USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Anastasia Kay  21  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:03.10 
 6  500 Free  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:25.38 
 7  500 Free  Anastasia Kay  21  GMUP  Potomac Valley  5:30.35 
 8  100 Back  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.44 
 9  100 Back  Anastasia Kay  21  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:04.47 
 4  200 Back  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.07 
 8  200 Back  Anastasia Kay  21  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:21.16 
 8  50 Breast  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.50 
 7  100 Breast  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.50 
 9  200 Breast  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:35.85 
 7  200 IM  Amanda Pagon  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.75 

Women 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  E Scott  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  11:49.97 
 10  200 Fly  Jill Roethke  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.71 

Women 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.63 
 7  100 Free  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.22 
 7  200 Free  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:02.63 
 5  500 Free  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:29.00 
 3  1000 Free  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:11.70 
 3  1650 Free  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  18:46.90 
 3  50 Back  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.44 
 1  100 Back  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.20 
 1  200 Back  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:10.12 
 7  100 Breast  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.56 
 8  200 Breast  Jennifer Main  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:35.57 
 8  50 Fly  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.57 
 3  100 Fly  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.41 
 2  200 Fly  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:13.95 
 3  100 IM  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.81 
 4  200 IM  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:14.92 
 3  400 IM  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:46.95 

Women 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Karen Bush  37  ALEX  Potomac Valley  25.31 
 10  1650 Free  Penny Bates  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  20:08.80 
 3  50 Back  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.43 
 5  100 Back  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.18 
 4  200 Back  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:13.71 
 6  50 Fly  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.51 
 5  200 Fly  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.38 
 8  200 Fly  CJ Lockman-Hall  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.48 
 8  100 IM  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.34 
 7  200 IM  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:17.33 
 9  400 IM  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:56.99 

Women 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Denise Kirwan  48  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:36.55 
 7  200 Breast  Mary Pastel  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:55.28 

Women 50-54 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  53  ANCM  Potomac Valley  37.49 
 5  100 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  53  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.67 
 4  200 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  53  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:58.95 
 7  100 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  53  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.20 
 7  200 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  53  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:59.52 

Women 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Frid  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.23 
 7  50 Free  Beth Schreiner  58  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.60 
 5  100 Free  Barbara Frid  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.43 
 9  100 Free  Beth Schreiner  58  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.88 
 7  200 Free  Barbara Frid  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.83 
 4  1000 Free  Barbara Frid  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  14:16.10 
 3  50 Back  Barbara Frid  58  DCM  Potomac Valley  35.64 
 5  100 Back  Barbara Frid  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:20.64 
 2  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  58  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.27 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Frid  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.09 

Women 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.56 
 2  100 Free  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.96 
 9  200 Free  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:47.20 
 7  500 Free  Joann Leilich  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:29.70 
 10  1000 Free  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  16:50.18 
 8  1650 Free  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  26:55.88 
 9  100 Back  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:32.36 
 8  200 Back  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:15.82 
 1  50 Breast  Joann Leilich  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.10 
 1  100 Breast  Joann Leilich  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:21.55 
 1  200 Breast  Joann Leilich  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.20 
 9  100 IM  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.53 
 9  200 IM  Barbara Zaremski  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:19.52 
 1  400 IM  Joann Leilich  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:14.57 

Women 65-69 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.76 
 1  50 Back  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  39.06 
 1  50 Breast  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  39.12 
 1  100 Breast  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.53 
 1  200 Breast  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:22.31 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  36.46 
 1  100 Fly  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:27.10 
 1  100 IM  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.47 

Women 80-84 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anne Walker  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  48.63 
 8  100 Free  Anne Walker  83  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:57.06 
 4  200 Free  Anne Walker  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:18.51 
 9  500 Free  Mary Lathram  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  13:13.49 
 2  50 Back  Anne Walker  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  53.38 
 8  50 Back  Mary Lathram  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.58 
 4  100 Back  Anne Walker  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:04.28 
 6  100 Back  Mary Lathram  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:17.46 
 3  200 Back  Anne Walker  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:15.76 
 5  200 Back  Mary Lathram  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:55.36 

Women 85-89 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Hedy Pullman  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:25.70 
 7  100 Free  Hedy Pullman  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:25.45 
 5  200 Free  Hedy Pullman  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:28.08 
 4  50 Back  Hedy Pullman  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.79 
 7  100 Back  Hedy Pullman  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:08.47 
 4  50 Breast  Hedy Pullman  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:00.41 
 4  100 Breast  Hedy Pullman  88  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:16.70 

Men 18-24 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Marcus Chung  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:48.81 
 10  200 Back  Marcus Chung  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:06.76 
 7  400 IM  James Crowder  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:39.78 

Men 25-29 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Timothy Boyd  29  GMUP  Potomac Valley  21.33 
 1  100 Free  Timothy Boyd  29  GMUP  Potomac Valley  45.73 
 3  200 Free  Timothy Boyd  29  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:44.08 
 2  500 Free  Tim Boyd  29  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:51.79 
 5  1650 Free  Russell Kominski  26  FXCM  Potomac Valley  17:50.02 
 10  200 IM  Timothy Boyd  29  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:01.59 

Men 30-34 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jeffrey Roddin  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.84 
 8  50 Free  Neill Williams  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  21.89 
 4  200 Back  Jerome Frentsos  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:58.60 
 5  50 Breast  Neill Williams  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.00 
 6  100 Breast  Neill Williams  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.73 
 8  100 Breast  Jeffrey Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.58 
 5  200 Breast  Jeffrey Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.34 
 7  200 Breast  Jerry Frentsos  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:18.98 
 5  50 Fly  Jeffrey Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.56 
 3  100 Fly  Jeffrey Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  51.44 
 3  200 Fly  Jeffrey Roddin  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:57.99 
 5  100 IM  Jeffrey Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.49 
 8  100 IM  Jerome Frentsos  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  54.94 
 9  100 IM  Neill Williams  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  54.95 
 3  200 IM  Jeffrey Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:58.60 
 8  200 IM  Jerome Frentsos  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:01.00 
 9  200 IM  Neill Williams  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:01.80 
 4  400 IM  Jerome Frentsos  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:16.66 
 10  400 IM  Jeffrey Roddin  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:28.63 

Men 35-39 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Michael Fell  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.19 
 2  100 Free  Michael Fell  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  47.27 
 7  100 Free  Clay Britt  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  47.92 
 4  500 Free  Doug Chestnut  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:54.69 
 2  1000 Free  Doug Chestnut  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  10:05.07 
 4  1650 Free  Doug Chestnut  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  17:33.24 
 1  50 Back  Clay Britt  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.94 
 5  50 Back  Michael Fell  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.09 
 2  100 Back  Clay Britt  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  50.94 
 10  100 Back  Doug Chestnut  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  56.94 
 2  200 Back  Clay Britt  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:57.61 
 4  200 Back  Doug Chestnut  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:01.74 
 1  50 Breast  Wally Dicks  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.98 
 7  50 Breast  Michael Fell  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.32 
 9  50 Breast  Matthew Frentsos  37  UNAT  Potomac Valley  28.41 
 1  100 Breast  Wally C Dicks  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  56.64 
 5  100 Breast  Matthew Frentsos  37  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:02.45 
 1  200 Breast  Wally C Dicks  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:04.78 
 7  200 Breast  Matthew Frentsos  37  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:23.00 
 2  50 Fly  Clay Britt  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.20 
 8  50 Fly  Wally Dicks  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.27 
 6  100 Fly  Clay Britt  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  52.88 
 7  100 Fly  Wally Dicks  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  52.90 
 4  100 IM  Michael Fell  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.08 
 9  100 IM  Clay Britt  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  56.31 
 3  400 IM  Doug Chestnut  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:26.28 

Men 40-44 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Fred Munson  41  DCM  Potomac Valley  18:29.23 
 10  50 Breast  Jose Cunningham  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.87 

Men 45-49 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Steve Stocksdale  45  DCM  Potomac Valley  26.39 
 6  50 Back  Jeffrey Bryan  47  TCSD  Potomac Valley  27.63 
 6  100 Back  Steve Stocksdale  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  59.16 
 10  100 Back  Jeffrey Bryan  47  TCSD  Potomac Valley  1:00.00 
 9  50 Breast  Gary Matyko  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.47 
 7  200 Breast  Gary Matyko  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.33 
 7  200 IM  Gary Matyko  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:11.72 
 5  400 IM  Gary Matyko  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:39.38 

Men 55-59 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Robert Casey  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.15 
 2  500 Free  Robert Casey  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:38.21 
 6  1000 Free  Robert Casey  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  12:23.71 
 1  1650 Free  Robert Casey  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  19:25.14 
 9  50 Back  Allen Neuls  56  UNAT  Potomac Valley  31.05 
 5  100 Back  Allen Neuls  56  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:05.68 
 2  200 Back  Allen Neuls  56  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:25.89 
 4  200 Fly  Robert Casey  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:27.74 
 4  200 IM  Allen Neuls  56  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:26.24 
 10  400 IM  Allen Neuls  56  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:40.45 

Men 60-64 SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Lee Bettis  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:19.91 
 9  500 Free  Kenton Pattie  60  AMSC  Potomac Valley  6:39.58 
 3  50 Back  Marshall Greer  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  31.18 
 5  50 Back  Lee Bettis  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.10 
 3  100 Back  Lee Bettis  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.11 
 5  100 Back  Marshall Greer  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.54 
 2  200 Back  Lee Bettis  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.54 
 8  200 Back  Marshall Greer  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:46.23 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #29