USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Stacy Warren  22  WCM  Pacific  30.85 
 6  100 Free  Stacy Warren  22  WCM  Pacific  1:08.92 
 9  100 Free  Marin S Pietrzak  20  WCM  Pacific  1:10.33 
 2  200 Free  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  2:26.36 
 6  200 Free  Stacy Warren  22  WCM  Pacific  2:29.29 
 6  400 Free  Stacy Warren  22  WCM  Pacific  5:28.69 
 7  400 Free  Nicole J Vrolyks  24  SRM  Pacific  5:31.30 
 2  800 Free  Heather Bakker  23  CHIC  Pacific  11:19.35 
 3  800 Free  Nicole J Vrolyks  24  SRM  Pacific  11:42.30 
 5  800 Free  Becky R Smith  20  DAM  Pacific  12:10.34 
 6  1500 Free  Heather Bakker  23  CHIC  Pacific  22:10.80 
 10  50 Back  Marlena L Yauch  19  CSPF  Pacific  36.88 
 1  50 Breast  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  37.25 
 5  50 Breast  Maria E Peterson  23  CVM  Pacific  41.18 
 9  50 Breast  Marin S Pietrzak  20  WCM  Pacific  41.62 
 1  100 Breast  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  1:21.38 
 7  100 Breast  Maria E Peterson  23  CVM  Pacific  1:29.12 
 1  200 Breast  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  2:53.25 
 5  200 Breast  Maria E Peterson  23  CVM  Pacific  3:16.42 
 10  50 Fly  Marlena L Yauch  19  CSPF  Pacific  34.01 
 9  100 Fly  Marlena L Yauch  19  CSPF  Pacific  1:20.03 
 5  200 Fly  Heather Bakker  23  CHIC  Pacific  3:09.69 
 4  200 IM  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  2:42.18 
 8  400 IM  Heather Bakker  23  CHIC  Pacific  6:26.25 

Women 25-29 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Katrina Radke  29  STAN  Pacific  27.95 
 4  50 Free  Jenny A Ward  28  WCM  Pacific  28.80 
 2  100 Free  Katrina Radke  29  STAN  Pacific  1:02.70 
 8  100 Free  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:07.49 
 7  200 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  2:23.63 
 5  400 Free  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  5:03.88 
 7  800 Free  Karen Duggan  29  WCM  Pacific  10:54.08 
 4  1500 Free  Tracey Mc Lachlan  27  MELO  Pacific  20:57.98 
 6  1500 Free  Karen Duggan  29  WCM  Pacific  21:17.19 
 8  1500 Free  Whitney K Wood  28  MELO  Pacific  22:03.10 
 2  50 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  33.38 
 5  50 Back  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  34.74 
 7  50 Back  Karen Duggan  29  WCM  Pacific  34.97 
 5  100 Back  Karen Duggan  29  WCM  Pacific  1:16.24 
 6  100 Back  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  1:16.42 
 7  100 Back  Jo Ann Fretz  27  SNM  Pacific  1:17.14 
 9  100 Back  Jenny A Ward  28  WCM  Pacific  1:20.26 
 2  200 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  2:36.73 
 6  200 Back  Karen Duggan  29  WCM  Pacific  2:44.71 
 6  100 Breast  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  1:30.18 
 10  100 Breast  Mindy E Behse  26  MELO  Pacific  1:35.34 
 4  200 Breast  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  3:08.94 
 4  200 IM  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:41.53 
 7  200 IM  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  2:43.16 
 2  400 IM  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  5:41.69 
 6  400 IM  Tracey Mc Lachlan  27  MELO  Pacific  6:05.31 
 8  400 IM  Mindy E Behse  26  MELO  Pacific  6:18.56 

Women 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  28.71 
 5  50 Free  Christi Kanazawa  32  RINC  Pacific  28.91 
 2  100 Free  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  1:01.43 
 1  200 Free  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  2:11.91 
 1  400 Free  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  4:41.64 
 9  400 Free  Susie K Blake  33  SCSC  Pacific  5:11.30 
 4  1500 Free  Susie K Blake  33  SCSC  Pacific  20:05.62 
 10  100 Back  Claudia Watters  33  UNAT  Pacific  1:24.65 
 6  200 Back  Debbie M Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  2:57.32 
 7  50 Breast  Debbie M Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  39.10 
 10  50 Breast  Kira Mc Donough  32  WCM  Pacific  41.35 
 4  100 Breast  Debbie M Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  1:22.96 
 3  200 Breast  Debbie M Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  2:58.14 
 7  200 Breast  Susie K Blake  33  SCSC  Pacific  3:08.13 
 9  200 Breast  Cynthia J Hertzer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  3:19.57 
 10  200 Breast  Elena A Kogan  32  SCSC  Pacific  3:19.64 
 5  50 Fly  Christi Kanazawa  32  RINC  Pacific  31.68 
 1  200 Fly  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  2:29.14 
 6  200 IM  Debbie M Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  2:45.36 
 1  400 IM  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  5:17.33 
 5  400 IM  Debbie M Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  5:44.09 
 7  400 IM  Susie K Blake  33  SCSC  Pacific  5:50.64 

Women 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  28.55 
 3  100 Free  Jill S Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  1:01.77 
 5  100 Free  Penny Leach  36  WCM  Pacific  1:04.33 
 7  100 Free  Margee M Curran  38  WCM  Pacific  1:05.02 
 2  200 Free  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  2:10.28 
 5  200 Free  Margee M Curran  38  WCM  Pacific  2:17.60 
 2  400 Free  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  4:37.34 
 3  400 Free  Lisa A Hazen  35  SCSC  Pacific  4:43.88 
 6  400 Free  Penny Leach  36  WCM  Pacific  5:00.74 
 2  800 Free  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  9:29.55 
 3  800 Free  Lisa A Hazen  35  SCSC  Pacific  9:36.01 
 4  800 Free  Margee M Curran  38  WCM  Pacific  9:46.37 
 8  800 Free  Penny Leach  36  WCM  Pacific  10:12.83 
 1  1500 Free  Lisa A Hazen  35  SCSC  Pacific  18:09.36 
 6  1500 Free  Penny Leach  36  WCM  Pacific  19:41.76 
 3  50 Back  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  32.88 
 10  50 Back  Annette Chinn  37  UNAT  Pacific  37.47 
 3  100 Back  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  1:10.59 
 10  100 Back  Annette Chinn  37  UNAT  Pacific  1:21.41 
 2  200 Back  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  2:33.69 
 8  50 Breast  Janna D Jensen  35  SNM  Pacific  38.80 
 7  50 Fly  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  31.80 
 8  50 Fly  Penny Leach  36  WCM  Pacific  32.01 
 10  50 Fly  Caren Mc Namara  39  WCM  Pacific  32.49 
 3  100 Fly  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  1:07.10 
 7  100 Fly  Lisa A Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  1:12.67 
 3  200 Fly  Jill S Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  2:41.06 
 2  200 IM  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  2:29.30 
 5  200 IM  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  2:38.86 
 10  200 IM  Penny Leach  36  WCM  Pacific  2:46.56 
 2  400 IM  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  5:18.43 
 4  400 IM  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  5:43.32 

Women 40-44 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Leslie A Ulen  42  CSCM  Pacific  30.59 
 1  100 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  41  WCM  Pacific  1:04.41 
 4  100 Free  Barbara Crowder  42  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.11 
 9  100 Free  Marguerite Meyer  40  TOC  Pacific  1:07.80 
 1  200 Free  S Heim-Bowen  41  WCM  Pacific  2:14.14 
 5  200 Free  Barbara Crowder  42  SCSC  Pacific  2:23.62 
 7  200 Free  Mindy A Hamway  40  WCM  Pacific  2:29.59 
 1  400 Free  S Heim-Bowen  41  WCM  Pacific  4:39.82 
 5  400 Free  Barbara Crowder  42  SCSC  Pacific  5:06.26 
 6  400 Free  Jane K Burks  42  MELO  Pacific  5:08.93 
 9  400 Free  Mindy A Hamway  40  WCM  Pacific  5:14.76 
 1  800 Free  S Heim-Bowen  41  WCM  Pacific  9:32.18 
 9  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  40  TOC  Pacific  10:58.54 
 1  1500 Free  S Heim-Bowen  41  WCM  Pacific  18:33.51 
 8  1500 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  43  TOC  Pacific  21:32.66 
 3  50 Back  Leslie A Ulen  42  CSCM  Pacific  35.46 
 5  50 Back  Patty Landers  42  WCM  Pacific  35.61 
 8  100 Back  Charlene O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  1:20.57 
 10  100 Back  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  1:21.10 
 6  200 Back  Patty Landers  42  WCM  Pacific  2:47.03 
 10  200 Back  Charlene O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  2:54.54 
 4  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  40  RHMS  Pacific  39.73 
 3  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  40  RHMS  Pacific  1:26.24 
 3  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  40  RHMS  Pacific  3:10.41 
 2  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  31.75 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Crowder  42  SCSC  Pacific  32.11 
 6  50 Fly  Leslie A Ulen  42  CSCM  Pacific  32.80 
 10  50 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  41  WCM  Pacific  33.73 
 1  100 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  1:10.72 
 2  100 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  41  WCM  Pacific  1:12.59 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Crowder  42  SCSC  Pacific  1:13.19 
 9  100 Fly  Leslie A Ulen  42  CSCM  Pacific  1:16.11 
 1  200 Fly  S Heim-Bowen  41  WCM  Pacific  2:32.14 
 4  200 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  2:51.67 
 9  200 Fly  Jane K Burks  42  MELO  Pacific  3:14.33 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Crowder  42  SCSC  Pacific  2:46.65 
 7  200 IM  Charlene O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  2:49.60 
 10  200 IM  Cokie Lepinski  40  RHMS  Pacific  2:51.76 
 1  400 IM  S Heim-Bowen  41  WCM  Pacific  5:40.34 
 5  400 IM  Charlene O'Brien  43  WCM  Pacific  5:53.96 
 8  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  40  TOC  Pacific  6:08.24 

Women 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  29.00 
 7  50 Free  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  30.70 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  1:03.32 
 8  100 Free  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  1:08.04 
 8  200 Free  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  2:35.22 
 9  400 Free  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  5:36.81 
 2  800 Free  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  11:25.09 
 5  1500 Free  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  22:28.65 
 8  1500 Free  Judy Strauss  45  MELO  Pacific  24:04.12 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  1:15.14 
 10  200 Breast  Katherine K Bass  47  STAN  Pacific  3:34.95 
 6  50 Fly  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  33.95 
 9  100 Fly  R Brittingham  48  USAB  Pacific  1:23.60 
 9  400 IM  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  6:50.61 

Women 50-54 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  A Susan Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  34.52 
 10  50 Free  Linda Shoenberger  52  SNM  Pacific  34.77 
 10  100 Free  Linda Shoenberger  52  SNM  Pacific  1:19.12 
 7  200 Free  Linda Shoenberger  52  SNM  Pacific  2:50.44 
 10  800 Free  Marji Thomas-Will  52  USAB  Pacific  13:03.15 
 2  50 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  51  RAMS  Pacific  39.92 
 4  100 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  50  RAMS  Pacific  1:30.35 
 1  200 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  51  RAMS  Pacific  3:07.32 
 10  200 Back  Linda Shoenberger  52  SNM  Pacific  3:25.09 
 10  200 Breast  Stephanie I Scott  52  WCM  Pacific  3:47.62 
 2  50 Fly  Ellen J Rockholm  51  RAMS  Pacific  35.47 
 4  50 Fly  A Susan Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  36.56 
 2  100 Fly  Ellen J Rockholm  51  RAMS  Pacific  1:24.99 
 3  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  51  SNM  Pacific  1:28.09 
 6  200 Fly  Marji Thomas-Will  51  USAB  Pacific  3:43.52 
 10  200 Fly  Martha C Campbell  50  USF  Pacific  4:18.60 
 3  400 IM  Marji Thomas-Will  52  USAB  Pacific  7:09.19 

Women 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  31.16 
 8  50 Free  Nancy Brooks  57  RINC  Pacific  36.87 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  1:12.12 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  2:42.42 
 1  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  5:43.68 
 4  400 Free  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  6:22.91 
 9  50 Back  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  46.64 
 1  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  43.20 
 2  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  57  RINC  Pacific  44.83 
 1  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  1:35.48 
 2  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  57  RINC  Pacific  1:40.18 
 1  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  3:23.29 
 2  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  57  RINC  Pacific  3:40.02 
 10  200 Breast  Roswita D Norris  56  DAM  Pacific  4:14.18 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  35.65 
 9  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  40.52 
 1  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  1:26.03 
 5  100 Fly  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  1:42.78 
 1  200 Fly  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  3:47.27 
 5  200 Fly  Lynne D Taft  57  SMMM  Pacific  4:41.25 
 3  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  3:27.10 
 2  400 IM  Susan J Allen  55  USF  Pacific  7:23.29 
 6  400 IM  Roswita Norris  57  DAM  Pacific  9:04.17 

Women 60-64 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Susan Springer  60  STAN  Pacific  3:59.70 
 10  200 Back  Midge S Kraetzer  60  WCM  Pacific  4:07.86 
 6  50 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  60  WCM  Pacific  45.58 
 5  100 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  60  WCM  Pacific  1:52.75 
 6  200 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  60  WCM  Pacific  4:22.34 
 9  200 Fly  Jeannine Olson  60  RINC  Pacific  4:30.38 
 10  200 Fly  Sara J Snoek  61  UNAT  Pacific  4:33.58 

Women 65-69 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  38.47 
 3  100 Free  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  1:27.29 
 7  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  1:34.69 
 4  200 Free  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  3:18.05 
 5  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  3:21.30 
 10  200 Free  Donna Monroe  65  WCM  Pacific  3:34.27 
 4  400 Free  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  7:06.97 
 2  800 Free  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  14:30.72 
 4  800 Free  Donna Monroe  65  WCM  Pacific  14:33.20 
 5  800 Free  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  14:40.00 
 6  800 Free  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  15:20.54 
 9  800 Free  Jean M Duncan  66  WCM  Pacific  17:22.47 
 7  1500 Free  Marty Barry  66  RHMS  Pacific  33:03.94 
 1  50 Back  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  46.57 
 1  100 Back  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  1:40.02 
 3  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  1:48.41 
 7  100 Back  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  1:56.71 
 2  200 Back  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  3:40.87 
 3  200 Back  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  3:57.79 
 8  200 Back  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  4:18.05 
 4  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  48.78 
 2  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  1:47.18 
 7  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  2:00.93 
 2  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  3:46.65 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  4:30.52 
 1  50 Fly  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  42.01 
 1  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  1:52.45 
 6  100 Fly  Donna Monroe  65  WCM  Pacific  2:19.38 
 1  200 IM  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  3:43.26 
 2  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  3:46.98 
 1  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  8:00.95 

Women 70-74 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  35.28 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.94 
 8  100 Free  Della M Sehorn  72  LAM  Pacific  1:40.68 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  3:01.28 
 10  200 Free  Betty Mc Millan  70  WCM  Pacific  3:47.09 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  6:36.90 
 7  400 Free  Betty Mc Millan  70  WCM  Pacific  8:00.06 
 9  400 Free  Anita L Hazen  71  WCM  Pacific  8:20.92 
 5  800 Free  Anita L Hazen  71  WCM  Pacific  17:08.15 
 9  800 Free  Bea Heim  74  TAM  Pacific  21:06.53 
 5  1500 Free  Anita L Hazen  71  WCM  Pacific  32:24.49 
 6  50 Back  Della M Sehorn  72  LAM  Pacific  52.21 
 5  100 Back  Della M Sehorn  72  LAM  Pacific  1:55.38 
 5  200 Back  Della M Sehorn  72  LAM  Pacific  4:11.12 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  49.14 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  1:48.56 
 8  100 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  72  WCM  Pacific  2:20.77 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  3:53.55 
 6  200 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  71  RINC  Pacific  4:57.82 
 8  200 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  72  WCM  Pacific  5:01.79 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  41.45 
 6  50 Fly  Della M Sehorn  72  LAM  Pacific  53.93 
 8  200 Fly  Gloria Stupfel  73  SMMM  Pacific  6:47.92 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  3:32.94 
 2  400 IM  Gail Roper  70  UNAT  Pacific  7:49.98 

Women 75-79 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  42.24 
 1  100 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  1:35.59 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  3:28.83 
 1  400 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  7:22.60 
 1  800 Free  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  15:11.28 
 1  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  29:24.43 
 3  50 Back  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  49.88 
 4  100 Back  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  1:59.12 
 3  50 Breast  Jae Howell  77  WCM  Pacific  59.36 
 4  100 Breast  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  2:20.16 
 4  200 Breast  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  5:01.34 
 3  50 Fly  Margery Meyer  77  TOC  Pacific  1:03.22 
 7  50 Fly  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  1:08.13 
 3  100 Fly  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  2:30.97 
 2  200 Fly  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  5:17.47 
 4  200 IM  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  4:52.14 
 2  400 IM  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  10:11.68 

Women 80-84 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  47.12 
 4  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  50.93 
 9  50 Free  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  1:01.45 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  1:45.64 
 3  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.06 
 9  100 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  82  WCM  Pacific  2:20.92 
 2  200 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  3:46.57 
 7  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  82  WCM  Pacific  5:04.07 
 10  200 Free  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  5:37.56 
 7  400 Free  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  11:52.10 
 2  800 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  18:17.05 
 7  800 Free  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  26:24.72 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  56.46 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  2:01.67 
 3  100 Back  Audrey H Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.03 
 6  100 Back  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  2:33.69 
 10  100 Back  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.83 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  4:31.80 
 6  200 Back  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  5:28.62 
 10  200 Back  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  6:30.41 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  1:11.27 
 6  50 Breast  Audrey H Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.53 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  2:43.90 
 6  100 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  82  WCM  Pacific  3:12.72 
 8  100 Breast  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  4:10.22 
 4  200 Breast  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  5:59.59 
 6  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  82  WCM  Pacific  6:56.42 
 2  50 Fly  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  1:21.54 
 5  50 Fly  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.17 
 4  100 Fly  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:47.57 
 1  200 Fly  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  8:05.85 
 4  200 IM  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  6:57.14 
 3  400 IM  Zada W Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  14:23.07 

Women 85-89 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  1:00.11 
 4  50 Free  Ellen Tait  89  RINC  Pacific  1:16.74 
 1  100 Free  Jean Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:13.45 
 5  100 Free  Ellen Tait  89  RINC  Pacific  2:54.13 
 3  200 Free  Ellen Tait  89  RINC  Pacific  6:39.25 
 4  200 Free  Margot Lenigk  87  SMMM  Pacific  9:08.81 
 1  400 Free  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  9:32.91 
 3  400 Free  Ellen Tait  89  RINC  Pacific  13:52.94 
 1  800 Free  Jean Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  19:12.10 
 1  1500 Free  Jean Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  36:42.40 
 4  50 Back  Ellen Tait  89  RINC  Pacific  1:42.22 
 5  50 Back  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.30 
 7  50 Back  Margot Lenigk  87  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.06 
 3  200 Back  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  8:49.27 
 4  200 Back  Margot Lenigk  87  SMMM  Pacific  10:26.92 
 1  100 Breast  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:48.27 
 1  200 Breast  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  6:01.15 
 2  200 Breast  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  9:05.51 
 1  50 Fly  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  1:11.58 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:40.11 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  5:49.75 
 1  200 IM  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  5:16.68 
 1  400 IM  Jean D Durston  85  WCM  Pacific  11:10.37 

Men 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Peter H Day  20  MELO  Pacific  4:30.58 
 4  800 Free  Doug Fioranelli  22  WACM  Pacific  10:47.77 
 8  800 Free  Andrew C Bozdech  21  DAM  Pacific  11:29.13 
 6  50 Back  Gregory K Berner  21  WCM  Pacific  31.72 
 7  50 Back  Charles E Bowman  24  CVM  Pacific  32.25 
 10  50 Back  Peter H Day  20  MELO  Pacific  34.24 
 9  100 Back  Charles E Bowman  24  CVM  Pacific  1:11.11 
 6  200 Back  Charles E Bowman  24  CVM  Pacific  2:37.94 
 1  50 Breast  Kevin M Raab  20  WCM  Pacific  31.03 
 2  50 Breast  Chris Rasmussen  20  WCM  Pacific  31.28 
 5  50 Breast  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  32.06 
 1  100 Breast  Kevin M Raab  20  WCM  Pacific  1:07.11 
 2  100 Breast  Chris Rasmussen  20  WCM  Pacific  1:07.80 
 5  100 Breast  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  1:11.32 
 1  200 Breast  Kevin M Raab  20  WCM  Pacific  2:25.57 
 2  200 Breast  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  2:36.42 
 3  50 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  26.90 
 3  100 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  59.48 
 6  100 Fly  Gregory K Berner  21  WCM  Pacific  1:03.69 
 10  100 Fly  Peter K Buss  24  USF  Pacific  1:07.03 
 1  200 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  2:18.40 
 1  200 IM  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  2:15.85 

Men 25-29 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  24.68 
 7  50 Free  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  25.56 
 1  100 Free  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  54.45 
 3  100 Free  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  55.63 
 7  200 Free  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  2:07.36 
 4  400 Free  Brandon J Carter  28  MEND  Pacific  4:33.89 
 9  400 Free  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  4:39.59 
 6  800 Free  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  9:56.91 
 2  1500 Free  Brandon J Carter  28  MEND  Pacific  18:35.57 
 5  1500 Free  Ed G Owen  28  MELO  Pacific  19:06.23 
 3  100 Back  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  1:02.42 
 4  200 IM  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  2:20.11 

Men 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Chip L Hobson  32  SNM  Pacific  55.61 
 1  200 Free  Chip L Hobson  32  SNM  Pacific  2:02.09 
 5  200 Free  Stephen A Stahl  34  WCM  Pacific  2:08.29 
 1  400 Free  Chip L Hobson  32  SNM  Pacific  4:23.01 
 1  800 Free  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  8:59.54 
 5  100 Back  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  1:04.47 
 2  50 Breast  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  32.19 
 1  100 Breast  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  1:09.35 
 6  200 Breast  Dariusz Paczuski  33  MELO  Pacific  2:51.68 
 9  200 Breast  Thorsten Anderson  32  UNAT  Pacific  2:52.48 
 10  200 Breast  Patrick Mc Bride  30  USF  Pacific  2:55.20 
 3  200 Fly  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  2:18.15 
 6  200 Fly  Stephen A Stahl  34  WCM  Pacific  2:26.29 
 10  200 Fly  James M Wanderer  33  RINC  Pacific  2:42.60 
 1  200 IM  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  2:13.99 
 10  200 IM  Dariusz Paczuski  33  MELO  Pacific  2:31.23 
 6  400 IM  Dariusz Paczuski  33  MELO  Pacific  5:29.13 
 7  400 IM  Patrick Mc Bride  30  USF  Pacific  5:33.54 

Men 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  David W Vidimos  38  SNM  Pacific  31.68 
 8  100 Back  David W Vidimos  38  SNM  Pacific  1:09.90 
 9  100 Back  Ron Taylor  39  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.99 
 7  200 Back  Ron Taylor  39  UNAT  Pacific  2:38.70 

Men 40-44 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Kerry O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  4:36.89 
 6  50 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  28.10 
 4  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  1:01.66 
 4  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  2:23.57 

Men 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  45  RHMS  Pacific  26.65 
 10  200 Free  Jeff Strnad  47  MELO  Pacific  2:13.96 
 4  400 Free  Jeff Strnad  46  MELO  Pacific  4:42.53 
 4  800 Free  Jeff Strnad  46  MELO  Pacific  9:51.86 
 7  800 Free  Scott Harris  46  DAM  Pacific  10:03.38 
 1  1500 Free  Jeff Strnad  47  MELO  Pacific  18:39.17 
 9  50 Breast  E Wayne Pearce  45  SMST  Pacific  35.37 
 8  100 Breast  E Wayne Pearce  45  SMST  Pacific  1:18.65 
 9  200 Breast  David Levinson  49  RINC  Pacific  3:01.32 
 8  100 Fly  Jeff Strnad  47  MELO  Pacific  1:07.04 
 7  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  46  MELO  Pacific  2:38.39 
 9  200 Fly  David Levinson  49  RINC  Pacific  2:42.96 
 8  400 IM  Jeff Strnad  47  MELO  Pacific  5:36.16 

Men 50-54 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bill Barthold  50  TOC  Pacific  26.82 
 5  50 Free  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  26.99 
 2  100 Free  Bill Barthold  50  TOC  Pacific  1:00.65 
 4  100 Free  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  1:00.79 
 7  100 Free  Donald Galine  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.94 
 1  200 Free  Michael Sherrill  50  TOC  Pacific  2:09.03 
 2  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  2:09.92 
 6  200 Free  Tim A Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  2:18.63 
 8  200 Free  Donald Galine  54  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.51 
 1  400 Free  Michael Sherrill  50  TOC  Pacific  4:33.86 
 2  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  4:39.40 
 3  400 Free  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  4:55.46 
 9  400 Free  Gary Brenner  52  SMMM  Pacific  5:05.08 
 1  800 Free  Mike Sherril  50  TOC  Pacific  9:30.93 
 2  800 Free  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  9:33.99 
 9  800 Free  Gary Brenner  52  SMMM  Pacific  10:40.21 
 1  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  18:17.91 
 4  1500 Free  Michael Sherrill  50  TOC  Pacific  19:58.10 
 7  1500 Free  Gary Brenner  52  SMMM  Pacific  20:51.76 
 1  50 Back  Tim A Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  31.80 
 10  50 Back  Donald Galine  54  SMMM  Pacific  35.58 
 1  100 Back  Tim A Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  1:08.74 
 2  100 Back  Bill Barthold  50  TOC  Pacific  1:11.26 
 3  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  1:12.84 
 8  100 Back  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  1:15.62 
 10  100 Back  Donald Galine  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.33 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  2:28.19 
 2  200 Back  Tim A Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  2:32.08 
 3  200 Back  Bill Barthold  50  TOC  Pacific  2:37.61 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  32.75 
 4  50 Breast  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  34.71 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  1:13.79 
 5  100 Breast  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  1:19.28 
 10  100 Breast  Kenneth Frost  54  TAM  Pacific  1:22.04 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  2:45.11 
 2  200 Breast  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  2:51.84 
 8  200 Breast  David Ugarkovich  51  SAC  Pacific  3:02.94 
 8  50 Fly  Randy Brown  51  SMMM  Pacific  30.49 
 4  100 Fly  Randy Brown  51  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.48 
 5  200 Fly  Randy Brown  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.66 
 10  200 Fly  Alvaro Pastor  52  ECAM  Pacific  3:40.09 
 2  200 IM  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  2:35.39 
 3  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  2:37.03 
 7  200 IM  John R Sultan  52  CRUZ  Pacific  2:44.04 
 1  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  51  TOC  Pacific  5:30.14 
 2  400 IM  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  5:47.54 

Men 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  James Elder  56  TOC  Pacific  27.00 
 5  50 Free  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  28.54 
 1  100 Free  James Elder  56  TOC  Pacific  1:02.58 
 2  100 Free  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  1:03.33 
 7  100 Free  George C Viguie  55  RHMS  Pacific  1:04.61 
 9  100 Free  Don Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  1:04.99 
 2  200 Free  Don Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  2:27.72 
 5  200 Free  George C Viguie  55  RHMS  Pacific  2:30.69 
 6  200 Free  David R Gildea  56  MELO  Pacific  2:32.52 
 9  200 Free  Ken Burr  55  WCM  Pacific  2:38.35 
 2  400 Free  Don Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  5:17.10 
 8  400 Free  David R Gildea  56  MELO  Pacific  5:36.50 
 10  400 Free  Ken M Burr  55  WCM  Pacific  5:42.14 
 4  800 Free  Don Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  11:10.73 
 10  800 Free  Ken Burr  55  WCM  Pacific  11:46.73 
 4  1500 Free  Don M Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  21:48.23 
 9  1500 Free  Ken M Burr  55  WCM  Pacific  22:50.72 
 1  50 Back  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  32.02 
 1  100 Back  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  1:10.53 
 4  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  57  TAM  Pacific  1:16.51 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  56  TAM  Pacific  2:37.14 
 3  50 Breast  Kenneth Frost  55  TAM  Pacific  34.65 
 7  50 Breast  David R Gildea  56  MELO  Pacific  37.62 
 1  100 Breast  Kenneth Frost  55  TAM  Pacific  1:18.20 
 4  100 Breast  David R Gildea  56  MELO  Pacific  1:22.18 
 10  100 Breast  Don Davis  55  RHMS  Pacific  1:25.73 
 1  200 Breast  Kenneth Frost  55  TAM  Pacific  2:52.94 
 3  200 Breast  David R Gildea  56  MELO  Pacific  3:00.00 
 1  50 Fly  James Elder  56  TOC  Pacific  29.62 
 4  100 Fly  James Elder  56  TOC  Pacific  1:15.17 
 1  200 IM  Kenneth Frost  55  TAM  Pacific  2:45.40 
 2  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  57  TAM  Pacific  2:45.93 
 10  200 IM  James Elder  56  TOC  Pacific  3:00.37 

Men 60-64 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  James Krueger  61  TOC  Pacific  29.16 
 9  400 Free  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  6:03.13 
 7  800 Free  Robert F Norris  61  DAM  Pacific  12:31.17 
 8  800 Free  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  12:37.66 
 9  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  12:44.29 
 4  1500 Free  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  23:45.32 
 5  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  62  STAN  Pacific  24:07.90 
 7  1500 Free  Robert F Norris  61  DAM  Pacific  25:02.53 
 9  1500 Free  Chris Saunders  60  USF  Pacific  25:29.13 
 7  50 Back  Robert Norris  61  DAM  Pacific  39.90 
 2  100 Back  Robert Norris  61  DAM  Pacific  1:24.22 
 5  100 Back  Dick A Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.88 
 10  100 Back  Barry A Fasbender  62  STAN  Pacific  1:34.15 
 2  200 Back  Robert F Norris  61  DAM  Pacific  3:05.76 
 6  200 Back  Dick A Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.03 
 6  50 Breast  James Krueger  61  TOC  Pacific  39.04 
 8  50 Breast  Jim Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  39.93 
 6  100 Breast  Jim Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  1:30.61 
 8  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.78 
 2  200 Breast  Dick Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:15.49 
 9  200 Breast  Jim Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  3:24.54 
 8  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  33.69 
 9  50 Fly  James Krueger  61  TOC  Pacific  33.82 
 3  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  1:23.38 
 4  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  62  STAN  Pacific  1:24.40 
 5  100 Fly  Jim Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  1:25.30 
 3  200 Fly  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  3:20.82 
 4  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  3:24.94 
 5  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  62  STAN  Pacific  3:26.27 
 4  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.72 
 9  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  3:11.57 
 3  400 IM  Dick Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  6:40.88 
 5  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  7:01.81 
 7  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  62  STAN  Pacific  7:02.80 

Men 65-69 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Norman Stupfel  67  SMMM  Pacific  31.26 
 8  50 Free  Daniel R Osborne  65  USF  Pacific  32.27 
 9  100 Free  Robert W Mayo  65  WCM  Pacific  1:12.90 
 10  100 Free  Daniel R Osborne  65  USF  Pacific  1:13.59 
 9  400 Free  Robert W Mayo  65  WCM  Pacific  6:08.72 
 7  800 Free  Robert W Mayo  65  WCM  Pacific  12:42.28 
 8  1500 Free  Robert W Mayo  65  WCM  Pacific  24:29.00 
 3  50 Back  Donald L Brown  66  WCM  Pacific  37.29 
 9  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  68  MELO  Pacific  39.99 
 2  100 Back  Donald L Brown  66  WCM  Pacific  1:20.35 
 6  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  68  MELO  Pacific  1:27.44 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  66  WCM  Pacific  2:57.36 
 6  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  68  MELO  Pacific  3:17.71 
 7  50 Breast  Norman Stupfel  67  SMMM  Pacific  40.82 
 4  100 Breast  Norman Stupfel  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.88 
 7  100 Breast  Frank B Nieman  66  WCM  Pacific  1:40.08 
 4  200 Breast  Norman Stupfel  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:36.45 
 9  200 Breast  Frank B Nieman  66  WCM  Pacific  3:41.86 
 7  50 Fly  Norman E Stupfel  66  SMMM  Pacific  38.41 
 10  50 Fly  Stan Morner  65  WCM  Pacific  39.93 
 5  100 Fly  Stan Morner  65  WCM  Pacific  1:33.76 
 7  100 Fly  Norman Stupfel  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.44 
 6  200 Fly  Norman E Stupfel  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.41 
 2  200 IM  Donald L Brown  66  WCM  Pacific  3:01.55 
 9  200 IM  Norman E Stupfel  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.17 
 8  400 IM  Norman E Stupfel  66  SMMM  Pacific  7:39.22 

Men 70-74 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  August Motmans  71  RINC  Pacific  36.75 
 8  100 Free  Fred W Trask  71  WCM  Pacific  1:24.71 
 5  200 Free  Fred W Trask  71  WCM  Pacific  3:09.62 
 6  400 Free  Fred W Trask  71  WCM  Pacific  6:47.89 
 5  800 Free  Alfred J Groh  71  AAM  Pacific  13:56.09 
 6  800 Free  Fred W Trask  71  WCM  Pacific  14:07.80 
 6  1500 Free  Fred W Trask  71  WCM  Pacific  27:25.26 
 2  50 Back  William B Peckham  70  WCM  Pacific  39.91 
 7  100 Back  Luman Sutton  72  SAC  Pacific  1:40.27 
 10  200 Back  Luman Sutton  72  SAC  Pacific  3:52.60 
 6  50 Breast  Robert Cunningham  71  SMMM  Pacific  45.78 
 6  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.19 
 9  100 Breast  August Motmans  71  RINC  Pacific  1:45.54 
 3  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:47.58 
 9  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  72  SAC  Pacific  44.42 
 10  100 Fly  Robert Cunningham  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.68 
 10  200 Fly  Robert Cunningham  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:49.37 
 7  200 IM  Luman Sutton  72  SAC  Pacific  3:40.44 
 5  400 IM  Luman Sutton  72  SAC  Pacific  8:07.80 
 6  400 IM  Robert Cunningham  71  SMMM  Pacific  8:08.39 

Men 75-79 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Frank Grannis  75  TOC  Pacific  3:22.84 
 9  200 Free  Fred Taioli  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.56 
 7  400 Free  Fred Taioli  78  SMMM  Pacific  7:34.22 
 6  800 Free  Fred Taioli  78  SMMM  Pacific  15:15.15 
 5  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  78  SMMM  Pacific  29:27.17 
 10  1500 Free  Fred T Rogers  76  USF  Pacific  37:35.49 
 9  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  4:30.85 
 3  50 Fly  Frank Grannis  75  TOC  Pacific  46.49 
 10  50 Fly  Tom Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  57.83 
 2  100 Fly  Frank Grannis  75  TOC  Pacific  1:56.32 
 7  100 Fly  John Bricker  79  RINC  Pacific  2:46.90 

Men 80-84 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  36.60 
 4  50 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  37.73 
 6  50 Free  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  38.95 
 2  100 Free  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.17 
 3  100 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  1:25.20 
 10  100 Free  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  1:44.55 
 1  200 Free  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.70 
 2  200 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  3:17.68 
 1  400 Free  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  6:42.86 
 2  400 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  7:10.65 
 1  800 Free  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  14:19.22 
 2  800 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  15:05.51 
 9  800 Free  Robert E Freeman  83  WCM  Pacific  22:02.40 
 1  1500 Free  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  26:52.93 
 2  1500 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  28:44.77 
 1  50 Back  Raymond Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  42.49 
 2  50 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  46.90 
 8  50 Back  John G Haake  80  UNAT  Pacific  59.46 
 1  100 Back  Raymond Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.36 
 3  100 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  1:47.09 
 6  100 Back  John G Haake  80  UNAT  Pacific  2:12.84 
 7  100 Back  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  2:24.41 
 1  200 Back  Raymond Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.36 
 2  200 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  3:59.37 
 6  200 Back  John G Haake  80  UNAT  Pacific  4:58.94 
 8  200 Back  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  6:12.59 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  48.86 
 4  50 Breast  Raymond F Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  50.79 
 2  100 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  1:51.33 
 8  100 Breast  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  2:26.06 
 10  100 Breast  Melvin H Lichtman  80  USF  Pacific  4:09.33 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  4:09.98 
 8  200 Breast  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  5:41.82 
 2  50 Fly  Raymond Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  42.89 
 5  50 Fly  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  55.49 
 4  100 Fly  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  2:11.68 
 2  200 Fly  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  6:01.77 
 1  200 IM  Raymond Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.08 
 2  200 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  3:54.37 
 8  200 IM  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  4:57.79 
 1  400 IM  Raymond Taft  80  SMMM  Pacific  8:05.14 
 3  400 IM  William Johnston  81  WCM  Pacific  10:22.85 

Men 85-89 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Jim S Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  1:55.30 
 4  200 Free  Jim Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  4:16.22 
 1  400 Free  Jim S Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  8:52.84 
 2  800 Free  Jim S Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  18:49.23 
 2  1500 Free  Jim Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  35:32.85 
 3  50 Back  Jim Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  56.22 
 2  100 Back  Jim Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  2:06.22 
 1  200 Back  Jim Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  4:32.50 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #29