USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  25.52 
 6  100 Free  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  55.66 
 10  100 Free  Jami White  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  56.11 
 10  200 Free  Jami White  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:03.15 
 3  500 Free  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  5:22.37 
 8  500 Free  Jami White  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:32.45 
 2  1000 Free  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  11:03.26 
 2  1650 Free  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:50.98 
 3  100 Back  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.14 
 4  100 Back  Talia Brott  19  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.70 
 2  200 Back  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:12.18 
 4  100 Fly  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.16 
 3  400 IM  Elizabeth Hawes  24  UCSB  Southern Pacific  4:51.75 

Women 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Rossell Pescadori  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:12.07 
 5  50 Fly  Heidi Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  26.92 

Women 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Peggy Gross  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  23.11 
 1  50 Breast  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  29.83 
 1  100 Breast  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.69 
 1  200 Breast  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:17.34 
 3  50 Fly  Peggy Gross  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  26.52 
 1  100 Fly  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  57.19 
 4  100 Fly  Peggy Gross  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:00.62 
 2  100 IM  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.77 
 1  200 IM  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:05.59 

Women 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Heidi Christensen  41  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:44.78 
 5  1000 Free  Heidi Christensen  41  DSSM  Southern Pacific  11:54.47 
 10  50 Back  Nancy Kirkpatrick  44  DSSM  Southern Pacific  31.69 

Women 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 IM  Mimi Frank  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:15.32 

Women 65-69 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Gay Collins  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:13.13 
 9  500 Free  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:16.37 
 6  1000 Free  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:56.96 
 6  1650 Free  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:52.02 
 10  100 Back  Gay Collins  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:45.05 
 5  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:18.63 

Women 70-74 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:49.51 
 8  200 Back  Ruth Farnham  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:56.55 

Women 75-79 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Baar  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  39.67 
 3  100 Free  Ruth Baar  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:31.36 
 6  100 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:35.86 
 3  200 Free  Ruth Baar  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:24.39 
 5  200 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:28.97 
 5  500 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:08.96 
 4  1000 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  18:08.70 
 1  1650 Free  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  29:59.62 
 6  50 Fly  Grace Altus  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  55.58 

Women 80-84 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.29 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:19.40 
 1  500 Free  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:43.46 
 1  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  18:06.49 
 1  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30:06.61 
 1  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.71 
 1  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:08.27 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  81  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:37.07 

Women 85-89 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  1:22.15 
 6  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  3:00.99 
 5  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  1:29.98 
 6  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  3:06.23 
 3  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  6:34.77 
 3  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  1:27.17 
 3  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  3:51.66 
 3  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  89  CM  Southern Pacific  9:00.20 

Men 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Ryan Raffaelli  23  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:50.64 
 6  500 Free  Ryan Raffaelli  23  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:56.66 
 4  1000 Free  Ryan Raffaelli  23  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:30.09 

Men 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Charles Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.23 
 10  50 Free  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.69 
 4  100 Free  Dan Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.56 
 6  100 Free  Charles Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.23 
 1  200 Free  Charles Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.19 
 6  50 Back  Charles Wegner  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.22 

Men 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bert Bergen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21.45 
 4  100 Free  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  48.10 
 8  100 Free  Marc Willick  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.48 
 1  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:43.33 
 4  200 Free  Bert Bergen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:45.39 
 1  500 Free  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:39.38 
 1  1000 Free  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:46.33 
 4  1000 Free  Michael Collins  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:25.57 
 1  1650 Free  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:04.62 
 4  50 Breast  Bert Bergen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.80 
 2  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  51.35 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:52.35 
 6  100 IM  Bert Bergen  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.81 

Men 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Rich Saeger  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:47.20 
 7  1000 Free  Peter Frank  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:39.32 
 10  1000 Free  Tim Hedrick  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:40.88 
 6  1650 Free  Tim Hedrick  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:07.22 
 8  100 Breast  Terry Tongate  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.43 
 10  400 IM  Tim Hedrick  36  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:35.23 

Men 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Stanley Fujimoto  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22.22 
 5  50 Back  Jim Ballard  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.92 
 5  100 Back  Jim Ballard  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.59 
 7  50 Breast  Michael Hamm  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  28.33 
 6  100 Breast  Michael Hamm  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:01.20 
 6  200 Breast  Michael Hamm  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:18.09 
 9  100 IM  Michael Hamm  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  57.76 

Men 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Jim McConica  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:48.25 
 1  500 Free  Jim McConica  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:46.63 
 1  1000 Free  Jim McConica  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:07.92 
 1  1650 Free  Jim McConica  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:44.67 
 1  200 Back  Jim McConica  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:05.37 
 2  200 Back  Tom Reudy  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:06.23 
 2  50 Breast  Marc Kelly  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.34 
 4  50 Breast  Phillip Templin  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  29.83 
 2  100 Breast  Marc Kelly  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.57 
 5  100 Breast  Phillip Templin  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:05.72 
 1  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.69 
 2  200 Breast  Marc Kelly  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:21.46 
 4  200 Breast  Phillip Templin  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:24.93 
 1  200 IM  Tom Reudy  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.21 
 2  200 IM  Jim McConica  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:08.25 
 1  400 IM  Tom Reudy  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:23.69 
 3  400 IM  Jim McConica  49  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:35.47 

Men 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Paul B Henne  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.74 
 9  50 Breast  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.46 
 2  100 Breast  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:06.20 
 3  100 Breast  Paul B Henne  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.54 
 2  200 Breast  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:22.09 
 4  50 Fly  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.06 
 3  100 Fly  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  57.09 
 2  100 IM  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.39 
 2  200 IM  John Derr  51  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:12.59 
 9  400 IM  Edwin Pyle  50  HSNM  Southern Pacific  4:57.24 

Men 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  12:03.94 
 7  100 Back  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.08 
 5  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:29.28 
 8  200 Fly  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:44.76 
 6  400 IM  Larry Raffaelli  57  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:33.96 

Men 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  24.04 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  54.45 
 5  200 Free  Bob Coale  60  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:09.83 
 2  500 Free  Bob Coale  60  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:47.93 
 4  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.25 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  32.38 
 4  50 Breast  George Downs  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.01 
 5  100 Breast  George Downs  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.97 
 3  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.47 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  63  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.79 

Men 65-69 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  John Bleck  67  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:00.20 
 7  200 Breast  John Bleck  67  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:10.30 

Men 75-79 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  26.94 
 8  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  31.88 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:03.38 
 7  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:17.33 
 9  100 Free  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.10 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:24.54 
 5  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:47.29 
 6  200 Free  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:50.61 
 1  500 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:53.09 
 2  500 Free  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:24.67 
 3  500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:33.93 
 1  1000 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  13:58.38 
 2  1000 Free  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  15:09.50 
 3  1000 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:26.96 
 1  1650 Free  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  23:29.79 
 2  1650 Free  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:08.50 
 4  1650 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:04.19 
 7  50 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  40.93 
 8  50 Back  George Brinton  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.00 
 5  100 Back  George Brinton  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:30.88 
 7  100 Back  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:35.38 
 8  100 Back  Bob Merrick  79  CM  Southern Pacific  1:35.69 
 4  200 Back  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:21.94 
 6  200 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:27.73 
 1  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:23.86 
 3  100 Breast  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:37.16 
 6  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  79  CM  Southern Pacific  1:40.58 
 1  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:12.35 
 4  200 Breast  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:30.78 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.48 
 3  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  35.97 
 5  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  79  CM  Southern Pacific  41.79 
 1  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:22.04 
 4  100 Fly  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:40.21 
 1  200 Fly  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:30.71 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:15.22 
 3  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:27.63 
 5  100 IM  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:29.87 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:54.47 
 2  200 IM  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:14.58 
 4  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:18.88 
 1  400 IM  Frank Piemme  75  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:30.06 
 2  400 IM  Lee Arth  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:56.02 
 4  400 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  77  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:18.12 

Men 85-89 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  33.29 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:23.05 
 1  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  3:29.68 
 1  500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  10:08.20 
 1  1000 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  20:54.62 
 3  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  51.21 
 3  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:58.80 
 3  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  4:28.13 
 1  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  54.55 
 1  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  86  CM  Southern Pacific  4:40.05 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #20