USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  34.41 
 6  100 Back  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  1:13.61 
 7  50 Fly  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  33.15 
 5  100 Fly  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  1:14.20 
 1  200 Fly  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  2:43.09 
 8  200 IM  Allison Beebe  23  SPM  Florida  2:44.45 

Women 25-29 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  29.89 
 4  100 Free  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  1:02.87 
 3  400 Free  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  4:52.83 
 7  50 Fly  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  32.37 
 2  100 Fly  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  1:11.11 
 2  100 IM  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  1:11.76 
 1  400 IM  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  5:33.05 

Women 30-34 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Karen Becker  32  CVST  Florida  29.33 
 4  50 Back  Karen Becker  32  CVST  Florida  33.61 
 7  50 Fly  Karen Becker  32  CVST  Florida  31.44 
 4  100 Fly  Karen Becker  32  CVST  Florida  1:08.98 
 6  200 Fly  Karen Becker  32  CVST  Florida  2:41.34 
 5  100 IM  Karen Becker  32  CVST  Florida  1:13.11 
 6  200 IM  Karen Becker  32  CVST  Florida  2:38.61 

Women 35-39 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  28.46 
 10  50 Free  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  29.46 
 3  100 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  1:01.11 
 6  100 Free  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  1:03.23 
 9  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  39  ORLM  Florida  1:04.70 
 4  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  2:11.00 
 6  200 Free  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  2:18.79 
 3  400 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  4:34.92 
 5  400 Free  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  5:01.69 
 2  800 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  9:40.11 
 10  800 Free  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  10:53.35 
 2  1500 Free  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  18:12.78 
 5  1500 Free  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  19:49.95 
 8  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  39  ORLM  Florida  35.63 
 4  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  37  SPM  Florida  37.72 
 8  50 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  37  SPM  Florida  39.32 
 8  100 Breast  Maud Orlando  37  SPM  Florida  1:23.81 
 9  100 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  37  SPM  Florida  1:24.11 
 6  200 Breast  Maud Orlando  37  SPM  Florida  3:01.04 
 8  200 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  37  SPM  Florida  3:02.83 
 6  100 Fly  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  1:13.57 
 7  100 Fly  Suzan Mendez  37  ORLM  Florida  1:14.23 
 5  200 Fly  Mary Dore  36  IRCC  Florida  2:49.26 

Women 40-44 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jean Banks  43  HLJ  Florida  30.45 
 9  100 Free  Tricia Moses  40  SPM  Florida  1:08.87 
 6  50 Back  Jean Banks  43  HLJ  Florida  36.36 
 10  50 Breast  Tricia Moses  40  SPM  Florida  40.88 
 1  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  1:22.45 
 9  200 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  43  SPM  Florida  3:17.86 
 5  50 Fly  Carol-Ann Hudson  42  LCAM  Florida  33.09 
 5  100 Fly  Tricia Moses  40  SPM  Florida  1:19.15 
 4  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  43  SPM  Florida  3:05.98 
 4  200 IM  Judy Tibma  43  SPM  Florida  2:47.87 
 7  400 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  43  SPM  Florida  6:19.03 

Women 45-49 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Pam Geiger  47  SPM  Florida  11:36.77 
 10  1500 Free  Pam Geiger  47  SPM  Florida  22:02.65 
 10  200 Fly  Elspeth Stuckey  47  CATM  Florida  3:48.62 
 9  400 IM  Pam Geiger  47  SPM  Florida  6:52.50 

Women 50-54 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  34.06 
 10  100 Free  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  1:19.01 
 8  200 Free  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  2:51.05 
 4  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  43.31 
 3  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  1:33.29 
 4  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  3:24.09 
 8  100 IM  Meegan Wilson  51  300C  Florida  1:32.21 

Women 55-59 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Chris Gilligan  56  SWIM  Florida  44.29 
 4  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  56  SWIM  Florida  1:35.17 
 3  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  56  SWIM  Florida  3:21.13 
 6  100 IM  Chris Gilligan  56  SWIM  Florida  1:36.95 

Women 60-64 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  35.76 
 8  50 Free  Parricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  38.31 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:20.51 
 9  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  1:26.82 
 3  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  3:02.45 
 8  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  3:12.96 
 6  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  6:31.27 
 9  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  14:38.21 
 7  1500 Free  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  28:08.58 
 9  1500 Free  Jean Sterling  63  DBMS  Florida  29:12.22 
 8  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  46.78 
 8  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  1:45.69 
 6  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  3:47.89 
 3  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  62  SPM  Florida  48.24 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  63  DBMS  Florida  50.51 
 5  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  62  SPM  Florida  1:47.50 
 9  200 Breast  Jean Sterling  63  DBMS  Florida  4:12.29 
 2  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  41.82 
 3  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:40.35 
 7  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  1:55.98 
 10  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  64  FMM  Florida  2:22.80 
 5  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  4:31.80 
 6  200 Fly  Doris Prokopi  64  FMM  Florida  4:59.46 
 2  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  60  SPM  Florida  1:35.60 
 8  100 IM  Patricia Tullman  62  FMM  Florida  1:45.82 
 9  100 IM  Jean Sterling  63  DBMS  Florida  1:48.58 
 9  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  64  FMM  Florida  9:25.51 

Women 65-69 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  39.12 
 2  100 Free  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:29.30 
 10  100 Free  Margaret Homans  66  FMM  Florida  1:40.31 
 2  200 Free  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  3:21.95 
 10  200 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  3:34.00 
 10  400 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  7:31.17 
 6  800 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  15:04.34 
 2  1500 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  28:07.76 
 10  1500 Free  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  34:12.78 
 7  50 Back  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  53.06 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  1:59.12 
 7  100 Back  Nancy Meissner  66  SCCS  Florida  2:00.04 
 8  100 Back  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  2:01.14 
 10  100 Back  Margaret Homans  66  FMM  Florida  2:03.89 
 4  200 Back  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  4:06.98 
 5  200 Back  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  4:10.69 
 7  200 Back  Nancy Meissner  66  SCCS  Florida  4:34.92 
 4  50 Breast  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  52.71 
 10  50 Breast  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  1:03.35 
 6  100 Breast  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  2:02.27 
 9  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  2:10.01 
 4  200 Breast  Margaret Homans  66  FMM  Florida  4:30.62 
 5  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  4:38.05 
 9  200 Breast  Rosie Vijil  65  FMM  Florida  4:56.50 
 5  50 Fly  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  51.36 
 6  50 Fly  Nancy Meissner  66  SCCS  Florida  53.94 
 7  100 Fly  Nancy Meissner  66  SCCS  Florida  2:09.02 
 4  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  4:50.26 
 3  100 IM  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:45.20 
 9  100 IM  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  1:59.91 
 5  200 IM  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  3:54.75 
 8  200 IM  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  4:13.73 
 10  200 IM  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  4:41.19 
 3  400 IM  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  8:49.65 

Women 70-74 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  38.80 
 5  50 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  40.30 
 2  100 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  1:25.01 
 6  100 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  1:38.38 
 3  200 Free  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  3:17.64 
 6  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  3:36.82 
 7  200 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  3:37.28 
 3  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  7:22.55 
 6  400 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  8:07.27 
 2  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  15:33.95 
 8  800 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  17:57.09 
 10  800 Free  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  18:23.97 
 3  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  29:18.73 
 8  1500 Free  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  33:29.27 
 7  50 Back  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  51.94 
 8  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  2:00.89 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  4:18.62 
 7  200 Back  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  4:31.47 
 6  50 Breast  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  59.33 
 7  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  4:49.48 
 8  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  73  FMM  Florida  4:51.62 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  49.62 
 5  50 Fly  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  57.68 
 6  50 Fly  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  57.95 
 9  50 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  1:01.42 
 3  100 Fly  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  1:56.62 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  2:17.07 
 8  100 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  2:24.52 
 9  100 Fly  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  2:25.04 
 10  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  73  FMM  Florida  2:33.07 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  4:54.78 
 6  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  73  FMM  Florida  5:19.99 
 7  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  5:40.10 
 4  100 IM  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  1:49.70 
 6  100 IM  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  1:56.92 
 4  200 IM  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  3:57.22 
 5  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  4:14.07 
 6  200 IM  Florence Carr  74  FMM  Florida  4:20.93 
 8  200 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  70  FMM  Florida  4:42.07 
 10  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  73  FMM  Florida  4:59.37 
 4  400 IM  Jean Troy  72  FMM  Florida  8:19.48 
 5  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  70  CATM  Florida  8:55.23 
 7  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  73  FMM  Florida  10:15.96 

Women 75-79 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  36:23.11 
 2  50 Back  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  51.94 
 8  50 Back  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  1:01.12 
 9  50 Back  Jean Zulich  79  SCCS  Florida  1:01.22 
 2  100 Back  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  1:49.68 
 9  100 Back  Jean Zulich  79  SCCS  Florida  2:20.28 
 3  200 Back  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  4:09.49 
 1  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  56.41 
 5  50 Breast  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  1:06.12 
 8  50 Breast  Jean Zulich  79  SCCS  Florida  1:16.28 
 1  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  2:05.56 
 1  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  76  FMM  Florida  4:25.09 
 5  50 Fly  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  1:05.91 
 7  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  79  SCCS  Florida  1:12.49 
 4  100 Fly  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  2:25.38 
 5  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  79  SCCS  Florida  2:48.12 
 7  100 Fly  Marjorie Newman  76  IRCC  Florida  3:18.89 
 3  200 Fly  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  5:07.59 
 8  100 IM  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  2:14.59 
 5  200 IM  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  4:55.55 
 9  200 IM  Jean Zulich  79  SCCS  Florida  5:30.12 
 10  200 IM  Marjorie Newman  76  IRCC  Florida  5:46.04 
 3  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  76  IRCC  Florida  12:19.45 

Women 80-84 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  56.40 
 6  50 Free  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  56.52 
 3  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:15.35 
 4  100 Free  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  2:17.23 
 3  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  4:55.97 
 4  200 Free  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  4:58.89 
 3  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  10:05.43 
 4  400 Free  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  10:39.08 
 2  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  19:56.41 
 3  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  38:35.51 
 4  50 Back  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  1:02.37 
 3  100 Back  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  2:25.49 
 10  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:51.17 
 3  200 Back  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  5:09.47 
 6  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  5:47.59 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  1:05.75 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  1:16.77 
 5  50 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  82  ORLM  Florida  1:20.46 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  2:36.08 
 4  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:52.88 
 5  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  82  ORLM  Florida  2:57.59 
 3  200 Breast  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  5:46.13 
 5  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  6:13.49 
 6  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  82  ORLM  Florida  6:26.22 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  1:17.23 
 5  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  1:25.60 
 2  100 IM  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  2:28.45 
 4  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  2:40.06 
 1  200 IM  Gertrude Zint  82  FMM  Florida  5:28.92 
 3  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  82  FMM  Florida  5:52.15 

Men 18-24 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Chris Connor  24  SWIM  Florida  2:11.38 
 3  400 Free  Chris Connor  24  SWIM  Florida  4:45.02 
 1  1500 Free  Chris Connor  24  SWIM  Florida  19:43.46 
 7  50 Back  Brandon Bateman  20  SPCO  Florida  31.69 
 6  200 Breast  Chris Connor  24  SWIM  Florida  2:57.06 
 4  400 IM  Chris Connor  24  SWIM  Florida  5:35.92 

Men 25-29 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  25.13 
 10  50 Free  Kevin Sherlock  29  HLJ  Florida  25.16 
 4  100 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  54.40 
 2  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  1:59.22 
 1  400 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  4:20.46 
 1  800 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  9:02.39 
 4  800 Free  Carl Ellefson  25  SPCO  Florida  9:46.71 
 1  1500 Free  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  17:08.15 
 4  1500 Free  Carl Ellefson  25  SPCO  Florida  18:38.15 
 7  50 Back  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  29.10 
 7  100 Back  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  1:03.52 
 3  200 Back  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  2:19.28 
 8  100 Breast  Tom Fisher  27  ORLM  Florida  1:11.85 
 4  400 IM  Andrew Farrell  29  ORLM  Florida  5:04.78 

Men 30-34 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Back  Martin Zubero  30  UNAT  Florida  56.07 
 10  200 Breast  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  2:41.84 
 1  100 IM  Martin Zubero  30  UNAT  Florida  57.03 

Men 35-39 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Donald Jensen  39  LCAM  Florida  33.48 
 7  100 Breast  Donald Jensen  39  LCAM  Florida  1:13.83 
 7  200 Breast  Donald Jensen  39  LCAM  Florida  2:45.68 

Men 40-44 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  4:09.10 
 5  400 Free  Larry Black  41  SWIM  Florida  4:32.70 
 4  800 Free  Larry Black  41  SWIM  Florida  9:28.55 
 2  1500 Free  Larry Black  41  SWIM  Florida  18:10.16 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  28.35 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  1:01.25 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  2:10.79 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  26.06 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  56.84 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  41  SPM  Florida  2:04.68 

Men 45-49 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  56.69 
 7  200 Free  Rick Scray  45  ORLM  Florida  2:13.27 
 8  200 Free  Kevin McCormack  47  SWIM  Florida  2:13.93 
 7  400 Free  Rick Scray  45  ORLM  Florida  4:52.19 
 6  1500 Free  Rick Scray  45  ORLM  Florida  19:25.66 
 1  50 Back  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  28.81 
 10  50 Back  Scott McMillen  46  IRCC  Florida  32.18 
 2  100 Back  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  1:04.67 
 6  100 Back  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  1:08.46 
 7  100 Back  Scott McMillen  46  IRCC  Florida  1:08.54 
 9  100 Back  Rick Scray  45  ORLM  Florida  1:10.52 
 4  200 Back  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  2:27.11 
 8  200 Back  Scott McMillen  46  IRCC  Florida  2:31.59 
 6  100 Breast  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  1:18.27 
 6  200 Breast  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  2:52.81 
 2  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  47  SWIM  Florida  27.92 
 4  50 Fly  John McCall  48  ORLM  Florida  28.09 
 6  50 Fly  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  28.27 
 10  50 Fly  Rudy Vazmina  49  SWIM  Florida  29.69 
 3  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  47  SWIM  Florida  1:03.04 
 6  100 Fly  John McCall  48  ORLM  Florida  1:04.12 
 3  200 Fly  John McCall  48  ORLM  Florida  2:29.99 
 5  200 Fly  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  2:34.28 
 3  100 IM  Casey Claflin  46  SWIM  Florida  1:05.51 
 10  100 IM  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  1:08.70 
 4  200 IM  Scott McMillen  46  IRCC  Florida  2:26.79 
 6  200 IM  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  2:28.89 
 2  400 IM  Scott McMillen  46  IRCC  Florida  5:12.75 
 5  400 IM  Thomas Bliss  45  SPCO  Florida  5:20.78 
 8  400 IM  Rick Scray  45  ORLM  Florida  5:37.60 
 9  400 IM  John McCall  48  ORLM  Florida  5:37.91 

Men 50-54 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Glenn Woodsum  52  ATAC  Florida  27.30 
 6  100 Free  Glenn Woodsum  52  ATAC  Florida  1:00.68 
 9  50 Back  Bill Pillmore  51  HLJ  Florida  34.92 
 10  50 Back  Bob Lombard  51  ORLM  Florida  35.04 
 9  200 Back  Bill Pillmore  51  HLJ  Florida  2:49.61 

Men 55-59 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Harold Murray  58  HLJ  Florida  35.66 
 7  200 Back  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  2:55.53 
 3  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  55  UNAT  Florida  34.06 
 3  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  55  UNAT  Florida  1:17.79 
 9  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  3:05.11 
 5  200 Fly  Peter Betzer  57  SPM  Florida  3:23.25 
 8  200 IM  Harold Murray  58  HLJ  Florida  3:00.30 

Men 60-64 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Pete Arnold  60  SPM  Florida  39.47 
 4  100 Breast  Pete Arnold  60  SPM  Florida  1:29.62 
 10  200 Breast  Pete Arnold  60  SPM  Florida  3:39.25 

Men 65-69 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  30.72 
 2  100 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  1:08.55 
 2  200 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  2:37.84 
 4  100 Back  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  1:26.46 
 9  100 Back  Robert Coulter  66  UNAT  Florida  1:35.93 
 3  200 Back  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  3:11.95 
 10  200 Back  Robert Coulter  66  UNAT  Florida  3:30.47 
 6  50 Breast  Harry Piper  65  SPM  Florida  42.00 
 4  100 Breast  Harry Piper  65  SPM  Florida  1:34.33 
 5  200 Breast  Harry Piper  65  SPM  Florida  3:35.50 
 10  200 Breast  Charl Weatherbee  67  FMM  Florida  3:48.03 
 7  50 Fly  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  37.39 
 2  100 Fly  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  1:31.18 
 1  200 Fly  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  3:23.49 
 6  200 Fly  Mike Torsney  69  SPM  Florida  4:00.09 
 7  100 IM  Charl Weatherbee  67  FMM  Florida  1:30.56 
 8  200 IM  Charl Weatherbee  67  FMM  Florida  3:32.80 
 3  400 IM  Charl Weatherbee  67  FMM  Florida  7:29.31 

Men 70-74 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  34.95 
 10  400 Free  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  7:41.65 
 7  800 Free  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  15:27.58 
 5  1500 Free  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  29:29.43 
 5  50 Back  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  47.02 
 10  200 Back  Robert Williams  72  FMM  Florida  4:12.68 
 2  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  42.22 
 3  50 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  42.70 
 5  50 Breast  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  44.15 
 8  50 Breast  Joe Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  45.06 
 1  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  1:31.38 
 4  100 Breast  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  1:41.19 
 5  100 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  1:41.70 
 7  100 Breast  Joe Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  1:42.51 
 2  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  3:27.02 
 5  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  3:45.39 
 2  50 Fly  Joe Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  38.56 
 5  50 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  39.83 
 7  50 Fly  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  43.34 
 1  100 Fly  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  1:33.00 
 2  100 Fly  Joe Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  1:35.80 
 7  100 Fly  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  1:49.22 
 2  200 Fly  Joe Kurtzman  73  FMM  Florida  3:46.18 
 6  200 Fly  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  4:12.37 
 2  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  71  FMM  Florida  1:27.20 
 5  200 IM  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  3:33.50 
 7  400 IM  Al Rogerson  74  SPCO  Florida  10:51.84 

Men 75-79 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  33.94 
 7  50 Free  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  37.82 
 10  50 Free  Robert Sigersmith  75  SPCO  Florida  38.75 
 6  100 Free  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  1:26.02 
 7  100 Free  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  1:28.47 
 6  200 Free  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  3:30.77 
 6  800 Free  Robert Sigersmith  75  SPCO  Florida  17:11.04 
 8  800 Free  Robert Atwood  79  SPM  Florida  20:24.13 
 9  800 Free  Albert Chipman  77  SPCO  Florida  22:58.43 
 4  1500 Free  Robert Sigersmith  75  SPCO  Florida  32:20.97 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  38.38 
 5  50 Back  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  46.80 
 7  50 Back  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  47.25 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  1:26.25 
 6  100 Back  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  1:47.86 
 9  100 Back  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  1:52.75 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  3:20.05 
 5  200 Back  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  4:01.24 
 9  200 Back  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  4:15.25 
 2  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  46.83 
 5  50 Breast  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  51.74 
 1  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  1:47.89 
 9  100 Breast  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  2:06.30 
 1  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  4:03.44 
 7  200 Breast  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  4:31.93 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  41.20 
 1  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  75  FMM  Florida  1:33.15 
 3  100 IM  John Woods  76  UNAT  Florida  1:49.30 
 5  100 IM  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  1:51.15 

Men 80-84 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Breast  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  2:10.47 
 2  200 Breast  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  4:43.42 
 5  50 Fly  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  1:07.27 
 1  200 Fly  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  5:43.45 
 4  200 IM  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  4:55.82 
 2  400 IM  E Don McCullough  84  FMM  Florida  10:45.22 

Men 85-89 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  53.03 
 4  50 Free  Frank Starr  89  FMM  Florida  1:08.93 
 5  50 Free  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  1:09.96 
 3  100 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  2:02.72 
 4  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  87  SPM  Florida  2:13.29 
 5  100 Free  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  2:17.57 
 6  100 Free  Frank Starr  89  FMM  Florida  2:42.59 
 3  200 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  4:54.83 
 3  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  11:04.27 
 2  800 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  19:11.31 
 3  1500 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  37:32.13 
 4  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  47:07.53 
 2  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  53.73 
 4  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  1:00.37 
 6  50 Back  Fred Walbolt  87  SPM  Florida  1:23.83 
 7  50 Back  Frank Starr  89  FMM  Florida  1:39.03 
 2  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  2:06.44 
 4  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  2:12.74 
 3  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  4:45.00 
 4  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  4:46.56 
 5  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  87  SPM  Florida  6:09.68 
 1  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  1:16.22 
 2  50 Breast  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  1:17.91 
 2  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  3:10.19 
 3  100 Breast  Frank Starr  89  FMM  Florida  3:44.53 
 1  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  6:56.09 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  1:39.42 
 2  100 IM  Frank Tillotson  85  FMM  Florida  2:37.56 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #33