USMS Top Ten

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  29.41 
 5  100 Free  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  1:04.77 
 6  200 Free  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  2:26.93 
 8  400 Free  Valerie Valle  24  SPM  Florida  5:27.19 
 7  50 Back  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  36.38 
 10  100 Back  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  1:18.90 
 4  200 Back  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  2:44.64 
 10  50 Breast  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  41.57 
 9  50 Fly  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  33.52 
 6  200 IM  Rebecca Trompke  22  SPM  Florida  2:47.75 

Women 25-29 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Allison Beebe  25  SPM  Florida  10:49.93 

Women 30-34 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  1:05.38 
 6  800 Free  Linda Visser  31  ORLM  Florida  10:39.07 
 8  800 Free  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  10:51.73 
 7  1500 Free  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  20:29.96 
 2  50 Back  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  34.52 
 2  100 Back  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  1:14.15 
 4  200 Back  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  2:45.16 
 6  100 Breast  Linda Visser  31  ORLM  Florida  1:24.02 
 6  50 Fly  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  31.86 
 5  100 Fly  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  1:10.63 
 7  100 Fly  Linda Visser  31  ORLM  Florida  1:12.94 
 3  200 Fly  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  2:37.96 
 5  400 IM  Linda Visser  31  ORLM  Florida  5:43.11 
 9  400 IM  Karen Becker  34  CVST  Florida  5:56.83 

Women 35-39 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  28.74 
 5  100 Free  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  1:01.67 
 3  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  2:13.53 
 3  400 Free  Charlott Petersen  37  SPM  Florida  4:41.57 
 8  800 Free  Mary Dore  38  IRCC  Florida  10:45.78 
 5  1500 Free  Anita Irons  37  CATM  Florida  20:43.00 
 9  1500 Free  Adrienne Seal  36  SWIM  Florida  21:22.66 
 8  50 Breast  Livia Zien  35  SPM  Florida  40.36 
 10  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  39  SPM  Florida  40.49 
 8  200 Breast  Livia Zien  35  SPM  Florida  3:14.54 

Women 40-44 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  29.10 
 2  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  1:03.59 
 3  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  2:19.50 
 2  400 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  4:52.25 
 5  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  34.59 
 9  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  1:17.32 
 4  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  31.76 
 4  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  41  ORLM  Florida  1:12.13 

Women 45-49 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Pamela Mumma  46  SWIM  Florida  30.95 
 4  100 Free  Jean Banks  45  HLJ  Florida  1:05.90 
 7  1500 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  22:30.58 
 8  50 Back  Jean Banks  45  HLJ  Florida  38.20 
 10  50 Back  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  38.54 
 9  100 Back  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  1:23.91 
 8  200 Back  Peggy McDonnell  46  IRCC  Florida  3:00.72 
 7  50 Fly  Jean Banks  45  HLJ  Florida  33.54 
 10  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  45  SPM  Florida  3:23.15 

Women 50-54 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Anne Page  53  SPM  Florida  33.50 
 7  200 Free  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  2:37.31 
 5  400 Free  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  5:26.24 
 10  50 Back  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  40.84 
 8  100 Back  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  1:28.94 
 4  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  40.58 
 7  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  53  300C  Florida  42.45 
 8  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  54  SWIM  Florida  43.47 
 2  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  1:28.27 
 7  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  53  300C  Florida  1:35.67 
 1  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  50  SWIM  Florida  3:12.10 
 4  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  53  300C  Florida  3:30.27 
 10  100 Fly  Meegan Wilson  53  300C  Florida  1:40.94 
 6  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  54  SWIM  Florida  3:13.93 

Women 55-59 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  1:23.77 
 8  50 Back  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  44.70 
 6  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  1:36.52 
 6  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  58  SWIM  Florida  3:28.35 
 7  50 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  57  HLJ  Florida  47.67 
 10  100 Breast  Joyce Daugherty  57  HLJ  Florida  1:48.77 

Women 60-64 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  40.28 
 5  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  1:27.10 
 7  100 Free  Patricia Bond  63  FMM  Florida  1:31.67 
 6  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  3:15.93 
 7  200 Free  Patricia Bond  63  FMM  Florida  3:17.07 
 7  400 Free  Patricia Bond  63  FMM  Florida  7:01.84 
 8  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  7:04.94 
 8  100 Back  Patricia Bond  63  FMM  Florida  1:44.06 
 6  200 Back  Patricia Bond  63  FMM  Florida  3:41.36 
 9  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  51.61 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  64  FMM  Florida  2:01.54 

Women 65-69 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  42.32 
 8  50 Free  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  42.95 
 10  50 Free  Kati Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  45.51 
 8  100 Free  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  1:37.40 
 9  100 Free  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  1:39.08 
 10  100 Free  Kati Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  1:40.51 
 6  200 Free  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  3:39.70 
 8  400 Free  Kati Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  7:40.24 
 9  400 Free  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  7:50.71 
 9  800 Free  Kati Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  16:07.38 
 5  1500 Free  Kati Knight-Perry  66  SPM  Florida  30:35.18 
 7  1500 Free  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  31:35.51 
 8  1500 Free  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  35:27.21 
 2  50 Back  Ann Champ  66  FMM  Florida  46.40 
 5  50 Back  Barbara A Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  50.64 
 1  100 Back  Ann Champ  66  FMM  Florida  1:41.02 
 3  100 Back  Barbara A Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  1:55.71 
 6  100 Back  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  2:02.24 
 7  100 Back  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  2:03.46 
 9  100 Back  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  2:04.83 
 2  200 Back  Ann Champ  66  FMM  Florida  3:36.78 
 5  200 Back  Barbara A Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  4:17.83 
 6  200 Back  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  4:23.70 
 8  200 Back  Margaret Homans  68  FMM  Florida  4:30.37 
 3  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  51.29 
 4  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  52.47 
 8  50 Breast  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  55.79 
 4  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  1:57.67 
 5  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  2:02.94 
 10  100 Breast  Jean Garbus  67  SWIM  Florida  2:09.23 
 3  200 Breast  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  4:24.50 
 5  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  4:35.48 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  50.90 
 6  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  65  ORLM  Florida  55.17 
 8  50 Fly  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  57.94 
 5  100 Fly  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  2:13.43 
 7  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  2:19.69 
 2  200 Fly  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  5:00.64 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  5:42.62 
 1  200 IM  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  4:03.14 
 4  200 IM  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  4:31.77 
 5  200 IM  Barbara A Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  4:41.01 
 3  400 IM  Jean Sterling  65  DBMS  Florida  9:11.28 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Atwood  68  SPM  Florida  9:59.98 
 5  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  66  FMM  Florida  10:15.41 

Women 70-74 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  39.80 
 1  100 Free  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  1:28.27 
 10  100 Free  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  1:48.49 
 2  200 Free  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  3:19.56 
 7  200 Free  Joan K Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  3:40.64 
 9  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  3:49.41 
 2  400 Free  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  7:05.49 
 5  400 Free  Joan K Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  7:32.18 
 7  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  7:55.23 
 3  800 Free  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  14:48.15 
 4  800 Free  Joan K Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  15:30.28 
 6  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  16:02.20 
 3  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  30:06.83 
 4  1500 Free  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  30:32.99 
 8  1500 Free  Mary Lou Mitchell  70  SPM  Florida  32:58.64 
 7  50 Back  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  59.21 
 9  50 Back  Mary Lou Mitchell  70  SPM  Florida  1:00.55 
 7  100 Back  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  2:06.58 
 9  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  2:10.43 
 7  200 Back  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  4:31.59 
 8  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  4:40.61 
 5  50 Breast  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  58.05 
 5  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  2:07.97 
 8  100 Breast  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  2:15.36 
 5  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  4:33.76 
 8  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  4:58.16 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  51.44 
 5  50 Fly  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  1:00.38 
 3  100 Fly  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  2:01.70 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  2:24.07 
 3  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  4:56.78 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  5:09.49 
 3  200 IM  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  4:00.08 
 7  200 IM  Joan Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  4:22.77 
 8  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  4:25.65 
 4  400 IM  Jean Troy  74  FMM  Florida  8:52.10 
 7  400 IM  Joan K Campbell  71  CATM  Florida  9:14.71 
 9  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  72  CATM  Florida  9:32.44 

Women 75-79 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  38.57 
 6  50 Free  Edna Gordon  75  UNAT  Florida  50.02 
 1  100 Free  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  1:32.33 
 8  100 Free  Edna Gordon  75  UNAT  Florida  1:55.29 
 9  100 Free  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  2:08.30 
 2  200 Free  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  3:27.98 
 9  200 Free  Edna Gordon  75  UNAT  Florida  4:22.08 
 4  400 Free  Edna Gordon  75  UNAT  Florida  8:42.04 
 3  800 Free  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  16:47.57 
 10  800 Free  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  22:14.05 
 6  1500 Free  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  42:34.28 
 8  50 Back  Edna Gordon  75  UNAT  Florida  1:05.62 
 10  50 Back  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  1:09.44 
 3  100 Back  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  2:03.60 
 6  100 Back  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  2:24.40 
 5  200 Back  Edna Gordon  75  UNAT  Florida  4:52.34 
 7  200 Back  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  5:01.73 
 2  50 Breast  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  58.91 
 8  50 Breast  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  1:12.85 
 9  50 Breast  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  1:13.96 
 5  100 Breast  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  2:25.81 
 6  100 Breast  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  2:37.42 
 5  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  5:25.80 
 2  50 Fly  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  52.34 
 8  50 Fly  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  1:16.52 
 3  100 Fly  Florence E Carr  76  FMM  Florida  2:13.85 
 6  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  2:42.12 
 9  100 Fly  Marjorie Newman  78  IRCC  Florida  3:42.51 
 3  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  5:42.29 
 3  200 IM  Florence Carr  76  FMM  Florida  4:32.97 
 6  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  5:08.39 
 7  200 IM  June Reynolds  79  FMM  Florida  5:12.94 
 4  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  75  FMM  Florida  11:09.68 

Women 80-84 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  45.06 
 8  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  1:01.53 
 10  50 Free  Mary Fulmer  82  FMM  Florida  1:06.31 
 3  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  1:53.30 
 9  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  2:23.79 
 10  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  2:30.01 
 2  400 Free  Bunny Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  8:40.45 
 6  400 Free  Peggy Hughes  81  FMM  Florida  11:10.43 
 1  800 Free  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  24:11.34 
 2  1500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  35:02.14 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  48.24 
 4  50 Back  Gertrud J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  1:05.95 
 10  50 Back  Mary Fulmer  82  FMM  Florida  1:17.20 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  1:50.50 
 7  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  2:37.36 
 10  100 Back  Peggy Hughes  81  FMM  Florida  3:04.69 
 1  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  80  SPCO  Florida  4:06.19 
 7  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  84  FMM  Florida  6:02.43 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  1:10.56 
 7  50 Breast  Mary Fulmer  82  FMM  Florida  1:32.11 
 8  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  84  FMM  Florida  1:34.83 
 4  100 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  2:47.17 
 4  200 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  6:17.85 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  1:29.40 
 3  50 Fly  Mary Fulmer  82  FMM  Florida  1:49.70 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud J Zint  84  FMM  Florida  6:07.51 

Men 30-34 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Stewart Dawson  34  GSC  Florida  25.54 
 8  100 Free  Stewart Dawson  34  GSC  Florida  57.22 
 8  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  2:06.08 
 6  400 Free  Andrew Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  4:33.73 
 6  800 Free  Andrew Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  10:05.49 
 7  1500 Free  Andrew Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  19:16.18 
 8  50 Back  Andrew Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  31.27 
 8  100 Back  Andrew Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  1:07.43 
 4  200 Back  Andrew Farrell  31  ORLM  Florida  2:26.74 
 10  200 Fly  Robert Villacres  32  SPM  Florida  3:09.64 

Men 35-39 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Brian Starford  38  TBAC  Florida  26.50 
 8  50 Breast  John A Galloway  36  SPM  Florida  33.47 
 7  100 Breast  John A Galloway  36  SPM  Florida  1:14.86 
 8  200 Breast  John A Galloway  36  SPM  Florida  2:47.39 
 10  50 Fly  John Galloway  36  SPM  Florida  28.79 
 4  100 Fly  John A Galloway  36  SPM  Florida  1:02.44 
 3  200 IM  John A Galloway  36  SPM  Florida  2:23.32 
 9  400 IM  John A Galloway  36  SPM  Florida  5:23.95 

Men 40-44 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  William L Specht  43  SPM  Florida  2:05.33 
 3  400 Free  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  4:25.54 
 2  800 Free  William L Specht  43  SPM  Florida  9:12.22 
 4  50 Back  William L Specht  43  SPM  Florida  30.01 
 4  100 Back  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  1:05.83 
 3  200 Back  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  2:22.47 
 6  50 Fly  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  27.50 
 4  100 Fly  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  59.77 
 2  200 Fly  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  2:12.04 
 3  400 IM  William Specht  43  SPM  Florida  5:07.31 

Men 45-49 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Russell R Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  59.49 
 9  200 Free  Russell R Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  2:13.01 
 4  400 Free  Russell R Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  4:42.44 
 9  400 Free  Timothy Kennedy  45  SPM  Florida  4:49.40 
 1  800 Free  Russell R Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  9:48.52 
 9  800 Free  Timothy Kennedy  45  SPM  Florida  10:14.72 
 10  1500 Free  Timothy Kennedy  45  SPM  Florida  19:31.84 
 4  100 Back  Thomas G Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  1:11.06 
 2  200 Back  Thomas G Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  2:29.55 
 10  200 Back  Scott McMillen  48  IRCC  Florida  2:38.41 
 4  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  48  SWIM  Florida  1:04.16 
 5  200 Fly  Thomas G Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  2:39.70 
 9  200 Fly  Scott McMillen  48  IRCC  Florida  3:03.87 
 6  200 IM  Thomas G Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  2:30.36 
 2  400 IM  Thomas G Bliss  47  SPCO  Florida  5:25.04 
 6  400 IM  Russell R Frazier  47  SPM  Florida  5:32.24 
 10  400 IM  Timothy Kennedy  45  SPM  Florida  5:54.90 

Men 50-54 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Rick Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  2:17.55 
 3  400 Free  Rick Walker  51  SWIM  Florida  4:46.06 
 7  400 Free  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  5:01.09 
 7  50 Breast  James R Stine  51  SPM  Florida  35.01 
 5  50 Fly  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  28.52 
 3  100 Fly  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  1:04.07 
 5  200 Fly  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  2:36.29 
 9  200 IM  Grant M Inman  50  TBAC  Florida  2:41.73 
 9  400 IM  John McCall  50  ORLM  Florida  5:46.53 

Men 55-59 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  59  SPM  Florida  37.83 
 8  50 Breast  Teun Van Der Veen  57  SPM  Florida  37.96 
 8  100 Breast  Teun Van Der Veen  57  SPM  Florida  1:26.13 
 8  200 Breast  Teun Van Der Veen  57  SPM  Florida  3:13.18 
 10  100 Fly  Kent McWherter  57  SWIM  Florida  1:19.34 
 10  400 IM  Kent McWherter  57  SWIM  Florida  6:27.07 

Men 60-64 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Harold J Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  36.90 
 7  100 Back  Harold J Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  1:23.41 
 10  200 Back  Harold J Murray  60  HLJ  Florida  3:23.04 
 8  50 Breast  Pete Arnold  62  SPM  Florida  40.32 
 10  100 Breast  Donald Pulchalski  62  CATM  Florida  1:31.39 

Men 65-69 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Dren Geer  67  SWIM  Florida  1:10.89 
 5  200 Free  Dren Geer  67  SWIM  Florida  2:42.96 
 4  400 Free  Dren Geer  67  SWIM  Florida  5:54.67 
 10  800 Free  Konrad Euler  66  SPM  Florida  13:22.84 
 8  1500 Free  Konrad Euler  66  SPM  Florida  25:40.67 
 5  50 Back  Jack Beattie  67  ORLM  Florida  39.07 
 10  50 Back  Amar G Lathi  65  FMM  Florida  40.40 
 6  200 Back  Dren Geer  67  SWIM  Florida  3:26.98 
 10  200 Back  Amar G Lathi  65  FMM  Florida  3:39.08 
 10  200 Breast  Harry Piper  67  SPM  Florida  3:47.74 
 7  100 Fly  Dren Geer  67  SWIM  Florida  1:34.81 
 10  100 Fly  Amar G Lathi  65  FMM  Florida  1:41.04 
 5  200 Fly  Amar G Lathi  65  FMM  Florida  3:58.71 
 7  400 IM  C Weatherbee  69  FMM  Florida  7:45.90 

Men 70-74 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  32.49 
 7  100 Free  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  1:16.84 
 9  100 Free  James Pitts  71  FMM  Florida  1:19.28 
 5  200 Free  Robert E Beach  71  SPM  Florida  2:57.88 
 9  200 Free  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  3:03.87 
 2  400 Free  Robert E Beach  71  SPM  Florida  6:12.79 
 6  400 Free  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  6:47.37 
 7  400 Free  James Pitts  71  FMM  Florida  6:50.30 
 8  400 Free  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  6:50.86 
 7  800 Free  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  14:25.19 
 7  1500 Free  Robert E Beach  71  SPM  Florida  25:31.02 
 8  1500 Free  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  27:23.25 
 6  100 Back  Thomas Koenig  70  MCYM  Florida  1:39.27 
 10  200 Back  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  3:58.16 
 4  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  70  MCYM  Florida  43.76 
 8  50 Breast  Alan Maloney  72  FMM  Florida  46.34 
 10  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  46.48 
 5  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  1:41.11 
 8  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  70  MCYM  Florida  1:43.63 
 8  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  72  FMM  Florida  3:56.97 
 5  50 Fly  Donald Sonia  71  IRCC  Florida  39.13 
 9  50 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  41.49 
 6  100 Fly  Alan Maloney  72  FMM  Florida  1:52.91 
 4  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  4:11.51 
 5  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  73  FMM  Florida  3:34.38 
 7  200 IM  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  3:39.87 
 5  400 IM  Charles Kohnken  70  SPM  Florida  8:09.35 
 10  400 IM  Don Smith  71  UNAT  Florida  12:06.50 

Men 75-79 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  35.86 
 7  50 Free  Robert Sigersmith  77  SPCO  Florida  37.72 
 10  200 Free  John Woods  77  UNAT  Florida  3:34.68 
 8  400 Free  Elmer L Luke  75  FMM  Florida  7:52.35 
 10  800 Free  A Ramirez-Miller  76  CATM  Florida  17:44.38 
 6  1500 Free  Elmer L Luke  75  FMM  Florida  30:19.88 
 8  1500 Free  A Ramirez-Miller  77  CATM  Florida  33:09.84 
 9  1500 Free  Robert Sigersmith  77  SPCO  Florida  33:28.46 
 2  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  41.38 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  1:32.43 
 6  100 Back  Elmer L Luke  75  FMM  Florida  1:47.25 
 3  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  3:26.59 
 8  200 Back  Elmer L Luke  75  FMM  Florida  4:00.16 
 1  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  49.06 
 2  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  49.19 
 6  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  79  SPM  Florida  54.54 
 9  50 Breast  Robert Lavanture  79  CATM  Florida  1:01.61 
 3  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  1:53.63 
 5  100 Breast  Joseph L Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  1:59.14 
 7  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  79  SPM  Florida  2:08.87 
 2  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  40.74 
 3  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  77  FMM  Florida  44.63 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  1:48.40 
 2  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  4:06.73 
 7  400 IM  Elmer L Luke  75  FMM  Florida  10:21.16 

Men 80-84 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Robert D Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  2:04.07 
 7  200 Free  Robert D Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  4:51.94 
 6  400 Free  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  11:21.33 
 5  800 Free  Robert Atwood  80  SPM  Florida  23:53.00 
 8  50 Back  Robert D Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  1:02.03 
 4  100 Back  Robert D Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  2:29.84 
 4  200 Back  Robert D Atwood  81  SPM  Florida  5:47.45 

Men 85-89 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Edward Fulmer  89  FMM  Florida  55.19 
 10  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  89  SPM  Florida  2:23.81 
 7  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  89  SPM  Florida  5:05.41 
 7  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  13:24.27 
 6  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  1:05.25 
 7  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  2:45.64 
 8  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  89  SPM  Florida  3:11.22 
 4  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  5:52.28 
 5  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  89  SPM  Florida  6:30.14 
 4  50 Breast  Edward Fulmer  89  FMM  Florida  1:05.23 
 6  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  87  FMM  Florida  1:39.20 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #21