USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  28.35 
 9  50 Free  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  30.15 
 2  100 Free  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  1:02.26 
 3  100 Free  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  1:04.13 
 5  200 Free  Sarah E Squire  21  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.15 
 3  400 Free  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  4:50.65 
 9  1500 Free  Katara Omar  22  CSPF  Pacific  28:19.16 
 10  1500 Free  Bethany A Warren  21  CSPF  Pacific  28:33.57 
 1  100 Back  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  1:10.32 
 1  200 Back  Sarah E Squire  21  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.01 
 2  200 Back  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  2:38.19 
 3  50 Breast  Sarah E Squire  21  SMMM  Pacific  38.88 
 10  100 Breast  Nicole L Kraiss  24  CRUZ  Pacific  1:31.57 
 3  50 Fly  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  30.70 
 5  50 Fly  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  31.69 
 3  100 Fly  Sarah E Squire  21  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.18 
 9  100 Fly  Marlena L Yauch  22  CSPF  Pacific  1:20.11 
 4  200 Fly  Marlena L Yauch  22  CSPF  Pacific  3:23.97 
 1  200 IM  Nicole D Omphroy  22  TOC  Pacific  2:36.99 
 4  200 IM  Margo S Diamond  23  TOC  Pacific  2:41.67 
 1  400 IM  Sarah E Squire  21  SMMM  Pacific  5:33.15 
 6  400 IM  Marlena L Yauch  22  CSPF  Pacific  6:31.17 

Women 25-29 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  27.83 
 2  200 Free  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  2:14.87 
 2  800 Free  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  10:24.58 
 9  800 Free  Lena Mughannam  27  SMMM  Pacific  11:58.74 
 10  800 Free  Sharon D Richard  29  WEST  Pacific  12:06.48 
 3  1500 Free  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  19:26.80 
 7  1500 Free  Heather J Bakker  25  CHIC  Pacific  22:15.26 
 9  1500 Free  Lena Mughannam  27  SMMM  Pacific  22:33.94 
 1  200 Back  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  2:36.56 
 1  50 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  36.99 
 5  100 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  1:23.38 
 2  200 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  26  SCAM  Pacific  3:00.10 
 4  200 Breast  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  3:01.31 
 3  100 Fly  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  1:08.11 
 4  100 Fly  Grace S Cornelius  29  STAN  Pacific  1:08.31 
 10  200 Fly  Michelle Klucsor  25  CRUZ  Pacific  3:47.68 
 7  200 IM  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  2:37.31 
 1  400 IM  Maya M Nasution  28  USF  Pacific  5:21.35 

Women 30-34 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  10:26.72 
 10  800 Free  Chantal Miklosi  31  MAM  Pacific  10:59.55 
 9  50 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  38.54 
 7  100 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  1:24.17 
 6  200 Breast  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:59.77 
 10  200 Breast  Karen L Duggan  31  WCM  Pacific  3:14.38 
 10  100 Fly  Carrie E Kraeger  30  USF  Pacific  1:15.19 
 5  200 IM  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:40.43 
 6  400 IM  D Schultz-Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  5:44.49 

Women 35-39 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  28.41 
 3  100 Free  Laureen K Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  1:00.48 
 1  200 Free  Laureen K Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  2:10.14 
 2  400 Free  Laureen K Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  4:37.09 
 10  400 Free  Joan A Schriger  37  TOC  Pacific  5:04.21 
 1  1500 Free  Lisa A Hazen  37  SCSC  Pacific  18:13.75 
 6  50 Back  Joan A Schriger  37  TOC  Pacific  33.79 
 3  100 Back  Joan A Schriger  37  TOC  Pacific  1:11.97 
 3  200 Back  Lisa A Ward  37  WCM  Pacific  2:34.37 
 5  200 Back  Joan A Schriger  37  TOC  Pacific  2:37.03 
 3  100 Breast  Trish Powell  36  UNAT  Pacific  1:24.46 
 5  50 Fly  Joan A Schriger  37  TOC  Pacific  31.41 
 4  100 Fly  Laureen Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  1:08.48 
 5  100 Fly  Joan A Schriger  37  TOC  Pacific  1:10.44 
 2  200 Fly  Laureen K Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  2:29.29 
 5  200 IM  Lisa A Ward  37  WCM  Pacific  2:41.68 
 6  200 IM  Jackie A Heer  35  LGSR  Pacific  2:45.55 
 7  200 IM  Trish Powell  36  UNAT  Pacific  2:45.67 
 1  400 IM  Laureen K Welting  36  TOC  Pacific  5:15.05 
 10  400 IM  Jackie A Heer  35  LGSR  Pacific  6:01.03 

Women 40-44 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Terri L Maginnis  41  RAMS  Pacific  30.07 
 1  200 Free  Suzan Heim-Bowen  43  WCM  Pacific  2:14.58 
 1  400 Free  Suzan Heim-Bowen  43  WCM  Pacific  4:40.43 
 10  400 Free  Cindy S Lee  44  SMMM  Pacific  5:13.95 
 1  800 Free  Suzan Heim-Bowen  43  WCM  Pacific  9:25.95 
 7  1500 Free  Cindy S Lee  44  SMMM  Pacific  20:58.97 
 10  1500 Free  Denise A Houchens  40  SMMM  Pacific  21:56.50 
 6  100 Fly  Suzan Heim-Bowen  43  WCM  Pacific  1:14.17 
 2  200 Fly  Suzan Heim-Bowen  43  WCM  Pacific  2:34.38 
 1  400 IM  Suzan Heim-Bowen  43  WCM  Pacific  5:40.43 
 7  400 IM  Cindy S Lee  44  SMMM  Pacific  6:14.92 
 10  400 IM  Denise A Houchens  40  SMMM  Pacific  6:37.05 

Women 45-49 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Charlene O'Brien  45  WCM  Pacific  2:32.96 
 6  800 Free  Debbie M Swigert  46  WCM  Pacific  11:07.27 
 10  800 Free  Carol M Ogilvie  46  USF  Pacific  11:28.21 
 5  1500 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  46  TOC  Pacific  21:46.07 
 1  50 Back  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  34.54 
 1  100 Back  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  1:13.67 
 8  100 Back  Charlene O'Brien  45  WCM  Pacific  1:23.30 
 1  200 Back  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  2:38.04 
 8  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  45  WCM  Pacific  34.14 
 2  100 Fly  Debbie M Swigert  46  WCM  Pacific  1:14.56 
 10  100 Fly  Phyllis E Quinn  46  TOC  Pacific  1:27.89 
 6  200 IM  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  2:50.22 
 4  400 IM  Patty Landers  45  WCM  Pacific  5:59.39 
 7  400 IM  Debbie M Swigert  46  WCM  Pacific  6:10.78 

Women 50-54 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  28.22 
 2  50 Free  Susan J Jones-Roy  53  TAM  Pacific  31.36 
 4  50 Free  Margaret H Toppel  53  MVM  Pacific  32.05 
 5  50 Free  Regin Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  32.25 
 9  50 Free  Martha Alexander  52  WCM  Pacific  33.42 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  1:01.13 
 4  100 Free  Regin Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  1:11.82 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  2:15.37 
 6  200 Free  Celeste Miller  51  SNM  Pacific  2:35.78 
 10  200 Free  Regin Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  2:43.03 
 1  400 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  4:53.86 
 1  800 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  10:02.54 
 9  800 Free  Regin Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  12:08.75 
 1  1500 Free  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  19:08.69 
 5  1500 Free  Ellen J Rockholm  53  RAMS  Pacific  23:14.58 
 8  1500 Free  R Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  23:56.80 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  33.81 
 4  50 Back  Shirley M Cazalet  52  TAM  Pacific  37.18 
 5  50 Back  Margaret H Toppel  53  MVM  Pacific  38.16 
 8  50 Back  Regin Brittingham  50  USAB  Pacific  40.35 
 9  50 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  53  RAMS  Pacific  40.74 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  1:14.63 
 3  100 Back  Shirley M Cazalet  52  TAM  Pacific  1:21.65 
 7  100 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  53  RAMS  Pacific  1:28.81 
 2  200 Back  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  2:49.28 
 6  200 Back  Shirley M Cazalet  52  TAM  Pacific  3:08.54 
 9  200 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  53  RAMS  Pacific  3:14.67 
 10  50 Breast  Martha Alexander  52  WCM  Pacific  43.88 
 3  100 Breast  Susan J Jones-Roy  53  TAM  Pacific  1:29.09 
 10  200 Breast  Susan C Atamaniuk  52  RHMS  Pacific  3:47.08 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  30.72 
 5  50 Fly  Ellen J Rockholm  53  RAMS  Pacific  35.72 
 7  50 Fly  Susan J Jones-Roy  53  TAM  Pacific  36.55 
 8  50 Fly  A Susan Tyler  53  SNM  Pacific  36.67 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  1:07.81 
 6  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  53  SNM  Pacific  1:30.85 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  2:31.55 
 1  200 IM  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  2:44.20 
 2  200 IM  Shirley M Cazalet  52  TAM  Pacific  3:00.28 
 7  200 IM  Martha Alexander  52  WCM  Pacific  3:14.41 
 1  400 IM  Laura B Val  50  TAM  Pacific  5:50.65 
 5  400 IM  Ellen J Rockholm  53  RAMS  Pacific  6:50.51 
 8  400 IM  Marji Thomas-Will  54  USAB  Pacific  7:05.72 
 10  400 IM  A Susan Tyler  53  SNM  Pacific  7:19.04 

Women 55-59 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  59  TAM  Pacific  32.51 
 8  50 Free  Lori D Boettler  55  WCM  Pacific  37.69 
 3  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  59  TAM  Pacific  1:16.97 
 3  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  59  TAM  Pacific  2:54.30 
 8  200 Free  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  3:04.55 
 4  400 Free  Nancy J Ridout  59  TAM  Pacific  6:15.29 
 10  800 Free  Terri T Franklin  55  SMST  Pacific  14:00.07 
 8  1500 Free  Sarah Tyler  56  SNM  Pacific  26:38.71 
 8  100 Back  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  1:40.14 
 3  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  43.68 
 2  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  1:34.49 
 3  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  3:25.38 
 4  50 Fly  Nancy J Ridout  59  TAM  Pacific  39.90 
 5  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  1:44.86 
 7  100 Fly  Terri T Franklin  55  SMST  Pacific  1:49.22 
 6  200 Fly  Terri T Franklin  55  SMST  Pacific  4:11.59 
 5  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  3:28.02 
 6  200 IM  Susan J Allen  57  USF  Pacific  3:30.86 
 9  200 IM  Terri T Franklin  55  SMST  Pacific  3:41.52 
 3  400 IM  Daniela Barnea  57  STAN  Pacific  7:19.59 
 8  400 IM  Terri T Franklin  55  SMST  Pacific  7:57.40 

Women 60-64 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Sara J Snoek  63  UNAT  Pacific  39.93 
 8  100 Free  Sara J Snoek  63  UNAT  Pacific  1:32.65 
 8  200 Free  Sara J Snoek  63  UNAT  Pacific  3:28.03 
 9  200 Free  Nancy A Stretch  61  TOC  Pacific  3:28.87 
 10  400 Free  Sara J Snoek  63  UNAT  Pacific  7:14.03 
 6  800 Free  Sara J Snoek  63  UNAT  Pacific  15:08.04 
 9  1500 Free  Joyce M Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  33:28.61 
 7  50 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  46.77 
 4  100 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  1:38.91 
 7  200 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  3:42.38 
 10  200 Breast  Nancy A Stretch  61  TOC  Pacific  4:04.38 
 2  50 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  41.48 
 6  50 Fly  Sara J Snoek  63  UNAT  Pacific  50.33 
 2  100 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  1:41.32 
 9  100 Fly  Sara J Snoek  63  UNAT  Pacific  2:06.66 
 6  200 Fly  Sara J Snoek  63  UNAT  Pacific  4:43.61 
 5  200 IM  Midge S Kraetzer  63  WCM  Pacific  3:42.09 
 10  200 IM  Nancy A Stretch  61  TOC  Pacific  3:51.68 
 7  400 IM  Nancy A Stretch  61  TOC  Pacific  8:16.43 

Women 65-69 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  40.35 
 7  50 Free  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  42.81 
 5  100 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.15 
 4  200 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  3:35.30 
 7  200 Free  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  3:42.34 
 8  200 Free  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  3:44.23 
 4  400 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  7:17.89 
 5  400 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  7:21.29 
 4  800 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  14:56.71 
 6  800 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  15:17.99 
 10  800 Free  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  16:34.05 
 3  1500 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  28:39.70 
 4  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  28:50.99 
 4  50 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  48.08 
 2  100 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.25 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  2:00.86 
 8  100 Back  Cindy P Baxter  69  RINC  Pacific  2:04.07 
 3  200 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:02.57 
 7  200 Back  Cindy P Baxter  69  RINC  Pacific  4:26.40 
 6  50 Breast  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  54.66 
 7  50 Breast  Cindy P Baxter  69  RINC  Pacific  55.32 
 10  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  59.11 
 6  100 Breast  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  2:03.62 
 8  100 Breast  Cindy P Baxter  69  RINC  Pacific  2:04.73 
 9  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  2:05.14 
 1  200 Breast  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  4:13.95 
 2  200 Breast  Cindy P Baxter  69  RINC  Pacific  4:24.13 
 4  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  4:24.61 
 9  200 Breast  Jean M Duncan  69  WCM  Pacific  5:54.88 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  50.32 
 5  50 Fly  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  52.44 
 10  50 Fly  Miek Mc Cubbin  66  SMMM  Pacific  59.12 
 3  100 Fly  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  2:03.92 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  2:08.91 
 8  100 Fly  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  2:19.91 
 1  200 Fly  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  4:28.47 
 3  200 IM  Donna Monroe  68  WCM  Pacific  4:31.53 
 1  400 IM  Barbara Callison  68  RINC  Pacific  8:50.73 
 2  400 IM  Joan E Alexander  69  WCM  Pacific  8:57.71 

Women 70-74 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  37.04 
 7  50 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  43.60 
 3  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:35.15 
 8  100 Free  Betty Mc Millan  72  WCM  Pacific  1:46.87 
 1  200 Free  Gail P Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  3:08.70 
 3  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  3:26.18 
 1  400 Free  Gail P Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  6:54.51 
 3  400 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  7:14.93 
 8  400 Free  Betty Mc Millan  72  WCM  Pacific  8:06.59 
 1  800 Free  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  14:21.19 
 2  800 Free  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  14:27.15 
 8  800 Free  Betty Mc Millan  72  WCM  Pacific  16:40.80 
 10  800 Free  Barbara R Owens  72  LM  Pacific  16:58.42 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  26:49.34 
 7  1500 Free  Betty Mc Millan  72  WCM  Pacific  31:52.01 
 2  50 Back  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  50.59 
 3  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:50.51 
 3  200 Back  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  3:58.59 
 9  200 Back  Betty Mc Millan  72  WCM  Pacific  4:46.63 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  48.48 
 1  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:44.91 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  3:49.84 
 7  200 Breast  Barbara R Owens  72  LM  Pacific  4:47.43 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  49.64 
 3  50 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  50.87 
 7  50 Fly  Margaret Voorhees  73  USF  Pacific  1:11.01 
 1  100 Fly  Gail P Roper  72  UNAT  Pacific  1:45.61 
 2  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  1:52.58 
 7  100 Fly  Dixie C Germolus  74  WCM  Pacific  2:31.15 
 8  100 Fly  Margaret Voorhees  73  USF  Pacific  2:43.33 
 1  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  4:11.79 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara R Owens  72  LM  Pacific  5:21.30 
 1  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  3:43.41 
 9  200 IM  Barbara R Owens  72  LM  Pacific  4:36.25 
 1  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  70  WCM  Pacific  7:58.34 

Women 75-79 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Bea T Heim  76  TAM  Pacific  59.42 
 6  100 Free  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  1:53.02 
 6  200 Free  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  4:08.29 
 7  400 Free  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  8:53.73 
 10  400 Free  Bea T Heim  76  TAM  Pacific  10:09.47 
 7  800 Free  Bea T Heim  76  TAM  Pacific  20:24.13 
 8  800 Free  Maudene Schulze  77  SMMM  Pacific  20:41.52 
 4  1500 Free  Nan L Blackledge  77  RINC  Pacific  36:30.39 
 5  1500 Free  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  42:16.45 
 7  50 Back  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  1:05.53 
 9  100 Back  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  2:30.40 
 6  200 Back  Nan L Blackledge  77  RINC  Pacific  4:53.82 
 10  50 Breast  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  1:14.48 
 7  100 Breast  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  2:45.49 
 8  100 Breast  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  2:47.74 
 6  200 Breast  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  6:02.06 
 9  200 Breast  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  7:58.81 
 4  100 Fly  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  2:41.70 
 8  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:23.86 
 4  200 Fly  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  5:51.02 
 6  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  7:22.52 
 9  200 IM  Margery Meyer  79  TOC  Pacific  5:43.54 
 3  400 IM  Jae Howell  79  WCM  Pacific  11:08.05 
 7  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  75  SMMM  Pacific  13:44.39 

Women 80-84 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  50.91 
 4  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  1:54.70 
 5  200 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  4:24.29 
 9  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  84  WCM  Pacific  5:45.72 
 3  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  1:00.86 
 2  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  2:07.87 
 8  100 Back  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  2:37.74 
 2  200 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  84  STAN  Pacific  4:45.23 
 5  200 Back  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  5:48.26 
 4  50 Breast  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  1:12.92 
 5  100 Breast  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  2:50.66 
 8  100 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  84  WCM  Pacific  3:24.11 
 6  200 Breast  Sally Joy  84  WCM  Pacific  6:54.92 
 4  50 Fly  Zada W Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.31 
 2  100 Fly  Zada W Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  4:11.88 
 1  200 Fly  Zada W Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  9:27.11 
 4  200 IM  Zada W Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  8:13.71 
 2  400 IM  Zada W Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  16:15.78 

Women 85-89 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  53.83 
 3  50 Free  Ivy V Browne  86  SNM  Pacific  1:05.85 
 1  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.83 
 2  100 Free  Ivy V Browne  86  SNM  Pacific  2:31.52 
 1  200 Free  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  4:36.85 
 3  200 Free  Ivy V Browne  86  SNM  Pacific  5:21.36 
 1  50 Back  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.11 
 4  50 Back  Ivy V Browne  86  SNM  Pacific  1:14.11 
 8  50 Back  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.39 
 3  100 Back  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.42 
 4  100 Back  Ivy V Browne  86  SNM  Pacific  2:45.78 
 8  100 Back  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.07 
 5  200 Back  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  9:50.25 
 1  50 Breast  Audrey H Etienne  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.77 
 2  50 Breast  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.66 
 2  100 Breast  Hilda G Buel  87  SMMM  Pacific  4:54.53 

Women 90-94 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ellen Tait  91  RINC  Pacific  1:22.34 
 2  100 Free  Ellen Tait  91  RINC  Pacific  3:30.79 
 2  50 Back  Ellen Tait  91  RINC  Pacific  2:03.22 

Men 18-24 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Eric J Ip  21  DAM  Pacific  26.60 
 5  100 Free  Nick A Christy  22  WCM  Pacific  59.34 
 10  100 Free  Holden Hardcastle  24  USF  Pacific  1:00.08 
 2  200 Free  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  2:03.01 
 6  200 Free  Nick A Christy  22  WCM  Pacific  2:11.15 
 10  200 Free  Holden Hardcastle  24  USF  Pacific  2:18.82 
 2  400 Free  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  4:25.02 
 4  400 Free  Holden Hardcastle  24  USF  Pacific  4:51.59 
 5  400 Free  Nick A Christy  22  WCM  Pacific  4:53.19 
 6  400 Free  Chris Hunter  19  USF  Pacific  4:54.32 
 1  800 Free  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  9:12.76 
 3  800 Free  Holden Hardcastle  24  USF  Pacific  10:07.85 
 4  800 Free  Chris Hunter  19  USF  Pacific  10:27.59 
 5  800 Free  Matthew R Hunter  19  USF  Pacific  10:29.97 
 9  800 Free  Matthew S Rechtin  24  SMMM  Pacific  12:26.88 
 2  1500 Free  Holden Hardcastle  24  USF  Pacific  19:29.61 
 7  50 Back  Matthew R Hunter  19  USF  Pacific  33.29 
 8  50 Back  Chris Hunter  19  USF  Pacific  33.96 
 10  50 Back  Matthew S Rechtin  24  SMMM  Pacific  34.12 
 10  100 Back  Matthew R Hunter  19  USF  Pacific  1:12.27 
 9  200 Back  Matthew S Rechtin  24  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.42 
 10  200 Back  Jeff R Mellinger  22  WCM  Pacific  2:47.62 
 3  50 Breast  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  33.61 
 8  50 Breast  Holden Hardcastle  24  USF  Pacific  36.91 
 9  50 Breast  Michael R Carse  22  UNAT  Pacific  37.27 
 2  100 Breast  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  1:11.99 
 5  100 Breast  William F Gunter  21  USF  Pacific  1:22.65 
 9  100 Breast  Michael R Carse  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:26.84 
 1  200 Breast  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  2:36.94 
 2  200 Breast  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  2:38.58 
 5  200 Breast  Holden Hardcastle  24  USF  Pacific  2:55.08 
 9  200 Breast  Michael R Carse  22  UNAT  Pacific  3:12.95 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  26.25 
 1  100 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  58.46 
 5  100 Fly  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  1:03.84 
 10  100 Fly  Nick A Christy  22  WCM  Pacific  1:09.03 
 2  200 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  2:22.93 
 4  200 Fly  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  2:25.24 
 1  200 IM  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  2:17.64 
 2  200 IM  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  2:17.87 
 6  200 IM  Holden Hardcastle  24  USF  Pacific  2:33.57 
 1  400 IM  Andy J Nonaka  22  WCM  Pacific  4:57.38 
 2  400 IM  Jeff D Maynor  23  CVM  Pacific  5:09.46 

Men 25-29 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  24.11 
 3  100 Free  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  55.16 
 4  200 Free  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  2:10.45 
 9  200 Free  K Sarrigeorgidis  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.82 
 9  400 Free  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  4:51.14 
 6  1500 Free  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  21:08.19 
 4  50 Back  S Von Hartitzsch  28  SNM  Pacific  32.25 
 10  200 Back  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  2:50.56 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  32.13 
 9  50 Breast  S Von Hartitzsch  28  SNM  Pacific  34.90 
 4  100 Breast  Robert Mackenzie  27  TAM  Pacific  1:14.71 
 7  100 Breast  S Von Hartitzsch  28  SNM  Pacific  1:19.74 
 10  100 Breast  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  1:20.98 
 4  200 Breast  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  3:01.24 
 5  200 Breast  Bryan Mc Cormick  25  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.90 
 6  200 Fly  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  2:47.44 
 7  400 IM  Alan B Liu  29  MVM  Pacific  5:45.88 

Men 30-34 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  32  DAM  Pacific  57.57 
 2  200 Free  John Keppeler  34  TOC  Pacific  2:03.45 
 4  200 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  32  DAM  Pacific  2:05.17 
 10  200 Free  Eric A Petrilla  31  SNM  Pacific  2:09.30 
 4  400 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  32  DAM  Pacific  4:30.63 
 10  400 Free  Brian B Kohlmeier  32  SCAM  Pacific  4:39.41 
 2  800 Free  Roque J Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  9:21.05 
 3  800 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  32  DAM  Pacific  9:23.75 
 7  800 Free  Brandon J Carter  30  MEND  Pacific  10:09.75 
 10  800 Free  Paul B Cousineau  30  MVM  Pacific  10:19.90 
 9  100 Back  Brian B Kohlmeier  32  SCAM  Pacific  1:08.29 
 5  200 Back  Brian B Kohlmeier  32  SCAM  Pacific  2:27.66 
 2  50 Breast  Roque Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  31.47 
 4  50 Breast  Peter C Finney  34  MAM  Pacific  32.33 
 6  50 Breast  David H Hargis  30  USF  Pacific  33.14 
 9  50 Breast  Mark L Harlow  30  TSUN  Pacific  33.19 
 4  100 Breast  Peter C Finney  34  MAM  Pacific  1:13.02 
 8  100 Breast  Eric A Petrilla  31  SNM  Pacific  1:15.00 
 10  100 Breast  Brian B Kohlmeier  32  SCAM  Pacific  1:17.02 
 1  200 Breast  Roque Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:28.09 
 8  200 Breast  Brian B Kohlmeier  32  SCAM  Pacific  2:43.46 
 9  200 Breast  Peter C Finney  34  MAM  Pacific  2:45.31 
 10  200 Breast  Eric A Petrilla  31  SNM  Pacific  2:47.11 
 5  200 Fly  Peter C Finney  34  MAM  Pacific  2:32.25 
 9  200 Fly  Brendon Y Wen  32  SCAM  Pacific  2:42.77 
 1  200 IM  Roque Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  2:12.98 
 1  400 IM  Roque Santos  33  WCM  Pacific  4:43.83 
 7  400 IM  Peter C Finney  34  MAM  Pacific  5:18.59 

Men 35-39 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bryan Mc Cormack  36  UNAT  Pacific  26.26 
 7  100 Free  Bryan Mc Cormack  36  UNAT  Pacific  57.62 
 4  800 Free  Geoffrey S Glaser  37  USF  Pacific  9:22.00 
 7  800 Free  Eric C Bohm  35  WCM  Pacific  10:10.07 
 2  1500 Free  Daniel H Veatch  36  USF  Pacific  16:59.46 
 10  200 Back  Curtice M Smith  37  USF  Pacific  2:39.46 

Men 40-44 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  David Boatwright  40  WCM  Pacific  55.14 
 5  200 Free  Mike Keck  42  TOC  Pacific  2:06.04 
 9  200 Free  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  2:06.96 
 4  400 Free  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  4:27.01 
 6  400 Free  Mike Keck  42  TOC  Pacific  4:29.51 
 3  800 Free  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  9:13.89 
 4  800 Free  Mike Keck  42  TOC  Pacific  9:15.65 
 1  1500 Free  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  17:21.58 
 9  200 Back  Philip W Arcuni  43  MELO  Pacific  2:34.96 
 10  200 Back  Bryan D Volpp  44  WCM  Pacific  2:35.98 
 9  50 Breast  Craig Sihner  42  MAM  Pacific  33.89 
 8  100 Breast  Jack Ewing  41  USF  Pacific  1:15.96 
 10  100 Breast  Craig Sihner  42  MAM  Pacific  1:17.12 
 3  200 Breast  Mike Keck  42  TOC  Pacific  2:42.46 
 5  200 Breast  Bryan D Volpp  44  WCM  Pacific  2:47.21 
 6  200 Breast  Jack Ewing  41  USF  Pacific  2:52.35 
 9  200 Breast  Craig Sihner  42  MAM  Pacific  2:56.12 
 8  100 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  44  WCM  Pacific  1:02.66 
 4  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  44  WCM  Pacific  2:22.76 
 3  200 IM  Mike Keck  42  TOC  Pacific  2:21.72 
 7  200 IM  George F Tidmarsh  41  MELO  Pacific  2:24.51 
 2  400 IM  Mike Keck  42  TOC  Pacific  5:06.72 

Men 45-49 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Scott Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  26.84 
 10  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  47  RHMS  Pacific  27.16 
 7  100 Free  Scott Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  59.39 
 9  100 Free  Taite Darlington  45  SMMM  Pacific  59.87 
 10  200 Free  James S Sweeney  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.30 
 7  400 Free  James S Sweeney  48  SMMM  Pacific  4:46.87 
 8  400 Free  Mike J Ryder  47  SNM  Pacific  4:48.53 
 4  800 Free  James S Sweeney  48  SMMM  Pacific  9:58.62 
 6  800 Free  Mike J Ryder  47  SNM  Pacific  10:02.48 
 8  800 Free  Brian Skuse  45  BMW  Pacific  10:12.20 
 1  1500 Free  Tim Harvey  47  USF  Pacific  18:07.65 
 9  1500 Free  James S Sweeney  48  SMMM  Pacific  19:27.59 
 8  50 Back  Scott Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  33.05 
 10  50 Back  Eric Van Boer  47  RHMS  Pacific  33.61 
 5  100 Back  Taite Darlington  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.50 
 10  100 Back  Eric Van Boer  47  RHMS  Pacific  1:13.57 
 5  200 Back  Taite Darlington  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.77 
 7  200 Back  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  2:34.70 
 2  50 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  32.62 
 10  50 Breast  E Wayne Pearce  48  SMST  Pacific  35.28 
 3  100 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  1:13.96 
 9  100 Breast  E Wayne Pearce  48  SMST  Pacific  1:19.03 
 2  200 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  2:40.42 
 9  200 Breast  E Wayne Pearce  48  SMST  Pacific  2:56.23 
 7  50 Fly  Scott Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  29.45 
 1  100 Fly  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  1:03.66 
 6  100 Fly  Scott Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  1:06.36 
 4  200 Fly  Tom R Arnold  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.71 
 4  200 IM  Stuart E Corliss  45  TOC  Pacific  2:26.94 
 8  400 IM  Fred Farley  48  RINC  Pacific  5:39.88 

Men 50-54 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Brad V Pence  50  USF  Pacific  27.41 
 8  100 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  1:01.84 
 9  100 Free  Brad V Pence  50  USF  Pacific  1:02.66 
 5  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:16.54 
 2  400 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  4:39.54 
 2  800 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  9:34.16 
 7  800 Free  David A Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  10:28.60 
 9  800 Free  Gary R Brenner  54  SMMM  Pacific  10:53.63 
 1  1500 Free  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  18:22.83 
 8  200 Back  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:45.99 
 3  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:50.29 
 6  50 Fly  Brad V Pence  50  USF  Pacific  29.15 
 4  100 Fly  Brad V Pence  50  USF  Pacific  1:06.73 
 7  100 Fly  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  1:08.83 
 8  100 Fly  David A Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  1:08.93 
 6  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:36.51 
 9  200 Fly  David A Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  2:44.35 
 3  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  2:29.79 
 4  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  51  MAM  Pacific  5:22.99 
 6  400 IM  David A Levinson  51  RINC  Pacific  5:41.68 

Men 55-59 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  James R DeLacy  55  WCM  Pacific  27.00 
 3  50 Free  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  27.33 
 5  50 Free  D Craig Dennis  55  WCM  Pacific  27.86 
 7  50 Free  Tim A Birnie  56  TOC  Pacific  28.06 
 10  50 Free  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  28.79 
 1  100 Free  James R DeLacy  55  WCM  Pacific  59.13 
 3  100 Free  D Craig Dennis  55  WCM  Pacific  1:02.00 
 4  100 Free  Tim A Birnie  56  TOC  Pacific  1:03.14 
 5  100 Free  Donald L Galine  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.42 
 6  100 Free  Jesse B Smyers  55  WCM  Pacific  1:03.60 
 9  100 Free  Rich Jacobberger  56  OAK  Pacific  1:05.15 
 1  200 Free  Tim A Birnie  56  TOC  Pacific  2:16.22 
 3  200 Free  Donald L Galine  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.55 
 6  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  2:24.73 
 7  200 Free  Don M Davis  57  RHMS  Pacific  2:25.62 
 3  400 Free  Don M Davis  57  RHMS  Pacific  5:13.17 
 4  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  5:14.45 
 2  800 Free  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  10:49.75 
 3  800 Free  Don M Davis  57  RHMS  Pacific  10:58.18 
 2  1500 Free  Jim Lawrie  55  SNM  Pacific  20:31.33 
 2  50 Back  Tim A Birnie  56  TOC  Pacific  32.21 
 3  50 Back  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  32.70 
 4  50 Back  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  33.46 
 8  50 Back  James M Beglinger  55  TOC  Pacific  34.73 
 1  100 Back  Tim A Birnie  56  TOC  Pacific  1:09.84 
 2  100 Back  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  1:10.30 
 5  100 Back  James M Beglinger  55  TOC  Pacific  1:16.60 
 2  200 Back  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  2:40.59 
 3  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  2:49.19 
 9  200 Back  Donald L Galine  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.04 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  33.41 
 2  50 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  57  TAM  Pacific  34.60 
 4  50 Breast  Jesse B Smyers  55  WCM  Pacific  36.57 
 10  50 Breast  Don M Davis  57  RHMS  Pacific  38.61 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  1:14.80 
 2  100 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  57  TAM  Pacific  1:20.37 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  2:46.31 
 2  200 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  57  TAM  Pacific  2:55.50 
 7  200 Breast  Jim Lawrie  55  SNM  Pacific  3:09.05 
 1  50 Fly  James R DeLacy  55  WCM  Pacific  29.20 
 8  50 Fly  D Craig Dennis  55  WCM  Pacific  30.86 
 10  50 Fly  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  31.32 
 4  100 Fly  James R DeLacy  55  WCM  Pacific  1:06.75 
 6  100 Fly  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  1:12.59 
 9  100 Fly  Kenneth A Frost  57  TAM  Pacific  1:16.89 
 2  200 Fly  Leland H Faust  55  TOC  Pacific  2:51.76 
 2  200 IM  Robert Strand  55  TOC  Pacific  2:35.44 
 3  200 IM  Kenneth A Frost  57  TAM  Pacific  2:43.01 
 4  200 IM  D Craig Dennis  55  WCM  Pacific  2:44.06 
 6  200 IM  James M Beglinger  55  TOC  Pacific  2:44.94 
 7  200 IM  Richard Burns  58  TAM  Pacific  2:45.69 
 8  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  2:45.94 
 9  200 IM  Donald L Galine  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.18 
 3  400 IM  James R DeLacy  55  WCM  Pacific  6:01.88 
 6  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  59  TAM  Pacific  6:05.24 
 7  400 IM  D Craig Dennis  55  WCM  Pacific  6:05.61 
 8  400 IM  Jim Lawrie  55  SNM  Pacific  6:13.40 

Men 60-64 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  28.93 
 4  50 Free  James Krueger  63  TOC  Pacific  29.22 
 5  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  1:07.28 
 8  100 Free  James Krueger  63  TOC  Pacific  1:08.14 
 8  200 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  2:38.07 
 5  400 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  5:35.73 
 5  800 Free  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  11:49.85 
 6  800 Free  James F Shaw  60  RINC  Pacific  11:58.94 
 10  800 Free  Ralph E Brott  62  BMW  Pacific  12:38.65 
 9  1500 Free  Barry A Fasbender  64  STAN  Pacific  24:02.22 
 2  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  34.80 
 5  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  1:21.35 
 8  200 Back  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:15.47 
 4  50 Breast  James Krueger  63  TOC  Pacific  39.55 
 6  50 Breast  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  39.87 
 5  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.15 
 8  100 Breast  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  1:31.16 
 6  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.33 
 2  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  30.94 
 6  50 Fly  James F Shaw  60  RINC  Pacific  32.82 
 10  50 Fly  James Krueger  63  TOC  Pacific  35.09 
 5  100 Fly  James F Shaw  60  RINC  Pacific  1:22.81 
 7  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  60  TOC  Pacific  1:26.11 
 8  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  64  STAN  Pacific  1:27.15 
 9  100 Fly  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  1:27.92 
 1  200 Fly  James F Shaw  60  RINC  Pacific  3:16.52 
 4  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  64  STAN  Pacific  3:27.49 
 5  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  62  WCM  Pacific  3:27.67 
 8  200 Fly  Robert A Fox  64  TOC  Pacific  3:43.13 
 5  400 IM  Dick A Peterson  64  SMMM  Pacific  6:57.25 
 7  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  64  STAN  Pacific  7:06.98 

Men 65-69 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Donald P Hill  69  TOC  Pacific  30.82 
 6  100 Free  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  1:10.98 
 6  200 Free  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  2:44.33 
 5  400 Free  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  5:58.91 
 5  800 Free  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  12:20.13 
 6  800 Free  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  12:45.44 
 8  800 Free  Daniel R Osborne  67  USF  Pacific  13:18.41 
 4  1500 Free  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  24:03.98 
 5  1500 Free  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  24:23.37 
 6  50 Back  Donald L Brown  68  WCM  Pacific  39.60 
 2  100 Back  Donald L Brown  68  WCM  Pacific  1:25.95 
 6  100 Back  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  1:29.89 
 4  200 Back  Robert W Mayo  68  WCM  Pacific  3:18.51 
 3  50 Breast  Jack C Fleming  66  USF  Pacific  40.36 
 4  50 Breast  Stan Morner  67  WCM  Pacific  40.49 
 7  50 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  69  SMMM  Pacific  42.63 
 9  50 Breast  Kenneth M Hepper  65  RINC  Pacific  43.11 
 3  100 Breast  Jack C Fleming  66  USF  Pacific  1:33.15 
 5  100 Breast  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  1:34.42 
 8  100 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.35 
 9  100 Breast  Stan Morner  67  WCM  Pacific  1:38.77 
 4  200 Breast  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  3:29.61 
 5  200 Breast  Jack C Fleming  66  USF  Pacific  3:34.47 
 6  200 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.85 
 8  200 Breast  Stan Morner  67  WCM  Pacific  3:46.27 
 6  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  35.73 
 4  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  1:28.03 
 8  100 Fly  Jack C Fleming  66  USF  Pacific  1:35.11 
 9  100 Fly  Stan Morner  67  WCM  Pacific  1:36.54 
 2  200 Fly  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  3:26.11 
 3  200 Fly  Jack C Fleming  66  USF  Pacific  3:41.72 
 7  200 Fly  William E Grohe  68  USF  Pacific  4:39.82 
 4  200 IM  Donald L Brown  68  WCM  Pacific  3:09.79 
 10  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  3:18.53 
 5  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  65  WCM  Pacific  7:09.84 
 10  400 IM  William E Grohe  68  USF  Pacific  9:11.77 

Men 70-74 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Roger C Campbell  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.51 
 6  200 Free  Roger C Campbell  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.79 
 5  400 Free  Roger C Campbell  71  SMMM  Pacific  6:28.02 
 4  800 Free  Roger C Campbell  71  SMMM  Pacific  13:07.98 
 5  1500 Free  Roger C Campbell  71  SMMM  Pacific  24:47.11 
 9  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.03 
 6  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.97 
 9  100 Fly  Robert Cunningham  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.78 
 8  200 Fly  Robert Cunningham  74  SMMM  Pacific  5:04.83 
 10  200 IM  Robert Cunningham  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:43.60 
 6  400 IM  Robert Cunningham  74  SMMM  Pacific  8:16.55 

Men 75-79 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  1:25.87 
 2  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  3:10.37 
 2  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  6:41.31 
 1  800 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  14:10.95 
 1  1500 Free  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  27:03.58 
 7  1500 Free  Glynn Jones  76  TOC  Pacific  32:16.68 
 9  100 Breast  Tom Mc Call  79  SCAM  Pacific  2:12.54 
 5  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  79  SCAM  Pacific  4:40.83 
 8  50 Fly  Ed Kerswill  75  MVM  Pacific  55.78 
 5  100 Fly  Fred T Rogers  78  USF  Pacific  2:28.49 
 7  200 Fly  Glynn Jones  76  TOC  Pacific  6:06.86 
 5  200 IM  Frank R Grannis  77  TOC  Pacific  3:58.27 
 8  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  79  SCAM  Pacific  4:35.51 

Men 80-84 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  39.25 
 2  50 Free  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  39.31 
 4  100 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.58 
 1  200 Free  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.45 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  84  RINC  Pacific  3:35.26 
 4  200 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.89 
 10  200 Free  Robert R Hall  80  WCM  Pacific  6:17.02 
 1  400 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  7:53.93 
 2  400 Free  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  8:01.03 
 1  800 Free  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  14:49.32 
 2  800 Free  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  16:41.60 
 3  800 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  16:42.95 
 1  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  80  SMMM  Pacific  31:35.38 
 1  50 Back  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  44.83 
 1  100 Back  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.88 
 6  100 Back  Fred C High  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:34.01 
 10  100 Back  Robert R Hall  80  WCM  Pacific  3:24.55 
 1  200 Back  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:48.34 
 4  50 Breast  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  55.52 
 3  50 Fly  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  50.78 
 4  50 Fly  William Johnston  83  WCM  Pacific  54.71 
 1  100 Fly  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  2:09.49 
 3  100 Fly  Robert R Hall  80  WCM  Pacific  5:28.92 
 2  200 Fly  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  5:24.16 
 1  200 IM  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:56.45 
 2  200 IM  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  4:30.00 
 1  400 IM  Raymond F Taft  82  SMMM  Pacific  9:02.58 
 2  400 IM  Richard T Smith  81  WCM  Pacific  9:57.11 

Men 85-89 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  4:33.33 
 10  200 Free  Robert E Freeman  85  WCM  Pacific  5:28.58 
 2  400 Free  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  9:32.81 
 2  800 Free  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  19:53.69 
 4  800 Free  Robert E Freeman  85  WCM  Pacific  23:48.32 
 1  1500 Free  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  38:16.12 
 4  50 Back  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  59.73 
 2  100 Back  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  2:17.30 
 1  200 Back  Jim S Triolo  87  LAM  Pacific  4:49.91 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #42