USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  C M Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  28.95 
 8  100 Free  C Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  1:04.00 
 1  50 Breast  C M Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  35.74 
 1  100 Breast  C M Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  1:18.13 
 7  50 Fly  C Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  31.94 
 3  200 IM  C M Tillotson  24  UNAT  Indiana  2:30.54 

Women 35-39 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Debra A Riker  38  ISF  Indiana  5:00.82 
 8  800 Free  Debra A Riker  38  ISF  Indiana  10:21.59 
 9  100 Back  Debra A Riker  38  ISF  Indiana  1:15.04 
 10  100 Back  Trischa L Zorn  36  ISF  Indiana  1:15.38 
 7  200 Back  Debra A Riker  38  ISF  Indiana  2:40.44 
 8  200 Back  Trischa L Zorn  36  ISF  Indiana  2:44.99 

Women 40-44 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ann Schnieders  40  ISF  Indiana  30.23 
 3  50 Back  Ann Schnieders  40  ISF  Indiana  35.00 
 10  50 Breast  C Gettelfinger  43  ISF  Indiana  40.80 
 8  200 Breast  C Gettelfinger  43  ISF  Indiana  3:17.92 
 7  100 Fly  Ann Schnieders  40  ISF  Indiana  1:17.80 

Women 45-49 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  29.89 
 7  100 Free  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  1:08.16 
 6  200 Free  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  2:32.27 
 7  400 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  5:27.34 
 7  800 Free  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  11:17.56 
 5  1500 Free  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  21:04.72 
 9  50 Back  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  37.79 
 4  100 Back  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  1:19.67 
 5  200 Back  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  2:54.95 
 7  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  33.60 

Women 55-59 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  36.56 
 8  100 Free  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  1:24.04 
 9  50 Back  Susan Meyers  58  ISF  Indiana  45.42 
 9  50 Breast  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  48.79 
 10  100 Breast  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  1:49.87 
 5  50 Fly  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  41.98 
 9  50 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  57  ISF  Indiana  46.97 
 5  100 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  57  ISF  Indiana  1:50.73 
 4  200 IM  Susan Meyers  58  ISF  Indiana  3:29.13 
 9  200 IM  Sandy Etnyre  57  ISF  Indiana  3:44.68 

Men 18-24 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  22  ISF  Indiana  24.02 

Men 25-29 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Josh Skube  25  DOC  Indiana  4:45.99 

Men 45-49 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Joel Stager  47  DOC  Indiana  1:00.13 
 8  800 Free  Robert E Wright  46  DOC  Indiana  10:12.64 
 6  200 Fly  Robert E Wright  46  DOC  Indiana  2:34.49 
 10  400 IM  Robert E Wright  46  DOC  Indiana  5:41.72 

Men 50-54 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joe R Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  26.70 
 7  50 Free  Dave A Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  27.25 
 2  100 Free  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  59.52 
 3  100 Free  Joe R Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  59.86 
 5  200 Free  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  2:13.72 
 6  1500 Free  Steven C Smith  53  UNAT  Indiana  20:59.22 
 2  50 Fly  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  28.95 
 4  50 Fly  Joe R Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  29.36 
 1  100 Fly  Dave A Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  1:04.30 
 7  100 Fly  Joe R Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  1:10.33 
 1  200 Fly  Dave A Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  2:26.11 

Men 55-59 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Richard K Smith  55  ISF  Indiana  5:13.03 
 2  800 Free  Richard K Smith  55  ISF  Indiana  10:49.15 
 7  100 Back  Richard K Smith  55  ISF  Indiana  1:20.19 
 7  200 IM  Richard K Smith  55  ISF  Indiana  2:49.35 
 4  400 IM  Richard K Smith  55  ISF  Indiana  6:05.60 

Men 60-64 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  George J Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  38.56 
 4  100 Back  George Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  1:21.48 
 1  200 Back  George J Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  2:57.76 
 9  50 Fly  Mel Goldstein  62  ISF  Indiana  33.89 
 3  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  62  ISF  Indiana  1:20.39 
 1  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  62  ISF  Indiana  3:20.02 
 5  200 IM  George J Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  3:03.60 
 7  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  62  ISF  Indiana  3:06.72 
 2  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  62  ISF  Indiana  6:46.15 
 8  400 IM  George Quigley  60  ISF  Indiana  7:15.76 

Men 70-74 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Francis E McAree  70  ISF  Indiana  1:17.39 
 10  200 Free  Francis E McAree  70  ISF  Indiana  3:03.06 

Men 75-79 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  3:33.18 
 8  400 Free  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  7:30.69 
 6  800 Free  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  15:21.04 
 3  200 Fly  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  5:51.22 
 5  400 IM  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  10:15.85 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #35