USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Susan Trainer  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.11 
 9  50 Free  Lydia Tse  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  30.26 
 2  100 Free  Susan Trainer  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.97 
 1  200 Free  Dawn Heckman  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:06.21 
 1  400 Free  Dawn Heckman  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:25.13 
 1  800 Free  Dawn Heckman  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  8:58.71 
 3  800 Free  Allison Hilgers  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:26.86 
 1  1500 Free  Dawn Heckman  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:15.23 
 9  100 Back  Amie Prichard  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:19.60 
 8  50 Breast  Susan Trainer  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  38.71 
 1  200 Breast  Shelly Olivadoti  24  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:54.29 
 2  50 Fly  Dawn Heckman  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.49 
 3  50 Fly  Susan Trainer  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.95 
 1  100 Fly  Dawn Heckman  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.01 
 1  200 Fly  Dawn Heckman  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:23.78 
 2  100 IM  Susan Trainer  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.05 
 1  200 IM  Dawn Heckman  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.87 
 1  400 IM  Dawn Heckman  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:58.55 

Women 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.03 
 5  200 Free  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.47 
 5  400 Free  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:48.77 
 1  800 Free  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:56.11 
 2  1500 Free  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:22.30 
 9  1500 Free  Sara Grose  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27:17.65 
 9  100 Back  Tracy Palmero  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.85 
 6  200 Back  Tracy Palmero  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.65 
 9  50 Fly  Kaira Kilpatrick  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  32.32 
 5  100 Fly  Tracy Palmero  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:13.86 
 8  100 Fly  Fiona Petersen  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.45 
 6  200 Fly  Kaira Kilpatrick  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:50.31 

Women 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:16.41 
 2  400 Free  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:43.52 
 5  400 Free  Stacey Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:57.69 
 4  50 Back  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.10 
 3  100 Back  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:11.25 
 3  200 Back  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:30.36 
 1  50 Breast  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.02 
 1  100 Breast  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:11.04 
 1  200 Breast  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:33.39 
 8  200 Breast  J Keenan-Boline  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:01.60 
 1  50 Fly  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  28.76 
 1  100 Fly  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:04.48 
 7  100 Fly  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.98 
 3  200 Fly  Stacey Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:33.23 
 4  200 Fly  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:38.19 
 1  100 IM  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:06.98 
 1  200 IM  Wenke Hansen  32  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:21.66 
 9  200 IM  Stacey Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:38.19 
 6  400 IM  Jane Cairns  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:28.75 

Women 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Andrea Hawcridge  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:40.89 
 9  200 IM  Andrea Hawcridge  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:40.80 
 7  400 IM  Andrea Hawcridge  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:41.92 

Women 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Jenny Cook  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:21.76 
 10  400 Free  Sharon Blaha  41  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:16.74 
 6  800 Free  Jenny Cook  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:29.10 
 9  800 Free  Sharon Blaha  41  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:58.23 
 4  1500 Free  Sharon Blaha  41  UCI  Southern Pacific  20:39.73 
 1  50 Breast  Karen Melick  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.65 
 2  100 Breast  Karen Melick  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:24.16 
 5  100 Breast  Jenny Cook  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:25.38 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:57.72 
 2  100 Fly  Jenny Cook  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:11.45 
 4  100 IM  Jenny Cook  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:13.47 

Women 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Carolyn Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  31.04 
 4  100 Free  M Kleine-Spang  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.68 
 7  100 Free  Carolyn Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:09.09 
 6  200 Free  Carolyn Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:33.82 
 6  400 Free  Christie Ciraulo  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:23.44 
 4  800 Free  Christie Ciraulo  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:04.95 
 5  1500 Free  Christie Ciraulo  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  21:03.35 
 1  50 Back  M Kleine-Spang  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.53 
 5  100 Back  M Kleine-Spang  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:21.32 
 5  100 Breast  Carolyn Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:31.14 
 4  50 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  35.13 
 7  50 Fly  Carolyn Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  36.13 
 6  100 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:25.39 
 5  200 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:05.34 
 3  100 IM  M Kleine-Spang  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:17.05 
 7  100 IM  Carolyn Battin  47  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:20.71 
 9  200 IM  M Kleine-Spang  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:02.71 
 9  400 IM  Christie Ciraulo  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  6:42.55 

Women 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Debbie Bradbury  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.65 
 8  800 Free  Vicki Serianni  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  12:36.97 
 9  1500 Free  Brenda Jarmakani  54  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25:18.58 
 5  50 Back  Leslie Hardt  50  BGWM  Southern Pacific  37.92 
 6  50 Back  Vicki Serianni  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  38.30 
 8  100 Back  Leslie Hardt  50  BGWM  Southern Pacific  1:26.54 
 10  50 Breast  Lora Granovsky  51  UCI  Southern Pacific  44.12 

Women 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Carol Schreder  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  12:19.01 

Women 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Helen Geoffrion  62  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:43.29 
 10  400 Free  Helen Geoffrion  62  UCLA  Southern Pacific  7:21.78 
 4  800 Free  Helen Geoffrion  62  UCLA  Southern Pacific  14:23.14 
 10  1500 Free  Helen Geoffrion  62  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29:50.49 
 9  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  62  UCLA  Southern Pacific  53.73 

Women 70-74 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gay Collins  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  44.01 
 8  100 Free  Gay Collins  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:41.43 
 8  800 Free  Peggy Sanborn  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  17:45.98 
 7  1500 Free  Peggy Sanborn  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  33:38.70 
 4  50 Back  Gay Collins  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.68 
 7  50 Back  Peggy Sanborn  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.12 
 5  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:01.68 
 6  100 Back  Gay Collins  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:01.72 
 3  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:15.87 
 5  200 Back  Gay Collins  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:18.95 
 9  100 IM  Gay Collins  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:05.56 
 6  200 IM  Gay Collins  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:27.01 

Women 75-79 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Baar  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  50.08 
 6  50 Free  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  51.18 
 9  50 Free  Lousie Bowersock  79  CM  Southern Pacific  56.72 
 6  100 Free  Ruth Baar  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:49.00 
 8  100 Free  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:56.45 
 10  100 Free  Lousie Bowersock  79  CM  Southern Pacific  2:06.06 
 6  200 Free  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:09.17 
 7  200 Free  Ruth Baar  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:09.87 
 9  200 Free  Lousie Bowersock  79  CM  Southern Pacific  4:36.64 
 8  400 Free  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:00.17 
 4  800 Free  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  17:27.45 
 7  50 Back  Ruth Baar  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:04.25 
 8  200 Back  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:25.25 
 6  50 Fly  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:11.46 
 8  100 IM  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:40.99 

Women 80-84 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  50.45 
 4  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  53.07 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:50.76 
 4  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:56.60 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:55.97 
 3  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:06.28 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:58.29 
 2  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  8:46.80 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  16:15.65 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  31:22.70 
 7  50 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:11.62 
 3  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  2:21.79 
 2  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:57.51 
 3  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.04 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.17 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:38.62 
 2  50 Fly  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:27.83 

Men 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jack Yarborough  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.38 
 4  100 Free  Jack Yarborough  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.54 
 10  100 Free  Cliff Maher  22  UCSB  Southern Pacific  57.80 
 5  200 Free  B Dervishian  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:06.23 
 10  200 Free  Jack Yarborough  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:10.86 
 5  400 Free  B Dervishian  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:40.10 
 7  800 Free  Joshua Arenstein  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  12:48.21 
 6  50 Back  B Dervishian  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  30.94 
 7  50 Back  Jack Yarborough  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.96 
 8  100 Back  Ethan Yotter  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:07.02 
 2  200 Back  Ethan Yotter  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:25.60 
 6  200 Back  B Dervishian  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:36.11 
 7  50 Breast  Jack Yarborough  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  34.46 
 9  50 Breast  Matthew Mester  22  ROAD  Southern Pacific  34.91 
 5  50 Fly  B Dervishian  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  27.74 
 9  50 Fly  Nick Johansen  22  ROAD  Southern Pacific  28.43 
 5  100 Fly  B Dervishian  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:03.36 
 9  100 Fly  Ethan Yotter  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:05.25 
 2  200 Fly  Ethan Yotter  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:21.55 
 5  200 Fly  B Dervishian  22  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:33.05 
 6  100 IM  Jack Yarborough  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.54 
 7  200 IM  Ethan Yotter  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:25.64 
 4  400 IM  Ethan Yotter  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:07.42 

Men 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Jarvis Marlow  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:04.18 
 10  200 Free  Steve Mercier  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:04.92 
 5  400 Free  Jarvis Marlow  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:29.72 
 4  800 Free  Christian Herlihy  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  10:04.58 
 5  800 Free  Joshua D Allen  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:30.35 
 3  1500 Free  Joshua D Allen  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:53.93 
 3  50 Back  Thomas Kremen  25  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.10 
 6  50 Back  Jarvis Marlow  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  28.66 
 5  100 Back  Jarvis Marlow  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:01.90 
 4  200 Back  Jarvis Marlow  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:15.86 
 10  200 Back  Christian Herlihy  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:28.95 
 6  50 Breast  Adam Craun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.05 
 7  100 Breast  Donald Turk  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:11.88 
 2  200 Breast  Donald Turk  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:39.53 
 7  50 Fly  Thomas Kremen  25  UCLA  Southern Pacific  26.92 
 10  50 Fly  Adam Craun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.45 
 5  100 Fly  Adam Craun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.78 
 10  100 Fly  Steve Mercier  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.45 
 8  100 IM  Adam Craun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.05 
 9  100 IM  Thomas Kremen  25  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:03.20 
 5  400 IM  Adam Craun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:15.53 
 6  400 IM  Christian Herlihy  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:17.17 
 7  400 IM  Donald Turk  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:17.43 

Men 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jon Olsen  32  CSUN  Southern Pacific  23.40 
 4  50 Free  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.79 
 3  100 Free  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.02 
 9  100 Free  Erik Hochstein  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.67 
 2  200 Free  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:54.18 
 3  200 Free  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:59.81 
 5  200 Free  Erik Hochstein  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.28 
 1  400 Free  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:08.13 
 2  400 Free  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:13.92 
 3  400 Free  Scott Reed  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:15.20 
 4  400 Free  Erik Hochstein  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:16.74 
 2  100 Back  Scott Reed  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:00.00 
 5  100 Back  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.14 
 8  100 Back  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.90 
 2  200 Back  Scott Reed  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:11.09 
 6  200 Breast  Alex Hall  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:36.05 
 6  100 Fly  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  59.54 
 1  200 Fly  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:12.35 
 5  100 IM  Scott Reed  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.64 
 9  100 IM  Jon Olsen  32  CSUN  Southern Pacific  1:04.67 
 2  200 IM  Scott Reed  31  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:14.61 
 3  200 IM  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:14.66 
 1  400 IM  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:50.41 
 7  400 IM  Alex Hall  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:09.46 

Men 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:55.54 
 6  200 Free  Randy Eickhoff  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:01.91 
 8  200 Free  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:03.51 
 1  400 Free  Mike Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:04.83 
 2  400 Free  Randy Eickhoff  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:12.17 
 6  400 Free  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:21.51 
 10  400 Free  Michael Collins  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:27.10 
 1  800 Free  Mike Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:32.18 
 3  800 Free  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:00.33 
 5  800 Free  Randy Eickhoff  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:02.74 
 6  800 Free  Michael Collins  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:13.51 
 10  800 Free  Jim Rhyne  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:39.51 
 1  1500 Free  Mike Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:04.13 
 3  1500 Free  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:09.06 
 6  1500 Free  Michael Collins  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:59.36 
 2  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.22 
 3  100 Back  Mike Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.22 
 10  100 Back  Jim Rhyne  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.78 
 1  200 Back  Mike Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:13.36 
 4  200 Back  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:22.76 
 7  200 Back  Jim Rhyne  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.98 
 8  200 Breast  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:41.67 
 9  50 Fly  Randy Eickhoff  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  27.44 
 3  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  57.75 
 5  100 Fly  Randy Eickhoff  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  59.63 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:06.80 
 3  200 Fly  Randy Eickhoff  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:12.44 
 9  100 IM  Randy Eickhoff  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.49 
 2  400 IM  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:58.52 
 9  400 IM  Forrest Nelson  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:13.81 

Men 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Don Smith  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  24.55 
 6  50 Free  Stanley Fujimoto  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.74 
 8  50 Free  Paul Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.90 
 5  100 Free  Don Smith  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  54.48 
 4  200 Free  Philip Hayman  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:04.77 
 6  400 Free  Philip Hayman  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:29.53 
 2  800 Free  Lyle Nalli  41  SAM  Southern Pacific  9:14.21 
 5  800 Free  Philip Hayman  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:26.23 
 7  800 Free  Jeffrey Crosson  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:35.81 
 10  800 Free  Louis Caron  44  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:50.79 
 4  1500 Free  Jeffrey Crosson  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:05.92 
 6  1500 Free  Steve Eisenhaur  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:44.90 
 7  1500 Free  Philip Hayman  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:53.37 
 7  50 Back  James Ballard  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.52 
 7  100 Back  James Ballard  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.12 
 2  200 Back  James Ballard  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:18.60 
 6  200 Back  Lyle Nalli  41  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:22.43 
 2  50 Breast  Don Smith  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.31 
 8  50 Breast  Terry Tongate  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.92 
 3  100 Breast  Don Smith  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.56 
 4  100 Breast  Terry Tongate  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.10 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.32 
 6  50 Fly  Stanley Fujimoto  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.71 
 9  50 Fly  James Ballard  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.87 
 1  100 Fly  Paul Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.77 
 5  100 Fly  James Ballard  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.66 
 8  100 Fly  Philip Hayman  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.75 
 9  100 Fly  Dan Sullivan  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.25 
 2  200 Fly  Dan Sullivan  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:21.40 
 4  100 IM  Don Smith  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.76 
 7  100 IM  Paul Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.92 
 4  400 IM  Lyle Nalli  41  SAM  Southern Pacific  5:04.78 
 6  400 IM  Bruce Hatton  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:18.82 

Men 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.50 
 4  100 Breast  John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:14.20 
 7  100 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.52 
 1  200 Breast  John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:40.74 
 10  200 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:52.95 
 10  100 Fly  Daniel Matthies  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.82 
 2  200 Fly  Daniel Matthies  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.86 
 9  200 Fly  Michael Heather  47  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:59.91 
 9  100 IM  John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:08.30 
 5  200 IM  John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:28.51 
 8  400 IM  P John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:37.77 

Men 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.47 
 1  100 Free  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  55.81 
 3  100 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.09 
 8  200 Free  Glenn Gruber  52  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:17.54 
 5  800 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:16.24 
 6  800 Free  Howard Burns  50  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:21.97 
 9  800 Free  Edwin Pyle  52  HSNM  Southern Pacific  10:49.44 
 8  1500 Free  Steven Van Nort  50  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  20:26.52 
 2  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.53 
 1  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.92 
 1  200 Back  Jim Mc Conica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:22.88 
 3  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.66 
 10  200 Back  Edwin Pyle  52  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:45.13 
 4  50 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  53  SLUG  Southern Pacific  34.30 
 5  50 Breast  John Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  34.64 
 3  100 Breast  John Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:15.81 
 1  200 Breast  John Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:43.67 
 8  50 Fly  John Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.09 
 4  100 Fly  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.74 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Mc Conica  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:24.90 
 3  100 IM  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:06.66 
 4  100 IM  John Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.16 
 4  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.96 
 1  400 IM  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:58.93 
 5  400 IM  Howard Burns  50  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:35.28 
 9  400 IM  Edwin Pyle  52  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:43.06 

Men 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Larry Raffaelli  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:22.26 
 4  400 Free  Larry Raffaelli  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:03.14 
 9  400 Free  Paulo Figueiredo  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:14.84 
 2  800 Free  Larry Raffaelli  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:21.79 
 6  800 Free  Paulo Figueiredo  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  11:11.17 
 9  800 Free  Francis Dann  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:33.84 
 3  1500 Free  Larry Raffaelli  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:11.51 
 8  50 Back  Tom McClay  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.39 
 2  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:53.67 
 4  200 Breast  Allen Murray  57  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:00.76 
 7  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.83 
 4  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:59.41 
 8  200 Fly  Larry Raffaelli  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:12.79 
 5  200 IM  Paulo Figueiredo  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:49.95 
 5  400 IM  Paulo Figueiredo  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:12.19 

Men 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  26.92 
 3  50 Free  Michael Mealiffe  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.15 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.50 
 4  100 Free  Patrick Wickens  60  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:06.53 
 7  100 Free  Michael Mealiffe  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.59 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:18.58 
 10  200 Free  Patrick Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:41.84 
 6  400 Free  Patrick Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:40.17 
 8  400 Free  Steven Kovary  60  SOBA  Southern Pacific  5:48.47 
 1  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:39.71 
 2  1500 Free  Patrick Wickens  60  SLUG  Southern Pacific  21:08.26 
 3  1500 Free  Steven Kovary  60  SOBA  Southern Pacific  22:42.99 
 1  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.29 
 4  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.03 
 3  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.18 
 3  200 Back  Michael Mealiffe  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:57.10 
 7  200 Back  Patrick Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:11.60 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  37.19 
 1  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.99 
 8  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:29.30 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:56.97 
 4  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:11.07 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.14 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:12.30 
 3  100 IM  Tegze Haraszti  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.81 
 1  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:44.81 
 2  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:45.89 
 8  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:02.52 

Men 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Buddy Belshe  67  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.45 
 9  100 Free  Will Rauch  67  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:13.67 
 7  200 Free  Will Rauch  67  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:50.61 
 8  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  67  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:51.34 
 3  400 Free  Buddy Belshe  67  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:49.18 
 4  400 Free  Will Rauch  67  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:53.55 
 3  800 Free  Will Rauch  67  CLVM  Southern Pacific  12:22.43 
 8  800 Free  Tom Mitchell  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:49.10 
 1  1500 Free  Buddy Belshe  67  HBSC  Southern Pacific  23:07.55 
 7  100 Breast  Ed Farrell  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.69 
 8  200 Breast  Ed Farrell  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:49.35 

Men 70-74 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.94 
 9  100 Back  Biff Lowry  74  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:48.68 
 9  200 Back  Biff Lowry  74  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:51.99 
 5  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  73  CLVM  Southern Pacific  42.68 
 5  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  73  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:36.27 
 5  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  73  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:39.72 
 4  100 IM  Fred Leipziger  73  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:27.16 

Men 75-79 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.06 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:14.04 
 7  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:29.89 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:50.17 
 7  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:21.66 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:06.30 
 4  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:57.72 
 2  800 Free  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  13:06.18 
 4  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:51.82 
 1  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  24:27.63 
 4  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:49.14 
 10  1500 Free  T R Johnson  79  TTSC  Southern Pacific  49:50.08 
 5  100 Back  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:44.63 
 7  100 Back  George Brinton  77  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:44.78 
 1  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  43.79 
 1  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:41.90 
 1  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:39.04 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  36.40 
 4  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  44.93 
 7  50 Fly  George Brinton  77  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.83 
 1  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.90 
 9  100 Fly  T R Johnson  79  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:58.93 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:29.25 
 5  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:43.05 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:20.12 
 10  400 IM  T R Johnson  79  TTSC  Southern Pacific  16:27.16 

Men 80-84 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Robert Sands  81  TTSC  Southern Pacific  12:55.26 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Sands  81  TTSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.16 

Men 85-89 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  39.31 
 1  100 Free  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  1:41.25 
 1  200 Free  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  4:14.95 
 1  400 Free  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  9:30.67 
 1  800 Free  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  19:36.21 
 3  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  56.30 
 3  100 Back  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  2:08.56 
 3  200 Back  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  4:48.79 
 1  100 IM  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  2:19.62 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #52