USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Kim Kennedy  28  MCMS  Southeastern  22:09.52 
 4  50 Breast  Kim Kennedy  28  MCMS  Southeastern  37.89 
 3  100 Breast  Kim Kennedy  28  MCMS  Southeastern  1:22.77 
 2  200 Breast  Kim Kennedy  28  MCMS  Southeastern  3:01.89 

Women 30-34 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Heather M Rietz  34  EXCL  Southeastern  5:07.45 
 6  200 IM  Heather Rietz  34  EXCL  Southeastern  2:47.60 

Women 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Chris McPherson  35  MCMS  Southeastern  35.29 
 6  100 Back  Chris McPherson  35  MCMS  Southeastern  1:16.06 

Women 40-44 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Sarah Banko  44  MCMS  Southeastern  33.83 
 6  100 Back  Sarah Banko  44  MCMS  Southeastern  1:15.98 
 8  200 Back  Sarah Banko  44  MCMS  Southeastern  2:53.40 
 8  50 Fly  Sarah Banko  44  MCMS  Southeastern  31.98 

Women 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Pamela R Cobb  49  MCMS  Southeastern  30.82 
 7  100 Free  Pamela R Cobb  49  MCMS  Southeastern  1:09.60 

Women 60-64 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Barbara Dillard  64  CCM  Southeastern  50.19 

Men 35-39 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Reed Dunne  39  UNAT  Southeastern  25.35 
 8  100 Free  Reed Dunne  39  UNAT  Southeastern  56.49 
 9  200 Free  Reed Dunne  39  UNAT  Southeastern  2:07.92 
 9  50 Fly  Reed Dunne  39  UNAT  Southeastern  27.73 

Men 45-49 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Mike Phillips  46  EXCL  Southeastern  34.70 

Men 55-59 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Bob Couch  55  AQUA  Southeastern  2:23.16 
 7  400 Free  Bob Couch  55  AQUA  Southeastern  5:08.34 
 10  100 Back  Bob Couch  55  AQUA  Southeastern  1:20.39 
 3  200 Back  Bob Couch  55  AQUA  Southeastern  2:53.47 
 9  200 Breast  Conner Bailey  56  AMS  Southeastern  3:13.52 
 5  200 IM  Bob Couch  55  AQUA  Southeastern  2:43.40 
 2  400 IM  Bob Couch  55  AQUA  Southeastern  6:03.36 

Men 65-69 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  William J Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  2:45.32 
 5  400 Free  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  5:52.47 
 4  50 Breast  Joel Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  40.96 
 3  100 Breast  Joel P Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  1:32.41 
 3  200 Breast  Joel Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  3:21.66 
 1  100 Fly  William J Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  1:24.98 
 1  200 Fly  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  3:26.30 
 6  200 IM  Joel P Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  3:15.07 
 1  400 IM  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  6:52.67 
 5  400 IM  Joel P Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  7:15.81 

Men 80-84 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Herman Forest  81  MCMS  Southeastern  1:07.26 
 3  200 IM  Herman Forest  81  MCMS  Southeastern  5:11.82 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #20