USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  25.08 
 5  100 Free  Nicole D Omphroy  23  TOC  Pacific  55.00 
 8  100 Free  Christina Cairns  23  STAN  Pacific  55.83 
 1  200 Free  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  1:53.04 
 9  200 Free  Amelia Armstrong  24  USF  Pacific  2:02.37 
 1  500 Free  Christina Cairns  23  STAN  Pacific  5:18.04 
 2  500 Free  Amelia Armstrong  24  USF  Pacific  5:24.07 
 5  500 Free  J Tucker-Mohl  24  MELO  Pacific  5:30.47 
 10  500 Free  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  5:34.39 
 1  1000 Free  Amelia Armstrong  24  USF  Pacific  11:07.80 
 1  1650 Free  Suzanna K Brooks  24  MELO  Pacific  19:18.47 
 1  50 Back  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  28.04 
 2  100 Back  Nicole D Omphroy  23  TOC  Pacific  1:00.89 
 6  100 Back  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  1:02.79 
 9  100 Back  Christina Cairns  23  STAN  Pacific  1:03.68 
 2  200 Back  Nicole D Omphroy  23  TOC  Pacific  2:13.71 
 4  200 Back  J Tucker-Mohl  24  MELO  Pacific  2:16.39 
 10  200 Back  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  2:21.43 
 1  50 Breast  Megan E Olson  23  USF  Pacific  31.59 
 3  50 Breast  Adrianne R Kimber  24  SCAM  Pacific  32.14 
 2  100 Breast  Megan E Olson  23  USF  Pacific  1:08.02 
 2  200 Breast  Megan E Olson  23  USF  Pacific  2:27.95 
 3  200 Breast  Adrianne R Kimber  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:32.66 
 2  50 Fly  Anya M Kolbisen  23  TOC  Pacific  26.65 
 10  100 Fly  Iris A Nishimoto  20  USF  Pacific  1:01.61 
 4  200 Fly  Iris A Nishimoto  20  USF  Pacific  2:16.35 
 5  200 Fly  C Holmberg  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:21.21 
 2  100 IM  Nicole D Omphroy  23  TOC  Pacific  1:02.00 
 3  100 IM  Megan E Olson  23  USF  Pacific  1:02.19 
 9  100 IM  Iris A Nishimoto  20  USF  Pacific  1:03.67 
 2  200 IM  Megan E Olson  23  USF  Pacific  2:11.77 
 3  200 IM  Iris A Nishimoto  20  USF  Pacific  2:13.42 
 7  200 IM  Nicole D Omphroy  23  TOC  Pacific  2:16.03 
 1  400 IM  Iris A Nishimoto  20  USF  Pacific  4:43.02 
 2  400 IM  Amelia Armstrong  24  USF  Pacific  4:47.68 
 7  400 IM  Suzanna K Brooks  24  MELO  Pacific  4:58.92 

Women 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  24.15 
 2  50 Free  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  24.23 
 6  50 Free  Limin Liu  26  SNM  Pacific  24.83 
 1  100 Free  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  52.01 
 2  100 Free  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  52.31 
 1  200 Free  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  1:56.20 
 3  200 Free  Limin Liu  26  SNM  Pacific  1:56.55 
 8  200 Free  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  2:00.31 
 9  200 Free  Kathy M Barker  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:00.40 
 8  1650 Free  C Leigh-Wood  28  NVVM  Pacific  19:40.77 
 1  50 Back  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  27.55 
 6  50 Back  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  29.21 
 2  100 Back  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  58.04 
 3  100 Back  Maureen E McLaren  28  TOC  Pacific  58.39 
 4  100 Back  Kathy M Barker  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:00.58 
 9  100 Back  Katie L Reding  26  TOC  Pacific  1:03.00 
 2  200 Back  Maureen E McLaren  28  TOC  Pacific  2:08.55 
 4  200 Back  Kathy M Barker  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:12.80 
 2  50 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  30.78 
 10  50 Breast  C Leigh-Wood  27  NVVM  Pacific  33.06 
 2  100 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  1:06.33 
 2  200 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:23.99 
 8  200 Breast  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  2:37.08 
 1  50 Fly  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  26.56 
 2  50 Fly  Limin Liu  26  SNM  Pacific  26.57 
 8  50 Fly  Maureen E McLaren  28  TOC  Pacific  27.36 
 9  50 Fly  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  27.42 
 1  100 Fly  Limin Liu  26  SNM  Pacific  56.83 
 2  100 Fly  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  57.06 
 8  100 Fly  Stephanie Kendig  29  WCM  Pacific  1:01.08 
 3  200 Fly  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:15.96 
 4  200 Fly  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  2:17.24 
 1  100 IM  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  59.25 
 2  100 IM  Limin Liu  26  SNM  Pacific  59.65 
 6  100 IM  Maureen E McLaren  28  TOC  Pacific  1:02.47 
 10  100 IM  Kathy M Barker  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:03.44 
 2  200 IM  Jessica A Tong  27  TOC  Pacific  2:10.00 
 9  200 IM  Kathy M Barker  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:16.77 
 6  400 IM  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  4:52.65 

Women 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Michele N Dixon  32  SCSC  Pacific  25.33 
 10  50 Free  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  25.76 
 4  50 Back  Michele N Dixon  32  SCSC  Pacific  29.15 
 1  100 Back  Michele N Dixon  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:00.76 
 3  100 Back  Alison H Zamanian  31  SCAM  Pacific  1:01.78 
 3  200 Back  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  2:13.35 
 9  50 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  32.87 
 7  100 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  1:10.17 
 7  200 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:33.17 
 7  50 Fly  Michele N Dixon  32  SCSC  Pacific  27.71 
 10  200 Fly  Kathleen Hoerber  33  MVM  Pacific  2:25.78 
 3  100 IM  Michele N Dixon  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:01.91 
 8  100 IM  Kathleen Collins  30  WCM  Pacific  1:04.29 
 4  400 IM  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  4:50.96 

Women 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  24.83 
 3  100 Free  Laureen K Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  53.40 
 3  200 Free  Laureen K Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  1:53.33 
 3  500 Free  Laureen K Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  5:11.37 
 4  1000 Free  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  10:49.96 
 6  1650 Free  Kimberly Elsbach  39  DAC  Pacific  18:45.60 
 7  50 Back  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  29.16 
 5  200 Back  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  2:15.83 
 8  200 Breast  Lucille Glassman  39  LAM  Pacific  2:41.07 
 8  50 Fly  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  27.56 
 10  50 Fly  Lynn M Wittstock  39  SCAM  Pacific  27.86 
 5  100 Fly  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  59.98 
 10  200 Fly  Jennifer Kitchin  36  USF  Pacific  2:32.92 
 3  100 IM  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  1:00.96 
 2  200 IM  Laureen K Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  2:10.98 
 2  400 IM  Laureen K Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  4:35.80 

Women 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Anna Rainer  40  SCAM  Pacific  1:58.11 
 3  500 Free  Anna Rainer  40  SCAM  Pacific  5:21.17 
 6  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  42  TOC  Pacific  5:31.12 
 5  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  11:24.78 
 2  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  18:46.66 
 7  1650 Free  Cindy V Lee  44  SMMM  Pacific  20:00.17 
 5  100 Back  Anna Rainer  40  SCAM  Pacific  1:01.75 
 9  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  43  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.14 
 2  200 Back  Anna Rainer  40  SCAM  Pacific  2:11.09 
 2  50 Breast  Dea A Joslin  43  UNAT  Pacific  31.80 
 10  50 Breast  Hilary H Main  42  SRM  Pacific  33.57 
 2  100 Breast  Dea A Joslin  43  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.40 
 9  100 Breast  Hilary H Main  42  SRM  Pacific  1:12.55 
 2  200 Breast  Dea A Joslin  43  UNAT  Pacific  2:32.26 
 10  100 Fly  Anna Rainer  40  SCAM  Pacific  1:03.66 
 5  100 IM  Anna Rainer  40  SCAM  Pacific  1:02.35 
 10  100 IM  Dea A Joslin  43  UNAT  Pacific  1:05.44 
 4  200 IM  Anna Rainer  40  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.48 
 10  200 IM  Terri L Maginnis  41  RAMS  Pacific  2:24.22 
 6  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  43  TOC  Pacific  5:07.30 

Women 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Lorraine Sommers  45  SCAM  Pacific  5:57.61 
 3  1650 Free  Laurie Samuelson  46  SCSC  Pacific  19:59.41 
 2  50 Back  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  30.78 
 1  100 Back  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  1:05.85 
 2  200 Back  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  2:20.98 
 8  200 Breast  Merry B Finch  47  YCRC  Pacific  2:50.81 
 8  50 Fly  Debbie M Swigert  46  WCM  Pacific  29.18 
 2  100 Fly  Debbie M Swigert  46  WCM  Pacific  1:02.83 
 1  200 Fly  Debbie M Swigert  46  WCM  Pacific  2:19.11 
 10  200 Fly  Melon Dash  46  SCAM  Pacific  2:35.96 
 2  100 IM  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  1:06.28 
 5  200 IM  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  2:30.06 
 4  400 IM  Debbie M Swigert  46  WCM  Pacific  5:15.13 

Women 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  25.30 
 8  50 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  54  MAM  Pacific  28.16 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  54.38 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  1:59.55 
 1  500 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  5:27.07 
 1  1000 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  11:16.62 
 1  1650 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  18:42.24 
 10  1650 Free  Linda Shoenberger  54  SNM  Pacific  22:20.41 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  29.63 
 7  50 Back  Shirley M Cazalet  52  TAM  Pacific  32.86 
 10  50 Back  Camill Panighetti  51  CHIC  Pacific  33.02 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  1:04.59 
 10  100 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  54  MAM  Pacific  1:14.29 
 1  200 Back  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  2:23.82 
 5  200 Back  Camill Panighetti  51  CHIC  Pacific  2:36.25 
 9  50 Breast  Martha Alexander  52  WCM  Pacific  38.18 
 10  100 Breast  Martha Alexander  52  WCM  Pacific  1:24.12 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  27.81 
 6  50 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  54  MAM  Pacific  30.60 
 10  50 Fly  Camill Panighetti  51  CHIC  Pacific  31.40 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  1:01.26 
 6  100 Fly  Sally G Kahn  51  WCM  Pacific  1:13.38 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  2:15.18 
 9  200 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  54  MAM  Pacific  3:04.59 
 1  100 IM  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  1:05.95 
 9  100 IM  Ruth Y Shaps  54  MAM  Pacific  1:13.71 
 10  100 IM  Shirley M Cazalet  52  TAM  Pacific  1:13.96 
 1  200 IM  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  2:22.38 
 1  400 IM  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  5:00.48 
 5  400 IM  Ruth Y Shaps  54  MAM  Pacific  6:04.58 

Women 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  7:09.35 
 6  1000 Free  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  14:25.18 
 4  1650 Free  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  24:30.91 
 7  1650 Free  Stephanie I Scott  55  WCM  Pacific  24:59.27 
 10  200 Back  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  3:01.41 
 4  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  39.38 
 8  50 Breast  Carol A Carroll  56  SNM  Pacific  41.25 
 9  50 Breast  Stephanie I Scott  55  WCM  Pacific  41.31 
 4  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  1:26.28 
 8  100 Breast  Stephanie I Scott  55  WCM  Pacific  1:31.39 
 4  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  3:07.74 
 6  200 Breast  Stephanie I Scott  55  WCM  Pacific  3:13.02 
 9  50 Fly  Gayle Bon Durant  55  DAM  Pacific  36.38 
 8  200 Fly  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  3:27.85 
 10  100 IM  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  1:22.06 
 7  200 IM  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  3:02.47 
 9  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  3:04.28 

Women 60-64 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Betty Dugan  60  DAM  Pacific  32.43 
 6  50 Free  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  32.91 
 4  100 Free  Carol Mac Pherson  63  RINC  Pacific  1:12.64 
 9  100 Free  Betty Dugan  60  DAM  Pacific  1:16.23 
 10  100 Free  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  1:16.54 
 2  200 Free  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  2:35.78 
 3  200 Free  Carol Mac Pherson  63  RINC  Pacific  2:38.21 
 6  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  2:46.08 
 9  200 Free  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  2:51.17 
 1  500 Free  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  7:01.15 
 2  500 Free  Carol Mac Pherson  63  RINC  Pacific  7:02.04 
 4  500 Free  Nancy J Ridout  60  TAM  Pacific  7:16.88 
 5  1000 Free  Nancy A Stretch  62  TOC  Pacific  15:53.03 
 6  1000 Free  Jan Miller  63  LMS  Pacific  16:28.89 
 7  1000 Free  Sara J Snoek  63  UNAT  Pacific  16:44.52 
 3  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  24:59.88 
 6  1650 Free  Nancy A Stretch  62  TOC  Pacific  26:57.56 
 7  50 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  40.68 
 10  100 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  1:30.82 
 9  200 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  3:19.00 
 5  50 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  36.46 
 6  50 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  38.19 
 10  50 Fly  Betty Dugan  60  DAM  Pacific  39.07 
 2  100 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  1:25.55 
 3  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  1:25.61 
 2  200 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  3:25.68 
 5  200 Fly  Jan Miller  63  LMS  Pacific  3:33.34 
 10  200 Fly  Jeannine Olson  62  RINC  Pacific  4:08.27 
 9  100 IM  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  1:28.56 
 2  200 IM  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  3:02.76 
 9  200 IM  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  3:15.40 
 4  400 IM  Susan L Munn  63  DAM  Pacific  6:53.22 
 6  400 IM  Sperry Rademaker  62  TAM  Pacific  6:57.81 

Women 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ann Kay  68  MELO  Pacific  34.38 
 9  50 Free  Miek McCubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  35.25 
 10  50 Free  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  35.93 
 9  100 Free  Ann Kay  68  MELO  Pacific  1:19.56 
 10  100 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.70 
 10  200 Free  Miek McCubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.55 
 9  500 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  8:14.75 
 6  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  16:55.80 
 9  1000 Free  Tessie Branscomb  66  MEND  Pacific  17:28.78 
 2  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  28:03.91 
 3  1650 Free  Tessie Branscomb  66  MEND  Pacific  28:31.01 
 6  1650 Free  Jean M Duncan  69  WCM  Pacific  29:44.38 
 3  50 Back  Ann Kay  68  MELO  Pacific  40.22 
 7  50 Back  Miek McCubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  43.10 
 3  100 Back  Ann Kay  68  MELO  Pacific  1:29.33 
 8  100 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.20 
 3  200 Back  Ann Kay  68  MELO  Pacific  3:14.89 
 9  200 Back  Miek McCubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.52 
 6  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  1:39.88 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  3:40.49 
 3  50 Fly  Ann Kay  67  MELO  Pacific  40.65 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  41.02 
 9  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  1:47.22 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  4:16.92 
 10  200 Fly  Jean M Duncan  69  WCM  Pacific  5:40.46 
 6  100 IM  Ann Kay  68  MELO  Pacific  1:31.54 
 7  100 IM  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  1:34.98 
 7  200 IM  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  3:34.22 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Callison  69  RINC  Pacific  7:42.05 

Women 70-74 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail P Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  32.67 
 1  100 Free  Gail P Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.64 
 5  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:25.91 
 1  200 Free  Gail P Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  2:45.17 
 4  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  3:02.22 
 6  200 Free  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  3:11.97 
 2  500 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  8:04.11 
 1  1000 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  16:37.51 
 1  1650 Free  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  27:33.18 
 5  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:43.39 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  43.23 
 1  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:33.58 
 6  100 Breast  Barbara R Owens  71  LM  Pacific  1:53.02 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  3:21.84 
 4  200 Breast  Barbara R Owens  72  LM  Pacific  4:15.58 
 10  200 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  73  RINC  Pacific  4:32.81 
 1  50 Fly  Gail P Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  38.36 
 2  50 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  44.04 
 6  50 Fly  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  46.65 
 1  100 Fly  Gail P Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  1:36.81 
 2  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:40.25 
 3  100 Fly  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  1:44.85 
 1  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  3:40.58 
 2  200 Fly  Joan E Alexander  70  WCM  Pacific  3:48.45 
 1  100 IM  Gail P Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  1:30.27 
 2  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  1:33.88 
 1  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  3:26.35 
 8  200 IM  Barbara R Owens  71  LM  Pacific  3:50.15 
 1  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  71  WCM  Pacific  7:17.00 

Women 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  36.50 
 9  50 Free  Asako Maningo  75  SMMM  Pacific  42.57 
 2  100 Free  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  1:23.98 
 6  100 Free  Asako A Maningo  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.97 
 3  200 Free  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  3:09.48 
 7  200 Free  Bea T Heim  76  TAM  Pacific  3:38.93 
 2  500 Free  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  8:29.01 
 5  1000 Free  Phyllis Crockett  75  UNAT  Pacific  22:29.11 
 8  1000 Free  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  25:06.89 
 9  1650 Free  Phyllis Crockett  75  UNAT  Pacific  37:32.25 
 3  50 Back  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  45.17 
 7  50 Back  Asako A Maningo  76  SMMM  Pacific  47.34 
 2  100 Back  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  1:38.71 
 6  100 Back  Asako A Maningo  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.22 
 3  200 Back  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  3:44.41 
 4  100 Fly  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  2:22.12 
 8  100 Fly  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  2:51.93 
 10  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.68 
 4  200 Fly  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  5:19.71 
 5  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  6:34.40 
 4  100 IM  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  1:51.14 
 5  200 IM  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  4:30.46 
 7  200 IM  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  4:45.26 
 3  400 IM  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  9:20.11 
 4  400 IM  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  9:48.10 
 7  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  11:58.91 

Women 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Patricia Prevetz  80  WCM  Pacific  4:55.87 
 4  50 Breast  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  1:06.83 

Women 85-89 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  43.48 
 2  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  47.40 
 6  50 Free  Ivy V Browne  86  SNM  Pacific  58.04 
 8  50 Free  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  58.78 
 9  50 Free  Vivienne Cooke  89  UNAT  Pacific  59.00 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  1:42.13 
 2  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.00 
 7  100 Free  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  2:14.01 
 1  200 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  3:43.21 
 2  200 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  4:05.11 
 1  500 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  9:49.71 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  52.22 
 4  50 Back  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  59.84 
 7  50 Back  Ivy V Browne  86  SNM  Pacific  1:08.41 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  2:02.23 
 4  100 Back  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.79 
 5  100 Back  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  2:25.82 
 7  100 Back  Ivy V Browne  86  SNM  Pacific  2:26.17 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  85  STAN  Pacific  4:07.66 
 5  200 Back  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  5:13.63 
 8  200 Back  Hilda G Buel  88  SMMM  Pacific  8:06.82 
 1  50 Breast  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  1:04.55 
 5  50 Breast  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.76 
 1  100 Breast  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  2:29.93 
 2  100 Breast  Hilda G Buel  88  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.19 
 2  200 Breast  Hilda G Buel  88  SMMM  Pacific  9:58.98 
 4  50 Fly  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.26 
 1  100 IM  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.63 
 2  100 IM  Sally Joy  85  WCM  Pacific  2:27.76 
 6  100 IM  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  3:54.40 
 1  400 IM  Hilda G Buel  88  SMMM  Pacific  19:00.48 

Women 90-94 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ellen Tait  91  RINC  Pacific  1:35.99 
 2  100 Free  Ellen Tait  91  RINC  Pacific  4:09.85 

Men 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Greg K Berner  24  WCM  Pacific  21.77 
 5  200 Free  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  1:46.96 
 5  500 Free  Jeremy L Weinman  23  USF  Pacific  5:02.99 
 6  500 Free  Brian D White  24  USF  Pacific  5:05.33 
 9  500 Free  Holden Hardcastle  24  USF  Pacific  5:11.27 
 2  1000 Free  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  10:05.61 
 4  1000 Free  Holden Hardcastle  24  USF  Pacific  10:47.12 
 8  1000 Free  Matthew R Hunter  19  USF  Pacific  11:26.59 
 9  1000 Free  Chris Hunter  19  USF  Pacific  11:26.95 
 4  1650 Free  Brian D White  24  USF  Pacific  18:01.86 
 5  1650 Free  Holden Hardcastle  24  USF  Pacific  18:22.78 
 7  1650 Free  Michel Du Page  24  SMMM  Pacific  18:35.97 
 1  50 Back  L Jay Cherrstrom  22  RAMS  Pacific  24.83 
 5  200 Back  Jeff Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  2:01.65 
 9  200 Back  Stephen M Henry  23  USF  Pacific  2:06.16 
 10  50 Breast  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  28.65 
 9  100 Breast  Russell S Mikuni  20  WCM  Pacific  1:03.92 
 1  200 Breast  Jeff Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  2:13.06 
 2  200 Breast  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  2:15.05 
 7  200 Breast  Jeremy L Weinman  23  USF  Pacific  2:22.59 
 2  50 Fly  Greg K Berner  24  WCM  Pacific  23.27 
 4  50 Fly  L Jay Cherrstrom  22  RAMS  Pacific  23.81 
 5  100 Fly  Greg K Berner  24  WCM  Pacific  53.15 
 8  100 Fly  Daniel R Reilly  22  USF  Pacific  54.67 
 3  200 Fly  Jeff Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  1:59.72 
 2  100 IM  Greg K Berner  24  WCM  Pacific  54.81 
 5  100 IM  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  55.78 
 10  100 IM  L Jay Cherrstrom  22  RAMS  Pacific  57.18 
 1  400 IM  Jeff Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  4:15.76 
 2  400 IM  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  4:20.84 

Men 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  21.21 
 9  50 Free  Brad H Kittredge  25  TOC  Pacific  21.38 
 10  50 Free  Tucker R Shade  25  SMMM  Pacific  21.51 
 2  100 Free  Brad H Kittredge  25  TOC  Pacific  46.22 
 4  100 Free  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  46.39 
 3  200 Free  Brad H Kittredge  25  TOC  Pacific  1:42.90 
 5  200 Free  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  1:44.14 
 4  1000 Free  Todd C Fulton  26  RAMS  Pacific  10:21.66 
 5  1650 Free  Matthew Mundelius  29  WCM  Pacific  18:11.24 
 8  1650 Free  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  18:40.34 
 1  50 Back  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  24.22 
 4  100 Back  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  53.55 
 6  100 Back  Andrew C Kelly  27  USF  Pacific  54.96 
 3  200 Back  Andrew C Kelly  27  USF  Pacific  1:59.55 
 3  50 Breast  Nikola Savcic  28  SNM  Pacific  26.50 
 1  100 Breast  Christian Claytor  26  USF  Pacific  57.24 
 4  100 Breast  Nikola Savcic  28  SNM  Pacific  58.31 
 4  200 Breast  Todd C Fulton  26  RAMS  Pacific  2:12.39 
 5  200 Breast  John R Renko  28  USF  Pacific  2:12.72 
 7  200 Breast  Nikola Savcic  28  SNM  Pacific  2:14.36 
 2  50 Fly  Tucker R Shade  25  SMMM  Pacific  22.71 
 4  200 Fly  Jeff D Henderson  26  BMW  Pacific  2:00.32 
 5  200 Fly  John R Renko  28  USF  Pacific  2:02.00 
 3  100 IM  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  53.36 
 5  100 IM  Tucker R Shade  25  SMMM  Pacific  53.50 
 2  200 IM  Lee G Wanie  28  TOC  Pacific  1:54.43 
 5  200 IM  Christian Claytor  26  USF  Pacific  1:58.30 

Men 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Brent D Lang  34  MVM  Pacific  21.60 
 8  100 Free  John Keppeler  34  TOC  Pacific  47.61 
 9  100 Free  Brent D Lang  34  MVM  Pacific  47.65 
 1  500 Free  Blake C Porch  30  MAM  Pacific  4:41.87 
 1  1000 Free  Blake C Porch  30  MAM  Pacific  9:39.63 
 3  1000 Free  Joshua M Woodruff  30  STAN  Pacific  10:01.35 
 4  1000 Free  Nenad Rodic  31  SNM  Pacific  10:04.90 
 9  1000 Free  Greg D Larson  32  TOC  Pacific  10:21.56 
 10  1000 Free  Brandon J Carter  31  MEND  Pacific  10:30.03 
 1  1650 Free  Nenad Rodic  31  SNM  Pacific  16:51.73 
 6  1650 Free  Brandon J Carter  31  MEND  Pacific  17:56.21 
 10  1650 Free  Ed G Owen  30  MELO  Pacific  18:38.12 
 2  50 Back  John Keppeler  34  TOC  Pacific  24.54 
 6  50 Back  Greg D Larson  32  TOC  Pacific  25.85 
 8  50 Back  Brent D Lang  34  MVM  Pacific  25.90 
 2  100 Back  Greg D Larson  32  TOC  Pacific  54.16 
 6  100 Back  Jose De Souza  30  MVM  Pacific  54.74 
 3  200 Back  John Keppeler  34  TOC  Pacific  1:56.20 
 5  200 Back  Greg D Larson  32  TOC  Pacific  1:58.94 
 9  200 Back  Brian B Kohlmeier  32  SCAM  Pacific  2:03.16 
 10  200 Back  William C Hale  31  MAM  Pacific  2:03.41 
 10  200 Back  Nenad Rodic  31  SNM  Pacific  2:03.41 
 1  50 Breast  Roque J Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  26.76 
 5  50 Breast  Aaron B Bartleson  31  WACM  Pacific  27.52 
 10  50 Breast  Douglas Erickson  30  TAM  Pacific  28.34 
 1  100 Breast  Roque J Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  57.62 
 1  200 Breast  Roque J Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  2:03.43 
 6  200 Breast  Mark L Harlow  30  TSUN  Pacific  2:16.21 
 7  200 Breast  Nico P Ghilardi  31  BMW  Pacific  2:17.53 
 8  200 Breast  Peter C Finney  34  MAM  Pacific  2:18.36 
 4  50 Fly  Andrew L Bohlman  30  SNM  Pacific  23.78 
 8  50 Fly  Jose De Souza  30  MVM  Pacific  23.94 
 7  100 Fly  Jose De Souza  30  MVM  Pacific  52.92 
 6  200 Fly  Blake C Porch  30  MAM  Pacific  2:01.05 
 7  200 Fly  Roque J Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  2:02.51 
 8  200 Fly  Nenad Rodic  31  SNM  Pacific  2:04.57 
 10  200 Fly  Jose De Souza  30  MVM  Pacific  2:04.93 
 2  100 IM  Roque J Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  53.37 
 3  100 IM  Greg D Larson  32  TOC  Pacific  53.38 
 9  100 IM  Jose De Souza  30  MVM  Pacific  55.74 
 1  200 IM  Roque J Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  1:54.60 
 5  200 IM  Greg D Larson  32  TOC  Pacific  1:58.47 
 7  200 IM  Jose De Souza  30  MVM  Pacific  1:59.43 
 1  400 IM  Roque J Santos  34  WCM  Pacific  4:02.78 
 3  400 IM  Blake C Porch  30  MAM  Pacific  4:13.02 
 9  400 IM  Jose De Souza  30  MVM  Pacific  4:28.97 

Men 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  22.03 
 8  50 Free  Rob K Laurie  35  SNM  Pacific  22.17 
 2  100 Free  John H Keppeler  35  TOC  Pacific  47.10 
 9  100 Free  Rob K Laurie  35  SNM  Pacific  48.36 
 10  100 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  48.38 
 5  200 Free  John H Keppeler  35  TOC  Pacific  1:43.84 
 10  200 Free  Rob K Laurie  35  SNM  Pacific  1:47.40 
 8  500 Free  Terry De Biase  37  FIRE  Pacific  4:53.99 
 10  500 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  4:55.46 
 5  1000 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  10:05.62 
 2  1650 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  17:07.27 
 9  1650 Free  Greg A Remmert  39  WCM  Pacific  17:48.49 
 10  50 Back  Roger S Brisbane  37  UNAT  Pacific  26.60 
 1  100 Back  John H Keppeler  35  TOC  Pacific  51.81 
 10  100 Back  Hector E Chao  38  WCM  Pacific  57.25 
 10  100 Back  Stephen M Smith  35  SAC  Pacific  57.25 
 2  200 Back  John H Keppeler  35  TOC  Pacific  1:55.53 
 8  200 Back  Hector E Chao  38  WCM  Pacific  2:01.24 
 8  50 Fly  Rob K Laurie  35  SNM  Pacific  23.96 
 6  100 Fly  Terry De Biase  37  FIRE  Pacific  52.90 
 6  200 IM  John H Keppeler  35  TOC  Pacific  2:01.20 

Men 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  David Boatwright  40  WCM  Pacific  21.84 
 3  100 Free  David Boatwright  40  WCM  Pacific  47.36 
 3  200 Free  David Boatwright  40  WCM  Pacific  1:45.57 
 4  500 Free  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  4:54.47 
 1  1000 Free  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  10:12.91 
 3  1650 Free  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  17:18.09 
 7  1650 Free  Brad A Gothberg  40  WCM  Pacific  17:48.74 
 9  1650 Free  David J Brancamp  40  SNM  Pacific  17:54.47 
 10  50 Back  Eric A Johnson  42  SCAM  Pacific  26.28 
 8  100 Back  Eric A Johnson  42  SCAM  Pacific  56.98 
 9  100 Back  Todd L Lincoln  40  STAN  Pacific  57.08 
 5  200 Back  Eric A Johnson  42  SCAM  Pacific  2:01.47 
 5  200 Breast  David Lundberg  41  TOC  Pacific  2:18.70 
 6  200 Breast  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  2:19.67 
 4  200 Fly  Matthew H Kanzler  44  SCSC  Pacific  2:06.66 
 10  200 Fly  Mark E Evans  44  DAC  Pacific  2:09.80 
 3  200 IM  Eric A Johnson  42  SCAM  Pacific  2:03.34 
 2  400 IM  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  4:25.42 
 7  400 IM  Steven R Czekala  42  FIRE  Pacific  4:35.35 
 10  400 IM  Matthew H Kanzler  44  SCSC  Pacific  4:39.60 

Men 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert T Crowder  46  SCSC  Pacific  22.71 
 10  100 Free  Robert Crowder  46  SCSC  Pacific  50.09 
 8  200 Free  Robert Crowder  46  SCSC  Pacific  1:52.29 
 6  500 Free  Kerry L O'Brien  45  WCM  Pacific  5:11.22 
 8  1650 Free  Jeff Strnad  49  MELO  Pacific  18:30.81 
 10  1650 Free  Brian Skuse  45  BMW  Pacific  18:36.17 
 6  200 Back  Robert Crowder  46  SCSC  Pacific  2:08.71 
 1  50 Breast  Lee A Rider  46  RHMS  Pacific  27.65 
 9  50 Breast  Steven E Haufler  49  WCM  Pacific  29.77 
 2  100 Breast  Lee A Rider  46  RHMS  Pacific  1:01.20 
 8  100 Breast  Steven E Haufler  49  WCM  Pacific  1:06.05 
 2  200 Breast  Lee A Rider  45  RHMS  Pacific  2:20.74 
 6  200 Breast  Steven E Haufler  49  WCM  Pacific  2:24.71 
 7  200 Breast  Matthew Kanzler  45  SCSC  Pacific  2:26.40 
 10  200 Breast  Fred Farley  48  RINC  Pacific  2:29.87 
 5  100 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  45  WCM  Pacific  54.78 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  45  WCM  Pacific  2:02.10 
 6  200 Fly  Matthew Kanzler  45  SCSC  Pacific  2:07.40 
 7  400 IM  Matthew Kanzler  45  SCSC  Pacific  4:39.69 

Men 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  54  DAM  Pacific  23.44 
 10  200 Free  Greg A Myers  50  TOC  Pacific  1:58.29 
 2  500 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  4:58.94 
 10  500 Free  Tim Broderick  50  STAN  Pacific  5:29.21 
 2  1000 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  10:38.22 
 5  1000 Free  Mike B Sherrill  52  TOC  Pacific  10:56.98 
 1  1650 Free  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  17:15.00 
 3  1650 Free  Mike B Sherrill  52  TOC  Pacific  18:23.03 
 2  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  2:22.98 
 10  200 Breast  Tim Broderick  50  STAN  Pacific  2:33.82 
 7  50 Fly  Brad V Pence  50  USF  Pacific  25.74 
 5  100 Fly  Brad V Pence  50  USF  Pacific  57.12 
 3  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  2:10.13 
 8  200 Fly  Tim Broderick  50  STAN  Pacific  2:19.93 
 3  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  2:10.03 
 9  200 IM  Tim Broderick  50  STAN  Pacific  2:14.49 
 2  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  52  MAM  Pacific  4:32.85 
 10  400 IM  Tim Broderick  50  STAN  Pacific  4:54.81 

Men 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  23.50 
 2  100 Free  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  52.21 
 6  100 Free  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  53.76 
 1  200 Free  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  1:56.95 
 8  200 Free  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  2:02.53 
 3  1000 Free  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  11:29.47 
 5  1650 Free  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  19:36.72 
 8  1650 Free  Jim Lawrie  55  SNM  Pacific  20:21.93 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  28.75 
 10  50 Back  James P King  55  WCM  Pacific  30.77 
 1  100 Back  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  1:00.85 
 3  100 Back  James P King  55  WCM  Pacific  1:03.02 
 6  100 Back  Paul T Boggs  57  TVM  Pacific  1:05.73 
 7  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  1:05.84 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  2:16.87 
 2  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  2:19.23 
 3  200 Back  James P King  55  WCM  Pacific  2:20.39 
 10  200 Back  Jim Lawrie  55  SNM  Pacific  2:29.92 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  29.08 
 4  50 Breast  Jesse B Smyers  55  WCM  Pacific  31.16 
 6  50 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  55  TAM  Pacific  31.36 
 8  50 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  57  TAM  Pacific  31.70 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  1:04.10 
 4  100 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  57  TAM  Pacific  1:09.15 
 7  100 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  55  TAM  Pacific  1:10.09 
 9  100 Breast  Jesse B Smyers  55  WCM  Pacific  1:10.60 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  2:23.01 
 2  200 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  57  TAM  Pacific  2:33.19 
 9  200 Breast  Gary T Fitschen  56  MAM  Pacific  2:40.54 
 2  50 Fly  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  25.58 
 6  50 Fly  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  27.31 
 7  50 Fly  James P King  55  WCM  Pacific  27.32 
 10  50 Fly  Bill M Dick  55  WCM  Pacific  27.58 
 3  100 Fly  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  58.59 
 9  100 Fly  Bill M Dick  55  WCM  Pacific  1:03.05 
 3  200 Fly  James De Lacy  55  WCM  Pacific  2:25.99 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  58.95 
 7  100 IM  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  1:04.11 
 8  100 IM  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  1:04.21 
 1  200 IM  Robert Strand  56  TOC  Pacific  2:13.64 
 4  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  2:20.16 
 1  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  4:59.62 
 10  400 IM  Jim Lawrie  55  SNM  Pacific  5:15.57 

Men 60-64 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  61  TOC  Pacific  25.46 
 7  50 Free  James Krueger  63  TOC  Pacific  26.19 
 10  50 Free  Charles H Raven  63  TOC  Pacific  26.42 
 3  100 Free  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  57.06 
 10  100 Free  Charles H Raven  63  TOC  Pacific  58.74 
 2  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  2:04.52 
 10  200 Free  Charles H Raven  63  TOC  Pacific  2:13.92 
 3  500 Free  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  5:40.97 
 6  500 Free  Charles H Raven  63  TOC  Pacific  5:55.60 
 9  500 Free  Joseph R Walker  60  SNM  Pacific  6:08.95 
 5  1000 Free  Charles H Raven  63  TOC  Pacific  12:26.32 
 7  1000 Free  Joseph R Walker  60  SNM  Pacific  12:55.05 
 4  1650 Free  Joseph R Walker  60  SNM  Pacific  21:22.36 
 8  1650 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  23:19.37 
 4  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  31.69 
 5  50 Back  Dennis R Bledsoe  63  WCM  Pacific  32.24 
 6  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  61  TOC  Pacific  1:11.36 
 2  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  2:28.89 
 4  50 Breast  James Krueger  63  TOC  Pacific  33.72 
 7  50 Breast  Richard T Todd  60  TCAM  Pacific  34.23 
 10  50 Breast  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  34.62 
 7  100 Breast  Richard T Todd  60  TCAM  Pacific  1:14.71 
 10  100 Breast  Jim E Perilman  63  WCM  Pacific  1:18.71 
 3  200 Breast  Richard T Todd  60  TCAM  Pacific  2:43.65 
 7  200 Breast  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  2:52.73 
 1  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  61  TOC  Pacific  27.43 
 5  50 Fly  James F Shaw  61  RINC  Pacific  29.00 
 6  50 Fly  Dennis R Bledsoe  63  WCM  Pacific  29.04 
 2  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  1:02.59 
 10  100 Fly  James F Shaw  61  RINC  Pacific  1:09.71 
 1  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  2:25.02 
 10  200 Fly  Joseph R Walker  60  SNM  Pacific  2:54.76 
 1  100 IM  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  1:05.37 
 5  100 IM  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  1:08.45 
 6  100 IM  Richard T Todd  60  TCAM  Pacific  1:08.52 
 9  100 IM  Dennis R Bledsoe  63  WCM  Pacific  1:09.51 
 1  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  2:23.14 
 1  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  60  LNM  Pacific  5:03.61 

Men 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Tim C Thornton  65  MHM  Pacific  26.60 
 4  200 Free  Bill Steuart  65  DAM  Pacific  2:19.26 
 5  500 Free  Tim C Thornton  65  MHM  Pacific  6:18.31 
 4  1000 Free  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  13:42.60 
 3  1650 Free  Tim C Thornton  65  MHM  Pacific  21:50.48 
 6  1650 Free  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  23:23.74 
 7  1650 Free  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  23:25.59 
 4  50 Back  Don L Brown  68  WCM  Pacific  32.03 
 6  50 Back  Tim C Thornton  65  MHM  Pacific  33.18 
 2  100 Back  Don L Brown  68  WCM  Pacific  1:10.98 
 4  100 Back  Tim C Thornton  65  MHM  Pacific  1:12.33 
 1  200 Back  Don L Brown  68  WCM  Pacific  2:35.16 
 2  200 Back  Tim C Thornton  65  MHM  Pacific  2:38.34 
 7  200 Back  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.20 
 7  50 Breast  Stan Morner  67  WCM  Pacific  35.87 
 5  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.03 
 3  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.47 
 8  200 Breast  Emory A Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  3:06.16 
 8  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  31.24 
 3  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  1:13.17 
 9  100 Fly  Robert A Fox  65  TOC  Pacific  1:21.39 
 3  200 Fly  Emory A Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  3:03.59 
 4  200 Fly  Robert A Fox  65  TOC  Pacific  3:05.90 
 10  200 Fly  William E Grohe  68  USF  Pacific  3:56.39 
 6  100 IM  Don L Brown  68  WCM  Pacific  1:12.87 
 8  100 IM  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.50 
 3  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:38.76 
 4  200 IM  Don L Brown  68  WCM  Pacific  2:39.12 
 2  400 IM  Dick A Peterson  65  SMMM  Pacific  5:48.02 
 7  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  66  WCM  Pacific  6:16.94 

Men 70-74 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald P Hill  70  TOC  Pacific  25.99 
 1  100 Free  Donald P Hill  70  TOC  Pacific  58.35 
 1  50 Back  Donald P Hill  70  TOC  Pacific  34.12 
 8  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  71  MELO  Pacific  1:25.95 
 10  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  71  MELO  Pacific  3:16.94 
 7  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.43 

Men 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Frank R Grannis  77  TOC  Pacific  32.67 
 8  100 Free  Frank R Grannis  77  TOC  Pacific  1:18.19 
 10  50 Back  Luman Sutton  75  SAC  Pacific  42.74 
 8  200 Back  Luman Sutton  75  SAC  Pacific  3:22.08 
 10  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  79  SCAM  Pacific  4:11.79 
 6  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  75  SAC  Pacific  41.00 
 10  50 Fly  Frank R Grannis  77  TOC  Pacific  42.80 
 7  100 Fly  Frank R Grannis  77  TOC  Pacific  1:47.99 
 9  100 Fly  Tom Mc Call  79  SCAM  Pacific  2:05.92 
 9  200 Fly  Glynn Jones  76  TOC  Pacific  5:13.73 
 6  200 IM  Luman Sutton  75  SAC  Pacific  3:25.76 
 9  200 IM  Frank R Grannis  77  TOC  Pacific  3:35.83 
 6  400 IM  Tom Mc Call  79  SCAM  Pacific  8:39.00 

Men 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  34.89 
 3  50 Free  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  34.90 
 8  50 Free  Steve P Carlson  82  DAM  Pacific  36.34 
 2  100 Free  Steve P Carlson  82  DAM  Pacific  1:22.52 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  84  RINC  Pacific  3:06.64 
 3  200 Free  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.79 
 4  200 Free  Steve P Carlson  82  DAM  Pacific  3:08.87 
 2  500 Free  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  8:25.01 
 3  500 Free  Fred Taioli  81  SMMM  Pacific  8:47.49 
 4  500 Free  Richard T Smith  82  WCM  Pacific  9:07.46 
 2  1000 Free  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  19:03.40 
 5  1000 Free  Fred Taioli  81  SMMM  Pacific  20:07.35 
 2  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  81  SMMM  Pacific  30:25.90 
 3  1650 Free  Richard T Smith  82  WCM  Pacific  31:02.36 
 1  50 Back  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  41.78 
 7  50 Back  Steve P Carlson  82  DAM  Pacific  47.46 
 1  100 Back  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.75 
 2  200 Back  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:38.63 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  84  RINC  Pacific  44.06 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  48.00 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  84  RINC  Pacific  3:51.98 
 3  50 Fly  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  47.01 
 6  50 Fly  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  48.28 
 1  100 Fly  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  1:57.42 
 3  100 Fly  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  2:05.09 
 1  200 Fly  Richard T Smith  82  WCM  Pacific  4:31.83 
 1  100 IM  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.44 
 3  100 IM  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  1:49.94 
 6  100 IM  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  1:56.81 
 1  200 IM  Richard T Smith  82  WCM  Pacific  3:56.92 
 2  200 IM  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  4:03.08 
 5  200 IM  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  4:46.20 
 1  400 IM  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  8:11.45 
 2  400 IM  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  8:44.53 
 3  400 IM  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  9:54.32 

Men 85-89 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Robert E Freeman  86  WCM  Pacific  4:42.55 
 5  500 Free  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  11:24.44 
 6  500 Free  Robert E Freeman  86  WCM  Pacific  12:29.19 
 4  1000 Free  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  23:56.99 
 5  100 Back  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  2:10.65 
 5  200 Back  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  4:43.04 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #25