USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Kelly Lotts  24  GOST  Ohio  32.50 
 8  100 Breast  Kelly Lotts  24  GOST  Ohio  1:11.43 

Women 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Beth Emery  40  GOST  Ohio  24.76 
 6  100 Free  Beth Emery  40  GOST  Ohio  55.26 
 6  200 Free  Beth Emery  40  GOST  Ohio  2:01.32 
 7  500 Free  Denise H Brown  42  NACM  Ohio  5:31.85 
 3  1000 Free  Denise H Brown  42  NACM  Ohio  11:19.91 
 9  50 Fly  Beth Emery  40  GOST  Ohio  27.87 
 6  200 Fly  Denise H Brown  42  NACM  Ohio  2:25.45 
 4  400 IM  Robin Klestinec  40  GCMT  Ohio  4:58.89 
 7  400 IM  Denise H Brown  42  NACM  Ohio  5:09.05 

Women 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Marge Bowdon  78  GOST  Ohio  44.88 
 4  100 Back  Marge Bowdon  78  GOST  Ohio  1:42.37 
 7  50 Breast  Marge Bowdon  78  GOST  Ohio  55.69 
 5  50 Fly  Marge Bowdon  78  GOST  Ohio  55.85 
 5  100 IM  Marge Bowdon  78  GOST  Ohio  1:53.65 

Men 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Andy Weber  23  GOST  Ohio  2:22.11 
 10  400 IM  Hugo Caldas  24  GOST  Ohio  4:50.45 

Men 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Todd Radel  29  GOST  Ohio  1:01.05 
 8  200 Breast  Todd Radel  29  GOST  Ohio  2:15.36 

Men 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Jim Callahan  44  GCMT  Ohio  5:01.22 
 3  1000 Free  Jim Callahan  44  GCMT  Ohio  10:19.04 
 10  200 Fly  Mark McLeod  42  GCMT  Ohio  2:09.80 
 8  400 IM  Jim Callahan  44  GCMT  Ohio  4:36.18 

Men 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  James Ritter  45  GCMT  Ohio  1:52.05 
 4  500 Free  James Ritter  45  GCMT  Ohio  5:04.21 
 10  200 Fly  James Ritter  45  GCMT  Ohio  2:12.15 

Men 60-64 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Barry Walsh  61  BGSU  Ohio  26.26 
 3  50 Back  Jon L Heimann  60  UNAT  Ohio  31.58 
 5  100 Back  Jon L Heimann  60  UNAT  Ohio  1:11.12 
 5  200 Back  Jon L Heimann  60  UNAT  Ohio  2:38.31 

Men 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Frank Samoya  75  GOST  Ohio  2:56.36 
 5  500 Free  Frank Samoya  75  GOST  Ohio  7:53.41 
 4  1000 Free  Frank Samoya  75  GOST  Ohio  17:00.37 
 3  1650 Free  Frank Samoya  75  GOST  Ohio  27:04.33 

Men 85-89 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Russ Witte  85  SWOM  Ohio  54.40 
 1  50 Breast  Russ Witte  85  SWOM  Ohio  50.22 
 1  200 Breast  Russ Witte  85  SWOM  Ohio  4:22.35 
 1  100 IM  Russ Witte  85  SWOM  Ohio  2:04.18 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #20