USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Fly  Kimberly Brochu  27  UNAT  Ohio  26.11 
 2  100 Fly  Kimberly Brochu  27  UNAT  Ohio  58.14 
 3  100 IM  Kimberly Brochu  27  UNAT  Ohio  1:00.02 
 2  200 IM  Kimberly Brochu  27  UNAT  Ohio  2:10.46 

Women 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Karen Staursky  41  GCMT  Ohio  26.02 
 3  100 Free  Karen Staursky  41  GCMT  Ohio  56.59 
 3  50 Fly  Karen Staursky  41  GCMT  Ohio  28.26 
 5  100 Fly  Karen Staursky  41  GCMT  Ohio  1:04.37 

Women 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Marilyn Douglass  50  GOST  Ohio  1:19.93 

Women 75-79 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Marge Bowdon  76  GOST  Ohio  39.41 
 7  100 Free  Margee Bowdon  76  GOST  Ohio  1:38.62 
 2  50 Back  Marge Bowdon  76  GOST  Ohio  43.97 
 4  100 Back  Marge Bowdon  76  GOST  Ohio  1:46.96 
 5  200 Back  Margee Bowdon  76  GOST  Ohio  3:49.87 
 4  50 Breast  Marge Bowdon  76  GOST  Ohio  53.40 
 4  50 Fly  Marge Bowdon  76  GOST  Ohio  53.83 
 5  100 IM  Marge Bowdon  76  GOST  Ohio  1:52.99 
 2  200 IM  Marge Bowdon  76  GOST  Ohio  4:11.00 

Men 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Adam Clementi  20  GOST  Ohio  22.01 
 10  100 Back  Steve Riegler  24  GCMT  Ohio  56.84 
 10  100 Breast  Douglas Grebe  22  GOST  Ohio  1:04.68 

Men 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Todd Radel  27  GOST  Ohio  27.45 
 8  100 Breast  Todd Radel  27  GOST  Ohio  1:00.22 
 2  200 Breast  Todd Radel  27  GOST  Ohio  2:11.17 
 6  400 IM  Todd Radel  27  GOST  Ohio  4:28.45 
 10  400 IM  Kevin Maness  29  GOST  Ohio  4:36.34 

Men 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Steven Haugen  31  BGSU  Ohio  24.64 
 3  100 Back  Steven Haugen  31  BGSU  Ohio  53.72 
 9  50 Fly  Steven Haugen  31  BGSU  Ohio  23.85 

Men 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Bill Palmer  39  GOST  Ohio  4:56.51 
 8  100 Back  Courtney Roberts  37  GOST  Ohio  56.62 
 5  200 Back  Courtney Roberts  37  GOST  Ohio  2:02.43 
 7  200 IM  Courtney Roberts  37  GOST  Ohio  2:05.05 

Men 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Jim Callahan  42  GCMT  Ohio  10:35.72 
 9  200 Breast  Mark McLeod  40  GCMT  Ohio  2:20.79 

Men 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Tim Huesken  48  GOST  Ohio  27.70 
 8  100 Back  Tim Huesken  48  GOST  Ohio  59.53 
 6  200 Back  Tim Huesken  48  GOST  Ohio  2:10.75 

Men 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Randy Simons  51  UNAT  Ohio  23.65 

Men 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Dan Willert  57  GOST  Ohio  55.25 
 7  200 Free  Dan Willert  57  GOST  Ohio  2:06.24 
 9  500 Free  Dan Willert  57  GOST  Ohio  5:56.08 
 7  1000 Free  Dan Willert  57  GOST  Ohio  12:31.17 

Men 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Karl Wiedamann  61  GOST  Ohio  33.16 
 2  100 Breast  Karl Wiedamann  61  GOST  Ohio  1:14.72 
 1  200 Breast  Karl Wiedamann  61  GOST  Ohio  2:45.83 

Men 65-69 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Paul Atkinson  65  BGSU  Ohio  28.39 
 10  200 Fly  James Longnecker  67  BGSU  Ohio  3:20.04 

Men 70-74 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Frank Samoya  74  GOST  Ohio  17:27.79 

Men 80-84 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Russ Witte  83  SWOM  Ohio  48.96 
 5  100 Breast  Russ Witte  83  SWOM  Ohio  1:49.90 
 3  200 Breast  Russ Witte  83  SWOM  Ohio  4:05.23 
 9  50 Fly  Francis Bowden  80  GOST  Ohio  1:07.82 
 6  100 IM  Russ Witte  83  SWOM  Ohio  1:48.20 
 10  200 IM  Francis Bowden  80  GOST  Ohio  5:53.39 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #33