USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Amy Betz  22  DYNA  Georgia  2:03.10 
 8  200 Free  Jill Hansen  24  DYNA  Georgia  2:04.80 
 2  500 Free  Jill Hansen  24  DYNA  Georgia  5:25.67 
 3  200 Breast  Jill Hansen  24  DYNA  Georgia  2:38.20 
 5  200 Breast  Amy Betz  22  DYNA  Georgia  2:39.37 
 6  200 Fly  Jill Hansen  24  DYNA  Georgia  2:24.66 
 8  200 IM  Jill Hansen  24  DYNA  Georgia  2:18.58 
 4  400 IM  Jill Hansen  24  DYNA  Georgia  4:50.33 

Women 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Bonnie Fryer  26  LINS  Georgia  27.67 
 3  100 Fly  Bonnie Fryer  26  LINS  Georgia  1:00.56 
 3  200 Fly  Bonnie Fryer  26  LINS  Georgia  2:13.63 

Women 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Angel L Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  23.35 
 1  100 Free  Angel L Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  50.73 
 6  100 Free  Beth Gardner  33  GAJA  Georgia  55.55 
 7  50 Back  Beth Gardner  33  GAJA  Georgia  29.08 
 2  100 Back  Angel Martino  31  UNAT  Georgia  59.83 
 2  50 Breast  Angel Martino  31  UNAT  Georgia  31.59 
 1  50 Fly  Angel L Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  24.54 
 1  100 Fly  Angel L Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  55.01 
 1  100 IM  Angel Martino  31  UNAT  Georgia  59.60 

Women 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Penny Noyes  44  DYNA  Georgia  26.51 
 8  100 Free  Penny Noyes  44  DYNA  Georgia  58.40 
 6  50 Back  Penny Noyes  44  DYNA  Georgia  31.05 
 5  100 Back  Penny Noyes  44  DYNA  Georgia  1:07.27 

Women 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  45  DYNA  Georgia  36.53 
 6  100 Breast  Patricia Mattson  45  DYNA  Georgia  1:19.72 
 10  200 Breast  Patrica Mattson  45  DYNA  Georgia  2:54.78 
 9  200 IM  Patricia Mattson  45  DYNA  Georgia  2:38.40 
 5  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  45  DYNA  Georgia  5:35.60 

Women 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Franci Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  28.43 
 2  100 Free  Franci Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.75 
 3  200 Free  Franci Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.21 
 3  500 Free  Franci Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  6:14.01 
 3  1000 Free  Franci Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  12:47.84 
 5  100 IM  Franci Williamson  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.60 

Men 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Carlton DeVooght  26  GAJA  Georgia  10:44.36 
 8  50 Fly  Eric Cornell  29  DYNA  Georgia  23.79 
 3  200 Fly  Carlton DeVooght  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:57.96 
 6  400 IM  Carlton DeVooght  26  GAJA  Georgia  4:22.38 

Men 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Jaco Kruger  34  GAJA  Georgia  10:54.03 
 4  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  25.16 
 3  100 Back  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  53.86 
 7  50 Breast  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  28.15 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  1:01.06 
 8  100 Breast  Lorenzi Benucci  31  ART  Georgia  1:01.43 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  2:13.45 
 9  200 Fly  Lorenzi Benucci  31  ART  Georgia  1:59.94 
 9  100 IM  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  54.95 
 7  200 IM  Tom Northcutt  33  GAS  Georgia  1:59.93 
 3  400 IM  Lorenzi Benucci  31  ART  Georgia  4:14.81 

Men 35-39 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Mike Reid  38  GAJA  Georgia  10:38.47 
 1  50 Back  Eric Ericson  36  DYNA  Georgia  24.21 
 3  100 Back  Eric Ericson  36  DYNA  Georgia  52.30 
 3  200 Back  Eric Ericson  36  DYNA  Georgia  1:57.51 
 6  50 Breast  Mack A Metz  35  ATLY  Georgia  27.50 
 9  50 Fly  Eric Ericson  36  DYNA  Georgia  24.16 

Men 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1650 Free  Rob Copeland  42  GAJA  Georgia  17:56.16 
 7  1650 Free  Scott Rabalais  40  GAJA  Georgia  18:13.92 
 4  200 Back  Dan Willoughby  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.21 
 10  400 IM  Dan Willoughby  40  GAJA  Georgia  4:38.66 

Men 70-74 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  72  GAJA  Georgia  36.11 
 6  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  72  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.43 

Men 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Herb McAuley  75  GAJA  Georgia  33.00 
 8  400 IM  Herb McAuley  76  GAJA  Georgia  9:57.22 

Men 80-84 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  83  GAJA  Georgia  51.97 
 6  50 Fly  Edwin Wolpaw  83  GAJA  Georgia  53.71 

Men 85-89 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Joseph L Trammell  85  GAJA  Georgia  51.92 
 8  100 Free  Joseph L Trammell  85  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.88 
 10  50 Back  Joseph L Trammell  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.63 
 9  100 Back  Joseph L Trammell  85  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.07 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #25