USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Greta Petersen  22  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.95 
 4  400 Free  Greta Petersen  22  MINN  Minnesota  5:15.87 
 5  400 Free  Laura Palombi  20  MINN  Minnesota  5:17.37 
 8  800 Free  Joselyn Beckstrom  24  MINN  Minnesota  12:27.19 
 4  1500 Free  Laura Palombi  20  MINN  Minnesota  20:35.67 
 1  50 Back  Beth Shimanski  22  MINN  Minnesota  31.79 
 1  100 Back  Beth Shimanski  22  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.78 
 8  100 Breast  Greta Petersen  22  MINN  Minnesota  1:29.47 
 4  200 Breast  Greta Petersen  22  MINN  Minnesota  3:11.11 

Women 25-29 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Michelle Frink  29  SEMS  Minnesota  11:07.17 
 5  1500 Free  Michelle Frink  29  SEMS  Minnesota  21:08.79 
 4  50 Breast  Mary Hanney  29  SEMS  Minnesota  39.66 
 7  100 Breast  Mary Hanney  29  SEMS  Minnesota  1:31.67 
 7  200 Breast  Mary Hanney  29  SEMS  Minnesota  3:19.10 

Women 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Karen Zemlin  32  MINN  Minnesota  5:02.84 
 4  800 Free  Karen Zemlin  32  MINN  Minnesota  10:18.18 
 3  1500 Free  Karen Zemlin  32  MINN  Minnesota  19:56.30 
 6  50 Back  Tina Neill  34  MINN  Minnesota  35.17 
 4  100 Back  Tina Neill  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.79 
 3  200 Back  Tina Neill  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:39.66 
 6  200 Fly  Tina Neill  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.87 
 4  400 IM  Tina Neill  34  MINN  Minnesota  5:41.02 

Women 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Karen Kaskinen  38  UNAT  Minnesota  3:16.92 

Women 40-44 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Nancy Kryka  44  MINN  Minnesota  31.06 
 6  50 Back  Barbara Fewer  40  MINN  Minnesota  35.67 
 2  100 Back  Judith Lallier  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.54 
 4  100 Back  B Ballard Fewer  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.15 
 9  100 Back  Michele Devitt  42  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.92 
 2  200 Back  Judith Lallier  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:39.05 
 5  200 Back  Barbara Fewer  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:46.45 
 9  200 Back  Michele Devitt  42  MINN  Minnesota  2:53.01 
 6  50 Breast  Jill Whitney  42  SEMS  Minnesota  40.33 
 5  100 Breast  Jill Whitney  42  SEMS  Minnesota  1:28.78 
 7  200 Breast  Jill Whitney  42  SEMS  Minnesota  3:19.64 
 10  200 Breast  Kathleen Pearson  42  SEMS  Minnesota  3:20.55 
 6  100 Fly  Michele Devitt  42  MINN  Minnesota  1:15.06 
 3  200 Fly  Michele Devitt  42  MINN  Minnesota  2:50.62 
 6  400 IM  Michele Devitt  42  MINN  Minnesota  6:01.04 

Women 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  M Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  5:38.10 
 7  800 Free  M Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  11:38.12 
 3  1500 Free  M Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  21:52.65 
 10  200 Back  S Lee-Sheridan  47  MINN  Minnesota  3:07.41 
 7  50 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  47  MINN  Minnesota  41.42 
 4  100 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  47  MINN  Minnesota  1:30.76 
 3  200 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  47  MINN  Minnesota  3:15.85 
 10  200 Fly  Mary B Windrath  46  MINN  Minnesota  3:45.54 
 6  400 IM  S Lee-Sheridan  47  MINN  Minnesota  6:42.86 

Women 50-54 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Vicki Barnes  52  MINN  Minnesota  23:56.03 

Women 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kathleen Danford  55  MINN  Minnesota  38.16 
 8  50 Breast  Kathleen Danford  55  MINN  Minnesota  48.38 
 8  50 Fly  Kathleen Danford  55  MINN  Minnesota  40.35 
 6  100 Fly  Kathleen Danford  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:47.04 

Women 60-64 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Anice Flesh  63  MINN  Minnesota  4:17.20 

Women 85-89 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Chiyoko Bando  85  SEMS  Minnesota  1:09.02 
 3  100 Free  Chiyoko Bando  85  SEMS  Minnesota  2:34.41 
 2  50 Back  Chiyoko Bando  85  SEMS  Minnesota  1:19.18 
 3  100 Back  Chiyoko Bando  85  SEMS  Minnesota  2:48.27 
 3  100 Breast  Chiyoko Bando  85  SEMS  Minnesota  3:38.99 

Men 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Ben Kusmak  22  SEMS  Minnesota  5:01.57 
 10  400 Free  Todd Sorensen  20  MINN  Minnesota  5:09.91 
 6  800 Free  Todd Sorensen  20  MINN  Minnesota  11:08.55 
 3  1500 Free  David Labno  24  STAR  Minnesota  22:04.01 
 1  50 Back  Mike Wencl  22  ALX  Minnesota  28.01 
 1  100 Back  Mike Wencl  22  ALX  Minnesota  1:00.79 
 3  200 Back  Mike Wencl  22  ALX  Minnesota  2:20.78 
 3  50 Breast  Phillip Rand  23  SEMS  Minnesota  31.53 
 4  100 Breast  Phillip Rand  23  SEMS  Minnesota  1:11.04 
 3  200 Breast  Phillip Rand  23  SEMS  Minnesota  2:41.12 
 1  50 Fly  Mike Wencl  22  ALX  Minnesota  26.67 
 5  50 Fly  Phillip Rand  23  SEMS  Minnesota  27.62 
 8  50 Fly  Brian Beckstrom  24  MINN  Minnesota  28.65 
 4  100 Fly  Mike Wencl  22  ALX  Minnesota  59.98 
 8  100 Fly  Brian Beckstrom  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.76 
 3  200 IM  Mike Wencl  22  ALX  Minnesota  2:22.86 
 6  200 IM  Phillip Rand  23  SEMS  Minnesota  2:30.85 
 7  200 IM  Ben Kusmak  22  SEMS  Minnesota  2:34.48 
 3  400 IM  David Labno  24  STAR  Minnesota  6:11.63 

Men 25-29 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  25.09 
 3  50 Free  Eric Wojta  28  MINN  Minnesota  25.26 
 2  100 Free  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  55.03 
 8  100 Free  Eric Wojta  28  MINN  Minnesota  57.20 
 5  200 Free  David Mason  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.50 
 6  200 Free  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.70 
 3  400 Free  David Mason  27  MINN  Minnesota  4:32.34 
 10  400 Free  Kip Kirkpatrick  27  MINN  Minnesota  4:42.71 
 1  800 Free  David Mason  27  MINN  Minnesota  9:34.06 
 2  800 Free  Kip Kirkpatrick  27  MINN  Minnesota  9:37.98 
 10  100 Back  Kenji Sudoh  26  SEMS  Minnesota  1:07.59 
 4  50 Breast  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  32.49 
 8  50 Breast  David Simpson  27  SEMS  Minnesota  33.11 
 10  50 Breast  Michael Steineman  25  STMA  Minnesota  33.43 
 4  100 Breast  Kip Kirkpatrick  27  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.41 
 4  200 Breast  Kip Kirkpatrick  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:42.52 
 5  200 Breast  Michael Steineman  25  STMA  Minnesota  2:44.50 
 4  50 Fly  Jason Hansen  26  MINN  Minnesota  27.09 
 9  50 Fly  Eric Wojta  28  MINN  Minnesota  27.89 
 10  200 IM  Michael Steineman  25  STMA  Minnesota  2:25.74 
 4  400 IM  Michael Steineman  25  STMA  Minnesota  5:12.70 
 5  400 IM  Kip Kirkpatrick  27  MINN  Minnesota  5:15.80 

Men 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  26.11 
 1  50 Back  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  28.54 
 3  100 Back  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.45 
 10  100 Back  Daniel Hanson  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.69 
 1  200 Back  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.18 
 6  50 Breast  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  33.71 
 8  100 Fly  Kurt Becker  33  SEMS  Minnesota  1:03.11 
 5  200 Fly  Kurt Becker  33  SEMS  Minnesota  2:21.79 
 6  200 IM  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:21.80 

Men 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  25.54 
 4  100 Free  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  56.67 
 5  200 Free  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  2:08.40 
 7  200 Free  Michael Burns  39  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.95 
 5  400 Free  Michael Burns  39  MINN  Minnesota  4:32.11 
 4  800 Free  Michael Burns  39  MINN  Minnesota  9:30.51 
 7  1500 Free  Michael Burns  39  MINN  Minnesota  19:31.46 
 2  50 Breast  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  31.25 
 5  50 Breast  J Kochendorfer  39  MINN  Minnesota  32.80 
 9  50 Breast  John Stenroos  36  MINN  Minnesota  33.90 
 10  50 Breast  Kevin Rehnberg  36  MINN  Minnesota  33.91 
 2  100 Breast  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  1:08.46 
 4  100 Breast  J Kochendorfer  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.37 
 10  100 Breast  John Stenroos  36  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.31 
 1  200 Breast  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  2:31.24 
 4  200 Breast  J Kochendorfer  39  MINN  Minnesota  2:43.86 
 1  200 IM  Chris Weissman  37  TYR  Minnesota  2:17.27 

Men 40-44 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Nate Leigh  43  MINN  Minnesota  25.83 
 3  100 Free  Nate Leigh  43  MINN  Minnesota  57.18 
 6  100 Free  Tom Emison  41  MINN  Minnesota  58.42 
 3  200 Free  Nate Leigh  43  MINN  Minnesota  2:05.67 
 7  200 Free  Tom Emison  41  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.81 
 4  400 Free  Nate Leigh  43  MINN  Minnesota  4:29.83 
 2  800 Free  Nate Leigh  43  MINN  Minnesota  9:21.77 
 9  1500 Free  Tom Emison  41  MINN  Minnesota  18:56.25 
 10  1500 Free  James Stewart  43  MINN  Minnesota  19:06.41 
 1  50 Back  Peter Rocca  42  TYR  Minnesota  28.69 
 8  100 Fly  Nate Leigh  43  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.75 

Men 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jeffrey Lukens  46  UNAT  Minnesota  26.25 
 5  100 Free  James Bendtsen  45  MINN  Minnesota  58.82 
 7  100 Free  Jeffrey Lukens  46  UNAT  Minnesota  59.27 
 5  1500 Free  Richard Stone  48  UNAT  Minnesota  19:10.86 
 9  1500 Free  Paul Windrath  45  MINN  Minnesota  19:48.55 
 6  50 Back  James Bendtsen  45  MINN  Minnesota  31.70 
 7  50 Back  Jeffrey Lukens  46  UNAT  Minnesota  31.77 
 2  100 Back  James Bendtsen  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.46 
 5  100 Back  Jeffrey Lukens  46  UNAT  Minnesota  1:08.77 
 6  50 Breast  Ralph Bovard  47  MINN  Minnesota  34.62 
 9  100 Breast  Ralph Bovard  47  MINN  Minnesota  1:18.72 
 6  200 Breast  Ralph Bovard  47  MINN  Minnesota  2:59.29 
 10  50 Fly  James Bendtsen  45  MINN  Minnesota  29.17 
 3  100 Fly  Jim Bendtsen  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.60 
 9  200 IM  Jim Bendtsen  45  MINN  Minnesota  2:36.45 

Men 50-54 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Marc Anderson  50  MINN  Minnesota  27.31 
 9  200 Free  Frank Warner  50  TYR  Minnesota  2:20.54 
 5  50 Back  Frank Warner  50  TYR  Minnesota  33.80 
 9  100 Back  Frank Warner  50  TYR  Minnesota  1:16.12 
 5  200 Back  Frank Warner  50  TYR  Minnesota  2:46.91 

Men 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  2:58.96 
 8  50 Breast  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  37.72 
 6  100 Breast  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:24.40 
 7  200 Breast  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  3:07.96 
 6  100 Fly  Gerald Simpson  58  SEMS  Minnesota  1:25.50 
 6  200 Fly  Gerald Simpson  58  SEMS  Minnesota  3:30.14 
 7  200 Fly  Vince Herring  56  MINN  Minnesota  3:36.17 
 5  200 IM  Jim Pelissier  55  MINN  Minnesota  2:51.68 
 8  400 IM  Gary H Cramer  57  MINN  Minnesota  7:04.16 
 10  400 IM  Gerald Simpson  58  SEMS  Minnesota  7:04.50 

Men 65-69 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  David Anderson  68  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.03 
 7  200 Free  David Anderson  68  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.91 
 6  400 Free  David Anderson  68  MINN  Minnesota  5:56.40 
 4  800 Free  David Anderson  68  MINN  Minnesota  12:15.20 

Men 75-79 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  79  MINN  Minnesota  1:50.32 
 3  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  79  MINN  Minnesota  4:03.78 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  79  MINN  Minnesota  50.70 
 5  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  79  MINN  Minnesota  1:57.46 
 6  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  79  MINN  Minnesota  4:17.44 

Men 80-84 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  C Edward Johnson  81  MINN  Minnesota  49.66 

Men 85-89 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Ruben Berg  86  MINN  Minnesota  10:05.82 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #13