USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Mindi Rue  19  GRIN  Indiana  5:40.89 
 10  200 Back  Amy Bridges  21  DOC  Indiana  3:04.19 

Women 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  T Childress-Brown  35  ISF  Indiana  2:24.35 
 9  50 Back  Trischa Zorn  35  ISF  Indiana  35.86 
 6  100 Back  Trischa Zorn  35  ISF  Indiana  1:15.54 

Women 40-44 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  C Gettelfinger  42  ISF  Indiana  41.03 
 8  100 Breast  C Gettelfinger  42  ISF  Indiana  1:32.02 
 9  200 Breast  C Gettelfinger  42  ISF  Indiana  3:19.68 

Women 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  29.42 
 5  100 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:06.18 
 7  200 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  2:34.26 
 6  400 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  5:27.02 
 6  800 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  11:35.84 
 2  1500 Free  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  21:34.59 
 3  50 Back  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  35.24 
 3  100 Back  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:17.93 
 1  200 Back  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  2:49.64 
 3  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  33.10 
 7  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  1:21.11 
 9  200 IM  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  3:01.49 

Women 50-54 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  52  ISF  Indiana  3:47.90 

Women 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  36.95 
 8  100 Free  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  1:21.40 
 9  400 Free  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  6:44.51 
 10  50 Back  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  46.95 
 10  200 Back  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  3:38.46 
 7  50 Breast  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  48.12 
 10  100 Breast  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  1:51.58 
 4  200 IM  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  3:35.38 

Women 65-69 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Shirley Beheler  65  GRIN  Indiana  55.39 

Men 18-24 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  24.52 
 4  50 Free  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  25.21 
 3  100 Free  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  54.44 
 6  100 Free  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  55.84 
 2  200 Free  Adam Dawkins  24  ISF  Indiana  2:02.41 
 5  200 Free  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  2:08.10 
 2  400 Free  Adam Dawkins  24  ISF  Indiana  4:19.91 
 2  50 Back  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  29.65 
 5  50 Back  Dennis Pette  23  ISF  Indiana  31.39 
 3  100 Back  Dennis Pette  23  ISF  Indiana  1:01.37 
 5  100 Back  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  1:04.20 
 2  200 Back  Dennis Pette  23  ISF  Indiana  2:16.18 
 4  200 Back  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  2:23.42 
 3  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  1:09.61 
 1  400 IM  Josh Skube  24  DOC  Indiana  5:08.81 

Men 25-29 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Steve Hartsock  26  ISF  Indiana  1:06.70 
 4  200 Back  George Lathrop  26  ISF  Indiana  2:24.63 
 6  200 Back  Steve Hartsock  26  ISF  Indiana  2:26.56 
 10  100 Breast  Daniel Bachrach  27  DOC  Indiana  1:17.36 
 7  200 Breast  Daniel Bachrach  27  DOC  Indiana  2:45.77 
 3  100 Fly  Grant Comer  25  ISF  Indiana  1:00.93 
 6  200 IM  Grant Comer  25  ISF  Indiana  2:21.26 

Men 30-34 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Barry King  34  DOC  Indiana  32.38 

Men 35-39 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Fly  Roch King  36  GRIN  Indiana  1:02.24 
 8  200 Fly  Roch King  36  GRIN  Indiana  2:32.60 
 6  200 IM  Roch King  36  GRIN  Indiana  2:28.03 
 4  400 IM  Roch King  36  GRIN  Indiana  5:22.60 

Men 45-49 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Robert Wright  45  DOC  Indiana  10:10.53 
 10  1500 Free  Robert Wright  45  DOC  Indiana  19:54.19 
 6  100 Fly  David Tanner  49  DOC  Indiana  1:06.12 
 1  200 Fly  David Tanner  49  DOC  Indiana  2:28.01 
 4  200 Fly  Robert Wright  45  DOC  Indiana  2:34.97 
 10  400 IM  Robert Wright  45  DOC  Indiana  5:42.76 

Men 55-59 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Alan Somers  58  DOC  Indiana  5:36.32 
 8  100 Back  George Quigley  59  ISF  Indiana  1:21.73 
 7  200 Back  George Quigley  59  ISF  Indiana  2:56.91 

Men 60-64 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  11:14.05 
 2  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  1:19.61 
 2  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  3:12.69 
 3  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  3:00.70 
 2  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  61  ISF  Indiana  6:33.31 

Men 70-74 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Doug Strong  74  DOC  Indiana  15:02.15 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #20