USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Nichole Ellis  22  ISF  Indiana  38.14 
 7  50 Fly  Nichole Ellis  22  ISF  Indiana  32.28 
 5  100 Fly  Jenny Watts  22  ISF  Indiana  1:10.30 
 2  200 Fly  Jenny Watts  22  ISF  Indiana  2:30.63 
 10  100 IM  Nichole Ellis  22  ISF  Indiana  1:16.71 

Women 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Beth Kiefer  25  GRIN  Indiana  24:11.30 

Women 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Bridget Bailie  32  ISF  Indiana  23:05.41 

Women 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Debra Riker  39  ISF  Indiana  2:42.60 
 4  400 IM  Debra Riker  39  ISF  Indiana  5:36.37 

Women 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  Roberta Norwood  42  ISF  Indiana  32.05 

Women 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  48  ISF  Indiana  30.87 
 9  400 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  48  ISF  Indiana  5:30.29 
 5  800 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  48  ISF  Indiana  11:09.10 
 6  50 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  48  ISF  Indiana  37.31 
 7  200 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  48  ISF  Indiana  2:57.82 
 2  50 Fly  Maryann Stevens  48  ISF  Indiana  33.36 
 1  100 Fly  Maryann Stevens  48  ISF  Indiana  1:14.16 
 4  100 IM  Maryann Stevens  48  ISF  Indiana  1:19.42 
 10  100 IM  Karlen Trebesiner  48  ISF  Indiana  1:23.88 
 4  200 IM  Maryann Stevens  48  ISF  Indiana  2:54.03 

Women 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susan Meyers  59  ISF  Indiana  35.91 
 9  50 Breast  Susan Meyers  59  ISF  Indiana  48.86 
 5  50 Fly  Susan Meyers  59  ISF  Indiana  40.99 
 10  100 IM  Susan Meyers  59  ISF  Indiana  1:34.51 
 5  400 IM  Susan Meyers  59  ISF  Indiana  7:18.95 

Women 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Marjorie Ostler  65  GRIN  Indiana  56.46 

Women 80-84 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Mary Brown  83  ISF  Indiana  1:22.59 
 9  50 Back  Mary Brown  83  ISF  Indiana  1:21.57 
 10  100 Back  Mary Brown  83  ISF  Indiana  3:02.77 
 7  200 Back  Mary Brown  83  ISF  Indiana  6:30.88 

Men 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  25  ISF  Indiana  23.91 
 9  100 Free  Ben Christoffel  25  ISF  Indiana  54.98 
 2  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  25  ISF  Indiana  1:06.08 

Men 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Deryck Marks  38  DOC  Indiana  24.82 

Men 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Brad Roby  40  ISF  Indiana  2:07.60 
 10  400 Free  Brad Roby  40  ISF  Indiana  4:39.10 
 8  800 Free  Brad Roby  40  ISF  Indiana  9:40.64 
 10  100 Back  Brad Roby  40  ISF  Indiana  1:07.06 
 8  200 Back  Brad Roby  40  ISF  Indiana  2:26.19 

Men 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Jim Fox  49  ISF  Indiana  2:56.21 

Men 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Peter DeWitt  50  GRIN  Indiana  20:08.19 
 3  50 Back  Thomas Perrin  51  ISF  Indiana  30.56 
 4  100 Back  Thomas Perrin  51  ISF  Indiana  1:08.22 
 3  50 Fly  Thomas Perrin  51  ISF  Indiana  28.46 
 5  100 IM  Thomas Perrin  51  ISF  Indiana  1:08.32 

Men 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Richard Smith  56  ISF  Indiana  5:18.83 
 3  800 Free  Richard Smith  56  ISF  Indiana  10:31.17 
 2  1500 Free  Richard Smith  56  ISF  Indiana  20:00.56 
 6  100 Breast  Charles Lee  57  GRIN  Indiana  1:22.84 
 6  200 Breast  Charles Lee  57  GRIN  Indiana  3:06.20 
 4  400 IM  Richard Smith  56  ISF  Indiana  5:55.23 

Men 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  George Quigley  61  ISF  Indiana  1:20.22 
 2  200 Back  George Quigley  61  ISF  Indiana  2:55.41 
 10  50 Fly  Mel Goldstein  63  ISF  Indiana  34.38 
 3  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  63  ISF  Indiana  1:19.76 
 5  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  63  ISF  Indiana  2:56.32 
 3  400 IM  George Quigley  61  ISF  Indiana  6:30.09 

Men 75-79 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Doug Strong  76  DOC  Indiana  3:27.10 
 9  400 Free  Doug Strong  76  DOC  Indiana  7:30.87 
 6  800 Free  Doug Strong  76  DOC  Indiana  15:17.52 
 8  1500 Free  Doug Strong  76  DOC  Indiana  35:04.41 
 6  200 Breast  Doug Strong  76  DOC  Indiana  5:39.06 
 4  200 Fly  Doug Strong  76  DOC  Indiana  6:13.40 
 6  200 IM  Doug Strong  76  DOC  Indiana  4:40.14 
 4  400 IM  Doug Strong  76  DOC  Indiana  10:03.14 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #25