USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Keiko Price  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.31 
 8  50 Free  Jennifer A Noddle  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25.19 
 8  100 Free  Carola Berger  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.83 
 10  100 Free  Jennifer A Noddle  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.94 
 8  500 Free  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:34.34 
 10  50 Back  Keiko Price  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.80 
 2  50 Breast  Keiko Price  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.84 
 1  100 Breast  Jennifer A Noddle  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:07.23 
 3  100 Breast  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:09.18 
 1  200 Breast  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:27.49 
 3  50 Fly  Keiko Price  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.87 
 8  100 Fly  Ashleigh Barreto  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:01.44 
 9  100 Fly  Jennifer A Noddle  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:01.51 
 6  200 Fly  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:23.12 
 1  200 IM  Jennifer A Noddle  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:10.60 
 9  200 IM  Sara Showalter  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:17.58 

Women 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Susan Suomu  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:27.07 
 6  1650 Free  Fiona C Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:08.64 

Women 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marcie J Kjoller  34  OSB  Southern Pacific  24.83 
 5  100 Free  Marcie J Kjoller  34  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.83 
 8  200 Free  Marcie J Kjoller  34  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:02.26 
 2  500 Free  Joanne W Reierson  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:14.22 
 1  1000 Free  Joanne W Reierson  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:36.92 
 10  1000 Free  Lee Ann Ghimenti  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:23.50 
 1  50 Breast  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  30.20 
 7  50 Breast  Joanne W Reierson  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.43 
 1  100 Breast  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.75 
 5  100 Breast  Joanne W Reierson  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.78 
 1  200 Breast  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:18.25 
 5  200 Breast  Joanne W Reierson  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.30 
 2  50 Fly  Marcie J Kjoller  34  OSB  Southern Pacific  26.74 
 1  100 Fly  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  56.87 
 1  100 IM  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.10 
 1  200 IM  Wenke K Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:05.61 

Women 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Dawn L Schroeder  36  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.10 
 4  100 Breast  Dawn L Schroeder  36  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:11.95 
 4  200 Breast  Dawn L Schroeder  36  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:34.17 

Women 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Sharon L Blaha  41  UCI  Southern Pacific  20:19.90 
 8  50 Breast  Karen L Melick  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.29 
 6  200 Breast  Karen L Melick  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:39.58 

Women 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Carolyn H Battin  48  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:13.57 
 8  1000 Free  Carolyn H Battin  48  HSNM  Southern Pacific  12:16.49 
 1  50 Breast  Karen L Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.73 
 1  100 Breast  Karen L Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.35 
 2  200 Breast  Karen L Melick  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.18 

Women 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Kathleen D Inglis  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.50 
 8  1650 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  50  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:59.61 
 9  200 Back  Vicki Serianni  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:40.92 
 4  100 Breast  Kathleen D Inglis  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:21.86 
 8  50 Fly  Kathleen D Inglis  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.04 
 4  100 Fly  Kathleen D Inglis  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:09.30 
 9  100 Fly  Sherry L Kittrell  50  PCA  Southern Pacific  1:16.96 
 6  200 Fly  Sherry L Kittrell  50  PCA  Southern Pacific  2:54.93 
 8  100 IM  Kathleen D Inglis  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.40 
 4  400 IM  Sherry L Kittrell  50  PCA  Southern Pacific  5:58.39 

Women 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Kaeti Ecker  55  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:37.67 
 4  500 Free  Kaeti Ecker  55  SLOM  Southern Pacific  6:54.84 
 4  1000 Free  Kaeti Ecker  55  SLOM  Southern Pacific  13:58.38 
 9  1650 Free  Brenda Jarmakani  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25:13.86 
 2  50 Back  Mimi Frank  55  SLUG  Southern Pacific  34.02 
 2  100 Back  Mimi Frank  55  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:14.69 
 9  200 Back  Kaeti Ecker  55  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:59.08 
 4  50 Fly  Mimi Frank  55  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.76 
 3  100 IM  Mimi Frank  55  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:14.25 

Women 60-64 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  P McDowell-Cramer  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:05.69 
 8  1650 Free  Helen Geoffrion  63  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28:22.08 
 10  100 Breast  P McDowell-Cramer  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:40.03 
 10  200 Breast  P McDowell-Cramer  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:33.07 

Women 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1650 Free  Dionne B Caldwell  69  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28:37.74 

Women 70-74 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:49.20 
 4  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:50.09 
 8  200 Back  Gay C Collins  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:59.82 
 10  100 IM  Gay Collins  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:53.04 

Women 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Grace Altus  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:44.67 
 8  50 Fly  Grace Altus  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:00.45 

Women 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  45.86 
 6  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  46.91 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:37.52 
 5  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:48.53 
 2  200 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:24.69 
 5  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:49.85 
 1  500 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  9:06.20 
 5  500 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  10:00.31 
 1  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  18:43.69 
 1  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  31:25.38 
 8  50 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:00.44 
 5  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  2:13.95 
 3  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:40.16 
 9  50 Breast  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:20.83 
 1  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.83 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:06.99 
 5  50 Fly  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:19.66 
 5  100 IM  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  2:30.20 

Men 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Brad G Morris  23  BGWM  Southern Pacific  22.15 
 6  50 Free  Ryan H Wynn  23  CLVM  Southern Pacific  22.15 
 2  100 Free  Brad G Morris  23  BGWM  Southern Pacific  47.20 
 3  100 Free  Ryan H Wynn  23  CLVM  Southern Pacific  47.77 
 1  200 Free  Ryan H Wynn  23  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:43.65 
 1  500 Free  Ryan H Wynn  23  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:43.00 
 1  1000 Free  Ryan H Wynn  23  CLVM  Southern Pacific  9:49.79 
 6  1650 Free  Keith A Dixon  24  SAM  Southern Pacific  18:33.02 
 3  100 Back  Ryan H Wynn  23  CLVM  Southern Pacific  54.62 
 8  50 Breast  Ryan Kenney  20  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.59 
 10  200 Fly  Paul Carter  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.37 

Men 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Jarvis I Marlow  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:54.98 
 4  50 Back  Jarvis I Marlow  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  25.09 
 7  100 Back  Jarvis I Marlow  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  55.21 
 9  100 Back  Thomas E Richner  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.33 
 10  50 Breast  Adam C Craun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.89 
 10  100 Breast  Donald Turk  26  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:01.14 
 10  200 Breast  Scott P Finney  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.07 
 7  50 Fly  Thomas E Richner  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  23.24 
 3  100 Fly  Thomas E Richner  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  51.33 
 7  100 Fly  Adam C Craun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.69 
 2  400 IM  A Roestenberg  29  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:11.30 

Men 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20.84 
 6  50 Free  Erik Hochstein  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.61 
 1  100 Free  Erik Hochstein  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.07 
 3  100 Free  A Roestenberg  30  CLVM  Southern Pacific  46.37 
 4  100 Free  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.39 
 1  200 Free  A Roestenberg  30  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:41.55 
 2  200 Free  Erik Hochstein  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.60 
 3  200 Free  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.21 
 2  500 Free  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:48.61 
 8  500 Free  Erik Hochstein  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:54.40 
 2  1000 Free  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  9:59.37 
 9  50 Back  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.95 
 1  100 Back  A Roestenberg  30  CLVM  Southern Pacific  53.21 
 4  100 Back  Scott W Reed  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.52 
 10  100 Back  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.87 
 2  200 Back  A Roestenberg  30  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:54.07 
 4  200 Back  Scott W Reed  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:56.57 
 3  50 Breast  Craig A Crawford  31  SWM  Southern Pacific  27.24 
 2  100 Breast  Craig A Crawford  31  SWM  Southern Pacific  58.65 
 9  50 Fly  Eric G Peterson  31  CLVM  Southern Pacific  24.03 
 1  100 Fly  Erik Hochstein  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.56 
 8  100 Fly  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  52.98 
 1  200 Fly  Erik Hochstein  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:54.94 
 3  200 Fly  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:57.26 
 7  100 IM  Craig A Crawford  31  SWM  Southern Pacific  54.96 
 2  200 IM  A Roestenberg  30  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:55.80 
 4  200 IM  Erik Hochstein  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.52 
 6  200 IM  Craig A Crawford  31  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:59.42 
 2  400 IM  A Roestenberg  30  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:07.32 
 4  400 IM  Mark A Magee  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:13.52 

Men 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:43.79 
 9  200 Free  Bert Bergen  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:47.22 
 2  500 Free  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:37.50 
 5  500 Free  Randall Eickhoff  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:47.53 
 1  1000 Free  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:31.89 
 3  1000 Free  Randall Eickhoff  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:52.22 
 9  1000 Free  Michael D Collins  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:14.33 
 6  1650 Free  Tim K Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:24.48 
 3  200 Back  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:58.41 
 4  100 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  51.58 
 1  200 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:52.09 
 4  200 IM  Bert Bergen  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:59.93 
 4  400 IM  Randall Eickhoff  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:20.78 

Men 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Stanley Fujimoto  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21.69 
 7  50 Free  Paul V Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.16 
 9  50 Free  Bryant Lum  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  22.25 
 9  50 Free  Don Smith  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  22.25 
 6  100 Free  Paul V Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.05 
 8  100 Free  Don G Smith  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  49.16 
 9  100 Free  Keith W Hughes  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  49.22 
 8  200 Free  Keith W Hughes  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:49.03 
 8  1650 Free  Keith Hughes  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  17:52.36 
 2  50 Breast  Don G Smith  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.76 
 9  50 Breast  Bryant Lum  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.91 
 10  50 Breast  Michael L Hamm  44  LAPS  Southern Pacific  29.03 
 3  100 Breast  Don G Smith  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.35 
 7  100 Breast  Michael L Hamm  44  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:03.89 
 3  200 Breast  Don G Smith  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:17.29 
 8  200 Breast  Michael L Hamm  44  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:21.37 
 2  50 Fly  Paul V Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.48 
 9  50 Fly  Stanley Fujimoto  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.38 
 10  50 Fly  Bryant Lum  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  24.43 
 1  100 Fly  Paul V Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.80 
 5  100 IM  Don G Smith  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  55.33 
 7  100 IM  Paul Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.44 
 7  200 IM  Paul Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.52 

Men 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Steven L Piszkin  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.04 
 4  200 Back  Tom Reudy  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:08.18 
 4  50 Breast  Gerard Von Hoffmann  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.59 
 3  100 Breast  Gerard Von Hoffmann  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.44 
 1  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:18.20 
 3  200 Breast  Gerard Von Hoffmann  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:21.65 
 9  200 Breast  Victor E Wagoner  46  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:29.82 
 6  50 Fly  James R Belardi  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.49 
 1  100 Fly  James R Belardi  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.28 
 7  100 Fly  Tom Reudy  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.26 
 9  100 Fly  Dan P Matthies  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.92 
 1  200 Fly  James R Belardi  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:58.12 
 5  200 Fly  Dan P Matthies  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:07.10 
 4  100 IM  Tom Reudy  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  57.03 
 1  200 IM  Tom Reudy  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:02.55 
 2  400 IM  Tom Reudy  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:28.11 

Men 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  50.56 
 1  200 Free  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:48.82 
 5  200 Free  Peter R O'Keefee  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.78 
 1  500 Free  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:50.17 
 1  1000 Free  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:57.78 
 1  50 Back  Peter R O'Keefee  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.02 
 2  100 Back  Peter R O'Keefee  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.47 
 1  200 Back  Peter R O'Keefee  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:09.31 
 10  200 Back  Gregory B Willis  53  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:17.70 
 2  50 Breast  John M Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.71 
 3  100 Breast  John M Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:05.07 
 3  200 Breast  John M Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:23.05 
 8  200 Breast  Edwin Pyle  52  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:33.13 
 7  50 Fly  John M Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.74 
 8  100 Fly  John M Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  58.16 
 10  200 Fly  R Agabashian  51  BGWM  Southern Pacific  2:21.34 
 3  100 IM  John M Derr  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.63 
 1  200 IM  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:06.82 
 10  200 IM  Peter R O'Keefee  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.60 
 1  400 IM  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:30.52 

Men 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:36.02 
 9  1000 Free  Larry Raffaelli  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:54.88 
 3  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:18.44 
 6  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:32.56 
 7  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:13.22 

Men 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  23.66 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  54.43 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:01.22 
 8  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  68  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.22 
 8  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  68  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:31.30 
 5  1000 Free  Will Rauch  67  CLVM  Southern Pacific  13:45.89 
 5  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  68  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:57.71 
 3  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.92 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.00 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.90 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:03.54 
 1  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:24.24 

Men 70-74 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Stan Mc Connell  70  HBSC  Southern Pacific  36.26 
 4  100 Back  Stan Mc Connell  70  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.29 
 3  200 Back  Stan Mc Connell  70  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:52.52 
 7  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  73  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:28.92 
 9  50 Fly  Fred Leipziger  73  CLVM  Southern Pacific  36.27 

Men 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank M Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.13 
 8  50 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  32.90 
 1  100 Free  Frank M Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:05.27 
 4  100 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:13.15 
 3  200 Free  Frank M Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:36.55 
 5  200 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:47.37 
 3  500 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:35.35 
 2  1000 Free  Jurgen B Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:37.30 
 6  50 Back  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  39.07 
 7  100 Back  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:31.30 
 1  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  40.21 
 1  100 Breast  Frank M Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:27.71 
 1  200 Breast  Frank M Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:20.70 
 1  50 Fly  Frank M Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  32.59 
 3  50 Fly  Jurgen B Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  37.39 
 1  100 IM  Frank M Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:17.27 
 8  100 IM  Jurgen B Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:32.89 
 2  200 IM  Frank Piemme  77  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:56.60 
 7  200 IM  Jurgen B Schmidt  79  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:28.73 

Men 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Louis Giberson  81  CM  Southern Pacific  35.79 
 7  100 Free  Louis G Giberson  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:28.20 
 8  200 Free  Louis Giberson  81  CM  Southern Pacific  3:28.26 
 8  500 Free  Louis Giberson  81  CM  Southern Pacific  10:09.62 
 2  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  81  CM  Southern Pacific  46.23 
 5  100 IM  Louis Giberson  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:54.26 

Men 85-89 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  36.24 
 3  500 Free  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  10:58.48 
 5  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  52.75 
 4  200 Back  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  4:21.37 
 7  50 Breast  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  1:07.07 
 1  50 Fly  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  1:02.85 
 2  100 IM  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  2:06.87 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #49