USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  28.95 
 4  100 Free  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  1:05.69 
 9  100 Free  Valerie Valle  24  SPM  Florida  1:07.76 
 9  400 Free  Valerie Valle  24  SPM  Florida  5:14.50 
 9  50 Back  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  36.40 
 8  100 Back  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  1:19.51 
 9  50 Breast  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  40.34 
 10  100 Breast  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  1:28.02 
 9  200 Breast  Laura Sarisky  24  GSC  Florida  3:17.39 
 4  100 IM  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  1:15.60 
 6  200 IM  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  2:45.23 

Women 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  33.22 
 7  50 Back  Erin Keaton  26  ORLM  Florida  33.49 
 6  100 Back  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  1:11.84 
 9  200 Back  Erin Keaton  26  ORLM  Florida  2:44.37 
 7  50 Fly  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  32.12 
 8  50 Fly  Erin Keaton  26  ORLM  Florida  32.27 
 9  100 Fly  Erin Keaton  26  ORLM  Florida  1:15.56 
 5  100 IM  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  1:12.98 
 10  200 IM  Beth Stargardt  25  SPCO  Florida  2:40.45 

Women 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  33.67 
 4  100 Back  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  1:13.63 
 6  200 Back  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  2:40.36 
 6  50 Fly  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  31.82 
 9  100 Fly  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  1:11.62 

Women 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  28.41 
 3  100 Free  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  1:00.48 
 2  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  2:09.29 
 1  400 Free  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  4:31.94 
 9  800 Free  Anita Irons  37  CATM  Florida  10:32.16 
 5  1500 Free  Anita Irons  37  CATM  Florida  19:54.92 
 7  1500 Free  Maud Orlando  39  SPM  Florida  21:00.09 
 5  200 Back  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  2:34.07 
 9  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  39  SPM  Florida  38.68 
 2  100 Breast  Beverly Lense  35  ORLM  Florida  1:20.49 
 8  200 Breast  Livia Zien  35  SPM  Florida  3:07.76 
 6  200 Fly  Linda Downing  37  ORLM  Florida  2:52.71 
 9  100 IM  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  1:12.98 

Women 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  28.87 
 4  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  1:03.18 
 2  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  2:17.04 
 4  400 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  4:55.50 
 5  800 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  10:17.24 
 3  1500 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  19:39.74 
 5  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  33.67 
 8  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  1:15.39 
 4  50 Breast  Jeanne Siragusa  41  HLJ  Florida  38.61 
 7  100 Breast  Jeanne Siragusa  41  HLJ  Florida  1:25.46 
 4  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  31.90 
 3  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  1:11.95 
 5  100 IM  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  1:14.34 
 8  100 IM  Jeanne Siragusa  41  HLJ  Florida  1:15.43 

Women 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  30.44 
 9  50 Free  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  31.33 
 2  200 Free  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  2:24.36 
 9  200 Free  Pam Geiger  49  SPM  Florida  2:40.85 
 8  400 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  5:30.17 
 7  800 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  11:12.69 
 4  1500 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  21:01.67 
 10  1500 Free  Pam Geiger  49  SPM  Florida  22:10.41 
 5  50 Back  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  35.92 
 7  50 Back  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  37.38 
 4  100 Back  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  1:20.66 
 5  200 Back  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  2:53.54 
 8  50 Breast  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  42.45 
 7  100 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  1:32.25 
 10  200 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  3:24.88 
 6  50 Fly  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  36.01 
 3  100 Fly  Susan Halfacre  49  GSC  Florida  1:14.38 
 6  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  3:05.56 
 9  200 Fly  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  3:14.33 
 6  100 IM  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  1:20.15 
 9  100 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  1:23.31 
 5  200 IM  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  2:54.65 
 7  200 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  2:59.77 
 4  400 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  6:09.55 

Women 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  40.15 
 6  50 Breast  Linda Felton  51  LCAM  Florida  43.11 
 8  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  53  300C  Florida  43.86 
 3  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  1:26.08 
 7  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  53  300C  Florida  1:34.40 
 2  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  3:08.87 
 7  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  53  300C  Florida  3:23.56 
 8  50 Fly  Linda Felton  51  LCAM  Florida  38.48 
 10  100 Fly  Margaret Dodson  50  HLJ  Florida  1:37.17 
 5  200 Fly  Margaret Dodson  50  HLJ  Florida  3:42.13 
 6  100 IM  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  1:21.78 
 10  200 IM  Meegan Wilson  53  300C  Florida  3:18.79 
 9  400 IM  Margaret Dodson  50  HLJ  Florida  7:33.97 

Women 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  43.35 
 6  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  1:31.46 
 4  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  3:15.26 
 9  100 Breast  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  1:48.83 
 9  100 IM  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  1:33.63 

Women 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  39.30 
 6  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  1:26.87 
 3  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  3:11.74 
 5  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  7:00.75 
 8  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  14:48.60 
 4  1500 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  27:46.12 
 7  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  48.45 
 9  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  1:48.27 
 6  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  3:54.62 
 10  100 Breast  Sandy Steer  62  SPM  Florida  2:03.74 
 9  200 Breast  Sandy Steer  62  SPM  Florida  4:22.11 
 7  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  47.70 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  1:55.80 
 8  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  4:24.73 
 10  100 IM  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  1:50.10 
 8  400 IM  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  8:49.69 

Women 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  39.61 
 6  50 Free  Ernestine Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  43.67 
 3  100 Free  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  1:33.26 
 7  100 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  1:39.42 
 8  100 Free  Margaret Homans  69  FMM  Florida  1:40.01 
 3  200 Free  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  3:22.91 
 3  400 Free  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  7:21.65 
 5  400 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  7:36.69 
 8  400 Free  Margaret Homans  69  FMM  Florida  7:46.34 
 4  800 Free  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  15:25.89 
 9  800 Free  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  17:33.31 
 3  50 Back  Ann Champ  66  FMM  Florida  45.70 
 7  50 Back  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  50.79 
 10  50 Back  Ernestine Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  54.88 
 1  100 Back  Ann Champ  66  FMM  Florida  1:38.36 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  1:54.13 
 1  200 Back  Ann Champ  66  FMM  Florida  3:28.51 
 6  200 Back  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  4:13.79 
 8  200 Back  Margaret Homans  69  FMM  Florida  4:28.23 
 10  200 Back  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  4:30.82 
 1  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  52.24 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  55.38 
 10  50 Breast  Ernestine Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  57.18 
 3  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  1:58.31 
 5  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  2:01.69 
 9  100 Breast  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  2:05.80 
 3  200 Breast  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  4:25.20 
 6  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  50.53 
 7  50 Fly  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  50.57 
 10  50 Fly  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  58.32 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  2:07.53 
 6  100 Fly  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  2:31.34 
 2  200 Fly  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  4:45.53 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  5:37.17 
 5  200 Fly  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  5:49.53 
 2  100 IM  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  1:49.79 
 7  100 IM  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  1:52.90 
 2  200 IM  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  4:04.16 
 5  200 IM  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  4:34.95 
 1  400 IM  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  8:57.29 

Women 70-74 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  40.26 
 8  50 Free  Alice Lawrence  71  SWSM  Florida  45.82 
 2  100 Free  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  1:27.69 
 10  100 Free  Alice Lawrence  71  SWSM  Florida  1:45.90 
 2  200 Free  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  3:17.81 
 5  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  3:42.23 
 7  200 Free  Alice Lawrence  71  SWSM  Florida  3:43.75 
 10  200 Free  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  3:48.49 
 1  400 Free  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  6:48.29 
 5  400 Free  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  7:36.30 
 7  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  7:45.00 
 8  400 Free  Alice Lawrence  71  SWSM  Florida  8:00.37 
 4  800 Free  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  15:20.49 
 6  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  15:45.07 
 3  1500 Free  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  28:58.06 
 4  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  29:42.29 
 8  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  2:06.55 
 2  200 Back  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  4:14.36 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  4:20.74 
 5  50 Breast  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  57.48 
 6  50 Breast  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  59.42 
 4  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  2:13.56 
 3  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  4:36.04 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  4:45.08 
 9  200 Breast  Claire Young  73  IRCC  Florida  6:01.48 
 2  50 Fly  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  49.38 
 7  50 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  72  FMM  Florida  1:01.95 
 8  50 Fly  Alice Lawrence  71  SWSM  Florida  1:02.13 
 3  100 Fly  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  1:58.24 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  2:20.78 
 8  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  2:27.56 
 2  200 Fly  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  4:18.32 
 5  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  4:55.04 
 6  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  4:58.81 
 7  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  72  FMM  Florida  5:29.57 
 4  100 IM  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  1:45.14 
 8  100 IM  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  2:00.23 
 10  100 IM  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  2:06.71 
 3  200 IM  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  4:05.01 
 5  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  4:23.79 
 3  400 IM  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  8:26.87 
 4  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  9:16.42 
 5  400 IM  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  9:18.55 
 6  400 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  72  FMM  Florida  10:17.37 

Women 75-79 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  39.96 
 1  100 Free  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  1:30.54 
 2  200 Free  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  3:31.97 
 3  400 Free  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  7:43.71 
 9  400 Free  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  9:33.77 
 2  800 Free  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  16:23.29 
 7  800 Free  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  19:51.03 
 8  800 Free  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  20:44.59 
 10  800 Free  Marjorie Newman  78  IRCC  Florida  21:56.20 
 3  1500 Free  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  32:32.39 
 8  1500 Free  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  39:39.27 
 9  1500 Free  Marjorie Newman  78  IRCC  Florida  41:32.58 
 3  50 Back  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  51.96 
 5  50 Back  Regan Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  53.70 
 3  100 Back  Regan Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  1:53.39 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  2:09.78 
 7  100 Back  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  2:25.24 
 9  100 Back  Marjorie Newman  78  IRCC  Florida  2:33.13 
 3  200 Back  Regan Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  4:02.41 
 5  200 Back  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  5:05.76 
 7  200 Back  Marjorie Newman  78  IRCC  Florida  5:23.25 
 2  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  1:00.19 
 3  50 Breast  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  1:00.46 
 6  50 Breast  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  1:07.14 
 2  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  2:13.30 
 5  100 Breast  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  2:32.73 
 9  100 Breast  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  2:40.02 
 10  100 Breast  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  2:40.40 
 2  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  78  FMM  Florida  4:39.43 
 3  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  4:51.04 
 5  200 Breast  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  5:31.16 
 9  200 Breast  Marjorie Newman  78  IRCC  Florida  7:18.35 
 3  50 Fly  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  54.90 
 5  50 Fly  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  1:10.47 
 7  50 Fly  Marjorie Newman  78  IRCC  Florida  1:27.85 
 4  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  2:40.34 
 6  100 Fly  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  2:44.29 
 3  200 Fly  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  5:32.32 
 5  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  5:41.08 
 2  100 IM  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  1:56.15 
 5  100 IM  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  2:17.61 
 6  100 IM  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  2:28.07 
 9  100 IM  Marjorie Newman  78  IRCC  Florida  2:45.36 
 3  200 IM  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  4:25.75 
 4  200 IM  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  5:08.40 
 6  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  5:16.12 
 10  200 IM  Marjorie Newman  78  IRCC  Florida  6:05.86 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  10:03.67 
 4  400 IM  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  10:54.60 
 6  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  11:12.81 

Women 80-84 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  1:02.64 
 6  100 Free  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  2:21.72 
 9  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  2:29.02 
 6  200 Free  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  5:25.18 
 5  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  10:23.72 
 6  400 Free  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  11:13.19 
 7  400 Free  Peggy Hughes  81  FMM  Florida  11:13.20 
 4  50 Back  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  1:09.83 
 10  50 Back  Anneliese Zoeller  84  ORLM  Florida  1:30.09 
 7  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  2:40.17 
 4  200 Back  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  5:37.14 
 6  200 Back  Peggy Hughes  81  FMM  Florida  6:12.46 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  1:09.12 
 8  50 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  84  ORLM  Florida  1:26.84 
 4  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  2:50.67 
 6  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  84  ORLM  Florida  3:10.28 
 7  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  3:25.58 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrude J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  6:16.68 
 5  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  84  ORLM  Florida  6:55.58 
 3  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  1:36.27 
 4  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  2:45.19 
 7  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  3:01.16 
 3  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  6:14.13 

Men 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  24.12 
 5  50 Free  Steve DeLa Piedra  24  TBAC  Florida  25.10 
 7  50 Free  Robert Howells  20  SWIM  Florida  25.32 
 7  100 Free  John White  24  ORLM  Florida  57.13 
 1  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  27.70 
 3  50 Back  Steve DeLa Piedra  24  TBAC  Florida  28.80 
 1  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  1:00.29 
 5  100 Breast  Robert Howells  20  SWIM  Florida  1:12.13 
 2  50 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  25.94 
 1  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  24  UNAT  Florida  58.28 
 4  200 IM  Robert Howells  20  SWIM  Florida  2:22.05 

Men 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Piteo Koenig  25  TBAC  Florida  1:12.28 
 8  200 IM  Piteo Koenig  25  TBAC  Florida  2:23.92 

Men 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  2:01.93 
 7  400 Free  Andrew Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  4:23.78 
 6  800 Free  Andrew Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  9:31.43 
 1  50 Back  Martin Zubero  32  UNAT  Florida  25.54 
 9  100 Back  Andrew Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  1:04.05 
 1  200 Back  Martin Zubero  32  UNAT  Florida  2:00.43 
 1  100 IM  Martin Zubero  32  UNAT  Florida  56.98 

Men 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  John Galloway  36  SPM  Florida  1:12.75 

Men 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  William L Specht  43  SPM  Florida  4:17.82 
 5  50 Back  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  29.38 
 2  100 Back  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  1:01.95 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  2:15.58 
 6  200 Breast  Steve Grossman  40  SWIM  Florida  2:43.79 
 3  50 Fly  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  26.66 
 2  100 Fly  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  58.07 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  2:08.06 
 1  400 IM  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  4:55.94 

Men 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Fred Ehmke  47  ORLM  Florida  25.98 
 8  50 Free  Jeff Perout  48  GSC  Florida  26.03 
 7  100 Free  Russell Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  58.63 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Perout  48  GSC  Florida  2:06.18 
 7  200 Free  Timothy Kennedy  45  SPM  Florida  2:09.07 
 8  200 Free  Kevin McCormack  49  SWIM  Florida  2:10.38 
 10  200 Free  Russell Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  2:11.27 
 6  400 Free  Russell Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  4:42.16 
 2  800 Free  Timothy Kennedy  45  SPM  Florida  9:42.11 
 7  800 Free  Russell Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  9:58.17 
 3  1500 Free  Timothy Kennedy  45  SPM  Florida  18:21.36 
 6  1500 Free  Russell Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  18:44.48 
 3  50 Back  Jeff Perout  48  GSC  Florida  30.82 
 5  200 Back  Thomas Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  2:26.06 
 8  100 Breast  Thomas Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  1:17.48 
 5  200 Breast  Thomas Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  2:49.14 
 1  50 Fly  Fred Ehmke  47  ORLM  Florida  27.41 
 7  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  49  SWIM  Florida  28.14 
 3  100 Fly  Kevin McCormak  49  SWIM  Florida  1:02.26 
 5  100 Fly  Fred Ehmke  47  ORLM  Florida  1:02.72 
 3  200 Fly  Thomas Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  2:32.66 
 10  100 IM  Thomas Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  1:08.33 
 2  200 IM  Thomas Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  2:24.49 
 8  200 IM  Russell Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  2:34.78 
 1  400 IM  Thomas Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  5:15.22 
 3  400 IM  Timothy Kennedy  45  SPM  Florida  5:28.22 
 5  400 IM  Russell Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  5:29.71 

Men 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  2:18.39 
 3  400 Free  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  4:48.46 
 4  1500 Free  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  19:43.69 
 10  100 Back  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  1:13.71 
 8  200 Back  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  2:37.01 
 2  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  50  ORLM  Florida  1:15.46 
 2  50 Fly  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  27.71 
 1  100 Fly  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  1:01.95 
 9  100 Fly  Joseph Lewkowicz  50  CVST  Florida  1:07.56 
 3  200 Fly  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  2:29.44 
 10  100 IM  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  1:10.84 
 7  200 IM  Joseph Lewkowicz  50  CVST  Florida  2:35.34 
 2  400 IM  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  5:20.40 
 8  400 IM  Grant Inman  50  TBAC  Florida  5:42.32 

Men 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Jan Soderstrom  55  SWIM  Florida  35.92 
 3  200 Back  Jan Soderstrom  55  SWIM  Florida  2:54.76 
 7  200 Back  Peter Betzer  59  SPM  Florida  2:58.16 
 2  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  57  UNAT  Florida  34.85 
 3  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  57  UNAT  Florida  1:20.87 
 9  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  59  SPM  Florida  1:23.76 
 8  400 IM  Peter Betzer  59  SPM  Florida  6:16.11 

Men 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Harold Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  30.23 
 6  200 Free  Harold Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  2:35.73 
 7  50 Back  Harold Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  36.60 
 8  100 Back  Harold Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  1:22.10 
 6  200 Back  Harold Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  3:05.97 
 5  50 Breast  Donald Puchalski  62  CATM  Florida  39.05 
 8  50 Breast  Pete Arnold  62  SPM  Florida  39.32 
 4  100 Breast  Donald Puchalski  62  CATM  Florida  1:27.10 
 7  100 Breast  Pete Arnold  62  SPM  Florida  1:28.25 
 8  200 Breast  Donald Puchalski  62  CATM  Florida  3:18.10 
 9  200 Fly  Pete Arnold  62  SPM  Florida  3:39.78 
 10  100 IM  Harold Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  1:20.99 
 6  200 IM  Harold Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  2:59.30 
 9  200 IM  Donald Puchalski  62  CATM  Florida  3:02.71 
 10  400 IM  Doug Messineo  61  OVMS  Florida  7:15.88 

Men 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Konrad Euler  66  SPM  Florida  24:42.46 
 4  50 Back  Jack Beattie  67  ORLM  Florida  37.97 
 9  50 Back  Amar Lathi  65  FMM  Florida  40.60 
 10  50 Back  Robert Coulter  68  UNAT  Florida  42.04 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  67  ORLM  Florida  1:20.06 
 1  200 Back  Jack Beattie  67  ORLM  Florida  2:57.61 
 9  200 Breast  Charls Weatherbee  69  FMM  Florida  3:49.57 
 8  50 Fly  Jack Beattie  67  ORLM  Florida  38.82 
 9  50 Fly  Amar Lathi  65  FMM  Florida  39.34 
 4  100 Fly  Amar Lathi  65  FMM  Florida  1:40.62 
 4  200 Fly  Amar Lathi  65  FMM  Florida  3:56.86 
 10  200 IM  Charls Weatherbee  69  FMM  Florida  3:33.55 
 4  400 IM  Charls Weatherbee  69  FMM  Florida  7:27.65 

Men 70-74 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  31.67 
 6  100 Free  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  1:15.76 
 10  100 Free  James Pitts  71  FMM  Florida  1:17.30 
 8  200 Free  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  2:58.70 
 9  200 Free  Robert Beach  71  SPM  Florida  3:01.06 
 7  400 Free  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  6:31.58 
 8  400 Free  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  6:31.87 
 9  400 Free  Robert Beach  71  SPM  Florida  6:32.17 
 2  800 Free  Robert Beach  71  SPM  Florida  12:19.24 
 8  800 Free  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  13:34.24 
 10  800 Free  James Pitts  71  FMM  Florida  13:48.51 
 6  1500 Free  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  26:08.26 
 7  50 Back  Thomas Koenig  70  MCYM  Florida  43.68 
 9  50 Back  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  45.69 
 10  50 Back  Charles Schlegel  71  FMM  Florida  46.44 
 7  100 Back  Charles Schlegel  71  FMM  Florida  1:44.43 
 8  200 Back  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  3:50.41 
 6  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  70  MCYM  Florida  42.78 
 8  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  43.11 
 3  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  1:34.50 
 6  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  70  MCYM  Florida  1:37.83 
 2  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  3:34.11 
 8  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  72  FMM  Florida  3:48.54 
 9  200 Breast  Thomas Koenig  70  MCYM  Florida  3:49.21 
 8  50 Fly  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  42.09 
 10  50 Fly  Harold Ferris  71  SPM  Florida  44.15 
 4  100 Fly  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  1:42.13 
 2  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  4:02.14 
 4  200 Fly  Alan Maloney  72  FMM  Florida  4:13.13 
 10  200 Fly  Don Smith  71  UNAT  Florida  6:47.45 
 7  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  1:29.85 
 5  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  3:30.37 
 7  200 IM  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  3:35.60 
 9  200 IM  Alan Maloney  72  FMM  Florida  3:43.19 
 5  400 IM  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  7:46.16 
 7  400 IM  Alan Maloney  72  FMM  Florida  8:21.37 

Men 75-79 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  35.67 
 8  200 Free  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  3:21.95 
 10  200 Free  John Woods  78  UNAT  Florida  3:31.05 
 8  400 Free  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  7:18.57 
 5  800 Free  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  14:58.41 
 9  800 Free  A Ramirez-Miller  77  CATM  Florida  17:21.21 
 7  1500 Free  A Ramirez-Miller  77  CATM  Florida  32:55.83 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  40.66 
 7  50 Back  John Woods  78  UNAT  Florida  48.94 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  1:31.34 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  3:25.13 
 10  200 Back  John Woods  78  UNAT  Florida  4:04.21 
 2  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  49.07 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  1:49.68 
 5  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  2:01.32 
 7  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  79  SPM  Florida  2:07.40 
 10  200 Breast  Albert Chipman  79  SPCO  Florida  9:26.15 
 3  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  43.03 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  1:53.10 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  4:16.35 
 3  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  1:37.92 
 9  200 IM  Al Rogerson  76  SPCO  Florida  5:03.26 
 5  400 IM  Al Rogerson  76  SPCO  Florida  11:35.43 

Men 80-84 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rogers Holmes  80  HLJ  Florida  38.97 
 8  50 Free  Robert Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  50.70 
 2  100 Free  Rogers Holmes  80  HLJ  Florida  1:37.56 
 6  200 Free  Robert Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  4:50.26 
 7  400 Free  Robert Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  10:29.70 
 1  50 Back  Rogers Holmes  80  HLJ  Florida  45.06 
 10  50 Back  Robert Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  1:07.59 
 1  100 Back  Rogers Holmes  80  HLJ  Florida  1:43.53 
 8  100 Back  Robert Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  2:34.28 
 1  200 Back  Rogers Holmes  80  HLJ  Florida  3:48.87 
 7  200 Back  Robert Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  5:34.21 
 7  50 Breast  Rogers Holmes  80  HLJ  Florida  54.86 
 7  100 Breast  Rogers Holmes  80  HLJ  Florida  2:09.76 
 2  50 Fly  Rogers Holmes  80  HLJ  Florida  45.56 
 3  100 IM  Rogers Holmes  80  HLJ  Florida  1:48.37 
 3  200 IM  Rogers Holmes  80  HLJ  Florida  4:18.15 

Men 85-89 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  1:18.12 
 5  100 Free  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  2:41.72 
 4  200 Free  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  6:11.37 
 3  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  11:28.67 
 2  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  24:10.05 
 5  50 Back  Frank H Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  1:04.91 
 5  100 Back  Frank H Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  2:28.00 
 4  200 Back  Frank H Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  5:24.85 
 2  50 Breast  Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  1:14.24 
 3  50 Breast  Frank H Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  1:28.29 
 2  100 Breast  Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  2:41.62 
 3  100 Breast  Frank H Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  3:30.15 
 1  200 Breast  Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  5:31.01 
 2  200 Breast  Frank H Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  7:23.72 
 2  50 Fly  Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  1:21.41 
 1  100 Fly  Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  3:11.89 
 2  100 IM  Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  2:35.73 
 3  100 IM  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  3:03.22 
 1  200 IM  Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  5:57.12 
 1  400 IM  Don McCullough  86  FMM  Florida  12:53.77 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #35