USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1650 Free  Kim J Parkinson  21  MINN  Minnesota  20:02.53 

Women 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  25.22 
 3  100 Free  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  54.50 
 6  200 Free  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  2:00.60 
 7  500 Free  Jeni E Buys  33  TYR  Minnesota  5:22.44 
 8  1650 Free  Karen K Zemlin  34  MINN  Minnesota  19:26.47 

Women 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Barbara A Scouler  39  MINN  Minnesota  19:18.64 
 9  50 Back  Tori T Smith  36  TYR  Minnesota  29.19 
 9  50 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  39  MINN  Minnesota  27.74 
 8  100 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.39 
 7  200 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  39  MINN  Minnesota  2:24.62 

Women 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  35.73 
 8  100 Breast  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  1:17.39 
 9  200 Breast  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  2:52.34 
 9  100 IM  Jill Whitney  45  SEMS  Minnesota  1:10.43 

Women 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Anice Flesh  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:45.72 
 9  200 Breast  Anice Flesh  65  MINN  Minnesota  3:54.12 

Women 70-74 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kathie Theis  70  MINN  Minnesota  37.79 
 7  50 Back  Kathie Theis  70  MINN  Minnesota  48.24 
 9  200 Back  Kathie Theis  70  MINN  Minnesota  4:00.77 

Women 85-89 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Taimi R Johnson  85  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.41 
 8  50 Back  Taimi R Johnson  85  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.02 

Men 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Mike Christianson  21  UNAT  Minnesota  21.64 
 10  1000 Free  Leon J Youngman  24  MINN  Minnesota  11:32.66 
 1  50 Breast  Mike Christianson  21  UNAT  Minnesota  25.87 
 1  100 Breast  Mike Christianson  21  UNAT  Minnesota  56.15 

Men 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  28  MINN  Minnesota  21.36 
 7  50 Breast  Scott A Harma  29  MINN  Minnesota  27.32 
 8  100 Breast  Scott A Harma  29  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.64 
 8  100 IM  Brian L Jacobson  28  MINN  Minnesota  54.08 
 8  200 IM  Brian L Jacobson  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:00.61 

Men 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Scott P Tripps  32  MINN  Minnesota  25.17 
 9  50 Fly  Scott P Tripps  32  MINN  Minnesota  24.03 

Men 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Chris Cavanaugh  39  TYR  Minnesota  21.51 
 7  500 Free  Chris Cavanaugh  39  TYR  Minnesota  4:49.32 
 2  50 Breast  Chris Cavanaugh  39  TYR  Minnesota  27.54 
 3  50 Breast  Michael J Ruffner  36  TYR  Minnesota  27.67 
 5  100 Breast  Michael J Ruffner  36  TYR  Minnesota  59.88 
 4  200 Breast  Michael J Ruffner  36  TYR  Minnesota  2:09.74 
 3  100 IM  Chris Cavanaugh  39  TYR  Minnesota  53.87 
 3  200 IM  Chris Cavanaugh  39  TYR  Minnesota  1:58.93 

Men 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert J Killeen  40  TYR  Minnesota  22.22 
 7  100 Free  Robert J Killeen  40  TYR  Minnesota  48.92 
 7  50 Breast  Robert J Killeen  40  TYR  Minnesota  28.69 
 8  50 Breast  Jim Kochendorfer  41  MINN  Minnesota  28.71 
 4  100 Breast  Jim Kochendorfer  41  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.44 
 6  100 Breast  Steve J Ruffner  41  TYR  Minnesota  1:03.28 
 7  200 Breast  Jim Kochendorfer  41  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.83 
 5  50 Fly  Robert J Killeen  40  TYR  Minnesota  24.02 
 5  100 Fly  Robert J Killeen  40  TYR  Minnesota  53.17 

Men 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  48  UNAT  Minnesota  22.06 
 2  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  48  UNAT  Minnesota  48.35 
 7  1000 Free  James A Stewart  45  MINN  Minnesota  10:53.34 
 4  1650 Free  James A Stewart  45  MINN  Minnesota  18:04.91 
 1  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  48  UNAT  Minnesota  24.01 
 3  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  48  UNAT  Minnesota  53.68 

Men 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Frank Warner  53  TYR  Minnesota  5:28.89 

Men 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Jim Pelissier  58  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.92 
 7  200 Breast  Jim Pelissier  58  MINN  Minnesota  2:36.55 

Men 70-74 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Dave Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.85 
 2  200 Free  Dave Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.85 
 2  1000 Free  Dave Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  13:37.05 
 2  1650 Free  Dave Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  22:44.75 

Men 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  1:22.73 
 5  200 Free  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  3:11.43 
 4  1000 Free  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  20:03.83 
 4  1650 Free  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  33:21.39 
 3  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  45.33 
 6  50 Back  C Edward Johnson  83  MINN  Minnesota  46.38 
 3  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  1:44.67 
 3  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  3:44.34 
 3  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  46.25 
 2  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  1:42.71 
 2  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  3:55.98 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #25