USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  2:15.94 
 8  200 Free  Erin Tobias  22  ISF  Indiana  2:19.46 
 8  200 Breast  Glenna Asmus  21  ISF  Indiana  3:21.82 
 2  50 Fly  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  30.47 
 1  100 Fly  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  1:07.75 
 6  100 Fly  Erin Tobias  22  ISF  Indiana  1:13.19 

Women 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Dahnya Geary  26  ISF  Indiana  34.22 
 5  200 Back  Dahnya Geary  26  ISF  Indiana  2:37.03 

Women 30-34 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 IM  Sachi Sawamura  34  ISF  Indiana  2:45.38 

Women 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  29.57 
 7  100 Free  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  1:07.91 
 4  200 Free  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  2:26.35 
 4  400 Free  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  5:15.49 
 3  800 Free  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  10:49.54 
 1  1500 Free  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  20:05.81 
 3  50 Back  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  35.29 
 5  100 Back  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  1:16.97 
 10  100 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  47  ISF  Indiana  1:21.24 
 3  200 Back  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  2:47.70 
 5  50 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  47  ISF  Indiana  33.35 
 7  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  33.62 
 2  400 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  47  ISF  Indiana  5:55.16 

Women 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Barbara H Larsen  53  ISF  Indiana  3:46.40 

Women 80-84 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  M Johnston Brown  82  ISF  Indiana  1:20.53 

Men 18-24 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  23.19 
 1  100 Free  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  51.67 
 1  50 Breast  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  30.21 
 4  100 IM  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  1:06.15 

Men 25-29 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Steve Hartsock  27  ISF  Indiana  2:27.50 

Men 35-39 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Deryck Marks  37  DOC  Indiana  24.92 
 9  200 Back  Brad Roby  39  ISF  Indiana  2:23.45 

Men 45-49 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Robert Wright  46  DOC  Indiana  4:48.55 
 4  1500 Free  Robert Wright  46  DOC  Indiana  19:12.72 
 8  50 Back  Jack Deppe  47  GRIN  Indiana  31.24 
 10  200 Back  Jack Deppe  47  GRIN  Indiana  2:29.35 
 10  100 Fly  Jack Deppe  47  GRIN  Indiana  1:07.76 
 7  200 Fly  Robert Wright  46  DOC  Indiana  2:38.30 
 8  400 IM  Robert Wright  46  DOC  Indiana  5:38.38 

Men 50-54 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  4:56.80 
 5  800 Free  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  10:21.52 
 7  100 Back  Tom Perrin  50  ISF  Indiana  1:12.42 
 1  50 Fly  Tom Perrin  50  ISF  Indiana  28.40 
 1  100 Fly  Tom Perrin  50  ISF  Indiana  1:03.69 
 8  100 Fly  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  1:08.28 
 2  200 Fly  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  2:32.38 
 4  400 IM  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  5:48.64 

Men 55-59 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Richard K Smith  55  ISF  Indiana  4:56.94 
 1  800 Free  Richard K Smith  55  ISF  Indiana  10:24.13 
 1  1500 Free  Dick Smith  55  ISF  Indiana  19:45.87 
 4  50 Back  Richard K Smith  55  ISF  Indiana  35.17 
 9  50 Breast  Charles Lee  56  GRIN  Indiana  36.99 
 9  100 Breast  Charles Lee  56  GRIN  Indiana  1:23.77 
 9  200 Breast  Charles Lee  56  GRIN  Indiana  3:05.47 
 3  200 Fly  Richard K Smith  55  ISF  Indiana  2:57.88 
 4  200 IM  Richard K Smith  55  ISF  Indiana  2:43.47 

Men 60-64 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  George Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  37.80 
 3  100 Back  George Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  1:20.01 
 3  200 Back  George Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  2:56.33 
 4  50 Fly  Mel Goldstein  62  ISF  Indiana  34.04 
 7  100 IM  George Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  1:22.85 

Men 75-79 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  3:25.62 
 8  400 Free  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  7:31.71 
 4  800 Free  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  14:35.92 
 3  1500 Free  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  27:43.25 
 5  200 Fly  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  5:35.67 
 6  200 IM  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  4:26.48 
 5  400 IM  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  9:46.74 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #44