USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Kim J Parkinson  20  MINN  Minnesota  11:15.96 
 3  1500 Free  Kim J Parkinson  20  MINN  Minnesota  20:55.38 
 3  200 Fly  Kim J Parkinson  20  MINN  Minnesota  3:03.69 

Women 30-34 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jeni E Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  28.91 
 3  100 Free  Jeni E Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  1:03.00 
 4  200 Free  Jeni E Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  2:22.25 
 2  400 Free  Jeni E Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  4:53.92 
 4  800 Free  Jeni E Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  10:15.89 
 4  1500 Free  Jeni Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  20:03.36 
 10  100 Breast  Jeni E Buys  32  TYR  Minnesota  1:27.18 

Women 35-39 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Tina Neill  36  MINN  Minnesota  10:51.79 
 10  200 Breast  Tina Neill  36  MINN  Minnesota  3:16.74 

Women 40-44 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Jill Whitney  44  SEMS  Minnesota  40.82 
 5  100 Breast  Jill Whitney  44  SEMS  Minnesota  1:29.75 
 8  200 Breast  Jill Whitney  44  SEMS  Minnesota  3:20.35 

Women 45-49 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:34.11 
 9  200 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  49  MINN  Minnesota  3:22.80 

Women 65-69 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Anice Flesh  65  MINN  Minnesota  57.04 
 7  100 Breast  Anice Flesh  65  MINN  Minnesota  2:04.49 
 9  50 Fly  Anice Flesh  65  MINN  Minnesota  58.40 
 2  200 IM  Anice Flesh  65  MINN  Minnesota  4:28.68 

Men 18-24 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mike C Wencl  24  ALX  Minnesota  26.57 
 9  400 Free  Nathan Peterfeso  23  SEMS  Minnesota  5:26.21 
 7  800 Free  Nathan Peterfeso  23  SEMS  Minnesota  11:06.02 
 4  1500 Free  Nathan Peterfeso  23  SEMS  Minnesota  22:26.19 
 1  50 Back  Mike C Wencl  24  ALX  Minnesota  29.42 
 1  100 Back  Mike C Wencl  24  ALX  Minnesota  1:04.37 
 5  50 Fly  Mike C Wencl  24  ALX  Minnesota  28.00 
 10  50 Fly  Shawn R Jeffrey  22  MINN  Minnesota  29.45 
 7  100 Fly  Shawn R Jeffrey  22  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.21 
 5  200 Fly  Shawn R Jeffrey  22  MINN  Minnesota  2:34.30 

Men 25-29 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Todd Menzel  29  TYR  Minnesota  10:19.90 

Men 40-44 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Stephen J Ruffner  40  TYR  Minnesota  33.04 
 7  50 Breast  J Kochendorfer  41  MINN  Minnesota  33.69 
 3  100 Breast  J Kochendorfer  41  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.07 
 6  100 Breast  Stephen J Ruffner  40  TYR  Minnesota  1:14.47 

Men 45-49 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  James A Stewart  45  MINN  Minnesota  9:52.98 
 5  1500 Free  James A Stewart  45  MINN  Minnesota  18:50.88 

Men 50-54 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Frank Warner  52  TYR  Minnesota  1:02.87 
 8  200 Free  Frank Warner  52  TYR  Minnesota  2:18.94 
 4  800 Free  Frank Warner  52  TYR  Minnesota  10:20.16 
 4  1500 Free  Dick Stone  50  UNAT  Minnesota  19:35.27 
 10  50 Back  Frank Warner  52  TYR  Minnesota  34.52 
 7  100 Back  Frank Warner  52  TYR  Minnesota  1:14.54 
 7  200 Back  Frank Warner  52  TYR  Minnesota  2:45.35 

Men 55-59 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Jim Pelissier  57  MINN  Minnesota  1:26.00 
 9  50 Fly  Charles D Nielsen  56  MINN  Minnesota  30.97 
 7  100 Fly  Charles D Nielsen  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:15.91 

Men 70-74 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Dave Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  33.25 
 4  100 Free  Dave Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.66 
 2  200 Free  Dave Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  2:42.71 

Men 80-84 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  C Edward Johnson  83  MINN  Minnesota  43.44 
 4  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  54.06 
 5  50 Back  C Edward Johnson  83  MINN  Minnesota  55.64 
 3  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  1:59.00 
 3  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  4:24.83 
 1  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  81  MINN  Minnesota  4:32.02 

Men 85-89 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Ruben Berg  88  MINN  Minnesota  10:39.39 
 7  50 Breast  Ruben Berg  88  MINN  Minnesota  2:43.43 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #44