USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  21:28.30 

Women 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  11:40.96 
 9  50 Breast  J MacCollum  25  OREG  Oregon  33.60 
 9  100 Fly  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  1:02.77 
 4  200 Fly  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  2:18.70 
 8  400 IM  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  4:59.12 

Women 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Amy Halligan  33  OREG  Oregon  11:46.08 
 6  1650 Free  Amy Halligan  33  OREG  Oregon  19:28.84 

Women 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  H Vaughn-Edwards  37  OREG  Oregon  5:32.43 

Women 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Grace Goddard  40  OREG  Oregon  25.70 
 10  100 Free  Grace Goddard  40  OREG  Oregon  57.51 
 6  1650 Free  Mary Sweat  42  OREG  Oregon  20:14.55 
 3  50 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  42  OREG  Oregon  30.77 
 7  50 Back  Barbara Harris  40  OREG  Oregon  31.43 
 8  50 Back  Mary Jackson  44  OREG  Oregon  31.56 
 4  100 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  42  OREG  Oregon  1:06.81 
 9  100 Back  Mary Jackson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:07.75 
 10  200 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  42  OREG  Oregon  2:29.40 
 4  50 Breast  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  33.89 
 4  100 Breast  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  1:14.08 
 3  200 Breast  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  2:39.56 
 10  200 Breast  Colette Crabbe  43  OREG  Oregon  2:44.99 
 6  200 Fly  Laura Worden  42  OREG  Oregon  2:33.62 
 7  100 IM  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  1:07.28 
 8  100 IM  Barbara Harris  40  OREG  Oregon  1:07.49 
 9  200 IM  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  2:28.70 

Women 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  58.87 
 10  200 Back  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  2:36.55 
 6  50 Breast  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  36.20 
 3  100 Breast  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  1:17.85 
 10  100 Breast  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  1:21.51 
 9  200 Breast  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  2:56.51 
 8  50 Fly  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  29.61 
 5  100 Fly  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  1:06.45 
 10  100 Fly  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  1:12.26 
 6  100 IM  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  1:07.81 
 6  200 IM  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  2:29.27 
 6  400 IM  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  5:27.39 
 9  400 IM  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  5:33.13 

Women 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Cathy Imwalle  50  OREG  Oregon  2:21.64 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  36.22 
 3  50 Breast  Cathy Imwalle  50  OREG  Oregon  36.56 
 2  100 Breast  Cathy Imwalle  50  OREG  Oregon  1:19.57 
 3  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  1:20.39 
 2  200 Breast  Cathy Imwalle  50  OREG  Oregon  2:51.27 
 3  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  2:57.65 
 4  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  52  OREG  Oregon  31.97 
 9  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  52  OREG  Oregon  1:18.94 
 4  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  2:53.65 
 5  200 Fly  Darlene Staley  50  OREG  Oregon  2:56.65 
 3  200 IM  Cathy Imwalle  50  OREG  Oregon  2:38.25 
 2  400 IM  Cathy Imwalle  50  OREG  Oregon  5:42.91 
 6  400 IM  Darlene Staley  50  OREG  Oregon  6:04.47 

Women 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  28.80 
 9  50 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  57  OREG  Oregon  31.99 
 10  50 Free  Mirjana Prather  55  OREG  Oregon  32.92 
 4  100 Free  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  1:07.89 
 7  100 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  57  OREG  Oregon  1:10.69 
 5  200 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  57  OREG  Oregon  2:36.44 
 5  500 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  57  OREG  Oregon  6:54.22 
 8  500 Free  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  7:03.49 
 5  1000 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  14:26.23 
 9  1000 Free  Pam Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  15:19.34 
 4  1650 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  23:36.92 
 7  1650 Free  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  25:28.83 
 2  50 Back  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  35.01 
 6  50 Back  Mirjana Prather  55  OREG  Oregon  38.09 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  1:16.78 
 4  50 Breast  Mirjana Prather  55  OREG  Oregon  41.21 
 5  100 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  1:32.88 
 3  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  3:15.71 
 7  200 Breast  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  3:19.93 
 2  50 Fly  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  31.63 
 7  50 Fly  Mirjana Prather  55  OREG  Oregon  35.64 
 10  100 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  1:31.70 
 5  200 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  3:21.54 
 6  200 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  3:31.24 
 3  100 IM  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  1:16.22 
 6  100 IM  Mirjana Prather  55  OREG  Oregon  1:20.31 
 9  100 IM  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  1:23.23 
 5  200 IM  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  2:57.59 
 4  400 IM  Alice Zabudsky  55  OREG  Oregon  6:14.81 
 10  400 IM  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  6:44.77 

Women 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  33.66 
 3  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  42.85 
 5  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  1:34.17 
 5  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  3:24.27 

Women 70-74 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  74  OREG  Oregon  5:33.30 

Women 75-79 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  78  OREG  Oregon  8:37.17 
 9  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  78  OREG  Oregon  14:49.85 

Women 85-89 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Eva Muller  87  OREG  Oregon  4:45.49 
 3  100 Back  Eva Muller  87  OREG  Oregon  2:16.52 
 2  200 Back  Eva Muller  87  OREG  Oregon  5:00.23 
 1  200 Breast  Eva Muller  87  OREG  Oregon  6:25.58 
 2  100 IM  Eva Muller  87  OREG  Oregon  2:40.58 

Men 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Michael Burton  19  OREG  Oregon  20.41 
 3  100 Free  Michael Burton  19  OREG  Oregon  46.14 
 1  50 Breast  Michael Burton  19  OREG  Oregon  25.64 
 1  100 Breast  Michael Burton  19  OREG  Oregon  55.86 
 2  200 IM  Michael Burton  19  OREG  Oregon  1:59.37 

Men 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  10:28.53 
 10  1650 Free  Lee O'Conner  32  OREG  Oregon  18:22.70 
 4  50 Back  Paul Watson  30  OREG  Oregon  24.82 
 2  100 Back  Paul Watson  30  OREG  Oregon  53.59 
 6  200 Back  Paul Watson  30  OREG  Oregon  1:59.14 
 7  100 Fly  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  52.48 
 2  200 Fly  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  1:55.01 
 5  400 IM  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  4:18.04 

Men 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1650 Free  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  17:32.95 
 4  100 Fly  Dennis Baker  38  OREG  Oregon  52.65 
 2  200 Fly  Dennis Baker  38  OREG  Oregon  1:55.25 
 9  400 IM  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  4:33.20 

Men 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  1:49.82 
 6  1650 Free  David Burleson  43  MACO  Oregon  18:08.97 
 7  1650 Free  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  18:13.78 
 8  50 Back  Peter Metzger  44  OREG  Oregon  26.64 
 10  100 Back  Peter Metzger  44  OREG  Oregon  57.73 
 8  200 Back  David Burleson  43  MACO  Oregon  2:07.04 
 5  200 Breast  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  2:17.28 
 10  100 Fly  David Burleson  42  MACO  Oregon  56.05 
 8  200 IM  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  2:04.78 
 3  400 IM  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  4:26.29 

Men 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Cliff Stephens  45  OREG  Oregon  2:10.67 

Men 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Stephen Johnson  52  OREG  Oregon  5:27.96 
 4  50 Breast  Allen Stark  51  OREG  Oregon  30.49 
 6  50 Breast  Tom Ludwig  50  UNAT  Oregon  30.84 
 6  100 Breast  Allen Stark  51  OREG  Oregon  1:08.77 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Ludwig  50  UNAT  Oregon  1:09.58 
 4  200 Breast  Allen Stark  51  OREG  Oregon  2:31.49 
 9  200 Breast  Tom Ludwig  50  UNAT  Oregon  2:34.88 

Men 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  24.05 
 6  100 Free  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  55.19 
 10  100 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  55.66 
 5  200 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  2:04.80 
 9  200 Free  Karl Von Tagen  56  MACO  Oregon  2:08.33 
 5  500 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  5:49.12 
 3  1000 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  12:03.07 
 6  1650 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  20:36.12 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  27.49 
 2  100 Back  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  1:02.55 
 8  50 Breast  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  31.78 
 8  100 Breast  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  1:11.63 
 5  50 Fly  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  26.97 
 1  100 IM  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  1:01.28 

Men 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  George Thayer  64  OREG  Oregon  1:17.85 
 6  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  60  OREG  Oregon  28.73 
 7  50 Fly  Ronald Nakata  60  OREG  Oregon  28.97 
 3  100 Fly  Ronald Nakata  60  OREG  Oregon  1:10.28 
 8  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  61  OREG  Oregon  1:13.42 
 4  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  61  OREG  Oregon  2:55.59 
 5  100 IM  Ronald Nakata  60  OREG  Oregon  1:08.35 
 3  200 IM  Ronald Nakata  60  OREG  Oregon  2:38.80 
 9  400 IM  Bert Petersen  61  OREG  Oregon  6:09.46 

Men 65-69 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Richard Weick  66  OREG  Oregon  26.76 
 6  100 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  1:01.70 
 7  200 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  2:22.47 
 7  500 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  6:34.29 
 7  1000 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  13:45.08 
 6  50 Back  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  34.00 
 8  100 Back  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  1:18.73 
 8  200 Back  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  2:53.20 
 9  50 Breast  Richard Weick  66  OREG  Oregon  36.23 
 5  100 Breast  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  1:19.64 
 3  200 Breast  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  3:07.22 
 2  50 Fly  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  31.19 
 7  200 Fly  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  3:16.41 
 5  100 IM  Richard Weick  66  OREG  Oregon  1:12.61 
 7  200 IM  Richard Weick  66  OREG  Oregon  2:47.96 

Men 70-74 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Eric Guest  70  OREG  Oregon  1:13.50 
 10  200 Free  Eric Guest  70  OREG  Oregon  2:46.16 
 10  500 Free  Eric Guest  70  OREG  Oregon  7:53.24 
 6  50 Breast  Lee Miesen  72  MACO  Oregon  39.34 
 5  100 Breast  Lee Miesen  72  MACO  Oregon  1:30.39 

Men 75-79 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  2:57.98 
 8  500 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  8:15.99 
 6  1000 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  17:03.91 

Men 80-84 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  32.13 
 8  50 Free  Allan De Lay  84  OREG  Oregon  38.32 
 3  50 Back  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  40.90 
 4  50 Breast  Gerald Huestis  80  OREG  Oregon  46.74 
 5  50 Breast  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  47.09 
 4  100 Breast  Gerald Huestis  80  OREG  Oregon  1:45.93 
 2  200 Breast  Gerald Huestis  80  OREG  Oregon  3:59.78 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  36.75 
 2  100 IM  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  1:26.72 
 2  200 IM  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  3:21.39 
 2  400 IM  Gerald Huestis  80  OREG  Oregon  7:53.77 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #43