USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Castle Funatake  24  OREG  Oregon  1:09.31 
 9  400 Free  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  5:40.83 
 5  1500 Free  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  22:02.32 
 10  1500 Free  Steve Jenkins  21  OREG  Oregon  23:30.03 
 2  50 Breast  Wendy Dixon  21  OREG  Oregon  39.36 
 10  50 Breast  Castle Funatake  24  OREG  Oregon  41.95 
 3  100 Breast  Wendy Dixon  21  OREG  Oregon  1:26.05 
 9  100 Breast  Castle Funatake  24  OREG  Oregon  1:32.11 
 3  200 Breast  Wendy Dixon  21  OREG  Oregon  3:05.98 
 10  200 Breast  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  3:28.18 
 10  100 Fly  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  1:20.42 
 3  200 Fly  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  3:02.00 
 7  400 IM  Lisa Gorsline  24  OREG  Oregon  6:16.35 
 9  400 IM  Steve Jenkins  21  OREG  Oregon  6:34.32 

Women 25-29 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Francesc Gambetti  27  OREG  Oregon  29.94 
 9  800 Free  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  11:01.95 
 10  100 Fly  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  1:20.07 
 4  200 Fly  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  2:57.26 
 5  400 IM  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  6:04.46 

Women 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Ellen Ferguson  37  MACO  Oregon  5:04.46 
 9  200 Breast  Ellen Ferguson  37  MACO  Oregon  3:15.62 
 9  50 Fly  Barbara Harris  39  OREG  Oregon  32.48 

Women 40-44 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Grace Goddard  40  OREG  Oregon  30.40 
 10  800 Free  Mary Sweat  42  OREG  Oregon  11:11.61 
 3  1500 Free  Mary Sweat  42  OREG  Oregon  20:55.31 
 8  50 Breast  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  40.87 
 6  100 Breast  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  1:29.99 
 4  200 Breast  Becky Obletz  40  MACO  Oregon  3:11.77 

Women 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  1:21.64 
 9  100 Back  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  1:22.99 
 4  200 Back  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  2:58.29 
 6  100 Breast  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  1:32.36 
 6  200 Breast  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  3:24.28 
 9  50 Fly  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  34.20 
 5  100 Fly  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  1:19.85 
 5  200 Fly  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  3:06.53 
 8  200 Fly  Darlene Staley  49  OREG  Oregon  3:25.88 
 9  200 Fly  Amy Miner Ross  45  OREG  Oregon  3:28.37 
 5  200 IM  Robin Parisi  45  MACO  Oregon  2:57.03 
 3  400 IM  Teri Hendryx  46  MACO  Oregon  6:24.74 

Women 50-54 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Janet Gettling  51  OREG  Oregon  34.69 
 9  50 Free  Sandi Rousseau  52  OREG  Oregon  34.75 
 9  400 Free  Janet Gettling  51  OREG  Oregon  6:16.92 
 6  800 Free  Janet Gettling  51  OREG  Oregon  12:37.37 
 7  1500 Free  Janet Gettling  51  OREG  Oregon  24:35.21 
 5  50 Back  Janet Gettling  51  OREG  Oregon  41.10 
 2  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  51  OREG  Oregon  42.90 
 7  50 Breast  Chris Clum  53  OREG  Oregon  45.21 
 4  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  51  OREG  Oregon  1:38.51 
 7  100 Breast  Chris Clum  53  OREG  Oregon  1:39.66 
 3  200 Breast  Chris Clum  53  OREG  Oregon  3:35.84 
 3  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  52  OREG  Oregon  35.96 
 8  50 Fly  Janet Gettling  51  OREG  Oregon  38.44 
 7  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  52  OREG  Oregon  1:31.75 
 8  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  51  OREG  Oregon  1:32.16 
 4  200 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  52  OREG  Oregon  3:39.24 
 9  200 IM  Janet Gettling  51  OREG  Oregon  3:23.27 
 4  400 IM  Janet Gettling  51  OREG  Oregon  7:14.01 

Women 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  33.06 
 7  50 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  36.69 
 3  100 Free  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  1:17.02 
 9  100 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  1:22.63 
 5  200 Free  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  3:02.92 
 6  200 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  3:09.29 
 9  200 Free  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  3:12.70 
 5  400 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  6:29.73 
 6  400 Free  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  6:39.25 
 4  800 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  13:08.56 
 5  800 Free  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  13:34.22 
 3  1500 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  56  OREG  Oregon  24:28.85 
 4  1500 Free  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  25:59.97 
 3  50 Back  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  41.53 
 2  100 Back  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  1:31.15 
 5  200 Back  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  3:22.25 
 7  100 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  1:48.62 
 3  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  3:46.18 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  34.43 
 7  100 Fly  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  1:49.37 
 8  100 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  1:52.29 
 3  200 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  4:01.44 
 2  200 IM  Joy Ward  57  OREG  Oregon  3:21.54 
 6  200 IM  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  3:40.29 
 4  400 IM  Pamela Himstreet  56  OREG  Oregon  7:47.50 

Women 60-64 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  37.20 
 7  100 Free  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  1:24.90 
 6  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  48.90 
 5  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  1:47.19 
 6  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  62  MACO  Oregon  3:56.34 

Women 65-69 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  37.90 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  1:22.19 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  2:54.14 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  6:04.13 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  12:25.40 
 1  1500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  23:45.66 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  3:17.57 
 9  200 Back  Arden Adams  67  OREG  Oregon  4:23.42 
 4  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  1:53.56 
 3  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  66  MACO  Oregon  3:53.52 

Women 70-74 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  73  OREG  Oregon  2:37.82 
 6  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  73  OREG  Oregon  5:51.07 

Women 75-79 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Judy Melcher  79  OREG  Oregon  25:32.64 
 10  800 Free  Elfie Stevenin  78  OREG  Oregon  27:18.18 
 7  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  78  OREG  Oregon  4:18.88 
 4  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  78  OREG  Oregon  9:25.42 
 5  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  78  OREG  Oregon  16:22.64 

Women 80-84 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Norma Bernardi  80  OREG  Oregon  1:02.02 
 10  100 Free  Norma Bernardi  80  OREG  Oregon  2:22.25 
 8  200 Free  Norma Bernardi  80  OREG  Oregon  5:12.94 
 5  50 Back  Norma Bernardi  80  OREG  Oregon  1:05.50 

Women 85-89 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Eva Mueller  87  OREG  Oregon  5:10.71 
 2  400 Free  Eva Mueller  87  OREG  Oregon  10:53.38 
 2  100 Back  Eva Muller  87  OREG  Oregon  2:45.36 
 2  200 Back  Eva Muller  87  OREG  Oregon  5:38.43 
 2  100 Breast  Eva Mueller  87  OREG  Oregon  3:33.47 
 2  200 IM  Eva Muller  87  OREG  Oregon  6:26.81 

Men 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  John Collins  21  OREG  Oregon  11:44.58 
 4  1500 Free  John Collins  21  OREG  Oregon  22:48.90 

Men 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  26.28 
 9  200 Free  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  2:10.13 
 8  400 Free  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  4:38.10 
 4  800 Free  Kelly Hibler  33  OREG  Oregon  9:58.81 
 5  1500 Free  Eric Askerman  32  OREG  Oregon  20:54.00 
 4  50 Back  Steve Parmentier  34  OREG  Oregon  30.81 
 8  100 Back  Steve Parmentier  34  OREG  Oregon  1:07.62 
 9  100 Back  John Hudson  33  OREG  Oregon  1:10.13 
 9  100 Breast  John Hudson  33  OREG  Oregon  1:16.96 
 10  100 Breast  Radek Pospisil  30  OREG  Oregon  1:17.74 
 7  200 Breast  Radek Pospisil  30  OREG  Oregon  2:52.00 
 10  50 Fly  Steve Parmentier  34  OREG  Oregon  27.66 
 5  100 Fly  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  1:01.19 
 2  200 Fly  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  2:17.05 
 4  200 IM  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  2:21.22 
 1  400 IM  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  5:01.70 

Men 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  2:07.61 
 2  400 Free  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  4:28.64 
 7  800 Free  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  9:49.71 
 3  1500 Free  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  18:30.18 
 4  200 Fly  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  2:24.36 
 3  400 IM  Doug Stewart  35  OREG  Oregon  5:09.97 

Men 40-44 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Curt Lacount  41  OREG  Oregon  25.81 
 9  100 Free  David Burleson  42  MACO  Oregon  58.90 
 10  200 Free  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  2:10.37 
 3  50 Back  Curt Lacount  41  OREG  Oregon  29.37 
 9  50 Back  Peter Metzger  44  OREG  Oregon  31.37 
 3  100 Back  Curt Lacount  41  OREG  Oregon  1:03.73 
 10  200 Back  Christophe Roth  40  OREG  Oregon  2:35.36 
 4  100 Breast  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  1:14.12 
 2  200 Breast  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  2:40.20 
 2  50 Fly  Curt Lacount  41  OREG  Oregon  26.97 
 8  50 Fly  Chris Roth  40  OREG  Oregon  28.48 
 3  100 Fly  Curt Lacount  41  OREG  Oregon  1:01.24 
 5  100 Fly  Chris Roth  40  OREG  Oregon  1:01.98 
 3  200 Fly  Chris Roth  40  OREG  Oregon  2:20.58 
 2  400 IM  Pat Allender  41  OREG  Oregon  5:15.11 
 3  400 IM  Chris Roth  40  OREG  Oregon  5:18.20 

Men 50-54 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Douglas Prentice  51  OREG  Oregon  27.68 
 7  800 Free  Stephen Johnson  51  OREG  Oregon  10:25.55 
 2  50 Breast  Allen Stark  50  OREG  Oregon  33.85 
 2  100 Breast  Allen Stark  50  OREG  Oregon  1:17.09 
 4  200 Breast  Allen Stark  50  OREG  Oregon  2:54.19 

Men 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  28.74 
 6  100 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  1:04.43 
 10  100 Free  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  1:05.25 
 1  200 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  2:25.88 
 1  400 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  5:15.80 
 2  800 Free  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  10:53.83 
 3  50 Back  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  33.63 
 3  100 Back  Robert Smith  56  OREG  Oregon  1:14.13 
 4  200 IM  Tom Landis  57  OREG  Oregon  2:50.72 

Men 60-64 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ronald Nakata  60  OREG  Oregon  30.29 
 7  100 Free  Ronald Nakata  60  OREG  Oregon  1:09.87 
 10  800 Free  Jim Bigler  64  MACO  Oregon  12:49.02 
 6  100 Back  George Thayer  63  OREG  Oregon  1:30.55 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  61  OREG  Oregon  30.84 
 6  50 Fly  Ronald Nakata  60  OREG  Oregon  32.45 
 1  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  61  OREG  Oregon  1:17.79 
 6  200 IM  Ronald Nakata  60  OREG  Oregon  3:03.10 

Men 65-69 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  29.89 
 4  50 Free  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  30.23 
 2  100 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  1:05.95 
 6  100 Free  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  1:09.80 
 2  200 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  2:31.43 
 6  200 Free  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  2:45.25 
 2  400 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  5:34.75 
 2  800 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  11:45.56 
 2  1500 Free  David Radcliff  65  OREG  Oregon  22:55.86 
 6  50 Breast  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  40.65 
 3  50 Fly  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  35.20 
 6  100 Fly  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  1:34.61 
 3  200 IM  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  3:12.53 
 5  400 IM  Richard Weick  65  OREG  Oregon  7:19.30 

Men 70-74 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Floyd Eliott  73  OREG  Oregon  43.39 
 5  100 Back  Floyd Eliott  73  OREG  Oregon  1:36.37 
 3  200 Back  Floyd Eliott  73  OREG  Oregon  3:30.56 

Men 75-79 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  1:27.99 
 4  200 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  3:19.99 
 3  400 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  7:06.64 
 3  800 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  14:46.34 
 3  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  77  OREG  Oregon  29:13.07 
 5  200 Back  Earl Walter  78  OREG  Oregon  4:13.20 
 5  200 IM  Earl Walter  78  OREG  Oregon  4:16.83 

Men 80-84 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  35.96 
 1  100 Free  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  1:21.12 
 2  100 Back  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  1:45.64 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  41.89 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  80  OREG  Oregon  1:47.88 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #47