USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  1:03.36 
 1  200 Free  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  2:08.12 
 1  800 Free  S Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  9:28.19 
 1  1500 Free  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  18:12.67 
 2  50 Back  Sara Schweitzer  21  SNM  Pacific  32.69 
 6  50 Back  Allison J Lovell  24  CRUZ  Pacific  34.33 
 1  100 Back  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  1:04.87 
 4  100 Back  Allison J Lovell  24  CRUZ  Pacific  1:13.53 
 1  200 Back  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  2:19.70 
 6  50 Breast  Tovah E Skiles  21  DAM  Pacific  40.03 
 3  100 Breast  Theresa M Nakao  22  WCM  Pacific  1:25.18 
 6  100 Breast  Tovah E Skiles  21  DAM  Pacific  1:31.23 
 2  200 Breast  Theresa M Nakao  22  WCM  Pacific  3:01.52 
 6  200 Breast  Tovah E Skiles  21  DAM  Pacific  3:25.11 
 10  200 Breast  Monica M Whent  22  DAM  Pacific  3:35.73 
 1  50 Fly  Michelle Collins  23  TOC  Pacific  30.11 
 1  100 Fly  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  1:04.67 
 2  100 Fly  Michelle Collins  23  TOC  Pacific  1:08.65 
 9  100 Fly  Tami E Kasamatsu  21  QUIK  Pacific  1:16.88 
 6  200 Fly  Caroline M Chow  20  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.50 
 1  200 IM  Sara Schweitzer  22  SNM  Pacific  2:24.87 
 5  400 IM  Marlena L Yauch  20  CSPF  Pacific  6:28.20 

Women 25-29 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.47 
 6  200 Free  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.07 
 2  1500 Free  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  19:51.13 
 4  1500 Free  Susan D Strong  28  WCM  Pacific  20:48.80 
 1  50 Back  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  33.82 
 1  100 Back  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.25 
 3  100 Back  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  1:13.77 
 8  50 Breast  L Brown  28  USF  Pacific  39.04 
 4  100 Breast  L Brown  28  USF  Pacific  1:21.73 
 4  200 Breast  L Brown  28  USF  Pacific  2:56.09 
 7  200 Breast  Nicola J Clegg  25  USF  Pacific  2:57.73 
 10  200 Breast  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  3:06.22 
 2  50 Fly  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  31.22 
 1  100 Fly  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.45 
 2  200 Fly  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  2:43.80 
 3  200 IM  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:33.20 
 10  200 IM  L Brown  28  USF  Pacific  2:41.25 
 3  400 IM  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  5:33.97 
 7  400 IM  Megumi Masuda  26  SCSC  Pacific  5:43.66 

Women 30-34 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Christin Kanazawa  33  RINC  Pacific  29.02 
 7  1500 Free  Susie M Grant  31  MELO  Pacific  20:08.01 
 10  50 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  33  DAM  Pacific  39.10 
 6  100 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  33  DAM  Pacific  1:24.93 
 9  100 Breast  Debbie M Schultz  32  WCM  Pacific  1:27.05 
 5  200 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  33  DAM  Pacific  3:04.91 
 10  200 Breast  Debbie M Schultz  32  WCM  Pacific  3:10.26 
 7  50 Fly  Christin Kanazawa  33  RINC  Pacific  31.34 
 8  200 Fly  Becky R Fenson  32  BMW  Pacific  2:52.73 

Women 35-39 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Laureen K Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  28.29 
 3  100 Free  Laureen K Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  1:00.73 
 3  200 Free  L Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  2:12.13 
 7  200 Free  Margee M Curran  39  WCM  Pacific  2:20.19 
 3  400 Free  L Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  4:40.19 
 3  800 Free  Margee M Curran  39  WCM  Pacific  9:54.80 
 10  800 Free  Lisa M Sheeper  36  MELO  Pacific  10:47.65 
 3  1500 Free  Laurie P Vidal  38  WCM  Pacific  18:37.80 
 7  1500 Free  Lisa M Sheeper  36  MELO  Pacific  19:51.22 
 6  50 Back  Joan Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  34.12 
 4  100 Back  Joan Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  1:12.69 
 8  100 Back  Lisa A Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  1:14.03 
 5  200 Back  Joan Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  2:38.36 
 8  100 Breast  Lisa A Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  1:27.81 
 7  200 Breast  Lisa A Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  3:09.47 
 8  100 Fly  Laureen Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  1:11.26 
 10  100 Fly  Joan Schriger  36  TOC  Pacific  1:13.32 
 3  200 Fly  Laureen K Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  2:29.91 
 8  200 Fly  Lisa M Sheeper  36  MELO  Pacific  3:03.38 
 3  200 IM  Laureen K Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  2:32.17 
 10  200 IM  Lisa A Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  2:44.44 
 2  400 IM  L Welting  35  TOC  Pacific  5:26.07 
 10  400 IM  Lisa M Sheeper  36  MELO  Pacific  6:01.01 

Women 40-44 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  28.53 
 1  100 Free  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  1:01.72 
 1  200 Free  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  2:13.10 
 1  400 Free  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  4:38.69 
 9  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  41  TOC  Pacific  5:09.51 
 1  800 Free  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  9:31.64 
 5  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  41  TOC  Pacific  10:33.00 
 1  1500 Free  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  18:25.26 
 3  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  41  TOC  Pacific  20:04.93 
 8  1500 Free  Cindy S Lee  43  SMMM  Pacific  20:45.92 
 2  50 Back  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  34.90 
 8  50 Back  Patty Landers  43  WCM  Pacific  36.54 
 1  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  42  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.39 
 2  100 Back  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  1:14.40 
 1  200 Back  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  2:37.17 
 3  200 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  42  UNAT  Pacific  2:47.66 
 1  50 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  41  UNAT  Pacific  36.37 
 6  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  41  RHMS  Pacific  40.35 
 1  100 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  41  UNAT  Pacific  1:20.57 
 4  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  41  RHMS  Pacific  1:25.48 
 1  200 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  41  UNAT  Pacific  2:56.24 
 4  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  41  RHMS  Pacific  3:07.45 
 1  50 Fly  Jill S Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  30.26 
 6  200 Fly  Julie Paque  42  NASA  Pacific  3:16.57 
 7  200 Fly  Frances H Reneau  41  MELO  Pacific  3:21.09 
 1  200 IM  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  2:30.96 
 3  200 IM  Dea Ann Joslin  41  UNAT  Pacific  2:41.53 
 8  200 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  42  UNAT  Pacific  2:48.30 
 1  400 IM  Jill Hernandez  40  USAB  Pacific  5:21.32 
 8  400 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  42  UNAT  Pacific  6:00.55 

Women 45-49 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  28.80 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  1:02.55 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  2:17.72 
 1  400 Free  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  4:52.03 
 9  400 Free  Phyllis Quinn  45  TOC  Pacific  5:32.82 
 10  800 Free  Phyllis Quinn  45  TOC  Pacific  11:29.32 
 7  1500 Free  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  22:16.87 
 2  50 Back  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  33.47 
 2  100 Back  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  1:17.02 
 4  200 Back  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  2:53.13 
 9  100 Breast  Merry B Finch  45  YCRC  Pacific  1:36.68 
 10  200 Breast  Merry B Finch  45  YCRC  Pacific  3:28.40 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  31.22 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  1:09.26 
 9  200 Fly  Rebecca A Pinto  45  MELO  Pacific  3:17.53 
 1  400 IM  Laura B Val  48  TAM  Pacific  5:46.21 
 10  400 IM  Phyllis Quinn  45  TOC  Pacific  6:32.16 

Women 50-54 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Camile Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  1:10.03 
 4  100 Free  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  1:11.37 
 2  200 Free  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  2:26.87 
 1  400 Free  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  5:00.65 
 3  400 Free  Camile Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  5:25.24 
 1  800 Free  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  10:17.70 
 2  1500 Free  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  20:30.54 
 1  50 Back  Camile Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  36.48 
 3  50 Back  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  39.09 
 5  50 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  40.09 
 1  100 Back  Camile Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  1:18.36 
 3  100 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  1:27.36 
 2  200 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  3:08.54 
 1  50 Breast  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  38.69 
 10  50 Breast  Martha Alexander  50  WCM  Pacific  43.98 
 1  100 Breast  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  1:26.60 
 1  200 Breast  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  3:09.09 
 3  50 Fly  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  34.90 
 5  50 Fly  Susan A Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  35.73 
 5  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  1:27.31 
 9  200 Fly  Marji Thomas-Will  52  USAB  Pacific  3:57.15 
 1  200 IM  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  2:50.32 
 2  200 IM  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  2:53.84 
 4  200 IM  Camile Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  2:55.00 
 5  200 IM  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  3:08.09 
 7  400 IM  Marji Thoms-Will  52  USAB  Pacific  7:11.51 

Women 55-59 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  58  TAM  Pacific  31.91 
 10  50 Free  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  37.85 
 1  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  58  TAM  Pacific  1:14.19 
 6  100 Free  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  1:23.16 
 10  100 Free  Sarah L Tyler  55  SNM  Pacific  1:29.70 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  58  TAM  Pacific  2:51.58 
 9  200 Free  Sarah L Tyler  55  SNM  Pacific  3:14.05 
 7  400 Free  Sarah L Tyler  55  SNM  Pacific  6:48.04 
 6  800 Free  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  13:21.16 
 4  1500 Free  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  25:17.51 
 7  200 Back  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  3:29.70 
 3  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  56  STAN  Pacific  45.95 
 5  50 Breast  Judy A Arndt  56  MTRC  Pacific  47.36 
 8  50 Breast  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  48.77 
 2  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  56  STAN  Pacific  1:39.18 
 5  100 Breast  Judy A Arndt  56  MTRC  Pacific  1:45.90 
 1  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  56  STAN  Pacific  3:35.86 
 6  200 Breast  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  3:53.56 
 7  200 Breast  Judy A Arndt  56  MTRC  Pacific  3:53.72 
 6  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  56  STAN  Pacific  42.75 
 8  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  56  STAN  Pacific  3:39.91 

Women 60-64 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  3:12.27 
 10  400 Free  Nancy A Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  7:00.24 
 7  1500 Free  Joyce M Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  30:40.43 
 6  100 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  1:46.56 
 10  200 Back  Susan Springer  62  STAN  Pacific  4:01.19 
 9  100 Breast  Nancy Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  1:53.85 
 7  200 Breast  Nancy A Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  4:02.83 
 3  50 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  42.88 
 4  100 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  1:42.23 
 10  100 Fly  Jeannine E Olson  60  RINC  Pacific  2:05.28 
 4  200 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  62  WCM  Pacific  3:55.42 
 8  200 Fly  Jeannine E Olson  60  RINC  Pacific  4:37.17 
 8  200 IM  Midge S Kraetzer  61  WCM  Pacific  3:46.45 
 9  200 IM  Nancy A Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  3:46.94 
 4  400 IM  Nancy A Stretch  60  TOC  Pacific  7:45.21 

Women 65-69 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  36.95 
 8  50 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  40.28 
 4  100 Free  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  1:27.13 
 8  100 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.81 
 4  200 Free  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  3:19.16 
 6  200 Free  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.95 
 7  200 Free  Ann Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:23.37 
 3  400 Free  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  7:06.08 
 9  400 Free  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  7:25.21 
 5  800 Free  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  14:48.86 
 7  800 Free  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  15:09.81 
 3  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  28:51.69 
 8  1500 Free  Marty Barry  67  RHMS  Pacific  34:06.27 
 1  50 Back  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  44.69 
 5  50 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  48.45 
 7  50 Back  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  50.37 
 2  100 Back  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  1:42.07 
 4  100 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.59 
 5  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:50.99 
 2  200 Back  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  3:39.15 
 4  200 Back  Miek Mc Cubbin  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.90 
 5  200 Back  Ann Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:55.36 
 4  50 Breast  Ann Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  49.12 
 7  50 Breast  Irmgard Reimer  68  SAC  Pacific  53.38 
 3  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:46.54 
 10  100 Breast  Irmgard Reimer  68  SAC  Pacific  2:04.20 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:47.84 
 5  200 Breast  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  4:21.70 
 2  50 Fly  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  42.24 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  48.64 
 6  50 Fly  Ann Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  49.33 
 8  50 Fly  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  52.61 
 2  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:50.48 
 3  100 Fly  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  1:58.78 
 6  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  2:03.00 
 1  200 Fly  Ann Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  4:06.33 
 2  200 Fly  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  4:14.63 
 8  200 Fly  Jean M Duncan  67  WCM  Pacific  6:10.78 
 3  200 IM  Ann Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:42.68 
 4  200 IM  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  3:48.52 
 5  200 IM  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  4:05.47 
 1  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  8:12.22 
 4  400 IM  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  8:44.96 

Women 70-74 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail P Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  35.41 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  1:21.71 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  3:04.77 
 8  200 Free  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  3:41.68 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  6:38.69 
 6  400 Free  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  7:36.39 
 7  800 Free  Betty T Mc Millan  71  WCM  Pacific  16:53.00 
 8  800 Free  Anita Hazen  73  WCM  Pacific  17:43.50 
 8  1500 Free  Betty T Mc Millan  71  WCM  Pacific  32:33.00 
 2  50 Breast  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  50.99 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  1:49.10 
 10  100 Breast  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  2:13.37 
 9  200 Breast  E Rogers  72  WCM  Pacific  5:16.31 
 10  200 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  73  WCM  Pacific  5:18.88 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  41.26 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  71  UNAT  Pacific  1:49.73 
 10  200 IM  Elfriede A Rogers  72  WCM  Pacific  4:52.20 
 6  400 IM  Barbara R Owens  70  LM  Pacific  9:10.71 

Women 75-79 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  48.59 
 4  200 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  3:51.81 
 5  400 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  8:25.26 
 1  800 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  15:37.71 
 9  800 Free  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  20:19.24 
 10  800 Free  Bea T Heim  75  TAM  Pacific  20:40.86 
 4  1500 Free  Nan L Blackledge  75  RINC  Pacific  34:51.30 
 5  1500 Free  Bea T Heim  75  TAM  Pacific  39:01.07 
 6  50 Breast  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  1:03.10 
 6  100 Breast  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  2:26.67 
 4  200 Breast  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  5:09.16 
 8  50 Fly  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  1:06.96 
 2  100 Fly  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  2:27.23 
 2  200 Fly  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  5:23.65 
 3  200 IM  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  4:58.15 
 2  400 IM  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  10:13.36 

Women 80-84 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  49.17 
 4  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  83  SMMM  Pacific  52.27 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  1:51.56 
 3  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  83  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.13 
 2  200 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  4:05.04 
 3  200 Free  Audrey H Etienne  83  SMMM  Pacific  4:25.68 
 2  400 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  8:26.62 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  59.40 
 4  50 Back  Audrey H Etienne  83  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.87 
 10  50 Back  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  1:14.08 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  2:10.65 
 8  100 Back  Audrey H Etienne  83  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.52 
 9  100 Back  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  2:40.19 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  83  STAN  Pacific  4:36.26 
 8  200 Back  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  5:41.67 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  1:10.89 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  83  WCM  Pacific  2:46.88 
 5  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  83  WCM  Pacific  7:07.22 
 10  50 Fly  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.60 

Women 85-89 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  4:17.22 
 4  200 Free  Margot Lenigk  88  SMMM  Pacific  10:15.06 
 1  800 Free  Jean D Durston  86  WCM  Pacific  19:39.73 
 1  1500 Free  Jean D Durston  86  WCM  Pacific  37:01.12 
 5  50 Back  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.06 
 6  50 Back  Margot Lenigk  88  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.23 
 5  100 Back  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  4:15.46 
 4  200 Back  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  9:03.35 
 6  200 Back  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  10:27.00 
 4  50 Breast  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.49 
 3  100 Breast  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.50 
 4  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  89  SMMM  Pacific  5:38.51 
 3  200 Breast  Hilda G Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  9:08.99 
 1  50 Fly  Jean D Durston  86  WCM  Pacific  1:17.32 
 3  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.99 
 1  100 Fly  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:39.43 
 3  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  4:48.34 
 1  200 Fly  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  5:54.85 
 1  200 IM  Jean D Durston  86  WCM  Pacific  5:24.91 
 1  400 IM  Jean D Durston  86  WCM  Pacific  11:28.24 
 2  400 IM  Susan S Hanson  87  WCM  Pacific  17:32.14 
 3  400 IM  Hilda Buel  86  SMMM  Pacific  20:01.56 

Men 18-24 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Brett J Anderson  21  WCM  Pacific  55.70 
 3  100 Free  Trentin P Krauss  23  UNAT  Pacific  56.12 
 6  200 Free  Woody R Peterson  20  CRUZ  Pacific  2:21.20 
 7  50 Back  Nick Schweitzer  20  YCRC  Pacific  31.80 
 1  100 Back  Brett J Anderson  21  WCM  Pacific  1:02.56 
 7  100 Back  Nick Schweitzer  20  YCRC  Pacific  1:09.31 
 1  200 Back  Nick Schweitzer  20  YCRC  Pacific  2:28.52 
 2  50 Breast  Kevin M Raab  21  WCM  Pacific  31.74 
 2  50 Breast  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  31.74 
 9  50 Breast  Adam F Barrios  21  DAM  Pacific  35.77 
 1  100 Breast  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  1:10.13 
 2  100 Breast  Kevin M Raab  21  WCM  Pacific  1:11.33 
 7  100 Breast  Adam F Barrios  21  DAM  Pacific  1:22.11 
 1  200 Breast  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  2:33.37 
 3  50 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  26.87 
 3  100 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  58.76 
 7  100 Fly  Adam F Barrios  21  DAM  Pacific  1:06.85 
 8  100 Fly  Nick Schweitzer  20  YCRC  Pacific  1:07.59 
 1  200 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  2:17.88 
 6  200 Fly  Adam F Barrios  21  DAM  Pacific  2:40.48 
 1  200 IM  Jeff D Maynor  22  CVM  Pacific  2:18.16 
 2  200 IM  Brett J Anderson  21  WCM  Pacific  2:19.90 
 4  200 IM  Trentin P Krauss  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:30.28 
 5  200 IM  Nick Schweitzer  20  YCRC  Pacific  2:33.03 

Men 25-29 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Donny J Richmond  27  DAM  Pacific  24.83 
 9  50 Free  Corey M Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  25.35 
 5  100 Free  Donny J Richmond  27  DAM  Pacific  55.53 
 6  100 Free  Corey M Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  55.79 
 2  200 Free  Michael Kiedel  25  SCAM  Pacific  1:53.76 
 7  200 Free  Ed G Owen  29  MELO  Pacific  2:07.59 
 8  200 Free  Brandon Carter  29  MEND  Pacific  2:07.86 
 10  200 Free  Donny J Richmond  27  DAM  Pacific  2:09.98 
 1  400 Free  Ed G Owen  29  MELO  Pacific  4:33.06 
 2  400 Free  Brandon Carter  29  MEND  Pacific  4:33.07 
 4  400 Free  Chris M Rumley  25  USF  Pacific  4:38.35 
 4  800 Free  Brandon Carter  29  MEND  Pacific  9:34.52 
 5  800 Free  Ed G Owen  29  MELO  Pacific  9:34.84 
 1  1500 Free  Brandon Carter  29  MEND  Pacific  18:24.12 
 2  1500 Free  Ed G Owen  29  MELO  Pacific  18:32.07 
 3  50 Back  Corey M Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  29.83 
 5  50 Back  Chris M Rumley  25  USF  Pacific  30.67 
 10  100 Breast  Jeff Liu  26  TVM  Pacific  1:18.92 
 9  200 Breast  Jeff Liu  26  TVM  Pacific  3:04.66 
 10  200 Breast  Linc K Jepson  26  RINC  Pacific  3:41.56 
 5  50 Fly  Michael Kiedel  25  SCAM  Pacific  27.14 
 7  50 Fly  Corey M Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  27.33 
 7  100 Fly  Corey M Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  1:01.58 
 7  200 Fly  Kent A Anderson  28  USF  Pacific  2:25.10 
 6  200 IM  Matt J Blanchong  25  USF  Pacific  2:26.75 
 8  200 IM  Corey Carlisle  29  USF  Pacific  2:29.70 
 9  200 IM  Alvin H Chang  25  DAM  Pacific  2:31.43 
 10  400 IM  Vasiliy Belyakov  27  USF  Pacific  6:55.49 

Men 30-34 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kirk Everist  33  TOC  Pacific  24.67 
 2  100 Free  Kirk Everist  33  TOC  Pacific  53.31 
 3  100 Free  John Keppeler  33  TOC  Pacific  53.51 
 6  100 Free  Greg Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  55.58 
 10  100 Free  Todd Sells  33  TOC  Pacific  56.34 
 1  200 Free  Kirk Everist  33  TOC  Pacific  1:57.42 
 2  200 Free  John Keppeler  33  TOC  Pacific  1:57.79 
 4  200 Free  Todd Sells  33  TOC  Pacific  2:03.40 
 8  200 Free  Jason C Nielsen  33  CRUZ  Pacific  2:05.85 
 1  400 Free  Greg Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  4:21.58 
 4  400 Free  Jason C Nielsen  33  CRUZ  Pacific  4:26.53 
 3  800 Free  Jason C Nielsen  33  CRUZ  Pacific  9:25.77 
 3  50 Back  Greg D Larson  30  TOC  Pacific  30.31 
 2  100 Back  John H Keppeler  33  TOC  Pacific  1:02.21 
 2  200 Back  John Keppeler  33  TOC  Pacific  2:17.23 
 8  200 Breast  Peter C Finney  32  MAM  Pacific  2:44.61 
 9  50 Fly  Rob Laurie  33  SNM  Pacific  27.61 
 7  100 Fly  John H Keppeler  33  TOC  Pacific  1:01.09 
 3  200 Fly  Jason C Nielsen  33  CRUZ  Pacific  2:17.43 
 10  200 Fly  Darren Anderson  30  WCM  Pacific  2:30.58 
 1  200 IM  Greg Larson  31  TOC  Pacific  2:17.06 
 9  200 IM  Jason C Nielsen  33  CRUZ  Pacific  2:22.90 
 10  400 IM  Patrick Mc Bride  30  USF  Pacific  5:33.16 

Men 35-39 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  David Boatwright  38  WCM  Pacific  24.58 
 8  50 Free  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  25.78 
 10  50 Free  Scott E Robinson  35  USF  Pacific  26.00 
 3  100 Free  David Boatwright  38  WCM  Pacific  54.40 
 7  100 Free  Scott E Robinson  35  USF  Pacific  56.40 
 7  100 Free  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  56.40 
 10  100 Free  Douglas Woodring  35  TOC  Pacific  57.17 
 2  200 Free  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  2:03.13 
 7  200 Free  Scott E Robinson  35  USF  Pacific  2:06.05 
 1  400 Free  Daniel H Veatch  35  USF  Pacific  4:16.20 
 4  400 Free  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  4:26.67 
 2  800 Free  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  9:35.49 
 10  800 Free  Greg A Remmert  37  WCM  Pacific  10:01.39 
 8  100 Back  Scott E Robinson  35  USF  Pacific  1:07.16 
 1  200 Back  Daniel H Veatch  35  USF  Pacific  2:09.26 
 8  200 Back  Scott E Robinson  35  USF  Pacific  2:27.18 
 6  50 Breast  Douglas Woodring  35  TOC  Pacific  33.25 
 10  50 Breast  Stephen A Stahl  35  WCM  Pacific  33.82 
 5  50 Fly  Douglas Woodring  35  TOC  Pacific  26.97 
 10  100 Fly  Paul J Frentsos  39  USF  Pacific  1:03.96 
 7  200 IM  Paul J Frentsos  39  USF  Pacific  2:27.63 

Men 40-44 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  2:05.79 
 1  400 Free  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  4:27.39 
 2  800 Free  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  9:18.87 
 9  800 Free  Kerry L O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  9:52.90 
 6  1500 Free  Kerry L O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  19:03.70 
 9  50 Back  Robert Placak  41  TOC  Pacific  31.88 
 8  100 Back  Chris J Tainty  40  CRUZ  Pacific  1:08.66 
 9  100 Back  Eric A Johnson  40  SCAM  Pacific  1:09.09 
 4  200 Back  Chris J Tainty  40  CRUZ  Pacific  2:27.87 
 8  200 Back  Mike Keck  40  TOC  Pacific  2:30.66 
 10  50 Breast  John Hendrickson  40  TOC  Pacific  34.08 
 8  200 Breast  Mike Keck  40  TOC  Pacific  2:50.50 
 4  50 Fly  Robert Placak  41  TOC  Pacific  27.28 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  2:23.75 
 1  200 IM  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  2:21.75 
 6  200 IM  Robert Placak  41  TOC  Pacific  2:28.37 
 7  200 IM  Chris J Tainty  40  CRUZ  Pacific  2:31.08 
 1  400 IM  Mike Keck  41  TOC  Pacific  5:05.00 

Men 45-49 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Eric D Van Boer  46  RHMS  Pacific  26.39 
 6  200 Free  Tim Harvey  45  USF  Pacific  2:09.80 
 2  400 Free  Tim Harvey  45  USF  Pacific  4:35.27 
 7  1500 Free  Frank C Elliott  47  SMMM  Pacific  20:32.47 
 10  50 Back  Eric D Van Boer  46  RHMS  Pacific  31.88 
 7  50 Breast  Eric Van Boer  46  RHMS  Pacific  34.38 
 9  50 Breast  Richard S Garrett  47  BMW  Pacific  35.13 

Men 50-54 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bill Barthold  51  TOC  Pacific  26.51 
 1  100 Free  Bill Barthold  51  TOC  Pacific  59.47 
 9  100 Free  Robert Strand  54  TOC  Pacific  1:01.47 
 2  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  52  TOC  Pacific  2:13.09 
 10  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  2:19.48 
 2  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  52  TOC  Pacific  4:37.57 
 3  400 Free  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  4:43.05 
 2  800 Free  R Tod Spieker  52  TOC  Pacific  9:33.93 
 3  800 Free  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  9:36.68 
 3  1500 Free  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  19:17.85 
 10  1500 Free  Robert M Scott  54  BMW  Pacific  22:15.64 
 6  50 Back  Bill Barthold  51  TOC  Pacific  32.76 
 3  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  52  TOC  Pacific  1:09.78 
 4  100 Back  Bill Barthold  51  TOC  Pacific  1:11.10 
 3  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  52  TOC  Pacific  2:29.71 
 6  200 Back  Bill Barthold  51  TOC  Pacific  2:39.76 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  54  TOC  Pacific  33.80 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  54  TOC  Pacific  1:14.33 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  54  TOC  Pacific  2:45.97 
 4  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  2:55.41 
 7  50 Fly  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  30.02 
 10  50 Fly  Randy T Brown  52  SMMM  Pacific  30.24 
 2  100 Fly  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  1:08.35 
 8  100 Fly  Randy T Brown  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.44 
 9  100 Fly  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  1:11.16 
 4  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  2:39.49 
 5  200 Fly  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  2:46.59 
 2  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  2:29.85 
 9  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  52  TOC  Pacific  2:40.45 
 10  200 IM  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  2:43.57 
 1  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  50  MAM  Pacific  5:20.86 
 2  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  52  TOC  Pacific  5:27.78 
 10  400 IM  David Levinson  50  RINC  Pacific  5:53.06 

Men 55-59 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Elder  57  TOC  Pacific  27.24 
 2  100 Free  Tim Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  1:00.78 
 5  100 Free  James Elder  57  TOC  Pacific  1:01.28 
 6  100 Free  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.74 
 10  100 Free  Don Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  1:03.78 
 1  200 Free  Tim A Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  2:14.71 
 4  200 Free  Don Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  2:22.01 
 6  200 Free  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.94 
 7  200 Free  Richard Burns  57  TAM  Pacific  2:23.01 
 1  400 Free  Tim Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  4:46.92 
 4  400 Free  Don Davis  56  RHMS  Pacific  5:07.22 
 3  800 Free  John R Selmer  55  USF  Pacific  11:02.81 
 7  800 Free  Don M Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  11:24.29 
 9  800 Free  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  11:27.97 
 5  1500 Free  John R Selmer  55  USF  Pacific  21:26.12 
 1  50 Back  Tim Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  31.71 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  57  TAM  Pacific  32.43 
 3  50 Back  Richard Bassi  59  TOC  Pacific  33.75 
 5  50 Back  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  34.79 
 1  100 Back  Tim Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  1:09.27 
 2  100 Back  Richard Burns  57  TAM  Pacific  1:10.63 
 10  100 Back  R Jacobberger  55  OAK  Pacific  1:20.92 
 1  200 Back  Tim Birnie  55  TOC  Pacific  2:30.84 
 3  200 Back  Richard Burns  57  TAM  Pacific  2:42.54 
 2  50 Breast  K Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  35.33 
 7  50 Breast  Tom Boak  57  LAM  Pacific  38.01 
 2  100 Breast  K Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  1:19.33 
 1  200 Breast  K Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  2:56.58 
 7  50 Fly  James Elder  57  TOC  Pacific  30.36 
 9  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  59  TOC  Pacific  30.54 
 6  100 Fly  Richard Burns  57  TAM  Pacific  1:11.95 
 10  100 Fly  James Elder  57  TOC  Pacific  1:15.18 
 5  200 Fly  John R Selmer  55  USF  Pacific  3:12.60 
 4  200 IM  Donald L Galine  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.91 
 5  200 IM  K Frost  56  TAM  Pacific  2:45.20 
 10  200 IM  John R Selmer  55  USF  Pacific  2:53.59 
 7  400 IM  Don M Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  6:38.91 

Men 60-64 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  28.91 
 6  50 Free  Charles Raven  61  TOC  Pacific  29.27 
 4  100 Free  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  1:07.33 
 9  100 Free  Charles Raven  61  TOC  Pacific  1:08.85 
 6  200 Free  Charles Raven  61  TOC  Pacific  2:34.47 
 4  400 Free  Bill Steuart  63  DAM  Pacific  5:17.67 
 6  400 Free  Charles Raven  61  TOC  Pacific  5:33.71 
 10  400 Free  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  5:52.65 
 3  800 Free  Bill Steuart  63  DAM  Pacific  11:10.23 
 7  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  12:17.68 
 10  800 Free  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  12:46.62 
 5  1500 Free  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  24:16.91 
 6  1500 Free  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  24:17.58 
 7  100 Back  Robert Norris  62  DAM  Pacific  1:25.65 
 3  200 Back  Robert Norris  62  DAM  Pacific  3:09.42 
 9  200 Back  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.39 
 5  50 Breast  Jim Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  39.01 
 6  50 Breast  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  39.07 
 4  100 Breast  Jim Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  1:29.61 
 6  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.22 
 10  100 Breast  James Krueger  61  TOC  Pacific  1:32.84 
 3  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.25 
 5  200 Breast  Jim Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  3:25.35 
 6  200 Breast  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  3:33.35 
 9  200 Breast  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  3:34.27 
 7  50 Fly  James Krueger  62  TOC  Pacific  32.87 
 4  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  1:27.32 
 5  100 Fly  Jim Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  1:27.67 
 6  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  1:29.64 
 3  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  3:25.56 
 4  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  3:28.51 
 5  200 Fly  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  3:36.73 
 9  200 Fly  Robert A Fox  63  TOC  Pacific  3:46.36 
 4  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:03.30 
 3  400 IM  Dick A Peterson  63  SMMM  Pacific  6:55.22 
 6  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  64  WCM  Pacific  7:04.35 
 7  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  63  STAN  Pacific  7:12.49 
 10  400 IM  Jim E Perilman  61  WCM  Pacific  7:30.51 

Men 65-69 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Norman Stupfel  66  SMMM  Pacific  31.26 
 10  200 Free  Robert W Mayo  66  WCM  Pacific  2:53.37 
 2  50 Back  Donald L Brown  67  WCM  Pacific  37.52 
 7  100 Back  Mike Milliman  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.55 
 10  100 Back  Robert W Mayo  66  WCM  Pacific  1:34.52 
 7  200 Back  Mike Milliman  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.83 
 7  50 Breast  Stan Morner  65  WCM  Pacific  40.02 
 10  50 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  68  SMMM  Pacific  41.25 
 8  100 Breast  Jack C Fleming  65  USF  Pacific  1:35.94 
 9  100 Breast  Norman Stupfel  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.79 
 7  200 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:37.87 
 10  200 Breast  Frank B Nieman  67  WCM  Pacific  3:45.20 
 8  50 Fly  Stan Morner  65  WCM  Pacific  36.09 
 8  100 Fly  Stan Morner  65  WCM  Pacific  1:32.00 
 7  200 Fly  Stan Morner  65  WCM  Pacific  3:51.36 

Men 70-74 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  74  MVM  Pacific  3:01.45 
 8  200 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.11 
 5  400 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  6:23.74 
 8  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  74  MVM  Pacific  6:32.25 
 3  800 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  13:20.67 
 5  800 Free  Fred W Trask  72  WCM  Pacific  14:06.71 
 3  1500 Free  Roger C Campbell  70  SMMM  Pacific  25:08.90 
 8  1500 Free  Fred W Trask  72  WCM  Pacific  27:29.63 
 10  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  70  MELO  Pacific  43.23 
 6  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  70  MELO  Pacific  1:35.98 
 7  100 Back  Pierre Hathaway  70  CVM  Pacific  1:36.27 
 8  200 Back  Pierre Hathaway  70  CVM  Pacific  3:42.25 
 9  200 Back  Luman Sutton  73  SAC  Pacific  3:43.41 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Cunningham  72  SMMM  Pacific  44.95 
 9  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.66 
 3  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:49.78 
 9  100 Fly  Robert Cunningham  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.13 
 9  200 IM  Robert Cunningham  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:40.43 
 10  200 IM  Luman Sutton  73  SAC  Pacific  3:40.72 
 7  400 IM  Robert Cunningham  72  SMMM  Pacific  8:07.32 
 9  400 IM  Luman Sutton  73  SAC  Pacific  8:22.10 

Men 75-79 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Fred Taioli  79  SMMM  Pacific  7:44.79 
 8  800 Free  Fred Taioli  79  SMMM  Pacific  16:05.63 
 10  800 Free  Tom A Mc Call  77  SCAM  Pacific  17:38.02 
 4  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  79  SMMM  Pacific  30:40.33 
 10  100 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  77  SCAM  Pacific  2:08.40 
 7  100 Fly  Tom A Mc Call  77  SCAM  Pacific  2:15.41 
 6  400 IM  Glynn Jones  75  TOC  Pacific  10:28.96 

Men 80-84 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  36.56 
 4  50 Free  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  40.46 
 9  50 Free  John G Haake  81  UNAT  Pacific  49.82 
 1  100 Free  Ray F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.68 
 4  100 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  1:34.27 
 6  100 Free  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  1:40.18 
 10  100 Free  John F Bricker  80  RINC  Pacific  1:48.25 
 1  200 Free  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.58 
 2  200 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  3:22.17 
 8  200 Free  John F Bricker  80  RINC  Pacific  3:57.09 
 1  400 Free  Raymond Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  6:57.77 
 2  400 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  7:20.99 
 4  400 Free  Richard Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  7:55.33 
 1  800 Free  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  14:28.36 
 3  800 Free  Richard Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  16:51.45 
 7  800 Free  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  19:08.55 
 10  800 Free  Robert E Freeman  84  WCM  Pacific  22:56.74 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  29:05.96 
 2  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  31:37.00 
 1  50 Back  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  45.33 
 2  50 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  47.51 
 8  50 Back  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  57.19 
 1  100 Back  Raymond Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.66 
 2  100 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  1:50.05 
 4  100 Back  John F Bricker  80  RINC  Pacific  1:51.67 
 8  100 Back  John G Haake  81  UNAT  Pacific  2:15.60 
 1  200 Back  Ray F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:37.57 
 2  200 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  3:50.53 
 3  200 Back  John F Bricker  80  RINC  Pacific  3:55.35 
 10  200 Back  John G Haake  81  UNAT  Pacific  4:58.05 
 3  50 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  49.00 
 1  100 Breast  A Vieira Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  1:50.36 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  4:08.37 
 7  200 Breast  Melvin H Lichtman  81  USF  Pacific  9:37.10 
 2  50 Fly  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  47.36 
 5  50 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  82  RINC  Pacific  52.25 
 6  50 Fly  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  54.00 
 7  50 Fly  John F Bricker  80  RINC  Pacific  1:02.71 
 1  100 Fly  Raymond F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.57 
 3  100 Fly  Richard T Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  2:04.68 
 5  100 Fly  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  2:15.02 
 6  100 Fly  John F Bricker  80  RINC  Pacific  2:21.97 
 3  200 Fly  Richard T Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  5:07.06 
 4  200 Fly  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  5:45.35 
 1  200 IM  Ray F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:43.19 
 2  200 IM  A Vieira Da Rosa  83  RINC  Pacific  3:51.37 
 5  200 IM  Richard Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  4:19.07 
 1  400 IM  Ray F Taft  81  SMMM  Pacific  8:24.94 
 3  400 IM  Richard Smith  80  WCM  Pacific  9:57.67 
 4  400 IM  William Johnston  82  WCM  Pacific  10:27.46 

Men 85-89 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Jim S Triolo  86  LAM  Pacific  1:59.43 
 4  200 Free  Jim S Triolo  86  LAM  Pacific  4:18.23 
 10  200 Free  Louis F Rosenaur  86  TOC  Pacific  8:15.94 
 3  400 Free  Jim S Triolo  86  LAM  Pacific  9:07.11 
 8  400 Free  Louis F Rosenaur  86  TOC  Pacific  16:17.34 
 3  800 Free  Jim S Triolo  86  LAM  Pacific  18:52.01 
 2  1500 Free  Jim S Triolo  86  LAM  Pacific  35:33.17 
 3  50 Back  Jim S Triolo  86  LAM  Pacific  57.22 
 2  100 Back  Jim S Triolo  86  LAM  Pacific  2:09.74 
 2  200 Back  Jim S Triolo  86  LAM  Pacific  4:36.83 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #47