USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Nicole Paquette  21  RIDG  North Texas  5:11.67 
 6  800 Free  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  11:05.83 
 7  1500 Free  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  21:30.73 
 4  400 IM  Jennifer Kilinski  24  FAST  North Texas  6:10.20 

Women 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Erika White  25  IMSC  North Texas  29.23 
 6  200 Free  Erika White  25  IMSC  North Texas  2:23.00 
 6  400 Free  Melissa Medrano  28  IMSC  North Texas  5:07.35 
 6  100 Back  Melissa Medrano  28  IMSC  North Texas  1:16.65 
 5  200 Back  Melissa Medrano  28  IMSC  North Texas  2:44.22 
 1  50 Fly  Erika White  25  IMSC  North Texas  30.89 
 8  100 Fly  Amy Meschke  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:14.57 
 9  200 IM  Melissa Medrano  28  IMSC  North Texas  2:47.90 
 9  400 IM  Amy Meschke  26  DAMM  North Texas  6:03.56 

Women 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Jennifer Uible  33  MCM  North Texas  5:11.62 

Women 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Kristin Henderson  42  FAST  North Texas  32.44 

Women 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Alison Davies  55  MCM  North Texas  48.39 

Women 60-64 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jane Birkhead  62  MCM  North Texas  38.62 
 10  100 Free  Jane Birkhead  62  MCM  North Texas  1:30.80 
 6  1500 Free  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  29:52.66 
 9  50 Breast  Shelly Whitlock  63  PCAT  North Texas  51.18 
 9  200 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  4:11.94 
 7  400 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  63  DAMM  North Texas  8:36.46 

Women 65-69 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Susan George  69  PCAT  North Texas  41:30.00 

Women 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Georgia Goggin  73  DAMM  North Texas  44.88 
 10  100 Free  Georgia Goggin  73  DAMM  North Texas  1:53.11 
 9  50 Breast  Georgia Goggin  73  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.78 
 7  100 Breast  Georgia Goggin  73  DAMM  North Texas  2:15.74 

Men 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Adam R Sagarwala  23  MCM  North Texas  35.36 
 3  200 Breast  Adam R Sagarwala  23  MCM  North Texas  3:03.62 

Men 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Norbert Hoehne  33  DAMM  North Texas  19:27.52 

Men 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Andy Edmondson  35  PCAT  North Texas  25.49 
 10  50 Free  Edgar Lary  39  DAMM  North Texas  25.64 
 5  100 Free  Andy Edmondson  35  PCAT  North Texas  55.93 
 5  200 Free  Andy Edmondson  35  PCAT  North Texas  2:04.92 
 8  1500 Free  Brent E Bunnell  39  MCM  North Texas  19:20.72 
 8  200 Breast  Chris Osburn  39  MCM  North Texas  2:55.73 
 10  50 Fly  Andy Edmondson  35  PCAT  North Texas  27.79 
 7  100 Fly  Andy Edmondson  35  PCAT  North Texas  1:02.07 
 9  400 IM  Brent E Bunnell  39  MCM  North Texas  5:43.92 

Men 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Steve Wood  42  RIDG  North Texas  26.08 
 5  100 Free  Steve Wood  42  RIDG  North Texas  57.19 
 8  200 Free  Steve Wood  42  RIDG  North Texas  2:10.02 
 7  50 Back  Steve Wood  42  RIDG  North Texas  30.96 
 10  100 Back  Steve Wood  42  RIDG  North Texas  1:09.10 
 6  200 Back  Thomas Radam  40  IMSC  North Texas  2:26.60 
 9  200 Back  Steve Wood  42  RIDG  North Texas  2:32.34 
 4  400 IM  Thomas Radam  40  IMSC  North Texas  5:23.82 

Men 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  James Montgomery  47  DAMM  North Texas  54.22 
 3  200 Free  James Montgomery  47  DAMM  North Texas  2:01.67 
 2  400 Free  James Montgomery  47  DAMM  North Texas  4:26.22 
 7  1500 Free  Brad Levinson  46  DAMM  North Texas  19:47.45 

Men 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Richard P Enright  50  UNAT  North Texas  33.92 
 3  100 Breast  Richard P Enright  50  UNAT  North Texas  1:17.24 
 3  200 Breast  Richard P Enright  50  UNAT  North Texas  2:49.56 
 6  200 IM  Richard P Enright  50  UNAT  North Texas  2:38.68 
 8  400 IM  Richard P Enright  50  UNAT  North Texas  5:47.16 

Men 70-74 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Bobby Moore  72  MCM  North Texas  8:05.01 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #41