USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Kate Toole  24  DOC  Indiana  5:13.14 
 3  1500 Free  Kate Toole  24  DOC  Indiana  20:33.82 
 10  100 Back  Jane Stevens  22  ISF  Indiana  1:15.47 
 3  200 Back  Jane Stevens  22  ISF  Indiana  2:41.98 

Women 25-29 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  34.12 
 5  100 Back  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  1:13.65 
 5  200 Back  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  2:38.46 
 10  100 IM  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  1:14.80 
 9  200 IM  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  2:42.50 

Women 45-49 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  30.40 
 7  100 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:09.71 
 5  200 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  2:29.84 
 3  400 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  5:20.76 
 4  800 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  11:23.72 
 5  1500 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  21:07.37 
 5  50 Back  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  36.10 
 9  100 Back  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:20.93 
 7  200 Back  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  2:55.55 
 6  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  34.65 
 5  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:19.85 
 5  100 IM  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:19.82 
 7  200 IM  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  2:54.88 
 4  400 IM  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  6:14.25 

Women 55-59 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Sandy Etnyre  58  ISF  Indiana  28:18.99 
 8  100 Breast  Sandy Etnyre  58  ISF  Indiana  1:50.90 
 7  50 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  58  ISF  Indiana  46.54 
 4  200 IM  Sandy Etnyre  58  ISF  Indiana  3:39.97 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Etnyre  58  ISF  Indiana  7:44.42 

Women 75-79 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Kate Brazil  79  ISF  Indiana  12:38.35 

Men 18-24 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dennis Pette  23  ISF  Indiana  25.49 
 5  200 Free  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  2:06.78 
 1  400 Free  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  4:31.51 
 3  50 Back  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  29.46 
 5  100 IM  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  1:06.00 
 4  200 IM  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  2:26.27 
 2  400 IM  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  5:10.80 

Men 25-29 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Grant Comer  25  ISF  Indiana  2:05.41 
 4  200 Breast  Grant Comer  25  ISF  Indiana  2:35.61 
 7  100 Fly  Grant Comer  25  ISF  Indiana  1:00.88 
 6  200 Fly  Grant Comer  25  ISF  Indiana  2:20.09 
 8  200 IM  Grant Comer  25  ISF  Indiana  2:21.91 

Men 30-34 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Todd Mercer  32  ISF  Indiana  2:03.10 
 5  400 Free  Todd Mercer  32  ISF  Indiana  4:28.83 
 10  200 Back  Todd Mercer  32  ISF  Indiana  2:23.60 

Men 40-44 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Andrew Saltzman  41  GRIN  Indiana  25.86 
 3  100 Free  Andrew Saltzman  41  GRIN  Indiana  56.15 
 1  200 Free  Andrew Saltzman  41  GRIN  Indiana  2:03.54 
 2  400 Free  Andrew Saltzman  41  GRIN  Indiana  4:24.71 
 2  800 Free  Andrew Saltzman  41  GRIN  Indiana  9:19.16 

Men 45-49 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Joel Stager  47  DOC  Indiana  26.47 
 5  400 Free  Robert Wright  45  DOC  Indiana  4:48.09 
 4  800 Free  Robert Wright  45  DOC  Indiana  9:55.53 
 4  50 Back  Jack Deppe  46  GRIN  Indiana  31.03 
 6  200 Back  Jack Deppe  46  GRIN  Indiana  2:28.60 
 9  100 Fly  Jack Deppe  46  GRIN  Indiana  1:06.27 
 4  200 Fly  Robert Wright  45  DOC  Indiana  2:33.76 

Men 55-59 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Charles Lee  55  GRIN  Indiana  36.97 
 7  100 Breast  Charles Lee  55  GRIN  Indiana  1:23.46 

Men 60-64 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  11:01.52 
 10  1500 Free  Peter Yaw  62  ISF  Indiana  29:02.41 
 3  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  1:17.57 
 1  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  2:53.17 

Men 70-74 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Doug Strong  74  DOC  Indiana  3:23.84 
 6  400 Free  Doug Strong  74  DOC  Indiana  7:06.37 
 9  800 Free  Doug Strong  74  DOC  Indiana  15:45.30 
 4  1500 Free  Doug Strong  74  DOC  Indiana  28:05.87 
 7  200 Fly  Doug Strong  74  DOC  Indiana  5:19.19 
 6  400 IM  Doug Strong  74  DOC  Indiana  9:34.63 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #13