USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Miriam L Hollan  27  UNAT  Ohio  29.53 
 7  100 Free  Kelly C Lotts  25  GOST  Ohio  1:06.45 
 9  200 Free  Kelly L Kull  28  GCMT  Ohio  2:25.41 
 9  50 Back  Miriam Hollan  27  UNAT  Ohio  35.18 
 5  100 Back  Miriam Hollan  27  UNAT  Ohio  1:16.63 
 2  50 Breast  Kelly C Lotts  25  GOST  Ohio  36.95 
 4  100 Breast  Kelly L Kull  28  GCMT  Ohio  1:23.49 
 5  50 Fly  Kelly C Lotts  25  GOST  Ohio  31.79 
 9  50 Fly  Miriam Hollan  27  UNAT  Ohio  32.14 
 4  100 Fly  Kelly L Kull  28  GCMT  Ohio  1:13.07 
 1  200 IM  Kelly L Kull  28  GCMT  Ohio  2:41.08 
 7  200 IM  Kelly C Lotts  25  GOST  Ohio  2:46.73 

Women 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Amy L Gemignani  30  GCMT  Ohio  2:50.33 

Women 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Nicole Y Leenders  36  GOST  Ohio  29.48 
 5  100 Free  Nicole Y Leenders  36  GOST  Ohio  1:04.24 
 4  400 Free  Nicole Y Leenders  36  GOST  Ohio  5:02.01 
 5  50 Breast  Lori M Noskowiak  38  GOST  Ohio  39.73 
 4  100 Breast  Lori M Noskowiak  38  GOST  Ohio  1:28.70 
 4  200 Breast  Wendy Moulton  37  GCMT  Ohio  3:10.88 
 9  50 Fly  Nicole Y Leenders  36  GOST  Ohio  32.31 

Women 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Elizabeth A Emery  41  GOST  Ohio  26.97 
 10  50 Free  Karen H Staursky  44  GCMT  Ohio  29.98 
 1  100 Free  Elizabeth A Emery  41  GOST  Ohio  59.13 
 3  200 Free  Elizabeth A Emery  41  GOST  Ohio  2:15.36 
 6  400 Free  Robin L Klestinec  41  GCMT  Ohio  4:57.40 
 3  1500 Free  Robin L Klestinec  41  GCMT  Ohio  19:21.06 
 6  1500 Free  Denise H Brown  43  NACM  Ohio  19:43.28 
 4  200 Back  Robin L Klestinec  41  GCMT  Ohio  2:38.36 
 10  200 Back  Mag L Bowen  44  LYMS  Ohio  2:55.68 
 1  50 Fly  Elizabeth A Emery  41  GOST  Ohio  28.97 
 7  50 Fly  Karen H Staursky  44  GCMT  Ohio  31.60 
 3  100 Fly  Elizabeth A Emery  41  GOST  Ohio  1:07.12 
 7  200 IM  Denise H Brown  43  NACM  Ohio  2:52.70 
 3  400 IM  Robin L Klestinec  41  GCMT  Ohio  5:39.02 
 7  400 IM  Denise H Brown  43  NACM  Ohio  6:02.91 

Women 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  M Pujalet-Devitt  45  GOST  Ohio  1:20.44 
 7  200 Back  M Pujalet-Devitt  45  GOST  Ohio  2:57.87 
 9  50 Fly  M Pujalet-Devitt  45  GOST  Ohio  34.51 
 2  100 Fly  M Pujalet-Devitt  45  GOST  Ohio  1:16.97 
 6  200 IM  M Pujalet-Devitt  45  GOST  Ohio  2:56.00 

Men 18-24 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Nathaniel E Kreel  24  GOST  Ohio  59.60 
 1  50 Breast  Nathaniel E Kreel  24  GOST  Ohio  31.78 
 1  100 Breast  Nathaniel E Kreel  24  GOST  Ohio  1:13.81 
 7  50 Fly  Nathaniel E Kreel  24  GOST  Ohio  28.54 

Men 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sion D Brinn  29  GOST  Ohio  23.86 
 1  100 Free  Sion D Brinn  29  GOST  Ohio  51.87 
 1  400 Free  Honza Vitazka  26  GCMT  Ohio  4:00.98 
 1  50 Back  Sion D Brinn  29  GOST  Ohio  29.18 
 10  200 Back  Hugo Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  2:37.90 
 8  50 Breast  Hugo - Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  33.30 
 5  100 Breast  Hugo - Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  1:13.84 
 5  200 Breast  Hugo - Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  2:44.73 
 1  100 Fly  Honza Vitazka  26  GCMT  Ohio  55.35 
 2  200 Fly  Honza Vitazka  26  GCMT  Ohio  2:07.14 
 9  200 Fly  Josh Gordon  29  GCMT  Ohio  2:30.75 
 1  200 IM  Honza Vitazka  26  GCMT  Ohio  2:06.33 
 9  200 IM  Hugo - Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  2:25.91 
 1  400 IM  Honza Vitazka  26  GCMT  Ohio  4:32.19 
 7  400 IM  Hugo Caldas  25  GOST  Ohio  5:20.67 

Men 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Patrice B Bordron  34  GCMT  Ohio  2:06.32 
 7  400 Free  Patrice B Bordron  34  GCMT  Ohio  4:35.01 
 3  1500 Free  Patrice B Bordron  34  GCMT  Ohio  18:13.87 
 1  50 Breast  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  30.82 
 10  50 Breast  Eric J Davis  31  GCMT  Ohio  33.88 
 1  100 Breast  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  1:08.34 
 1  200 Breast  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  2:30.36 
 9  200 Breast  Eric J Davis  31  GCMT  Ohio  2:54.99 
 4  200 IM  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  2:21.18 
 3  400 IM  Todd J Radel  30  GOST  Ohio  5:04.83 

Men 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Rick Van Dyke  37  SWOM  Ohio  10:06.42 
 5  200 Back  Joseph C Hoess  38  GOST  Ohio  2:28.18 
 9  200 IM  Rick Van Dyke  37  SWOM  Ohio  2:25.52 
 1  400 IM  Rick Van Dyke  37  SWOM  Ohio  5:12.16 

Men 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Bill D Palmer  41  GOST  Ohio  2:07.59 
 2  400 Free  Bill D Palmer  41  GOST  Ohio  4:30.40 
 8  400 Free  Courtney Roberts  40  GOST  Ohio  4:37.15 
 1  800 Free  Bill D Palmer  41  GOST  Ohio  9:21.36 
 3  200 Back  Courtney Roberts  40  GOST  Ohio  2:22.92 
 10  200 Back  Bo Martin  42  GCMT  Ohio  2:33.23 

Men 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Jim Callahan  45  GCMT  Ohio  2:06.05 
 3  400 Free  Jim Callahan  45  GCMT  Ohio  4:27.25 
 1  800 Free  Jim Callahan  45  GCMT  Ohio  9:14.77 
 1  1500 Free  Neil R Wasserman  47  GOST  Ohio  18:46.29 
 10  200 Back  Henry N Thoman  45  GOST  Ohio  2:39.77 
 7  200 Breast  Neil R Wasserman  47  GOST  Ohio  2:52.71 
 7  200 Fly  Neil R Wasserman  47  GOST  Ohio  2:29.93 
 5  200 IM  Jim Callahan  45  GCMT  Ohio  2:26.18 
 4  400 IM  Neil R Wasserman  47  GOST  Ohio  5:21.04 

Men 50-54 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Randy Simons  54  UNAT  Ohio  27.55 
 9  200 Free  Billy Bob Baird  52  GOST  Ohio  2:19.86 
 8  400 Free  Billy Bob Baird  52  GOST  Ohio  4:58.84 
 8  800 Free  Billy Bob Baird  52  GOST  Ohio  10:24.47 

Men 60-64 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dan Willert  60  GOST  Ohio  29.38 
 3  100 Free  Dan Willert  60  GOST  Ohio  1:05.04 
 3  200 Free  Dan Willert  60  GOST  Ohio  2:23.67 
 5  400 Free  Dan Willert  60  GOST  Ohio  5:14.08 
 3  800 Free  Dan Willert  60  GOST  Ohio  11:08.54 
 6  1500 Free  Dan Willert  60  GOST  Ohio  21:36.17 
 4  50 Back  Jon L Heimann  60  UNAT  Ohio  34.90 
 9  100 Back  Jon Heiman  60  UNAT  Ohio  1:25.15 
 6  200 Back  Jon L Heimann  60  UNAT  Ohio  3:00.81 
 9  200 IM  Dan Willert  60  GOST  Ohio  3:03.31 

Men 65-69 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Ray G Martin  65  BGSU  Ohio  6:03.30 
 3  50 Back  Ray G Martin  65  BGSU  Ohio  36.27 
 4  100 Back  Ray G Martin  65  BGSU  Ohio  1:23.52 
 4  200 Back  Ray G Martin  65  BGSU  Ohio  3:05.10 
 5  200 IM  Ray G Martin  65  BGSU  Ohio  3:12.30 

Men 75-79 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Frank Samoya  76  GOST  Ohio  1:31.11 
 7  200 Free  Frank B Samoya  76  GOST  Ohio  3:23.65 
 6  400 Free  Frank B Samoya  76  GOST  Ohio  7:10.08 
 3  800 Free  Frank Samoya  76  GOST  Ohio  14:42.26 
 5  1500 Free  Frank B Samoya  76  GOST  Ohio  28:34.89 

Men 85-89 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Russ Witte  86  SWOM  Ohio  1:00.26 
 4  100 Breast  Russ Witte  86  SWOM  Ohio  2:14.54 
 2  200 Breast  Russ Witte  86  SWOM  Ohio  4:59.99 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #13