USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Kristin Larsson  20  UCI  Southern Pacific  29.53 
 7  100 Free  Kristin Larsson  20  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:05.94 
 9  100 Free  A Klingenberg  22  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:07.26 
 10  400 Free  Theresa P Kay  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:31.30 
 9  50 Back  A Klingenberg  22  UCI  Southern Pacific  36.62 
 9  200 Back  Theresa P Kay  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:00.58 
 1  100 Breast  Sara M Showalter  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:22.42 
 4  100 Breast  Kristin Larsson  20  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:27.16 
 2  200 Breast  Sara M Showalter  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:05.61 
 5  200 IM  Sara M Showalter  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:42.27 
 3  400 IM  Sara M Showalter  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:51.79 

Women 25-29 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gabriela Hickman  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.66 
 9  50 Free  Tracy Usher  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  29.97 
 3  100 Free  Tracy Usher  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:05.04 
 10  100 Free  Fiona Peterson  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:06.31 
 8  400 Free  Fiona Peterson  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:07.36 
 9  50 Back  Gabriela Hickman  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  35.77 
 6  50 Breast  Kaira Kilpatrick  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  39.70 
 9  50 Breast  K Morningstar  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.86 
 8  100 Breast  Julie Swail  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:24.66 
 6  50 Fly  Julie Swail  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  31.99 
 3  200 Fly  Julie Swail  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:41.69 
 10  200 IM  Julie Swail  28  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:39.63 

Women 30-34 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Kirsten H Powell  34  SWM  Southern Pacific  29.91 
 9  50 Free  Stacey A Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  30.28 
 9  50 Free  Margaret J Reilly  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.28 
 8  100 Free  Stacey A Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:05.97 
 9  100 Free  Kirsten H Powell  34  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:07.08 
 10  100 Free  Margaret Reilly  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.09 
 5  200 Free  Stacey A Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:23.24 
 5  400 Free  Margaret J Reilly  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:06.15 
 10  400 Free  Vanessa Thill  30  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:18.22 
 7  800 Free  Margaret Reilly  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:51.31 
 5  50 Back  Amy Elletson  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  36.35 
 9  100 Back  Margaret Reilly  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:20.16 
 5  50 Fly  Stacey A Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  31.49 
 3  100 Fly  Stacey A Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:10.00 
 2  200 Fly  Stacey A Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:37.83 
 7  200 IM  Stacey A Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:41.93 
 7  400 IM  Stacey A Gavigan  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:44.73 

Women 40-44 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Janine Sjostrom  43  UCSB  Southern Pacific  20:55.03 

Women 45-49 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  C Guitierrez  48  OSB  Southern Pacific  22:03.61 

Women 50-54 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Vicki Serianni  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  38.95 
 5  100 Back  Vicki Serianni  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:23.44 
 3  200 Back  Vicki Serianni  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:01.04 
 8  100 Breast  Lora Granovsky  51  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:40.28 
 9  200 Breast  Lora Granovsky  51  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:43.45 
 10  200 Fly  Vicki Serianni  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:42.28 

Women 60-64 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Marie Mainville  60  TTSC  Southern Pacific  15:26.74 

Women 65-69 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Eugenia Gregoire  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.11 

Women 70-74 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Peggy Sanborn  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  34:45.57 
 10  50 Back  Peggy Sanborn  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.39 
 8  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:08.17 

Women 75-79 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Laverne Dougherty  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  53.67 
 7  100 Free  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:54.26 
 10  100 Free  Laverne Dougherty  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:08.38 
 7  200 Free  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:13.33 
 5  400 Free  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:43.61 
 6  50 Fly  Grace Altus  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:09.77 

Women 80-84 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  49.96 
 7  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  53.61 
 2  100 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:52.21 
 6  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  2:03.26 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:56.05 
 3  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:18.61 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:11.14 
 3  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  8:54.46 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  32:12.87 
 7  50 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:08.83 
 3  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  2:26.84 
 3  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  80  CM  Southern Pacific  5:17.27 
 6  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.90 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.13 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  83  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:52.70 

Women 90-94 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  91  CM  Southern Pacific  1:35.14 
 2  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  91  CM  Southern Pacific  3:40.86 
 1  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  91  CM  Southern Pacific  7:33.78 
 1  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  91  CM  Southern Pacific  5:42.87 
 1  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  91  CM  Southern Pacific  12:56.40 

Men 18-24 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Brian Lawson  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.10 
 5  50 Free  Ryan Wynn  22  CLVM  Southern Pacific  26.49 
 3  100 Free  Brian Lawson  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.09 
 4  100 Free  Ryan Wynn  22  CLVM  Southern Pacific  57.69 
 3  200 Free  Ryan Wynn  22  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:06.58 
 5  100 Back  Michael L Roddy  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:09.39 
 9  100 Back  Ethan Yotter  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:11.91 
 4  200 Back  Ethan Yotter  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:33.82 
 7  50 Breast  R Mattei-Offenbac  24  HWYM  Southern Pacific  36.68 
 6  200 Breast  R Mattei-Offenbac  24  HWYM  Southern Pacific  2:58.37 
 8  50 Fly  Brian Lawson  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.67 
 3  200 Fly  Ethan Yotter  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:23.55 
 5  200 IM  Ethan Yotter  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:33.20 
 7  200 IM  Michael L Roddy  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:35.89 
 3  400 IM  Ethan Yotter  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:20.63 

Men 25-29 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Ryan Rafaelli  25  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:12.40 
 7  400 Free  Ryan Rafaelli  25  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:45.27 
 4  50 Breast  Tory M Dober  27  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.05 
 2  100 Breast  Tory M Dober  27  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:13.21 
 2  200 Fly  Tory M Dober  27  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:26.77 

Men 30-34 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.17 
 1  100 Free  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.85 
 7  100 Free  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  56.44 
 3  200 Free  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:03.74 
 5  200 Free  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:05.32 
 3  400 Free  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:28.60 
 4  800 Free  James L Taschek  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  9:38.36 
 2  1500 Free  James L Taschek  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  18:24.00 
 8  1500 Free  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:16.19 
 5  50 Back  Andy Villarete  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.47 
 7  50 Back  Bert Bergen  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.83 
 2  100 Back  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.41 
 4  100 Back  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:05.70 
 7  200 Back  Dan Wegner  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.72 
 10  200 Back  James L Taschek  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:32.01 
 1  50 Breast  Craig Crawford  31  SWM  Southern Pacific  30.66 
 1  100 Breast  Craig Crawford  31  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:07.35 
 2  200 Breast  Craig Crawford  31  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:33.32 
 10  100 Fly  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:02.42 
 3  200 Fly  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:18.15 
 3  200 IM  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:22.56 
 6  200 IM  Scott Reed  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:24.05 
 3  400 IM  Mark Magee  33  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:02.42 
 8  400 IM  James L Taschek  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:20.34 

Men 35-39 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jerry Anderson  37  DSSM  Southern Pacific  26.80 
 1  100 Free  Richard E Saeger  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  52.15 
 1  200 Free  Richard E Saeger  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:54.86 
 2  200 Free  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:00.33 
 8  200 Free  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:08.79 
 10  200 Free  Michael Collins  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:10.55 
 1  400 Free  Mike Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:22.09 
 8  400 Free  Michael Collins  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:39.26 
 1  800 Free  Mike Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:54.40 
 1  1500 Free  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:46.71 
 5  1500 Free  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:49.31 
 2  50 Back  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.10 
 1  100 Back  Richard E Saeger  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:00.29 
 2  100 Back  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:04.86 
 5  200 Back  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:29.58 
 2  50 Breast  Michael J Ruffner  36  GWSC  Southern Pacific  31.00 
 3  100 Breast  Michael J Ruffner  36  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.65 
 2  200 Breast  Michael J Ruffner  36  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:29.95 
 2  100 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.11 
 1  200 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:09.87 
 6  200 IM  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:25.31 
 10  200 IM  Michael Collins  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:28.43 
 4  400 IM  Tim Hedrick  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:14.54 
 6  400 IM  Michael Collins  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:19.54 

Men 40-44 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Paul V Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.06 
 8  50 Free  Scott Steinbrinck  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.11 
 1  100 Free  Paul V Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.03 
 7  100 Free  Scott Steinbrinck  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  57.38 
 2  200 Free  Paul V Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.38 
 6  800 Free  Lyle Nalli  41  SAM  Southern Pacific  9:28.27 
 4  1500 Free  Lyle A Nalli  41  SAM  Southern Pacific  18:16.64 
 8  200 Back  Lyle Nalli  41  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:31.99 
 5  50 Breast  Terry L Tongate  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.38 
 9  100 Breast  Terry Tongate  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:16.50 
 2  50 Fly  Paul V Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.43 
 1  100 Fly  Paul V Carter  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.57 
 9  100 Fly  Daniel Sullivan  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.52 
 3  200 Fly  Daniel Sullivan  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:22.72 
 10  200 IM  Lyle Nalli  41  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:29.11 
 5  400 IM  Lyle Nalli  41  SAM  Southern Pacific  5:08.71 

Men 45-49 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  David Schrader  45  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:10.90 
 3  50 Breast  P John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.56 
 5  100 Breast  P John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:15.68 
 7  200 Breast  P John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:48.78 
 7  200 IM  P John Templin  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:31.82 

Men 50-54 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:04.48 
 1  400 Free  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:21.42 
 1  800 Free  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:03.84 
 10  1500 Free  Steven Van Nort  50  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  20:51.86 
 6  50 Back  Gerald Halaska  50  BGWM  Southern Pacific  33.02 
 2  100 Back  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.88 
 7  100 Breast  John M Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:19.60 
 5  200 Breast  John M Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:53.32 
 10  50 Fly  John M Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.73 
 2  200 Fly  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:25.14 
 7  200 IM  John M Derr  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:40.69 
 10  200 IM  Howard Burns  50  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:42.54 
 2  400 IM  Jim Mc Conica  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:11.25 

Men 55-59 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Paulo Figueiredo  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:28.23 
 4  100 Breast  Allen K Murray  56  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:24.33 
 3  200 Breast  Allen K Murray  57  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:01.39 
 8  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.32 
 3  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:07.38 

Men 60-64 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.22 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.91 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:21.44 
 7  200 Free  Bob Coale  61  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:36.80 
 2  400 Free  Bob Coale  61  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:26.05 
 9  400 Free  Pat L Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:54.37 
 1  800 Free  Tegze P Haraszti  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  11:03.60 
 2  1500 Free  Bob Coale  61  DSSM  Southern Pacific  21:18.49 
 4  1500 Free  Patrick Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  22:35.24 
 6  1500 Free  Steven A Kovary  60  SOBA  Southern Pacific  23:14.12 
 3  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.05 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  37.44 
 1  100 Breast  Tegze P Haraszti  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:25.00 
 3  100 Breast  Pat L Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:29.39 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze P Haraszti  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:06.10 
 4  200 Breast  Pat L Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:14.83 
 3  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.19 
 1  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  64  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:51.67 
 5  200 IM  Pat L Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:03.74 
 2  400 IM  Pat L Schlup  61  UCI  Southern Pacific  6:40.76 

Men 65-69 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Back  Stan McConnell  69  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.66 
 5  200 Back  Stan McConnell  69  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.06 

Men 70-74 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.22 
 2  50 Back  Stan Mc Connell  70  HBSC  Southern Pacific  40.67 
 1  100 Back  Stan Mc Connell  70  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.00 
 3  200 Back  Stan Mc Connell  70  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:15.01 
 4  50 Fly  Stan Mc Connell  70  HBSC  Southern Pacific  37.92 
 4  200 IM  Stan Mc Connell  70  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.42 

Men 75-79 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.54 
 6  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  37.21 
 1  100 Free  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:14.24 
 6  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:26.61 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:03.71 
 3  200 Free  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:12.51 
 4  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:14.52 
 1  400 Free  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:20.01 
 3  400 Free  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:56.21 
 4  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:56.67 
 2  800 Free  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:16.89 
 3  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:40.50 
 3  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:22.25 
 6  50 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  45.92 
 7  50 Back  George M Brinton  77  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.93 
 8  50 Back  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.48 
 8  100 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:50.09 
 9  100 Back  George M Brinton  77  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.60 
 7  200 Back  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:53.60 
 1  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:40.36 
 4  100 Breast  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:56.37 
 1  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:50.03 
 3  200 Breast  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:09.38 
 10  200 Breast  Philip Johnson  76  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:57.28 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  38.98 
 4  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  44.92 
 7  50 Fly  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  53.07 
 3  100 Fly  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:55.43 
 9  100 Fly  T R Johnson  79  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:50.46 
 9  200 Fly  T R Johnson  79  TTSC  Southern Pacific  8:21.06 
 1  200 IM  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:22.15 
 4  200 IM  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:50.98 
 6  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  78  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:05.19 
 1  400 IM  Frank M Piemme  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  7:33.49 
 4  400 IM  Lee Arth  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  8:09.99 

Men 80-84 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bob Merrick  81  CM  Southern Pacific  41.16 
 1  100 Free  Bob Merrick  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:35.09 
 3  200 Free  Bob Merrick  81  CM  Southern Pacific  3:44.20 
 3  50 Back  Bob Merrick  81  CM  Southern Pacific  52.79 
 8  100 Back  Robert Sands  81  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:14.77 
 9  50 Breast  Vito Portanova  81  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.73 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Sands  81  TTSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.70 
 7  100 Breast  Vito Portanova  81  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:45.63 

Men 85-89 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  38.26 
 3  50 Free  James Pearce  87  CLVM  Southern Pacific  43.37 
 2  100 Free  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  1:50.34 
 3  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  55.65 
 8  50 Back  Edwin Allen  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.10 
 3  100 Back  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  2:19.42 
 6  100 Back  Edwin Allen  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:31.04 
 2  200 Back  Woody Bowersock  88  CM  Southern Pacific  5:00.61 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #13