan  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:25.48 

Men 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Paul Carter  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.35 
 3  50 Back  James Ballard  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.58 
 2  50 Breast  Philip J Templin  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.49 
 5  50 Breast  Wayne C Jackson  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.76 
 4  100 Breast  Philip J Templin  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:16.53 
 6  100 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:17.53 
 4  200 Breast  Philip J Templin  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:48.64 
 6  200 Breast  John Kraetsch  45  BSC  Southern Pacific  2:52.66 
 8  200 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:54.26 
 1  50 Fly  Paul Carter  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.12 
 5  50 Fly  James Ballard  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.79 
 1  100 Fly  Paul Carter  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.42 
 2  100 Fly  Jim Belardi  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.69 
 6  100 Fly  James Ballard  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.34 
 1  200 Fly  Paul Carter  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.97 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Belardi  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.96 
 10  200 Fly  Duane Boyer  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:47.61 
 1  200 IM  Paul Carter  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.69 
 9  200 IM  Philip J Templin  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:32.46 
 9  400 IM  John Templin  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:34.94 

Men 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Jim Mc Conica  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.80 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:03.94 
 1  400 Free  Jim McConica  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:23.00 
 9  400 Free  Howard Burns  51  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:00.32 
 1  1500 Free  Jim McConica  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:27.75 
 10  1500 Free  Steven Van Nort  51  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  20:46.56 
 3  50 Back  Bruce Kocsis  50  MMM  Southern Pacific  31.44 
 10  50 Back  Jim Mc Conica  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  33.33 
 1  200 Back  Jim McConica  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:27.14 
 6  100 Breast  John Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:18.03 
 8  200 Breast  John Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:53.71 
 8  100 Fly  Jim Mc Conica  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.40 
 10  200 Fly  Charles Larson  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:12.62 
 1  400 IM  Jim McConica  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:07.52 

Men 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Bill Darby  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:18.56 
 2  400 Free  Bill Darby  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:56.79 
 2  800 Free  Bill Darby  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:17.43 
 1  1500 Free  Bill Darby  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:27.48 
 4  200 Breast  Allen Murray  58  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:03.86 
 10  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:17.15 
 4  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:04.35 
 9  400 IM  Paulo Figueiredo  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:37.36 

Men 60-64 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Sandy Galletly  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:01.03 
 8  400 Free  Patrick Schlup  62  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:51.26 
 1  1500 Free  Sandy Galletly  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:51.97 
 10  1500 Free  Steven Kovary  61  SOBA  Southern Pacific  23:42.17 
 7  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  36.14 
 6  100 Back  Tegze Haraszti  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.78 
 8  200 Back  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:04.01 
 7  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.28 
 9  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  62  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:30.80 
 5  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  62  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:12.94 
 3  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.19 
 3  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:46.75 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:01.06 

Men 65-69 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.15 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.79 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:22.90 
 7  200 Free  Will Rauch  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:52.47 
 6  400 Free  William Rauch  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:59.70 
 5  800 Free  Will Rauch  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  12:28.17 
 2  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.16 
 9  200 Breast  John Bleck  69  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:41.32 
 1  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:51.18 

Men 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Barry Bartle  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:31.54 
 7  800 Free  Barry Bartle  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:46.79 
 5  1500 Free  Barry Bartle  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26:48.03 
 5  50 Back  Stan McConnell  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  42.67 
 2  100 Back  Stan McConnell  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.55 
 2  200 Back  Stan McConnell  71  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:26.27 
 7  200 Back  Barry Bartle  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:52.39 
 10  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  74  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:47.70 

Men 75-79 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.47 
 6  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  37.16 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:15.87 
 7  100 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:29.12 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:55.33 
 3  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:13.13 
 2  400 Free  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:13.91 
 5  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:54.18 
 9  400 Free  Lee Arth  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:25.10 
 3  1500 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:37.98 
 7  50 Back  Biff Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  49.84 
 7  100 Back  Biff Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:50.27 
 9  200 Back  Paul Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:00.88 
 2  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  47.59 
 5  50 Breast  Biff Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  49.67 
 3  100 Breast  Biff Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:50.09 
 9  100 Breast  Lee Arth  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:07.36 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:57.75 
 5  200 Breast  Paul Lowry  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:00.05 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  36.89 
 4  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  44.18 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:32.77 
 5  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:58.38 

Men 80-84 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Louis Giberson  82  CM  Southern Pacific  40.70 
 3  100 Free  Bob Merrick  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:40.78 
 4  100 Free  Louis Giberson  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:41.61 
 4  200 Free  Bob Merrick  82  CM  Southern Pacific  3:58.12 
 6  200 Free  Louis Giberson  82  CM  Southern Pacific  4:00.92 
 7  50 Back  Bob Merrick  82  CM  Southern Pacific  54.72 
 8  100 Back  Bob Merrick  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:13.81 
 8  200 Back  Bob Merrick  82  CM  Southern Pacific  4:47.37 
 4  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  82  CM  Southern Pacific  54.52 
 6  50 Breast  Louis Giberson  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:02.24 
 1  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:07.50 
 1  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  82  CM  Southern Pacific  54.89 

Men 85-89 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  37.89 
 10  50 Free  Edwin S Allen  86  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.56 
 2  100 Free  Woody Bowerstock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  1:38.56 
 4  200 Free  Woody Bowerstock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  4:21.93 
 4  50 Back  Woody Bowerstock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  57.03 
 7  50 Back  Edwin S Allen  86  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.12 
 4  100 Back  Woody Bowerstock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  2:10.96 
 5  100 Back  Edwin S Allen  86  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:36.70 
 3  200 Back  Woody Bowersock  89  CM  Southern Pacific  4:51.84 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #25