USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Kelly Wilson  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:07.53 
 7  50 Back  Kelly Wilson  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  35.78 
 9  200 Back  Katie Ludman  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:59.56 
 3  50 Breast  Kelly Wilson  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  38.00 
 7  100 IM  Kelly Wilson  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:15.90 

Women 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.60 
 7  100 Free  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.10 
 9  200 Free  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.59 
 8  400 Free  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:56.84 
 3  50 Back  Jessica Klotz  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.02 
 4  100 Back  Jessica Klotz  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.81 
 10  200 Breast  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.39 
 10  50 Fly  Holly Sisk  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.44 
 2  200 Fly  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:43.43 
 8  200 IM  Amy Weiss  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:37.11 

Women 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Dori Kauffman  33  FXCM  Potomac Valley  27.98 
 7  100 Free  Dori Kauffman  33  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.37 
 9  100 Free  Jeri Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.98 
 9  200 Free  Mary Dowling  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:22.07 
 3  50 Back  Jeri Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.77 
 7  50 Back  Tami Carlow  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  34.45 
 1  100 Back  Jeri Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.71 
 5  200 Back  Jeri Ramsbottom  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:37.00 
 6  50 Breast  Therese Kominski  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  37.77 
 8  50 Breast  Carole Kammel  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  38.91 
 5  50 Fly  Dori Kauffman  33  FXCM  Potomac Valley  31.51 
 10  50 Fly  Tami Carlow  34  FXCM  Potomac Valley  32.58 
 10  100 Fly  Jill Roethke  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.40 
 7  200 Fly  Eunice Ching  31  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:43.94 

Women 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.80 
 9  100 Free  Cheryl Ward  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:02.35 
 4  200 Free  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:14.66 
 8  200 Free  Jane West  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:16.89 
 5  400 Free  Jane West  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:45.91 
 6  400 Free  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:46.81 
 2  800 Free  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  9:55.61 
 3  800 Free  Jane West  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:58.88 
 3  1500 Free  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  18:44.51 
 2  50 Back  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.05 
 4  50 Back  Susan Williams  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.66 
 7  50 Back  B Clifford-Dicks  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.97 
 1  100 Back  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.88 
 5  100 Back  Cheryl Ward  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:10.40 
 6  100 Back  B Clifford-Dicks  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:10.41 
 7  100 Back  Susan Williams  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.62 
 1  200 Back  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.89 
 4  200 Back  Susan Williams  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.75 
 7  200 Back  B Clifford-Dicks  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:37.37 
 7  50 Breast  CJ-Lockman Hall  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  38.36 
 10  50 Breast  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  39.17 
 5  100 Breast  CJ-Lockman Hall  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.50 
 6  100 Breast  Sara Demyanovich  37  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.00 
 7  100 Breast  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.44 
 5  200 Breast  CJ-Lockman Hall  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.22 
 6  200 Breast  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:01.22 
 2  50 Fly  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.66 
 3  50 Fly  Susan Williams  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.92 
 3  100 Fly  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:08.78 
 2  200 Fly  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:34.54 
 5  200 Fly  Jane West  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:49.56 
 2  100 IM  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.24 
 6  100 IM  Susan Williams  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.53 
 7  100 IM  Cheryl Ward  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.57 
 2  200 IM  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:31.97 
 7  200 IM  Jane West  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:39.07 
 3  400 IM  Andrea Luallen  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:26.44 
 10  400 IM  Sara Demyanovich  37  FXCM  Potomac Valley  5:46.74 

Women 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.08 
 4  100 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.64 
 4  200 Breast  Penny Bates  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:01.73 
 8  100 Fly  Penny Bates  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:16.02 
 9  100 IM  L Van Pelt-Diller  43  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.71 
 3  400 IM  Penny Bates  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:53.63 

Women 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Eileen Natali  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.33 
 6  100 Free  Eileen Natali  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:08.08 
 3  50 Breast  Amy Cooley  45  GERM  Potomac Valley  40.31 
 2  100 Breast  Amy Cooley  45  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:27.42 
 5  50 Fly  Amy Cooley  45  GERM  Potomac Valley  35.29 

Women 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Barbara Frid  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.77 
 3  400 Free  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:11.59 
 3  50 Back  Barbara Frid  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  41.12 
 8  100 Back  Barbara Frid  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:32.87 
 3  50 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  43.99 
 3  100 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:33.26 
 2  200 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:20.03 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  39.38 
 8  50 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  42.28 
 2  100 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:34.01 
 2  200 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:36.39 
 2  200 IM  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:14.53 
 3  400 IM  Margot Pettijohn  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  7:12.00 

Women 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  34.50 
 1  100 Free  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.92 
 2  200 Free  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:09.03 
 10  800 Free  Barb Zaremski  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  14:56.34 
 3  50 Back  Joann Leilich  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  44.07 
 1  200 Breast  Joann Leilich  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:18.25 
 7  200 Fly  Barb Zaremski  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:23.70 
 3  100 IM  Beth Schreiner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.79 
 9  100 IM  Barb Zaremski  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:47.78 
 6  400 IM  Barb Zaremski  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  8:20.35 

Women 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  35.63 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.84 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Bruner  67  DCM  Potomac Valley  41.79 

Women 80-84 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ruth Thorsen  81  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.15 
 8  100 Free  Ruth Thorsen  81  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:28.75 
 7  200 Free  Ruth Thorsen  81  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:41.88 
 9  400 Free  Ruth Thorsen  81  DCM  Potomac Valley  12:15.27 
 2  800 Free  Ruth Thorsen  81  DCM  Potomac Valley  25:52.57 

Women 85-89 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anne Walker  85  DCM  Potomac Valley  56.02 
 3  50 Free  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:16.50 
 1  50 Back  Anne Walker  85  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.72 
 3  50 Back  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.78 
 1  100 Back  Anne Walker  85  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:24.33 
 3  100 Back  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:53.06 
 1  200 Back  Anne Walker  85  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:57.09 
 2  200 Back  Mary Lathram  86  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:04.87 

Men 18-24 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Jason Bricker  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:38.77 
 6  50 Breast  Bernard A Lynch  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  34.26 
 7  100 Breast  Bernard A Lynch  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:14.29 
 3  200 Breast  Bernard A Lynch  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:45.72 
 4  200 Breast  Jason Bricker  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:50.80 
 9  200 Breast  Matthew Holder  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:17.24 
 8  200 Fly  Matthew Holder  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:33.75 

Men 25-29 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Gregory Leo  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:39.00 
 2  800 Free  Gregory Leo  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:44.20 
 2  1500 Free  Gregory Leo  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  18:54.69 
 9  50 Back  Goeffrey Schaefer  28  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.58 
 3  200 Back  James Crowder  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.80 
 8  50 Breast  Ernest Odinec  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.45 
 6  100 Breast  James Crowder  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.58 
 8  200 Fly  Gregory Leo  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:38.74 
 10  100 IM  James Crowder  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.36 
 7  200 IM  James Crowder  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.81 
 4  400 IM  James Crowder  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:00.67 
 8  400 IM  Gregory Leo  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:21.53 

Men 30-34 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Neill Williams  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  24.76 
 10  400 Free  John O'Keefe  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:27.54 
 2  1500 Free  John O'Keefe  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  17:51.82 
 2  50 Breast  Neill Williams  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.51 
 4  50 Breast  M Terahigashi  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.10 
 6  50 Breast  Peter Koback  33  GERM  Potomac Valley  32.57 
 10  50 Breast  Michael Winkelman  32  UNAT  Potomac Valley  32.84 
 1  100 Breast  Neill Williams  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:08.02 
 2  100 Breast  M Terahigashi  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:08.81 
 7  100 Breast  Peter Koback  33  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:11.77 
 5  200 Breast  M Terahigashi  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:35.90 
 10  200 Breast  Peter Koback  33  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:38.88 
 3  50 Fly  Jeffrey Roddin  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.34 
 4  50 Fly  Neill Williams  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.63 
 3  100 Fly  Jeffrey Roddin  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  58.54 
 7  100 Fly  John O'Keefe  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.62 
 3  200 Fly  Jeffrey Roddin  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:14.83 
 5  200 Fly  John O'Keefe  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:17.58 
 3  100 IM  Neill Williams  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.83 
 7  200 IM  John O'Keefe  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:19.17 
 9  400 IM  Michael Hall  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:13.45 

Men 35-39 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Doug Chestnut  37  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:04.08 
 5  400 Free  Doug Chestnut  37  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:20.31 
 4  800 Free  Doug Chestnut  37  GMUP  Potomac Valley  9:02.42 
 3  50 Back  Jerome Frentsos  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.62 
 7  50 Back  Emad Elshafei  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.60 
 4  100 Back  Jerome Frentsos  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.76 
 9  100 Back  Emad Elshafei  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.71 
 2  200 Back  Doug Chestnut  37  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:16.74 
 3  200 Back  Emad Elshafei  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:19.78 
 1  50 Breast  Wally Dicks  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.29 
 1  100 Breast  Wally Dicks  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.24 
 1  200 Breast  Wally Dicks  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:22.31 
 3  100 IM  Jerome Frentsos  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.36 
 3  200 IM  Jerome Frentsos  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:15.83 
 1  400 IM  Doug Chestnut  37  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:57.77 

Men 40-44 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  J Clay Britt  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.56 
 5  50 Free  Michael A Fell  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.62 
 3  100 Free  Michael A Fell  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.69 
 2  200 Free  Michael A Fell  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:00.66 
 1  50 Back  J Clay Britt  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.44 
 1  100 Back  J Clay Britt  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  58.47 
 5  50 Fly  J Clay Britt  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.19 
 10  50 Fly  Rory Lewis  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.02 
 1  100 IM  J Clay Britt  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.54 

Men 45-49 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jose Cunningham  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.75 
 6  100 Free  John Hudson  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  58.37 
 3  200 Free  John Hudson  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:07.50 
 10  400 Free  John Hudson  46  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:46.75 
 5  50 Back  Mark Pugliese  49  DCRP  Potomac Valley  31.05 
 9  100 Back  Mark Pugliese  49  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:09.02 
 2  50 Breast  Jose Cunningham  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.28 
 2  100 Breast  Jose Cunningham  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:13.33 
 9  100 Breast  Douglas Saar  46  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:17.63 
 4  200 Breast  Jose Cunningham  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:45.63 
 6  200 Breast  Douglas Saar  46  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:50.31 
 4  50 Fly  Robert Hansen  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.85 
 2  100 Fly  Robert M Hansen  47  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.74 
 8  200 Fly  Mark Walters  49  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:56.78 

Men 50-54 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  David Oates  51  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:13.13 
 8  50 Breast  Peter Lawler  51  UNAT  Potomac Valley  35.42 
 9  50 Breast  Charlie Hoffman  51  TERR  Potomac Valley  35.64 
 7  100 Breast  Charlie Hoffman  51  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:18.97 
 8  200 Breast  Charlie Hoffman  51  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:54.24 
 9  200 Fly  Doug Wilson  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:47.60 

Men 55-59 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  John J Calvert  56  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:36.89 
 1  800 Free  John J Calvert  56  DCM  Potomac Valley  9:34.94 
 9  50 Back  Timothy Timmons  55  GMUP  Potomac Valley  35.78 
 8  100 Back  Hugh Roddin  59  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.92 
 9  100 Back  Timothy Timmons  55  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:19.28 
 4  100 Fly  John J Calvert  56  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.33 
 8  100 Fly  Hugh Roddin  59  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.30 

Men 60-64 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Don Parsons  60  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:07.28 
 4  200 Free  Don Parsons  60  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:33.27 
 5  400 Free  Don Parsons  60  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:35.21 
 5  800 Free  Don Parsons  60  ALEX  Potomac Valley  11:30.31 
 9  50 Fly  Don Parsons  60  ALEX  Potomac Valley  33.96 
 5  100 Fly  Donald Parsons  60  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:22.43 
 6  200 Fly  Don Parsons  60  ALEX  Potomac Valley  3:21.58 

Men 65-69 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Marshall Greer  65  ANCM  Potomac Valley  35.72 
 8  100 Back  Marshall Greer  65  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:31.13 

Men 70-74 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  H Donald Messer  70  DCRP  Potomac Valley  40.14 
 5  100 Fly  H Donald Messer  70  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:47.82 
 6  200 Fly  H Donald Messer  70  DCRP  Potomac Valley  4:19.43 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #49