USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Justine Hansen  24  OREG  Oregon  11:42.68 

Women 25-29 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Jennifer Butcher  28  OREG  Oregon  1:17.21 
 6  200 Fly  Lisa Gorsline  25  OREG  Oregon  3:18.39 
 7  200 Fly  Anicia Criscione  27  OREG  Oregon  3:32.15 

Women 30-34 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  10:25.20 
 3  1500 Free  Amy Halligan  34  OREG  Oregon  19:51.94 

Women 40-44 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Mary Sweat  43  OREG  Oregon  20:51.67 
 7  50 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  43  OREG  Oregon  36.31 
 9  50 Fly  Barbara Harris  40  OREG  Oregon  32.61 

Women 45-49 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:07.65 
 7  100 Back  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:22.15 
 6  100 Breast  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:31.24 
 6  50 Fly  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  33.55 
 7  100 Fly  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  1:17.92 
 4  200 IM  Robin Parisi  46  MACO  Oregon  2:52.72 

Women 50-54 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Darlene Staley  50  OREG  Oregon  24:23.91 
 8  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  52  OREG  Oregon  43.74 
 10  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  52  OREG  Oregon  1:39.10 
 8  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  3:36.27 
 10  200 Breast  Chris Clum  54  OREG  Oregon  3:38.83 
 8  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  53  OREG  Oregon  36.48 
 7  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  53  OREG  Oregon  1:30.60 
 9  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  52  OREG  Oregon  1:38.01 
 4  200 Fly  Darlene Staley  50  OREG  Oregon  3:26.01 
 6  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  3:37.84 

Women 55-59 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  33.96 
 7  50 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  57  OREG  Oregon  36.58 
 5  100 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  57  OREG  Oregon  1:20.76 
 7  100 Free  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  1:23.17 
 4  200 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  57  OREG  Oregon  3:01.41 
 5  200 Free  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  3:04.64 
 6  200 Free  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  3:05.68 
 3  400 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  57  OREG  Oregon  6:23.26 
 9  400 Free  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  6:49.34 
 10  800 Free  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  13:59.14 
 5  1500 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  57  OREG  Oregon  25:23.48 
 7  1500 Free  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  26:08.78 
 9  1500 Free  Peggy Whiter  57  OREG  Oregon  27:29.37 
 3  50 Back  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  42.37 
 4  100 Back  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  1:32.35 
 4  200 Back  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  3:16.67 
 8  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  3:54.12 
 9  200 Breast  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  3:54.77 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  35.83 
 7  50 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  43.44 
 3  100 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  1:43.94 
 7  100 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  1:54.49 
 4  200 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  3:56.58 
 3  200 IM  Joy Ward  58  OREG  Oregon  3:22.31 
 5  200 IM  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  3:30.20 
 5  400 IM  Pamela Himstreet  57  OREG  Oregon  7:54.60 

Women 60-64 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  38.54 
 10  100 Free  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  1:28.18 
 4  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  1:47.92 
 3  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  63  MACO  Oregon  3:56.63 
 10  50 Fly  Peggy Hodge  60  OREG  Oregon  50.30 
 9  100 Fly  Peggy Hodge  60  OREG  Oregon  2:00.21 
 10  400 IM  Peggy Hodge  60  OREG  Oregon  8:46.86 

Women 75-79 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Pauline Stangel  79  OREG  Oregon  2:39.05 
 7  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  79  OREG  Oregon  4:36.75 
 8  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  79  OREG  Oregon  11:02.93 
 7  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  79  OREG  Oregon  18:03.91 

Women 80-84 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Norma Bernardi  81  OREG  Oregon  2:24.39 
 9  200 Free  Norma Bernardi  81  OREG  Oregon  5:19.70 
 3  50 Back  Norma Bernardi  81  OREG  Oregon  1:03.87 
 4  100 Back  Norma Bernardi  81  OREG  Oregon  2:23.86 
 5  200 Back  Norma Bernardi  81  OREG  Oregon  5:26.58 

Women 85-89 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Eva Muller  88  OREG  Oregon  5:32.01 
 3  100 Back  Eva Muller  88  OREG  Oregon  2:41.71 
 2  200 Back  Eva Muller  88  OREG  Oregon  5:45.73 
 2  100 Breast  Eva Muller  88  OREG  Oregon  3:40.84 
 2  200 Breast  Eva Muller  88  OREG  Oregon  7:47.80 
 3  200 IM  Eva Muller  88  OREG  Oregon  6:39.80 

Men 18-24 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  4:38.48 
 1  800 Free  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  9:36.54 
 2  1500 Free  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  18:24.88 
 8  50 Breast  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  35.68 
 4  100 Breast  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  1:18.82 
 2  200 Breast  Andy Lachman  19  MACO  Oregon  2:41.79 

Men 30-34 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Eric Askerman  33  OREG  Oregon  19:42.95 

Men 35-39 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  4:32.91 
 2  1500 Free  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  18:05.69 
 5  50 Back  Steve Parmentier  35  OREG  Oregon  30.67 
 8  50 Fly  Dennis Baker  39  OREG  Oregon  27.70 
 4  100 Fly  Dennis Baker  39  OREG  Oregon  59.73 
 1  200 Fly  Dennis Baker  39  OREG  Oregon  2:09.36 
 3  200 Fly  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  2:25.18 
 10  200 IM  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  2:28.64 
 4  400 IM  Doug Stewart  36  OREG  Oregon  5:09.93 

Men 40-44 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  4:33.20 
 10  100 Back  David Burleson  43  MACO  Oregon  1:09.32 
 7  50 Breast  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  33.41 
 6  100 Breast  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  1:13.11 
 2  200 Breast  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  2:42.10 
 7  100 Fly  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  1:02.99 
 4  200 IM  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  2:26.65 
 5  400 IM  Pat Allender  42  OREG  Oregon  5:19.43 

Men 45-49 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Peter Metzger  45  OREG  Oregon  30.70 
 2  100 Back  Peter Metzger  45  OREG  Oregon  1:07.65 

Men 50-54 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Stephen Johnson  52  OREG  Oregon  10:40.28 
 8  1500 Free  Robert Maestre  50  MACO  Oregon  21:52.03 
 9  1500 Free  Jed Cronin  52  OREG  Oregon  22:05.05 
 2  50 Breast  Allen L Stark  51  OREG  Oregon  34.19 
 2  100 Breast  Allen L Stark  51  OREG  Oregon  1:17.27 
 3  200 Breast  Allen L Stark  51  OREG  Oregon  2:52.07 

Men 55-59 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Tom Landis  58  OREG  Oregon  2:24.72 
 2  1500 Free  Tom Landis  58  OREG  Oregon  20:52.49 

Men 60-64 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Brent Lake  62  OREG  Oregon  25:58.33 
 10  200 Back  George D Thayer  64  OREG  Oregon  3:21.49 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  62  OREG  Oregon  31.14 
 2  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  62  OREG  Oregon  1:18.26 
 2  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  62  OREG  Oregon  3:25.46 

Men 65-69 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  David Radcliff  66  OREG  Oregon  2:42.07 
 5  400 Free  David Radcliff  66  OREG  Oregon  5:49.22 
 10  1500 Free  Jim Bigler  65  MACO  Oregon  25:24.74 

Men 70-74 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Milton Marks  70  OREG  Oregon  33.68 
 8  50 Breast  Milton Marks  70  OREG  Oregon  44.20 
 5  100 Breast  Milton Marks  70  OREG  Oregon  1:42.83 
 8  200 Breast  Milton Marks  70  OREG  Oregon  4:02.01 
 8  400 IM  Milton Marks  70  OREG  Oregon  8:19.58 

Men 75-79 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Gilbert Young  78  OREG  Oregon  7:28.63 
 10  200 Back  Earl Walter  79  OREG  Oregon  4:25.06 
 10  200 IM  Earl Walter  79  OREG  Oregon  4:27.08 

Men 80-84 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  Gerald Huestis  80  OREG  Oregon  2:02.08 
 4  200 Breast  Gerald Huestis  80  OREG  Oregon  4:37.41 

Men 85-89 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Allan De Lay  85  OREG  Oregon  45.05 
 4  100 Free  Allan De Lay  85  OREG  Oregon  1:53.42 
 6  50 Back  Allan De Lay  85  OREG  Oregon  1:02.82 
 3  50 Breast  Allan De Lay  85  OREG  Oregon  1:13.22 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #35