USMS Top Ten

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  54.19 
 7  100 Free  Tanya Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  55.38 
 5  200 Free  Jennifer Alger  23  SPM  Florida  2:01.37 
 6  200 Free  Tanya C Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  2:01.58 
 8  200 Free  Rebecca Trompke  23  SPM  Florida  2:01.86 
 9  500 Free  Tanya Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  5:34.37 
 10  1000 Free  Cindy Horrocks  24  WFLM  Florida  11:40.08 
 2  1650 Free  Cindy Horrocks  24  WFLM  Florida  19:25.48 
 5  200 Breast  Tanya C Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  2:36.95 
 6  100 IM  Tanya C Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  1:02.88 
 7  100 IM  Jennifer Alger  23  SPM  Florida  1:03.22 
 8  200 IM  Tanya C Felton  23  LCAM  Florida  2:16.11 

Women 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Lee Nessel  26  SPCO  Florida  53.65 
 2  200 Free  Lee Nessel  26  SPCO  Florida  1:56.51 
 5  50 Back  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  28.94 
 10  200 Back  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  2:18.83 
 10  100 Fly  Stacy Napier  29  HLJ  Florida  1:01.37 
 5  200 Fly  Lee Nessel  26  SPCO  Florida  2:17.86 
 8  200 Fly  Stacy Napier  29  HLJ  Florida  2:19.83 
 9  100 IM  Lee Nessel  26  SPCO  Florida  1:03.12 
 7  200 IM  Lee Nessel  26  SPCO  Florida  2:15.83 

Women 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  29.73 
 10  200 Back  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  2:22.16 
 6  50 Fly  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  27.67 
 7  100 Fly  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  1:00.61 
 4  200 Fly  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  2:14.76 

Women 35-39 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Charlott Peterson  37  SPM  Florida  25.04 
 4  100 Free  Charlott Peterson  37  SPM  Florida  53.69 
 4  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  1:54.87 
 2  500 Free  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  5:04.89 
 1  1000 Free  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  10:28.01 
 1  1650 Free  Charlott Peterson  37  SPM  Florida  17:45.91 
 8  100 Back  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  1:04.39 
 4  200 Back  Charlott Peterson  37  SPM  Florida  2:14.51 
 4  50 Breast  Beverly Lense  36  ORLM  Florida  33.08 
 5  100 Breast  Beverly Lense  36  ORLM  Florida  1:12.12 
 5  200 Breast  Beverly Lense  36  ORLM  Florida  2:35.85 
 4  200 IM  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  2:13.65 
 8  400 IM  Linda Downing  37  ORLM  Florida  5:03.74 

Women 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  55.18 
 8  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  2:03.22 
 9  500 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  5:33.89 
 9  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  30.14 
 10  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  28.10 
 9  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  1:03.07 

Women 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  26.81 
 6  100 Free  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  58.14 
 1  200 Free  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  2:06.69 
 4  500 Free  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  5:43.43 
 7  1650 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  20:32.86 
 3  50 Back  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  31.31 
 4  100 Back  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  1:09.66 
 10  200 Back  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  2:37.23 
 7  50 Fly  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  29.17 
 6  100 Fly  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  1:05.90 
 4  100 IM  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  1:08.04 
 10  400 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  46  SPM  Florida  5:29.52 

Women 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  58.32 
 2  200 Free  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  2:06.29 
 3  500 Free  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  5:46.76 
 4  50 Back  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  30.62 
 3  100 Back  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  1:07.18 
 6  200 Back  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  2:37.48 
 3  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  35.20 
 8  50 Breast  Linda R Felton  51  LCAM  Florida  37.88 
 2  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  1:17.53 
 1  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  2:47.18 
 8  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  53  300C  Florida  3:07.79 
 3  50 Fly  Susan E Halfacre  50  GSC  Florida  29.29 
 7  100 IM  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  1:12.97 

Women 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Sandra Buckingham  57  SWIM  Florida  2:37.57 
 8  50 Back  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  37.31 
 7  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  1:20.41 
 5  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  2:53.30 
 5  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  59  SPM  Florida  39.65 
 5  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  59  SPM  Florida  1:26.47 
 10  100 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  57  HLJ  Florida  1:31.81 
 3  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  59  SPM  Florida  3:06.35 
 9  100 IM  Sandra Buckingham  57  SWIM  Florida  1:21.48 
 4  200 IM  Sandra Buckingham  57  SWIM  Florida  2:57.15 
 10  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  59  SPM  Florida  6:39.03 

Women 60-64 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  2:55.67 
 8  1000 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  16:54.66 
 8  100 Back  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  1:29.92 
 4  200 Back  Patricia Bond  64  FMM  Florida  3:10.35 

Women 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  34.74 
 7  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  1:18.89 
 6  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  2:53.53 
 8  200 Free  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  3:01.67 
 10  500 Free  Margaret Homans  69  FMM  Florida  8:14.87 
 8  1000 Free  Margaret T Homans  69  FMM  Florida  17:09.22 
 5  1650 Free  Margaret T Homans  69  FMM  Florida  29:41.49 
 10  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  44.09 
 7  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  1:33.84 
 7  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  3:28.43 
 6  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  65  SPM  Florida  46.32 
 7  50 Breast  Jean M Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  46.38 
 9  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  47.33 
 10  50 Breast  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  47.92 
 4  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  65  SPM  Florida  1:38.50 
 7  100 Breast  Jean M Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  1:40.81 
 9  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  1:44.99 
 5  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  65  SPM  Florida  3:34.65 
 8  200 Breast  Jean M Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  3:51.07 
 8  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  43.59 
 10  50 Fly  Jean M Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  44.11 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  65  FMM  Florida  1:42.72 
 7  100 Fly  Jean M Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  1:46.19 
 10  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  1:59.04 
 5  200 Fly  Jean M Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  4:05.43 
 9  100 IM  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  1:37.17 
 8  200 IM  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  3:34.46 
 10  200 IM  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  3:50.88 
 6  400 IM  Jean M Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  7:49.39 
 7  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  8:24.40 
 10  400 IM  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  8:51.11 

Women 70-74 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  34.52 
 2  100 Free  Jean D Troy  74  FMM  Florida  1:20.12 
 2  200 Free  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  2:54.93 
 7  200 Free  Joan K Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  3:12.52 
 1  500 Free  Jean D Troy  74  FMM  Florida  7:47.98 
 4  500 Free  Joan K Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  8:14.21 
 10  500 Free  Nancy N Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  8:46.82 
 4  1000 Free  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  17:17.96 
 7  1000 Free  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  18:11.58 
 4  1650 Free  Joan K Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  29:14.77 
 7  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  30:55.21 
 3  200 Back  Joan K Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  3:48.18 
 6  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  72  SWIM  Florida  3:53.26 
 10  200 Back  Nancy N Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  4:02.64 
 2  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  72  SWIM  Florida  44.69 
 5  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  74  FMM  Florida  50.32 
 3  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  72  SWIM  Florida  1:44.67 
 5  100 Breast  Joan K Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  1:52.97 
 3  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  72  SWIM  Florida  3:49.16 
 5  200 Breast  Joan K Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  4:17.63 
 9  200 Breast  Nancy N Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  4:21.68 
 3  50 Fly  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  44.08 
 7  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  72  SWIM  Florida  46.99 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  1:47.94 
 5  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  72  SWIM  Florida  1:49.20 
 9  100 Fly  Joan K Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  2:05.82 
 10  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  2:06.18 
 3  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  72  SWIM  Florida  4:08.42 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  4:29.72 
 6  200 Fly  Joan K Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  4:34.04 
 8  100 IM  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  1:49.13 
 3  200 IM  Jean D Troy  74  FMM  Florida  3:32.06 
 5  200 IM  Sylvia Eisele  72  SWIM  Florida  3:47.89 
 7  200 IM  Joan K Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  3:48.53 
 9  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  3:59.30 
 2  400 IM  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  7:37.20 
 5  400 IM  Joan K Campbell  72  CATM  Florida  8:13.31 
 6  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  72  SWIM  Florida  8:13.68 
 8  400 IM  Nancy N Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  8:20.41 

Women 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  34.10 
 1  100 Free  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  1:19.90 
 2  200 Free  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  3:02.21 
 4  500 Free  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  8:49.46 
 7  1000 Free  Marjorie Newman  78  IRCC  Florida  24:55.91 
 4  50 Back  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  45.57 
 8  50 Back  Regan Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  48.05 
 5  100 Back  Regan L Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  1:42.50 
 7  100 Back  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  1:47.30 
 4  200 Back  Regan L Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  3:44.60 
 7  200 Back  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  4:05.41 
 1  50 Breast  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  51.18 
 3  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  53.48 
 4  100 Breast  Regan L Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  1:59.35 
 10  100 Breast  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  2:07.53 
 3  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  4:19.25 
 1  50 Fly  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  43.24 
 6  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  2:23.68 
 9  100 Fly  Marjorie Newman  78  IRCC  Florida  3:08.42 
 3  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  5:09.59 
 1  100 IM  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  1:34.37 
 3  200 IM  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  3:51.12 
 5  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  10:02.92 

Women 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  43.76 
 8  50 Free  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  49.26 
 2  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  1:38.60 
 10  100 Free  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  2:08.89 
 1  200 Free  Agnes Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  3:23.44 
 6  200 Free  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  3:56.50 
 10  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  4:37.76 
 2  500 Free  Agnes Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  9:23.49 
 7  500 Free  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  11:13.80 
 9  500 Free  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  12:02.57 
 2  1000 Free  Agnes Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  19:34.13 
 5  1000 Free  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  24:00.48 
 6  1000 Free  Peggy Hughes  81  FMM  Florida  25:32.54 
 1  50 Back  Agnes Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  43.81 
 4  50 Back  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  58.18 
 1  100 Back  Agnes Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  1:39.35 
 9  100 Back  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  2:20.21 
 1  200 Back  Agnes Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  3:41.49 
 7  200 Back  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  5:09.66 
 1  50 Breast  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  1:02.68 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  1:02.87 
 8  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  1:16.95 
 2  100 Breast  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  2:20.03 
 3  100 Breast  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  2:28.30 
 6  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  3:05.55 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  5:33.62 
 2  50 Fly  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  58.47 
 4  50 Fly  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  1:19.63 
 1  100 Fly  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  2:22.66 
 1  200 Fly  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  5:10.35 
 1  100 IM  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  2:01.48 
 4  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  2:26.65 
 7  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  2:42.30 
 1  200 IM  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  4:34.03 
 2  200 IM  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  5:29.87 
 4  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  5:43.69 
 1  400 IM  June Reynolds  80  FMM  Florida  10:27.97 

Women 85-89 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Nate O'Connell  85  SWIM  Florida  58.20 
 6  100 Free  Nate O'Connell  85  SWIM  Florida  2:10.98 
 5  200 Free  Nate O'Connell  85  SWIM  Florida  4:43.27 
 3  500 Free  Nate O'Connell  85  SWIM  Florida  13:05.40 
 3  50 Breast  Nate O'Connell  85  SWIM  Florida  1:27.59 

Men 18-24 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  21.60 
 5  100 Free  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  48.37 
 8  200 Free  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  1:47.74 
 3  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  25.41 
 8  50 Back  Ed Agnew  20  SPM  Florida  26.33 
 2  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  53.76 
 7  100 Back  Ed Agnew  20  SPM  Florida  56.00 
 6  200 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  2:01.79 
 7  200 Back  Robert Howells  20  SWIM  Florida  2:02.86 
 3  50 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  23.43 
 7  50 Fly  Chris McKee  22  ORLM  Florida  24.23 
 2  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  51.94 
 3  100 Fly  Chris McKee  22  ORLM  Florida  52.45 
 3  100 IM  Chris McKee  22  ORLM  Florida  55.62 
 8  400 IM  Robert Howells  20  SWIM  Florida  4:38.15 

Men 25-29 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Back  Eric Christensen  27  OVMS  Florida  2:00.64 
 8  400 IM  Eric Christensen  27  OVMS  Florida  4:18.67 

Men 30-34 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Martin Zubero  32  UNAT  Florida  21.57 
 8  200 Free  Andrew J Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  1:46.57 
 4  500 Free  Andrew J Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  4:50.23 
 8  1000 Free  Andy Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  10:17.15 
 2  1650 Free  Andy Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  17:18.81 
 1  50 Back  Martin Zubero  32  UNAT  Florida  23.18 
 8  100 Back  Andy Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  55.57 
 1  200 Back  Martin Zubero  32  UNAT  Florida  1:48.64 
 8  200 Back  Andrew J Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  2:00.27 
 1  100 IM  Martin Zubero  32  UNAT  Florida  51.43 

Men 40-44 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  4:48.92 
 5  50 Back  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  25.54 
 10  50 Back  Bob Buresh  43  SPM  Florida  26.28 
 3  100 Back  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  54.69 
 6  100 Back  Bob Buresh  43  SPM  Florida  56.54 
 3  200 Back  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  1:58.66 
 3  50 Fly  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  23.84 
 8  50 Fly  Mike Shepardson  41  ORLM  Florida  24.37 
 3  100 Fly  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  51.55 
 4  100 Fly  Mike Shepardson  41  ORLM  Florida  52.94 
 2  200 Fly  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  1:54.32 
 5  200 IM  Mike Shepardson  41  ORLM  Florida  2:03.47 
 3  400 IM  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  4:28.69 

Men 45-49 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Jeff J Perout  49  GSC  Florida  1:51.45 
 5  500 Free  Mark Drennen  45  SWIM  Florida  5:09.18 
 3  1000 Free  Mark Drennen  45  SWIM  Florida  10:39.44 
 2  1650 Free  Mark Drennen  45  SWIM  Florida  17:48.40 
 9  1650 Free  Timothy Kennedy  45  SPM  Florida  18:34.21 
 2  50 Back  Casey Claflin  48  SWIM  Florida  25.88 
 8  50 Back  Jeff J Perout  49  GSC  Florida  27.43 
 3  100 Back  Casey Claflin  48  SWIM  Florida  57.04 
 5  100 Back  Jeff J Perout  49  GSC  Florida  58.47 
 3  200 Back  Jeff J Perout  49  GSC  Florida  2:07.72 
 7  200 Back  Casey Claflin  48  SWIM  Florida  2:09.25 
 9  50 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  47  ORLM  Florida  25.10 
 6  100 IM  Casey Claflin  48  SWIM  Florida  58.04 
 8  200 IM  Casey Claflin  48  SWIM  Florida  2:09.26 
 8  400 IM  Thomas Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  4:42.85 

Men 50-54 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  C Miltenberger  50  ORLM  Florida  51.55 
 3  500 Free  Rick B Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  5:15.92 
 7  500 Free  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  5:24.07 
 4  1000 Free  Rick B Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  10:52.52 
 4  1650 Free  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  18:48.73 
 1  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  50  ORLM  Florida  29.09 
 5  50 Breast  Rudy J Vazmina  51  SWIM  Florida  30.40 
 1  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  50  ORLM  Florida  1:02.51 
 6  100 Breast  Rudy J Vazmina  51  SWIM  Florida  1:07.46 
 3  50 Fly  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  25.05 
 10  50 Fly  Rudy J Vazmina  51  SWIM  Florida  25.80 
 1  100 Fly  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  55.44 
 4  200 Fly  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  2:12.61 
 9  200 Fly  Joseph Lewkowicz  51  CVST  Florida  2:20.15 
 4  400 IM  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  4:45.04 

Men 55-59 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Glenn C Woodsum  55  ATAC  Florida  24.15 
 4  100 Free  Glenn C Woodsum  55  ATAC  Florida  53.39 

Men 60-64 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  60  UNAT  Florida  2:09.85 
 7  500 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  60  UNAT  Florida  5:56.72 
 8  100 Back  Harold Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  1:13.83 
 10  100 Back  Gaylord Hopkins  60  UNAT  Florida  1:13.90 
 5  50 Breast  Donald Puchalski  63  CATM  Florida  33.78 
 4  100 Breast  Donald Puchalski  63  CATM  Florida  1:14.27 
 5  200 Breast  Donald Puchalski  63  CATM  Florida  2:49.76 
 9  50 Fly  Donald Puchalski  63  CATM  Florida  29.59 
 7  100 IM  Donald Puchalski  63  CATM  Florida  1:09.12 
 8  200 IM  Gaylord Hopkins  60  UNAT  Florida  2:35.69 
 9  200 IM  Donald Puchalski  63  CATM  Florida  2:37.75 
 7  400 IM  Donald Puchalski  63  CATM  Florida  5:45.33 

Men 65-69 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  27.84 
 6  100 Free  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  1:01.20 
 10  200 Free  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  2:21.35 
 10  500 Free  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  6:33.56 
 9  1000 Free  Konrad Euler  66  SPM  Florida  14:54.82 
 6  100 Fly  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  1:16.57 
 2  200 Fly  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  3:00.68 
 9  200 Fly  Amar Lathi  65  FMM  Florida  3:41.74 
 9  400 IM  Dren Geer  68  SWIM  Florida  6:18.35 

Men 70-74 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  28.47 
 9  100 Free  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  1:06.74 
 8  200 Free  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  2:36.78 
 4  500 Free  Robert Beach  71  SPM  Florida  6:53.92 
 8  500 Free  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  7:30.06 
 3  1000 Free  Robert Beach  71  SPM  Florida  14:06.82 
 7  1000 Free  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  15:36.95 
 9  1000 Free  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  15:53.04 
 3  1650 Free  Robert Beach  71  SPM  Florida  23:19.83 
 5  1650 Free  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  26:23.75 
 8  50 Back  Thomas Smith  74  SPM  Florida  37.84 
 9  100 Back  Thomas Smith  74  SPM  Florida  1:28.08 
 6  200 Back  Thomas Smith  74  SPM  Florida  3:10.58 
 9  200 Back  Mike Torsney  71  SPM  Florida  3:15.85 
 5  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  38.09 
 4  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  1:25.08 
 3  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  3:09.61 
 5  50 Fly  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  33.03 
 4  100 Fly  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  1:25.95 
 5  100 Fly  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  1:29.61 
 4  200 Fly  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  3:27.41 
 7  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  3:41.68 
 7  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  1:19.27 
 9  100 IM  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  1:19.45 
 10  100 IM  Thomas Smith  74  SPM  Florida  1:20.61 
 8  200 IM  Thomas Smith  74  SPM  Florida  3:03.05 
 10  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  3:04.43 
 8  400 IM  Thomas Smith  74  SPM  Florida  6:55.54 
 9  400 IM  Alan Maloney  73  FMM  Florida  7:04.00 
 10  400 IM  Donald Sonia  72  IRCC  Florida  7:05.48 

Men 75-79 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  31.67 
 10  50 Free  Robert Sigersmith  77  SPCO  Florida  33.46 
 10  1000 Free  Robert Sigersmith  77  SPCO  Florida  17:56.88 
 2  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  36.79 
 3  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  1:21.72 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  3:04.46 
 4  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  42.02 
 10  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  76  FMM  Florida  44.88 
 5  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  1:39.15 
 4  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  38.85 
 8  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  76  FMM  Florida  42.68 
 3  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  76  FMM  Florida  1:40.08 
 4  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  76  FMM  Florida  3:54.88 
 4  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  1:27.20 
 5  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  3:21.95 

Men 80-84 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Brud Cleavland  84  FMM  Florida  35.81 
 5  100 Free  Brud Cleavland  84  FMM  Florida  1:23.73 
 7  1000 Free  Robert Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  24:59.68 
 8  1000 Free  Lester Bell  80  SPCO  Florida  25:22.46 
 8  200 Back  Robert Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  5:05.31 
 9  200 Back  Bill Uhrich  81  SPM  Florida  5:18.16 
 6  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  84  FMM  Florida  47.98 
 4  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  84  FMM  Florida  1:50.16 
 3  200 Breast  Brud Cleavland  84  FMM  Florida  4:24.93 
 7  200 Breast  Lester Bell  80  SPCO  Florida  6:42.15 
 4  100 IM  Brud Cleavland  84  FMM  Florida  1:51.42 
 6  200 IM  Brud Cleaveland  84  FMM  Florida  5:07.62 

Men 85-89 SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  89  SPM  Florida  2:15.75 
 6  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  89  SPM  Florida  4:52.14 
 7  200 Free  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  5:18.33 
 5  1000 Free  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  27:12.77 
 6  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  4:57.85 
 9  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  89  SPM  Florida  5:58.99 
 3  100 Breast  E Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  2:38.67 
 3  200 Breast  E Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  5:38.26 
 2  50 Fly  E Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  1:21.31 
 4  50 Fly  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  1:41.77 
 1  100 Fly  E Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  3:09.60 
 1  200 Fly  E Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  6:23.89 
 4  100 IM  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  2:49.10 
 5  100 IM  E Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  2:58.09 
 1  200 IM  E Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  5:46.13 
 1  400 IM  E Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  12:26.17 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #35