USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  500 Free  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  5:14.28 
 6  50 Back  Paula Konfal  24  DOC  Indiana  29.87 
 1  50 Breast  C Tillotson  23  UNAT  Indiana  31.51 
 10  50 Breast  Paula Konfal  24  DOC  Indiana  33.84 
 2  100 Breast  C Tillotson  23  UNAT  Indiana  1:07.13 
 1  50 Fly  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  25.46 
 1  100 Fly  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  56.86 
 1  200 Fly  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  2:12.83 
 1  100 IM  C Tillotson  23  UNAT  Indiana  59.81 
 2  100 IM  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  1:01.71 
 2  200 IM  C Tillotson  23  UNAT  Indiana  2:09.88 
 4  200 IM  Jennifer Brooks  23  DOC  Indiana  2:16.30 
 1  400 IM  C Tillotson  23  UNAT  Indiana  4:39.59 

Women 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  1:02.51 
 8  200 Back  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  2:15.86 
 5  200 Fly  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  2:20.34 
 7  400 IM  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  4:57.92 

Women 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Anne Welage  34  ISF  Indiana  19:42.39 

Women 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Debra Riker  38  ISF  Indiana  5:35.34 
 9  100 Back  Debra Riker  38  ISF  Indiana  1:05.38 
 6  200 Back  Debra Riker  38  ISF  Indiana  2:20.33 

Women 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Roberta Norwood  40  ISF  Indiana  25.81 
 7  100 Free  Roberta Norwood  40  ISF  Indiana  57.31 
 2  50 Fly  Roberta Norwood  40  ISF  Indiana  28.06 
 1  100 Fly  Roberta Norwood  40  ISF  Indiana  1:03.13 
 5  100 IM  Roberta Norwood  40  ISF  Indiana  1:06.31 
 7  200 IM  Roberta Norwood  40  ISF  Indiana  2:26.98 

Women 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  27.17 
 10  200 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  2:14.54 
 6  500 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  6:01.53 
 8  1000 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  12:36.08 
 6  1650 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  20:43.78 
 5  50 Back  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  31.15 
 4  200 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  46  ISF  Indiana  2:31.64 
 6  50 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  46  ISF  Indiana  29.18 
 4  100 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  46  ISF  Indiana  1:05.66 
 7  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:07.63 
 9  100 IM  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:10.86 
 7  200 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  46  ISF  Indiana  2:29.28 

Women 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susan Meyers  58  ISF  Indiana  31.50 
 8  100 Free  Susan Meyers  58  ISF  Indiana  1:11.71 
 9  100 Back  Susan Meyers  58  ISF  Indiana  1:26.10 
 10  200 Back  Susan Meyers  58  ISF  Indiana  3:07.77 
 7  50 Breast  Susan Meyers  58  ISF  Indiana  42.71 
 9  50 Fly  Susan Meyers  58  ISF  Indiana  36.27 
 8  100 IM  Susan Meyers  58  ISF  Indiana  1:22.54 
 8  200 IM  Susan Meyers  58  ISF  Indiana  3:00.76 
 7  400 IM  Susan Meyers  58  ISF  Indiana  6:28.58 

Men 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  20.84 
 6  50 Free  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  21.60 
 8  50 Free  Matthew Weeks  23  DOC  Indiana  21.91 
 2  100 Free  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  46.06 
 6  100 Free  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  47.37 
 9  100 Free  Matthew Weeks  23  DOC  Indiana  47.68 
 4  200 Free  Adam Dawkins  24  ISF  Indiana  1:46.29 
 1  500 Free  Adam Dawkins  24  ISF  Indiana  4:46.78 
 3  1000 Free  Adam Dawkins  24  ISF  Indiana  10:09.49 
 3  50 Back  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  25.15 
 5  50 Back  Jason Lancaster  24  GRIN  Indiana  25.65 
 3  200 Back  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  2:00.86 
 2  50 Breast  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  26.63 
 6  50 Breast  Matthew Weeks  23  DOC  Indiana  27.81 
 2  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  1:00.27 
 3  100 Breast  Matthew Weeks  23  DOC  Indiana  1:00.76 
 1  200 Breast  Matthew Weeks  23  DOC  Indiana  2:13.96 
 2  50 Fly  Jason Lancaster  24  GRIN  Indiana  23.33 
 9  100 Fly  Adam Dawkins  24  ISF  Indiana  54.85 
 2  100 IM  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  52.99 
 8  200 IM  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  2:02.47 
 3  400 IM  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  4:27.37 
 10  400 IM  Theodore Hosna  24  ISF  Indiana  4:54.74 

Men 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Ryan Warren  25  ISF  Indiana  25.62 
 9  100 Back  Steve Bigelow  28  GRIN  Indiana  55.64 
 10  100 Back  Ryan Warren  25  ISF  Indiana  55.82 
 4  200 Back  Ryan Warren  25  ISF  Indiana  2:02.39 
 6  200 Back  Steve Hartsock  26  ISF  Indiana  2:03.67 
 10  200 Breast  Greg Fastrich  26  ISF  Indiana  2:15.52 
 6  200 Fly  Grant Comer  25  ISF  Indiana  1:59.20 

Men 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Jason Timmons  32  ISF  Indiana  1:02.08 

Men 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  G Butterfield  39  ISF  Indiana  18:38.72 

Men 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Breast  Seth Bretscher  40  DOC  Indiana  59.10 
 1  200 Breast  Seth Bretscher  40  DOC  Indiana  2:09.96 
 3  100 IM  Seth Bretscher  40  DOC  Indiana  54.63 
 1  200 IM  Seth Bretscher  40  DOC  Indiana  1:59.55 
 1  400 IM  Seth Bretscher  40  DOC  Indiana  4:18.37 

Men 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Joel Stager  47  DOC  Indiana  23.17 
 3  50 Back  Bob Thomas  47  ISF  Indiana  27.01 
 8  50 Back  Jack Deppe  46  GRIN  Indiana  27.64 
 2  100 Back  Bob Thomas  47  ISF  Indiana  57.98 
 5  100 Back  Tom Perrin  49  ISF  Indiana  58.98 
 2  50 Fly  Tom Perrin  49  ISF  Indiana  24.71 
 8  200 Fly  Robert Wright  45  DOC  Indiana  2:15.24 
 7  100 IM  Tom Perrin  49  ISF  Indiana  58.66 
 9  200 IM  Tom Perrin  49  ISF  Indiana  2:12.14 

Men 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  1:57.85 
 6  50 Fly  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  26.33 
 8  50 Fly  Joe Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  26.45 
 5  100 Fly  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  58.36 
 1  200 Fly  Dave Tanner  50  DOC  Indiana  2:09.66 

Men 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  George Quigley  59  ISF  Indiana  2:33.78 
 10  200 Breast  Charles Lee  56  GRIN  Indiana  2:39.36 

Men 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jerry Myers  61  GRIN  Indiana  26.48 
 5  1000 Free  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  13:13.67 
 4  1650 Free  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  22:23.91 
 8  50 Breast  Jerry Myers  61  GRIN  Indiana  34.55 
 3  100 Breast  Dave Costill  64  DOC  Indiana  1:14.92 
 6  100 Breast  Jerry Myers  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:17.09 
 1  100 Fly  Dave Costill  64  DOC  Indiana  1:05.20 
 5  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  1:10.78 
 2  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  2:50.91 
 1  200 IM  Dave Costill  64  DOC  Indiana  2:26.03 
 5  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  2:41.84 
 3  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  5:46.57 

Men 75-79 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  8:10.28 
 8  1000 Free  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  17:16.12 
 6  1650 Free  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  27:55.21 
 6  200 Fly  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  4:47.53 
 8  400 IM  Doug Strong  75  DOC  Indiana  8:46.60 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #14