USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brandy Hajovsky  22  LAC  North Texas  30.18 
 8  200 Back  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  2:49.33 
 4  50 Breast  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  40.43 
 4  100 Breast  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  1:26.45 
 2  200 Breast  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  3:05.78 
 9  50 Fly  Brandy Hajovsky  22  LAC  North Texas  33.84 
 4  100 Fly  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  1:18.58 
 7  200 IM  Jessic Richardson  19  PCAT  North Texas  2:48.54 
 5  400 IM  J Richardson  20  PCAT  North Texas  6:02.36 

Women 25-29 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  29.52 
 6  100 Free  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.67 
 3  50 Back  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  34.15 
 2  100 Back  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:13.56 
 8  200 Back  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:45.36 
 7  400 IM  Lauren Hughes  26  BLS  North Texas  6:06.63 

Women 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Michele Chow  31  DAMM  North Texas  32.02 
 4  200 IM  Michele Chow  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:41.24 

Women 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Lynn Silver  47  PCAT  North Texas  11:47.32 
 3  50 Breast  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  39.66 
 4  50 Breast  Marcie Woodrow  46  PCAT  North Texas  41.14 
 10  50 Breast  C Richardson  46  DAMM  North Texas  42.83 
 2  100 Breast  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  1:28.60 
 2  200 Breast  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  3:11.90 
 7  50 Fly  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  34.12 
 3  100 Fly  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  1:16.34 
 4  200 IM  Krissy MacCurdy  47  PCAT  North Texas  2:55.09 

Women 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Nancy Lowden  57  UNAT  North Texas  30:30.00 

Women 60-64 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  14:54.69 
 3  50 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  48.43 
 7  100 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  1:49.96 
 5  200 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  3:56.30 
 5  200 Fly  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  4:03.75 
 9  200 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  3:59.62 
 5  400 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  60  DAMM  North Texas  8:04.22 

Women 70-74 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Georgia Goggin  70  DAMM  North Texas  58.97 
 7  100 Breast  Georgia Goggin  70  DAMM  North Texas  2:17.43 

Men 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Andrew Edmonson  32  PCAT  North Texas  25.40 
 3  100 Free  Andrew Edmonson  32  PCAT  North Texas  54.79 
 6  200 Free  Andrew Edmonson  32  PCAT  North Texas  2:08.93 
 7  1500 Free  Rick Rodgers  34  UNAT  North Texas  20:58.36 
 6  50 Back  Tim Niznik  31  MCM  North Texas  31.23 
 6  50 Fly  Andrew Edmonson  32  PCAT  North Texas  26.96 
 8  50 Fly  Tim Niznik  31  MCM  North Texas  27.59 
 7  100 Fly  Andrew Edmonson  32  PCAT  North Texas  1:03.07 

Men 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Brent Bunnell  36  MCM  North Texas  10:01.80 
 1  1500 Free  Bobby Patten  36  DAMM  North Texas  17:27.06 
 5  1500 Free  Brent Bunnell  36  MCM  North Texas  19:14.16 
 8  1500 Free  Mike Lang  37  FAST  North Texas  19:52.55 
 3  50 Back  Thomas Radam  37  IMSC  North Texas  29.79 
 3  100 Back  Thomas Radam  37  IMSC  North Texas  1:04.71 
 1  200 Back  Thomas Radam  37  IMSC  North Texas  2:18.85 
 5  200 Back  Brent Bunnell  36  MCM  North Texas  2:35.99 
 6  100 Fly  Thomas Radam  37  IMSC  North Texas  1:02.03 
 2  200 IM  Thomas Radam  37  IMSC  North Texas  2:20.63 
 10  200 IM  Glenn Henry  38  DAMM  North Texas  2:32.83 
 1  400 IM  Thomas Radam  37  IMSC  North Texas  5:02.12 

Men 40-44 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Tom Wolf  44  PCAT  North Texas  31.26 
 7  100 Back  Tom Wolf  44  PCAT  North Texas  1:09.22 
 6  100 Fly  Billy Glasstetter  41  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.68 
 6  200 Fly  Billy Glasstetter  41  DAMM  North Texas  2:27.03 
 7  200 IM  Billy Glasstetter  41  DAMM  North Texas  2:30.80 

Men 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Tom Wolf  45  PCAT  North Texas  29.85 
 1  100 Back  Tom Wolf  45  PCAT  North Texas  1:03.72 
 1  200 Back  Tom Wolf  45  PCAT  North Texas  2:21.66 
 2  200 IM  Tom Wolf  45  PCAT  North Texas  2:24.36 
 1  400 IM  Tom Wolf  45  PCAT  North Texas  5:13.79 

Men 50-54 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Michael Fox  50  PCAT  North Texas  2:50.55 
 8  200 IM  Michael Fox  50  PCAT  North Texas  2:45.39 
 6  400 IM  Michael Fox  50  PCAT  North Texas  6:02.20 

Men 60-64 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  William Crowley  60  PCAT  North Texas  3:21.70 
 9  50 Breast  William Crowley  60  PCAT  North Texas  39.97 
 7  100 Breast  William Crowley  60  PCAT  North Texas  1:31.33 
 4  200 Breast  William Crowley  60  PCAT  North Texas  3:18.71 
 5  200 IM  William Crowley  60  PCAT  North Texas  3:02.80 
 4  400 IM  William Crowley  60  PCAT  North Texas  6:47.73 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #14