USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Heidi A Eslinger  24  RAMS  Pacific  28.91 
 4  100 Free  Cary J Conley  23  SRM  Pacific  1:02.63 
 8  100 Free  Heidi A Eslinger  24  RAMS  Pacific  1:03.98 
 4  200 Free  Cary J Conley  23  SRM  Pacific  2:16.43 
 5  200 Free  Heidi A Eslinger  24  RAMS  Pacific  2:16.51 
 5  400 Free  Heidi A Eslinger  24  RAMS  Pacific  4:58.71 
 2  800 Free  Heidi A Eslinger  24  RAMS  Pacific  9:59.40 
 7  800 Free  Heather Bakker  24  CHIC  Pacific  11:27.57 
 4  1500 Free  Heather Bakker  24  CHIC  Pacific  21:39.26 
 2  50 Back  Cary J Conley  23  SRM  Pacific  31.87 
 6  50 Back  Amy H Breitbart  24  RAMS  Pacific  33.89 
 1  100 Back  Cary J Conley  23  SRM  Pacific  1:08.34 
 3  50 Fly  Cary J Conley  23  SRM  Pacific  31.08 
 2  100 Fly  Heidi A Eslinger  24  RAMS  Pacific  1:09.77 
 3  200 Fly  Heather Bakker  24  CHIC  Pacific  3:10.68 
 1  100 IM  Cary J Conley  23  SRM  Pacific  1:10.98 
 9  100 IM  Amy H Breitbart  24  RAMS  Pacific  1:14.26 
 3  200 IM  Heidi A Eslinger  24  RAMS  Pacific  2:37.52 
 2  400 IM  Amy H Breitbart  24  RAMS  Pacific  5:32.93 
 8  400 IM  Heather Bakker  24  CHIC  Pacific  6:25.81 

Women 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  M Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:00.17 
 10  100 Free  Jill M Baker  28  RAMS  Pacific  1:05.68 
 1  200 Free  M Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:11.32 
 8  400 Free  Michelle C Deasy  28  TOC  Pacific  5:06.10 
 9  400 Free  Jill M Baker  28  RAMS  Pacific  5:06.84 
 1  50 Fly  M Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  30.57 
 7  50 Fly  Jill M Baker  28  RAMS  Pacific  32.79 
 8  50 Fly  Iris J Johnson  26  SRM  Pacific  32.99 
 7  100 Fly  Jill M Baker  28  RAMS  Pacific  1:14.73 
 4  200 Fly  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  2:47.20 
 1  100 IM  M Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.38 
 3  200 IM  Michele Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:31.71 
 6  400 IM  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  5:32.87 

Women 30-34 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Christin Kanazawa  34  RINC  Pacific  29.06 
 6  200 Free  Ellen Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  2:20.37 
 3  800 Free  Ellen Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  9:57.64 
 4  1500 Free  Susie M Grant  32  MELO  Pacific  19:57.96 
 8  100 Breast  Leigh An Blessing  31  TCAM  Pacific  1:24.63 
 8  50 Fly  Christin Kanazawa  34  RINC  Pacific  31.46 
 3  200 Fly  Hailey F Kuhn  30  MBAY  Pacific  2:40.33 
 3  100 IM  Ellen Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  1:13.17 
 5  400 IM  Ellen Berg  31  DAM  Pacific  5:37.05 

Women 35-39 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  27.42 
 6  50 Free  Maureen O'Toole  39  TOC  Pacific  28.04 
 2  100 Free  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  59.05 
 6  100 Free  Maureen O'Toole  39  TOC  Pacific  1:02.30 
 2  200 Free  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  2:06.18 
 1  400 Free  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  4:24.56 
 5  50 Back  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  32.73 
 5  100 Back  Joan Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  1:10.83 
 4  200 Back  Joan Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  2:34.48 
 3  100 Breast  Maureen O'Toole  39  TOC  Pacific  1:21.42 
 5  50 Fly  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  31.04 
 10  50 Fly  Joan Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  31.94 
 3  100 Fly  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  1:05.61 
 5  100 Fly  Joan Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  1:11.48 
 10  100 Fly  Joan A Smith  39  PCAM  Pacific  1:15.53 
 2  200 Fly  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  2:25.91 
 4  100 IM  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  1:10.72 
 7  100 IM  Maureen O'Toole  39  TOC  Pacific  1:12.27 
 2  200 IM  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  2:27.72 
 1  400 IM  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  5:02.22 

Women 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  27.54 
 1  100 Free  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  58.81 
 1  200 Free  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  2:06.81 
 1  400 Free  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  4:24.22 
 4  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  41  RHMS  Pacific  38.92 
 6  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  41  RHMS  Pacific  1:25.08 
 4  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  41  RHMS  Pacific  3:01.08 
 1  50 Fly  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  30.15 
 1  100 Fly  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  1:05.84 
 6  200 Fly  Julie M Paque  42  NASA  Pacific  3:12.01 
 1  200 IM  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  2:22.51 
 1  400 IM  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  5:02.17 

Women 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  28.58 
 9  50 Free  R Brittingham  49  USAB  Pacific  31.50 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  1:02.34 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  2:15.31 
 10  200 Free  R Brittingham  49  USAB  Pacific  2:36.47 
 9  400 Free  R Brittingham  49  USAB  Pacific  5:37.84 
 5  800 Free  R Brittingham  49  USAB  Pacific  11:25.90 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  33.63 
 8  50 Back  R Brittingham  49  USAB  Pacific  38.01 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  1:12.87 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  31.58 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  49  TAM  Pacific  1:09.30 

Women 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Marji Thomas-Will  53  USAB  Pacific  12:20.51 
 10  1500 Free  Jacklyn N Litman  50  UNAT  Pacific  25:55.45 
 4  50 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  40.32 
 4  200 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  3:10.46 
 7  200 Back  Marji Thomas-Will  53  USAB  Pacific  3:24.76 
 1  50 Breast  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  39.45 
 1  100 Breast  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  1:26.53 
 4  50 Fly  A Susan Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  35.87 
 3  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  1:24.59 
 4  100 Fly  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  1:25.52 
 8  200 Fly  Marji Thomas-Will  53  USAB  Pacific  3:42.65 
 2  100 IM  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  1:20.79 
 3  200 IM  A Susan Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  3:15.01 
 6  200 IM  Marji Thomas-Will  53  USAB  Pacific  3:25.44 
 4  400 IM  Marji Thomas-Will  53  USAB  Pacific  6:57.76 
 5  400 IM  A Susan Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  7:00.42 

Women 55-59 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Kaeti A Bailie  55  RATZ  Pacific  1:21.50 
 6  400 Free  Kaeti A Bailie  55  RATZ  Pacific  6:21.49 
 7  400 Free  Sarah Tyler  55  SNM  Pacific  6:27.95 
 3  800 Free  Kaeti A Bailie  55  RATZ  Pacific  12:53.24 
 3  1500 Free  Kaeti A Bailie  55  RATZ  Pacific  24:26.03 
 6  50 Back  Sarah Tyler  55  SNM  Pacific  44.83 
 8  100 Back  Sarah Tyler  55  SNM  Pacific  1:38.59 

Women 60-64 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  37.65 
 4  100 Free  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  1:22.15 
 10  100 Free  Sara J Snoek  62  UNAT  Pacific  1:30.61 
 4  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  3:03.69 
 2  400 Free  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  6:17.00 
 1  800 Free  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  12:56.67 
 1  1500 Free  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  24:22.09 
 7  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  48.02 
 8  100 Back  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  1:43.89 
 8  50 Fly  Sara J Snoek  62  UNAT  Pacific  49.35 
 9  100 Fly  Jeannine Olson  61  RINC  Pacific  2:02.14 
 10  100 Fly  Sara J Snoek  62  UNAT  Pacific  2:02.33 
 5  200 Fly  Jeannine Olson  61  RINC  Pacific  4:23.46 
 8  200 Fly  Sara J Snoek  62  UNAT  Pacific  4:35.41 
 5  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  61  TAM  Pacific  1:39.86 
 3  200 IM  Susan L Munn  62  DAM  Pacific  3:31.88 

Women 65-69 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  40.57 
 5  100 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.93 
 7  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:32.92 
 4  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:22.23 
 3  400 Free  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  7:00.91 
 4  400 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  7:02.47 
 7  400 Free  Donna Monroe  67  WCM  Pacific  7:17.62 
 1  800 Free  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  14:24.12 
 3  800 Free  Donna Monroe  67  WCM  Pacific  14:48.68 
 8  800 Free  Jean M Duncan  68  WCM  Pacific  15:59.79 
 6  1500 Free  Jean M Duncan  68  WCM  Pacific  29:48.84 
 4  50 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  48.43 
 4  100 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.72 
 2  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  47.62 
 2  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:45.66 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:47.36 
 2  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:51.47 
 8  100 Fly  Jean M Duncan  68  WCM  Pacific  2:51.75 
 1  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  4:06.00 
 4  200 Fly  Jean M Duncan  68  WCM  Pacific  5:47.40 
 2  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:43.98 
 3  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:46.31 
 2  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  8:08.16 

Women 70-74 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  36.15 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  1:22.78 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  2:58.06 
 6  400 Free  Barbara Owens  71  LM  Pacific  7:42.45 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  50.12 
 10  100 Breast  Barbara Owens  71  LM  Pacific  2:13.12 
 7  200 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  72  RINC  Pacific  4:53.80 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  42.32 
 8  100 Fly  Barbara Owens  71  LM  Pacific  2:20.77 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  3:51.80 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  1:32.23 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Owens  71  LM  Pacific  4:22.39 

Women 75-79 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Margery Meyer  78  TOC  Pacific  1:41.02 
 2  100 Back  Margery Meyer  78  TOC  Pacific  1:59.09 
 2  50 Breast  Jae Howell  78  WCM  Pacific  1:02.28 
 2  100 Breast  Jae Howell  78  WCM  Pacific  2:21.35 
 4  100 Breast  Margery Meyer  78  TOC  Pacific  2:25.14 
 4  200 Breast  Jae Howell  78  WCM  Pacific  5:13.00 
 4  50 Fly  Margery Meyer  78  TOC  Pacific  1:03.86 
 7  50 Fly  Jae Howell  78  WCM  Pacific  1:08.09 
 4  100 Fly  Jae Howell  78  WCM  Pacific  2:29.61 
 4  200 Fly  Jae Howell  78  WCM  Pacific  5:21.12 
 6  200 IM  Jae Howell  78  WCM  Pacific  4:55.64 
 4  400 IM  Jae Howell  78  WCM  Pacific  10:35.08 

Women 80-84 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  49.57 
 4  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  52.45 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  1:50.89 
 3  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.32 
 8  100 Free  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  2:25.94 
 2  200 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  4:02.74 
 1  400 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  8:20.02 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  58.18 
 7  50 Back  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.19 
 9  50 Back  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  1:09.58 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  2:02.78 
 7  100 Back  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  2:34.61 
 10  100 Back  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.78 
 2  200 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  4:35.57 
 8  200 Back  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  5:48.09 
 10  200 Back  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  6:27.16 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  1:08.51 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  2:51.35 
 6  50 Fly  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.03 
 3  100 Fly  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:03.05 
 2  100 IM  Audrey H Etienne  84  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.77 
 9  100 IM  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:40.21 
 4  200 IM  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  7:25.80 
 2  400 IM  Zada W Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  15:16.71 

Women 85-89 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ivy Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  1:07.85 
 3  50 Free  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.86 
 1  100 Free  Ivy Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  2:32.19 
 1  200 Free  Ivy Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  5:30.39 
 2  50 Back  Ivy Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  1:20.29 
 3  50 Back  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.37 
 5  50 Back  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.12 
 2  100 Back  Ivy Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  2:42.73 
 3  100 Back  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.76 
 4  100 Back  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  4:53.38 
 2  200 Back  Ivy Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  5:55.41 
 1  50 Breast  Ivy Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  1:38.95 
 2  50 Breast  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:56.86 
 3  50 Breast  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.99 
 1  100 Breast  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  4:23.95 
 2  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  5:53.44 
 1  50 Fly  Ivy Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  2:01.98 
 2  50 Fly  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  2:38.04 
 1  100 IM  Ivy Browne  85  SNM  Pacific  3:08.72 

Women 90-94 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Grace Hiddleson  92  WOOD  Pacific  2:49.87 

Men 18-24 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gregory K Berner  23  WCM  Pacific  25.35 
 10  200 Free  Chris J Breitbart  24  RAMS  Pacific  2:10.35 
 7  400 Free  Jacob C Kalkowski  23  UNAT  Pacific  4:56.62 
 3  800 Free  Eric Heffelfinger  24  MAM  Pacific  10:26.47 
 10  50 Back  Joshua M Lee  21  WHAM  Pacific  33.03 
 2  50 Breast  Chris J Breitbart  24  RAMS  Pacific  32.92 
 3  50 Breast  Brook L Eaton  24  UNAT  Pacific  33.70 
 6  100 Breast  Brook L Eaton  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:17.79 
 3  200 Breast  Samuel K Sanford  22  HAM  Pacific  3:02.58 
 4  200 Breast  Nathan S Benoit  19  SEA  Pacific  3:03.98 
 6  50 Fly  Gregory K Berner  23  WCM  Pacific  28.23 
 4  100 Fly  Gregory K Berner  23  WCM  Pacific  1:04.82 
 2  200 Fly  Eric Heffelfinger  24  MAM  Pacific  3:25.68 
 9  100 IM  Jacob C Kalkowski  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.24 

Men 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Corey Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  24.72 
 8  200 Free  Ted Simpkins  26  ACM  Pacific  2:03.92 
 1  1500 Free  Ed G Owen  29  MELO  Pacific  18:02.65 
 5  1500 Free  Casey Cheung  27  TSUN  Pacific  20:23.30 
 4  50 Back  Corey Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  28.92 
 4  100 Back  Andrew C Kelly  26  USF  Pacific  1:03.96 
 4  50 Breast  Mark Harlow  29  TSUN  Pacific  32.04 
 4  100 Breast  Mark Harlow  29  TSUN  Pacific  1:09.73 
 5  200 Breast  Mark Harlow  29  TSUN  Pacific  2:37.10 
 6  100 Fly  Corey Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  59.62 
 10  200 Fly  Corey Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  2:27.29 

Men 30-34 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Todd Oakes  32  TSUN  Pacific  24.44 
 2  100 Free  Todd Oakes  32  TSUN  Pacific  54.07 
 10  200 Free  Eric A Petrilla  30  SNM  Pacific  2:07.05 
 10  800 Free  James M Wanderer  34  RINC  Pacific  10:07.69 
 5  200 Breast  Eric A Petrilla  30  SNM  Pacific  2:39.52 
 5  50 Fly  Todd Oakes  32  TSUN  Pacific  27.20 
 4  100 IM  Todd Oakes  32  TSUN  Pacific  1:02.80 
 10  400 IM  James M Wanderer  34  RINC  Pacific  5:30.16 

Men 35-39 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Tod Hill  37  TSUN  Pacific  30.18 
 9  100 Back  Tod Hill  37  TSUN  Pacific  1:04.99 
 10  200 Back  Tod Hill  37  TSUN  Pacific  2:24.53 
 8  50 Fly  Paul Frentsos  39  USF  Pacific  27.63 

Men 40-44 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Gregg R Sanders  41  RAMS  Pacific  25.53 
 9  100 Free  Gregg R Sanders  41  RAMS  Pacific  56.85 
 4  200 Free  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  2:04.45 
 10  200 Free  Gregg R Sanders  41  RAMS  Pacific  2:09.55 
 1  800 Free  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  9:06.27 
 3  100 Back  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  1:05.87 
 10  50 Breast  Lee A Rider  44  RHMS  Pacific  34.32 
 10  100 Breast  Lee A Rider  44  RHMS  Pacific  1:14.44 
 3  200 Breast  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  2:37.59 
 10  50 Fly  Gregg R Sanders  41  RAMS  Pacific  28.97 
 4  100 Fly  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  1:02.46 
 2  200 Fly  Matthew H Kanzler  43  SCSC  Pacific  2:25.81 
 5  200 Fly  John R Morales  42  SRM  Pacific  2:29.46 
 8  100 IM  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  1:04.61 
 1  400 IM  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  4:58.39 
 4  400 IM  John R Morales  42  SRM  Pacific  5:14.48 
 5  400 IM  Matthew H Kanzler  43  SCSC  Pacific  5:14.66 

Men 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  46  RHMS  Pacific  25.16 
 5  50 Free  Bill Adkison  45  RHMS  Pacific  25.88 
 4  100 Free  Scott Williams  45  TOC  Pacific  56.68 
 6  100 Free  Bill Adkison  45  RHMS  Pacific  56.99 
 10  100 Free  Eric Van Boer  46  RHMS  Pacific  58.83 
 5  200 Free  Bill Adkison  45  RHMS  Pacific  2:10.56 
 8  400 Free  Dave Hale  45  SRM  Pacific  4:46.96 
 5  1500 Free  Dave Hale  45  SRM  Pacific  19:14.10 
 7  50 Back  Eric Van Boer  46  RHMS  Pacific  30.78 
 5  100 Back  Eric Van Boer  46  RHMS  Pacific  1:06.67 
 8  200 Back  Eric Van Boer  46  RHMS  Pacific  2:29.33 
 6  50 Breast  Eric Van Boer  46  RHMS  Pacific  34.32 
 5  50 Fly  Scott Williams  45  TOC  Pacific  28.53 
 9  50 Fly  Bill Adkison  45  RHMS  Pacific  28.97 
 4  100 Fly  Scott Williams  45  TOC  Pacific  1:03.70 
 9  100 Fly  Bill Adkison  45  RHMS  Pacific  1:07.06 
 3  100 IM  Scott Williams  45  TOC  Pacific  1:05.51 
 4  100 IM  Bill Adkison  45  RHMS  Pacific  1:06.01 
 6  100 IM  Eric Van Boer  46  RHMS  Pacific  1:07.38 
 10  200 IM  Bill Adkison  45  RHMS  Pacific  2:29.98 
 6  400 IM  Bill Adkison  45  RHMS  Pacific  5:30.61 
 9  400 IM  Fred Farley  47  RINC  Pacific  5:40.33 

Men 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  1:00.07 
 7  100 Free  Robert Strand  54  TOC  Pacific  1:00.15 
 8  200 Free  Michael D Horwath  51  RATZ  Pacific  2:21.00 
 2  400 Free  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  4:31.17 
 6  1500 Free  Michael D Horwath  51  RATZ  Pacific  20:10.06 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  54  TOC  Pacific  32.36 
 7  50 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  53  TAM  Pacific  35.17 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  54  TOC  Pacific  1:11.27 
 10  100 Breast  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  1:20.68 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  54  TOC  Pacific  2:38.55 
 4  200 Breast  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  2:50.36 
 10  50 Fly  Michael D Horwath  50  RATZ  Pacific  30.27 
 2  100 Fly  Mike Sherrill  51  TOC  Pacific  1:05.94 
 6  100 Fly  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  1:07.56 
 7  100 Fly  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  1:07.90 
 3  200 Fly  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  2:35.24 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  54  TOC  Pacific  1:05.50 
 1  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  2:31.87 
 2  200 IM  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  2:33.88 
 1  400 IM  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  5:26.15 

Men 55-59 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Tim A Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  58.66 
 6  100 Free  Don Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  1:02.54 
 9  100 Free  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.82 
 1  200 Free  Tim Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  2:06.94 
 2  200 Free  Don Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  2:17.75 
 1  400 Free  Tim Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  4:32.83 
 3  400 Free  Don M Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  4:58.97 
 8  400 Free  Vadim Kutsenko  55  SMMM  Pacific  5:13.91 
 2  800 Free  Don Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  10:27.52 
 6  1500 Free  Don M Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  21:16.33 
 1  50 Back  Tim Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  30.40 
 1  100 Back  Tim Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  1:04.89 
 1  200 Back  Tim Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  2:24.72 
 2  50 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  35.42 
 5  50 Breast  Don Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  36.29 
 1  100 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  1:17.81 
 3  100 Breast  Don Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  1:20.55 
 2  200 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  2:54.67 
 7  200 Breast  Don Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  3:02.03 
 3  50 Fly  Tim A Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  30.14 
 6  200 IM  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.34 

Men 60-64 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  29.13 
 8  400 Free  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  5:56.28 
 9  400 Free  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  6:00.38 
 10  400 Free  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  6:03.67 
 4  800 Free  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  12:11.85 
 5  800 Free  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  12:13.06 
 6  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  12:16.02 
 4  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  23:10.52 
 5  1500 Free  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  23:25.22 
 9  100 Back  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.92 
 10  100 Back  Barry Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  1:29.20 
 3  50 Breast  Jim E Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  39.00 
 4  100 Breast  Jim E Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  1:27.44 
 10  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.47 
 5  200 Breast  James Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  3:19.11 
 6  200 Breast  Barry Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  3:25.57 
 3  50 Fly  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  32.58 
 6  50 Fly  James Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  34.54 
 7  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  34.88 
 9  50 Fly  Barry Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  35.69 
 3  100 Fly  Jim E Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  1:24.31 
 4  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  1:24.56 
 5  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  1:25.83 
 1  200 Fly  James Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  3:17.07 
 2  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  3:18.45 
 5  100 IM  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  1:19.99 
 8  100 IM  James Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  1:23.39 
 5  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.63 
 6  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  3:03.62 
 1  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  6:47.14 
 3  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  6:54.16 

Men 65-69 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Norman Stupfel  68  SMMM  Pacific  31.37 
 5  50 Breast  Norman Stupfel  68  SMMM  Pacific  40.38 
 5  100 Breast  Norman Stupfel  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.21 
 10  100 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  68  TAM  Pacific  1:40.38 
 9  200 Breast  Bill Rous  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:49.51 
 10  200 IM  Norman Stupfel  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:29.06 
 9  400 IM  William E Grohe  67  USF  Pacific  8:19.97 

Men 70-74 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Alfred Groh  73  AAM  Pacific  2:59.69 
 2  400 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  6:21.13 
 2  800 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  12:50.07 
 2  1500 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  24:26.75 
 9  50 Back  Pierre Hathaway  70  CVM  Pacific  44.14 
 5  100 Back  Alfred Groh  73  AAM  Pacific  1:33.50 
 7  100 Back  Pierre Hathaway  70  CVM  Pacific  1:37.91 
 10  200 Back  Pierre Hathaway  70  CVM  Pacific  3:43.54 
 5  50 Fly  Alfred Groh  73  AAM  Pacific  42.13 
 7  100 IM  Alfred Groh  73  AAM  Pacific  1:36.27 

Men 75-79 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Donald Reed  76  TVM  Pacific  3:25.20 
 9  800 Free  Glynn Jones  75  TOC  Pacific  16:54.52 
 10  1500 Free  Glynn Jones  75  TOC  Pacific  31:31.07 
 10  50 Back  Donald Reed  76  TVM  Pacific  55.37 
 7  100 Back  Donald Reed  76  TVM  Pacific  1:59.62 
 4  200 Fly  Glynn Jones  75  TOC  Pacific  5:19.64 
 5  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  78  SCAM  Pacific  4:26.18 

Men 80-84 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  36.84 
 2  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  37.60 
 4  50 Free  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  39.49 
 1  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  1:28.13 
 9  200 Free  John Haake  81  UNAT  Pacific  4:37.71 
 1  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  7:00.91 
 1  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  45.87 
 3  50 Back  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  48.77 
 7  50 Back  John Haake  81  UNAT  Pacific  59.32 
 5  100 Back  John Haake  81  UNAT  Pacific  2:11.38 
 6  200 Back  John Haake  81  UNAT  Pacific  4:54.54 
 4  50 Breast  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  52.45 
 6  100 Breast  Melvin H Lichtman  81  USF  Pacific  4:23.03 
 3  200 Breast  Melvin H Lichtman  81  USF  Pacific  8:52.43 
 4  50 Fly  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  49.73 
 5  50 Fly  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  51.54 
 2  100 Fly  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  2:16.42 
 3  100 Fly  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.66 
 1  100 IM  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.52 
 5  100 IM  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  2:04.44 
 1  200 IM  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:53.06 
 1  400 IM  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  8:26.09 

Men 90-94 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Bill Reeder  90  SNM  Pacific  1:32.60 
 2  100 Back  Bill Reeder  90  SNM  Pacific  3:14.47 
 1  50 Fly  Bill Reeder  90  SNM  Pacific  2:10.86 
 1  100 Fly  Bill Reeder  90  SNM  Pacific  5:00.57 
 1  100 IM  Bill Reeder  90  SNM  Pacific  4:18.10 
 1  400 IM  Bill Reeder  90  SNM  Pacific  17:59.19 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #21