USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  Karen G Shedron  48  EXCL  Southeastern  28.57 
 4  100 Fly  Karen G Shedron  48  EXCL  Southeastern  1:05.40 

Women 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Marjorie Stone  78  PS  Southeastern  1:40.67 
 8  200 Free  Marjorie Stone  78  PS  Southeastern  3:41.60 
 8  500 Free  Marjorie M Stone  78  PS  Southeastern  9:48.50 
 3  1000 Free  Marjorie M Stone  78  PS  Southeastern  19:23.05 
 4  1650 Free  Marjorie Stone  78  PS  Southeastern  33:21.01 
 6  50 Breast  Marjorie M Stone  78  PS  Southeastern  54.43 
 8  100 Breast  Marjorie M Stone  78  PS  Southeastern  2:05.32 
 9  200 Breast  Marjorie M Stone  78  PS  Southeastern  4:42.42 
 10  100 IM  Marjorie Stone  78  PS  Southeastern  2:07.44 

Men 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Oswaldo Quevedo  25  AMS  Southeastern  20.37 
 4  50 Free  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  21.06 
 1  200 Free  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  1:39.90 
 1  500 Free  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  4:32.74 
 4  50 Breast  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  26.83 
 1  200 Breast  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  2:07.49 
 1  50 Fly  Oswaldo Quevedo  25  AMS  Southeastern  22.31 
 1  100 IM  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  50.34 
 1  200 IM  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  1:52.36 
 1  400 IM  Lionel Moreau  27  AMS  Southeastern  3:56.69 

Men 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Peter Doig  31  AQUA  Southeastern  55.34 
 6  200 Back  Peter Doig  31  AQUA  Southeastern  1:59.18 
 9  200 Fly  Peter Doig  31  AQUA  Southeastern  2:04.83 

Men 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Doug Robertson  37  CHRR  Southeastern  21.76 
 4  100 Free  Doug Robertson  37  CHRR  Southeastern  47.74 
 7  100 Free  Rich Hughey  38  AMS  Southeastern  48.06 
 4  50 Back  Rich Hughey  38  AMS  Southeastern  25.64 
 2  100 Back  Rich Hughey  38  AMS  Southeastern  54.48 
 6  200 Back  Rich Hughey  38  AMS  Southeastern  1:59.90 
 5  50 Breast  Sean P Coughlin  36  AMS  Southeastern  28.12 
 7  100 Breast  Sean P Coughlin  35  AMS  Southeastern  1:00.54 
 8  200 Breast  Sean P Coughlin  35  AMS  Southeastern  2:17.05 
 7  50 Fly  Doug Robertson  37  CHRR  Southeastern  23.78 
 9  100 Fly  Doug Robertson  37  CHRR  Southeastern  53.41 
 4  100 IM  Rich Hughey  38  AMS  Southeastern  54.64 
 8  100 IM  Doug Robertson  37  CHRR  Southeastern  55.72 
 9  200 IM  Rich Hughey  38  AMS  Southeastern  2:01.67 

Men 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Roger Vredeveld  41  CHRR  Southeastern  26.17 
 7  200 Back  Roger Vredeveld  41  CHRR  Southeastern  2:05.32 
 7  100 Fly  Roger von Jouanne  40  MATT  Southeastern  53.45 
 3  100 IM  Roger von Jouanne  40  MATT  Southeastern  54.19 
 1  200 IM  Roger von Jouanne  40  MATT  Southeastern  1:56.29 
 1  400 IM  Roger von Jouanne  40  MATT  Southeastern  4:15.35 

Men 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Mark List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  5:11.25 
 4  50 Back  Mark List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  26.44 
 1  100 Back  Mark List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  56.02 
 1  200 Back  Mark List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  2:00.65 
 7  100 IM  Mark List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  58.40 
 3  200 IM  Mark List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  2:07.57 
 5  400 IM  Mark List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  4:36.94 

Men 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  John D Meade  50  GPAC  Southeastern  52.25 
 5  50 Fly  John D Meade  50  GPAC  Southeastern  25.61 
 10  100 Fly  John D Meade  50  GPAC  Southeastern  58.57 
 5  100 IM  John D Meade  50  GPAC  Southeastern  1:00.25 

Men 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Bob Couch  55  AQUA  Southeastern  5:39.95 
 6  1000 Free  Bob Couch  55  AQUA  Southeastern  11:39.91 
 6  200 Back  Bob Couch  55  AQUA  Southeastern  2:27.38 
 7  200 IM  Bob Couch  55  AQUA  Southeastern  2:22.76 
 5  400 IM  Bob Couch  55  AQUA  Southeastern  5:08.18 

Men 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Joel P Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  35.89 
 6  100 Breast  Joel P Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  1:19.06 
 4  200 Breast  Joel P Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  2:53.52 
 6  400 IM  Joel P Jacobs  66  UNAT  Southeastern  6:12.39 

Men 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Herman Forest  81  MCMS  Southeastern  2:09.54 
 8  50 Fly  Herman Forest  80  MCMS  Southeastern  55.73 
 4  100 Fly  Herman Forest  80  MCMS  Southeastern  2:09.15 
 3  200 IM  Herman Forest  80  MCMS  Southeastern  4:25.83 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #47
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #52