USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Carrie O'Shields  21  GAJA  Georgia  5:40.13 
 8  50 Breast  Libby Ruka  20  GAJA  Georgia  41.54 
 7  50 Fly  Kelly Roth  22  ART  Georgia  32.91 

Women 25-29 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.56 
 8  200 Free  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.39 
 10  200 Free  Catherine Fuss  25  ATAQ  Georgia  2:29.50 
 2  400 Free  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  4:57.12 
 8  400 Free  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  5:09.28 
 4  800 Free  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  10:39.79 
 7  1500 Free  Catherine Fuss  25  ATAQ  Georgia  21:22.99 
 8  50 Back  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  34.98 
 9  50 Back  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  35.11 
 3  100 Back  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.45 
 8  100 Back  Cathy Jones  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.68 
 4  200 Back  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.30 
 1  50 Breast  Bonnie Fryer-Moss  28  LINS  Georgia  38.10 
 4  100 Breast  M Marcinkowski  25  ATAQ  Georgia  1:29.51 
 1  200 Breast  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:55.96 
 5  200 Breast  M Marcinkowski  25  ATAQ  Georgia  3:09.55 
 3  50 Fly  Bonnie Fryer-Moss  28  LINS  Georgia  30.91 
 6  50 Fly  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  32.49 
 3  100 Fly  Bonnie Fryer-Moss  28  LINS  Georgia  1:09.67 
 5  100 Fly  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.35 
 9  100 Fly  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.85 
 1  200 Fly  Bonnie Fryer-Moss  28  LINS  Georgia  2:37.37 
 1  200 IM  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:35.77 
 2  200 IM  Bonnie Fryer-Moss  28  LINS  Georgia  2:37.95 
 10  200 IM  M Marcinkowski  25  ATAQ  Georgia  2:52.05 
 1  400 IM  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  5:25.92 

Women 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  26.77 
 1  100 Free  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  58.91 
 1  50 Back  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  31.69 
 1  50 Fly  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  28.35 
 1  100 Fly  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  1:05.70 

Women 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Elizabeth McGee  37  GAJA  Georgia  29.47 
 9  100 Free  Elizabeth McGee  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.71 

Women 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  28.58 
 2  100 Free  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  1:04.08 
 3  200 Free  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  2:31.11 
 9  200 Free  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  2:37.14 
 7  400 Free  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  5:28.67 
 9  1500 Free  Lisa Watson  45  GAJA  Georgia  24:24.87 
 1  50 Back  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  33.87 
 2  100 Back  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  1:16.44 
 8  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  42.24 
 8  100 Breast  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  1:32.57 
 4  200 Breast  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  3:17.02 
 1  50 Fly  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  31.82 
 2  200 IM  Penny Noyes  45  DYNA  Georgia  2:50.64 
 7  200 IM  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  3:01.35 
 2  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  46  DYNA  Georgia  6:18.14 

Women 50-54 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  F Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  32.03 
 1  100 Free  F Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.28 
 2  200 Free  F Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.64 
 3  400 Free  F Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  5:28.96 
 3  800 Free  F Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  11:29.41 
 9  800 Free  Betty Veater  53  GAJA  Georgia  13:03.04 
 10  100 Back  Alice Adams  53  GAJA  Georgia  1:35.20 
 9  50 Breast  Franci Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  45.69 
 3  100 Breast  F Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:36.75 
 10  100 Breast  Alice Adams  53  GAJA  Georgia  1:41.89 
 5  200 Breast  Alice Adams  53  GAJA  Georgia  3:40.54 
 10  50 Fly  Franci Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  40.58 

Women 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Mary Mead  58  DYNA  Georgia  47.38 

Men 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Matthew Mills  22  ATAQ  Georgia  26.27 
 5  100 Free  Matthew Mills  22  ATAQ  Georgia  55.58 
 3  200 Free  Matthew Mills  22  ATAQ  Georgia  2:06.57 
 10  50 Breast  Shawn Peters  24  DYNA  Georgia  35.16 

Men 25-29 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  4:36.68 
 4  800 Free  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  9:45.24 
 7  50 Back  Kevin Hurysz  25  ATAQ  Georgia  30.98 
 5  200 Back  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.07 
 8  200 Back  Kevin Hurysz  25  ATAQ  Georgia  2:28.77 
 6  100 Fly  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.18 
 1  200 Fly  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.87 
 7  200 IM  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.16 
 3  400 IM  Carlton DeVooght  27  GAJA  Georgia  5:08.98 

Men 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  25.65 
 6  100 Free  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  55.46 
 2  400 Free  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  4:30.14 
 5  400 Free  Tom Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  4:36.01 
 9  800 Free  Cord-Pat Kammholz  33  DYNA  Georgia  10:26.58 
 5  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  30.89 
 7  200 Back  Daniel Lende  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.98 
 7  50 Breast  Tom Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  33.74 
 6  100 Breast  Tom Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  1:15.07 
 7  50 Fly  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  27.21 
 4  100 Fly  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  1:00.88 
 8  200 Fly  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  2:32.07 
 9  200 IM  Tom Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  2:31.15 
 10  400 IM  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  6:01.39 

Men 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Igor Vazhenin  35  GAJA  Georgia  56.83 
 9  100 Free  Mike Reid  38  GAJA  Georgia  58.03 
 2  200 Free  Igor Vazhenin  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.56 
 4  200 Free  Mike Reid  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.05 
 1  400 Free  Igor Vazhenin  35  GAJA  Georgia  4:26.47 
 6  400 Free  Mike Reid  38  GAJA  Georgia  4:37.74 
 1  800 Free  Igor Vazhenin  35  GAJA  Georgia  9:09.18 
 5  800 Free  Mike Reid  38  GAJA  Georgia  9:38.70 
 4  100 Fly  Igor Vazhenin  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.69 
 1  200 Fly  Igor Vazhenin  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:18.13 

Men 40-44 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Scott Rabalais  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.86 
 6  400 Free  Scott Rabalais  41  GAJA  Georgia  4:34.00 
 3  800 Free  Scott Rabalais  41  GAJA  Georgia  9:29.53 
 4  1500 Free  Scott Rabalais  41  GAJA  Georgia  18:30.75 
 10  200 Fly  Scott Rabalais  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.48 

Men 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Bud Blanchard  55  GAJA  Georgia  38.03 
 10  50 Fly  Ed Sperr  55  GAS  Georgia  32.79 
 7  400 IM  Russ Callen  55  GAJA  Georgia  7:02.58 

Men 60-64 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Fly  Bill McClung  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.45 
 7  200 Fly  Bill McClung  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:42.94 

Men 65-69 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  George Gfroerer  66  GAJA  Georgia  39.06 
 9  50 Fly  George Gfroerer  66  GAJA  Georgia  39.55 

Men 70-74 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  14:13.94 
 5  1500 Free  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  27:06.91 
 9  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  72  GAJA  Georgia  45.29 
 5  100 Breast  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.89 
 4  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:48.43 
 8  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  72  GAJA  Georgia  43.87 
 9  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  72  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.82 
 6  200 Fly  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  4:05.00 
 8  200 IM  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:42.44 
 7  400 IM  Irwin Stolz  70  GAJA  Georgia  8:09.37 

Men 75-79 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Herb McAuley  77  GAJA  Georgia  18:15.87 
 8  1500 Free  Herb McAuley  76  GAJA  Georgia  35:54.62 
 10  100 Fly  Herb McAuley  77  GAJA  Georgia  3:06.27 
 4  200 Fly  Herb McAuley  77  GAJA  Georgia  6:29.79 

Men 85-89 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Joseph Trammell  87  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.33 
 10  100 Free  Joseph Trammell  87  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.83 
 9  50 Back  Joseph Trammell  87  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.92 
 10  50 Back  J Gleason  89  OEVT  Georgia  1:46.18 
 9  100 Back  Joseph Trammell  87  GAJA  Georgia  3:24.95 
 3  50 Breast  Joseph Trammell  87  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.68 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #41