USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jessica A Tong  24  TOC  Pacific  24.63 
 3  50 Free  Alice Wallace  23  FOG  Pacific  25.25 
 1  100 Free  Jessica A Tong  24  TOC  Pacific  52.16 
 2  100 Free  Sara Schweitzer  20  SNM  Pacific  52.98 
 4  100 Free  Alice Wallace  23  FOG  Pacific  55.47 
 6  100 Free  M Jesperson  24  UNAT  Pacific  55.66 
 1  200 Free  Sara Schweitzer  20  SNM  Pacific  1:52.55 
 3  200 Free  Darlene Conrad  22  SCSC  Pacific  1:57.83 
 5  200 Free  M Jesperson  24  UNAT  Pacific  2:00.90 
 9  200 Free  Katie D Liu  23  DAM  Pacific  2:04.89 
 10  200 Free  Laney Deatsch  21  WCM  Pacific  2:05.32 
 3  500 Free  Katie Liu  24  DAM  Pacific  5:29.03 
 9  500 Free  Heather N Royer  24  SCAM  Pacific  5:41.37 
 8  1000 Free  Melissa Lykins  24  MVM  Pacific  12:17.30 
 1  1650 Free  Renate Olaisen  24  SJAM  Pacific  18:45.75 
 5  50 Back  Katie D Liu  24  DAM  Pacific  29.53 
 1  100 Back  Sara Schweitzer  20  SNM  Pacific  56.08 
 2  100 Back  Jessica A Tong  24  TOC  Pacific  57.19 
 5  100 Back  Katie Liu  24  DAM  Pacific  1:00.66 
 1  200 Back  Sara Schweitzer  20  SNM  Pacific  2:01.00 
 2  200 Back  Katie Liu  24  DAM  Pacific  2:11.65 
 9  200 Back  Holly Nelson  23  WCM  Pacific  2:20.44 
 2  50 Breast  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  32.55 
 3  50 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  23  SCAM  Pacific  32.62 
 2  100 Breast  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  1:09.90 
 3  100 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  23  SCAM  Pacific  1:10.29 
 5  100 Breast  Laney Deatsch  21  WCM  Pacific  1:11.31 
 2  200 Breast  Nicola J Clegg  23  USF  Pacific  2:30.12 
 7  200 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  23  SCAM  Pacific  2:40.02 
 1  50 Fly  Michelle Collins  22  TOC  Pacific  26.55 
 2  50 Fly  Amy Hurst  23  DAM  Pacific  27.59 
 4  50 Fly  S Baranowski  19  SNM  Pacific  27.90 
 1  100 Fly  Michelle Collins  22  TOC  Pacific  59.00 
 2  100 Fly  Jessica A Tong  24  TOC  Pacific  59.90 
 3  100 Fly  Amy C Hurst  22  DAM  Pacific  1:01.20 
 6  100 Fly  Amy Fletcher  21  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.47 
 1  200 Fly  Sara Schweitzer  20  SNM  Pacific  2:06.92 
 5  200 Fly  Sarah Kerlin  24  CRUZ  Pacific  2:24.04 
 7  200 Fly  Jessica Sullivan  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:25.64 
 8  200 Fly  Heather N Royer  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:26.43 
 10  200 Fly  Robyn Jarmer  24  USF  Pacific  2:29.35 
 1  100 IM  Jessica A Tong  24  TOC  Pacific  59.98 
 3  100 IM  Amy Hurst  23  DAM  Pacific  1:03.69 
 6  100 IM  Katie Liu  24  DAM  Pacific  1:04.27 
 1  200 IM  Sara Schweitzer  20  SNM  Pacific  2:06.36 
 2  200 IM  Jessica A Tong  24  TOC  Pacific  2:10.83 
 4  200 IM  Amy Hurst  23  DAM  Pacific  2:17.29 
 9  200 IM  Renate Olaisen  24  SJAM  Pacific  2:19.09 
 10  200 IM  Katie Liu  24  DAM  Pacific  2:19.10 
 3  400 IM  Renate Olaisen  24  SJAM  Pacific  4:49.76 
 6  400 IM  Sarah Kerlin  24  CRUZ  Pacific  5:00.13 

Women 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Sharon Patrick  27  TOC  Pacific  24.60 
 6  50 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  24.80 
 4  100 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  53.87 
 8  100 Free  Sharon Patrick  27  TOC  Pacific  54.55 
 3  200 Free  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  1:57.92 
 5  200 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  2:00.27 
 6  200 Free  Sionainn Marcoux  26  FOG  Pacific  2:00.50 
 8  200 Free  Julia C Davies  25  MVM  Pacific  2:00.63 
 9  200 Free  Katie S Welch  29  WACM  Pacific  2:00.77 
 3  500 Free  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  5:11.36 
 5  500 Free  Julia C Davies  25  MVM  Pacific  5:17.16 
 6  500 Free  Katie S Welch  29  WACM  Pacific  5:17.22 
 7  500 Free  Sionainn Marcoux  26  FOG  Pacific  5:18.03 
 1  1000 Free  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  10:27.79 
 2  1000 Free  Julia C Davies  25  MVM  Pacific  10:53.88 
 1  1650 Free  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  17:23.89 
 3  1650 Free  Julia C Davies  25  MVM  Pacific  18:24.50 
 9  1650 Free  Susan D Strong  27  WCM  Pacific  19:26.77 
 3  50 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  28.35 
 5  50 Back  Michele N Dixon  29  SCSC  Pacific  28.55 
 10  50 Back  Hilary A Devine  26  SRM  Pacific  29.08 
 3  100 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  1:00.08 
 4  100 Back  Michele N Dixon  29  SCSC  Pacific  1:00.45 
 7  100 Back  Hillary Devine  27  SRM  Pacific  1:01.77 
 2  200 Back  Katie S Welch  29  WACM  Pacific  2:08.52 
 3  200 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  2:09.56 
 5  200 Back  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.30 
 9  200 Back  Karen Duggan  28  WCM  Pacific  2:16.08 
 4  50 Breast  Kendra J Thayer  26  TOC  Pacific  32.16 
 3  100 Breast  Kendra J Thayer  26  TOC  Pacific  1:08.68 
 3  200 Breast  Kendra J Thayer  26  TOC  Pacific  2:25.05 
 6  200 Breast  Karen L Duggan  28  WCM  Pacific  2:33.57 
 9  50 Fly  Lori De Luca  27  UNAT  Pacific  27.84 
 10  50 Fly  Hilary A Devine  26  SRM  Pacific  27.93 
 4  200 Fly  Alison Zamanian  29  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.79 
 8  200 Fly  Pamela M Franklin  29  FIRE  Pacific  2:19.24 
 8  100 IM  Sharon Patrick  27  TOC  Pacific  1:02.32 
 10  100 IM  Kendra J Thayer  26  TOC  Pacific  1:02.81 
 3  200 IM  Kendra J Thayer  26  TOC  Pacific  2:12.92 
 10  200 IM  Alison Zamanian  29  SCAM  Pacific  2:17.32 
 2  400 IM  Alison Zamanian  29  SCAM  Pacific  4:40.51 
 7  400 IM  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  4:55.07 

Women 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  25.12 
 4  50 Free  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  25.41 
 6  50 Free  Martie McKinney  34  STAN  Pacific  25.53 
 9  50 Free  Christi Kanazawa  32  RINC  Pacific  25.66 
 3  100 Free  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  54.09 
 4  100 Free  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  54.63 
 2  200 Free  Lisa Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  1:53.93 
 3  200 Free  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  1:54.77 
 8  200 Free  Martie Mc Kinney  33  STAN  Pacific  2:00.15 
 9  200 Free  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  2:01.17 
 1  500 Free  Lisa Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  5:03.21 
 3  500 Free  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  5:07.99 
 8  500 Free  Dianne Gleason  33  USF  Pacific  5:33.11 
 1  1000 Free  Lisa A Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  10:16.36 
 8  1000 Free  Susie K Blake  33  SCSC  Pacific  11:45.92 
 9  1000 Free  Lisa M Sheeper  34  MELO  Pacific  11:53.02 
 1  1650 Free  Lisa Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  17:07.66 
 4  1650 Free  Susie Blake  33  SCSC  Pacific  18:49.79 
 5  1650 Free  Dianne Gleason  33  USF  Pacific  18:50.22 
 2  50 Back  Martie Mc Kinney  33  STAN  Pacific  28.20 
 5  50 Back  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  28.29 
 6  50 Back  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  28.92 
 1  100 Back  Martie McKinney  34  STAN  Pacific  59.34 
 6  100 Back  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  1:01.87 
 7  100 Back  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  1:02.05 
 9  100 Back  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  1:03.39 
 2  200 Back  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  2:12.42 
 6  200 Back  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  2:17.27 
 1  50 Breast  Kathryn Gelman  34  STAN  Pacific  31.53 
 6  50 Breast  Debbie Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  32.59 
 9  50 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  32  DAM  Pacific  33.07 
 4  100 Breast  Kathryn E Gelman  34  STAN  Pacific  1:10.61 
 5  100 Breast  Debbie Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  1:11.14 
 6  100 Breast  Jennif Lundmark  32  DAM  Pacific  1:11.40 
 5  200 Breast  Debbie Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  2:34.37 
 6  200 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  32  DAM  Pacific  2:35.33 
 2  50 Fly  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  26.75 
 3  50 Fly  Martie McKinney  34  STAN  Pacific  26.82 
 8  50 Fly  Christin Kanazawa  32  RINC  Pacific  27.59 
 10  50 Fly  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  27.89 
 2  100 Fly  Martie McKinney  34  STAN  Pacific  58.39 
 4  100 Fly  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  59.72 
 2  100 IM  Martie McKinney  34  STAN  Pacific  1:01.14 
 5  100 IM  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  1:02.51 
 10  100 IM  Aimee Lehr  31  STAN  Pacific  1:03.68 
 2  200 IM  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  2:11.43 
 2  400 IM  Laureen Welting  33  TOC  Pacific  4:39.44 
 8  400 IM  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  4:54.52 

Women 35-39 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dea Fredrick  37  USF  Pacific  24.89 
 7  50 Free  Jill S Hernandez  38  USAB  Pacific  25.37 
 4  100 Free  Laurie Vidal  36  WCM  Pacific  54.16 
 9  100 Free  Dea Fredrick  37  USF  Pacific  55.47 
 1  200 Free  Jill Hernandez  38  USAB  Pacific  1:53.35 
 5  200 Free  Laurie Vidal  36  WCM  Pacific  1:56.46 
 6  200 Free  Margee Curran  38  WCM  Pacific  1:58.46 
 9  200 Free  Wendy Ingraham  35  WCM  Pacific  2:01.81 
 3  500 Free  Jill Hernandez  38  USAB  Pacific  5:04.79 
 4  500 Free  Laurie Vidal  36  WCM  Pacific  5:07.66 
 5  500 Free  Margee Curran  38  WCM  Pacific  5:13.28 
 7  500 Free  Wendy Ingraham  35  WCM  Pacific  5:25.36 
 3  1000 Free  Laurie Vidal  36  WCM  Pacific  10:31.98 
 5  1000 Free  Jill Hernandez  38  USAB  Pacific  10:43.84 
 6  1000 Free  Margee Curran  38  WCM  Pacific  10:44.62 
 10  1000 Free  Penny Leach  36  WCM  Pacific  11:11.07 
 3  1650 Free  Margee M Curran  37  WCM  Pacific  17:59.04 
 5  1650 Free  Joan A Smith  37  PCAM  Pacific  18:42.73 
 6  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  39  TOC  Pacific  18:53.13 
 4  50 Back  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  28.81 
 8  50 Back  Laurie P Vidal  36  WCM  Pacific  29.32 
 9  50 Back  Penny Leach  36  WCM  Pacific  29.53 
 4  100 Back  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  1:00.56 
 5  100 Back  Laurie Vidal  36  WCM  Pacific  1:00.61 
 10  100 Back  Penny Leach  36  WCM  Pacific  1:03.64 
 3  200 Back  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  2:11.88 
 8  50 Breast  Hilary Main  39  SRM  Pacific  33.65 
 10  50 Breast  Janna Jensen  35  SNM  Pacific  33.77 
 10  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  39  RHMS  Pacific  1:13.67 
 10  100 Breast  Janna Jensen  35  SNM  Pacific  1:13.67 
 10  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  39  RHMS  Pacific  2:39.57 
 5  50 Fly  Jill S Hernandez  38  USAB  Pacific  27.43 
 3  100 Fly  Jill Hernandez  38  USAB  Pacific  59.13 
 10  100 Fly  Margee Curran  38  WCM  Pacific  1:03.43 
 4  100 IM  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  1:01.81 
 5  100 IM  Jill S Hernandez  38  USAB  Pacific  1:02.72 
 7  100 IM  Laurie P Vidal  36  WCM  Pacific  1:03.91 
 10  100 IM  Dea Fredrick  37  USF  Pacific  1:05.01 
 2  200 IM  Jill Hernandez  38  USAB  Pacific  2:11.21 
 4  200 IM  Laurie Vidal  36  WCM  Pacific  2:13.21 
 5  200 IM  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  2:14.19 
 2  400 IM  Jill Hernandez  38  USAB  Pacific  4:34.77 
 8  400 IM  Lisa Ward  35  WCM  Pacific  4:52.25 

Women 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Karen Morrison  40  WCM  Pacific  26.52 
 6  100 Free  Barbara Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  58.29 
 10  100 Free  Marguerite Meyer  40  TOC  Pacific  58.50 
 1  200 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  1:59.18 
 2  200 Free  Barbara Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  2:03.75 
 3  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  40  TOC  Pacific  2:04.82 
 6  200 Free  Mindy Hamway  40  WCM  Pacific  2:07.69 
 7  200 Free  Jane Burks  41  MELO  Pacific  2:08.00 
 9  200 Free  Cindy S Lee  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.24 
 10  200 Free  Maura Campion  41  STHM  Pacific  2:08.32 
 1  500 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  5:13.06 
 3  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  40  TOC  Pacific  5:34.16 
 4  500 Free  Barbara Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  5:38.36 
 5  500 Free  Linda Buchanan  41  SCAM  Pacific  5:40.89 
 8  500 Free  Mindy Hamway  40  WCM  Pacific  5:41.46 
 9  500 Free  Jane Burks  41  MELO  Pacific  5:41.84 
 10  500 Free  Charlene O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  5:42.44 
 1  1000 Free  Suzan Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  10:40.82 
 2  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  40  TOC  Pacific  11:11.81 
 3  1000 Free  Barbara Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  11:33.34 
 10  1000 Free  Ellen Moratti  40  DAM  Pacific  12:01.67 
 1  1650 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  17:51.95 
 2  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  40  TOC  Pacific  18:32.06 
 5  1650 Free  Jane Burks  41  MELO  Pacific  19:25.83 
 7  1650 Free  Barbara Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  19:37.60 
 1  50 Back  Patty Landers  42  WCM  Pacific  30.14 
 4  50 Back  Leslie Ulen  41  CSCM  Pacific  30.93 
 9  50 Back  Suzanne Brause  42  CRUZ  Pacific  31.80 
 1  100 Back  Patty Landers  42  WCM  Pacific  1:03.82 
 4  100 Back  Leslie Ulen  41  CSCM  Pacific  1:07.25 
 1  200 Back  Patty Landers  42  WCM  Pacific  2:19.00 
 5  200 Back  Dea Ann Joslin  40  UNAT  Pacific  2:24.56 
 7  200 Back  Suzan Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  2:27.48 
 9  200 Back  Leslie Ulen  41  CSCM  Pacific  2:29.09 
 1  50 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  40  UNAT  Pacific  32.41 
 4  50 Breast  Eileen Wall  41  STAN  Pacific  34.38 
 5  50 Breast  Maria Klein  40  MVM  Pacific  34.43 
 1  100 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  40  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.26 
 6  100 Breast  Maria Klein  40  MVM  Pacific  1:15.08 
 7  100 Breast  Eileen Wall  41  STAN  Pacific  1:15.18 
 1  200 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  40  UNAT  Pacific  2:33.01 
 2  200 Breast  Eileen Wall  41  STAN  Pacific  2:39.24 
 6  200 Breast  Maria Klein  40  MVM  Pacific  2:42.42 
 3  50 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  28.25 
 4  50 Fly  Karen Morrison  40  WCM  Pacific  28.49 
 5  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  28.71 
 6  50 Fly  Leslie Ulen  41  CSCM  Pacific  28.72 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  28.73 
 1  100 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  1:02.00 
 3  100 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  1:03.42 
 5  100 Fly  Maura Campion  41  STHM  Pacific  1:04.40 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.28 
 8  100 Fly  Leslie Ulen  41  CSCM  Pacific  1:05.31 
 9  100 Fly  Karen Morrison  40  WCM  Pacific  1:05.78 
 1  200 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  2:13.30 
 3  200 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  2:24.55 
 5  200 Fly  Marguerite Meyer  40  TOC  Pacific  2:29.65 
 9  200 Fly  Jane Burks  41  MELO  Pacific  2:32.47 
 4  100 IM  Barbara Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  1:06.03 
 6  100 IM  Maria Klein  40  MVM  Pacific  1:07.39 
 9  100 IM  Leslie Ulen  41  CSCM  Pacific  1:07.78 
 10  100 IM  Patty Landers  42  WCM  Pacific  1:07.80 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Crowder  41  SCSC  Pacific  2:23.69 
 7  200 IM  Patty Landers  42  WCM  Pacific  2:26.39 
 8  200 IM  Charlene O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  2:28.25 
 1  400 IM  Suzan Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  5:04.20 
 3  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  40  TOC  Pacific  5:13.24 
 4  400 IM  Charlene O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  5:13.94 

Women 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura Val  47  TAM  Pacific  25.10 
 10  50 Free  Regin Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  27.05 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  47  TAM  Pacific  54.40 
 7  100 Free  Regin Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  58.70 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  2:00.60 
 6  200 Free  Celeste Miller  49  SNM  Pacific  2:10.68 
 8  200 Free  Regin Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  2:12.54 
 10  200 Free  Debra Doman  46  CHIC  Pacific  2:14.69 
 1  500 Free  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  5:27.02 
 5  500 Free  Celeste Miller  49  SNM  Pacific  5:41.33 
 9  500 Free  Regin Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  5:59.98 
 1  1000 Free  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  11:21.39 
 4  1000 Free  Celeste Miller  49  SNM  Pacific  11:57.21 
 1  1650 Free  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  19:09.33 
 5  1650 Free  Cathy Schulbach  45  LAM  Pacific  21:03.53 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  28.61 
 10  50 Back  Regin Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  32.62 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  1:03.69 
 5  200 Back  Camille Panigetti  48  CHIC  Pacific  2:32.14 
 5  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  45  LAM  Pacific  2:51.10 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  47  TAM  Pacific  27.74 
 8  50 Fly  Regin Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  29.97 
 10  50 Fly  Debra Doman  46  CHIC  Pacific  30.28 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  47  TAM  Pacific  1:00.78 
 5  100 Fly  Regin Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  1:08.76 
 6  100 Fly  Camille Panigetti  48  CHIC  Pacific  1:09.20 
 1  200 Fly  Laura Val  47  TAM  Pacific  2:13.34 
 5  200 Fly  Karen Reilly  45  WCM  Pacific  2:42.54 
 9  200 Fly  Regin Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  2:47.78 
 1  100 IM  Laura B Val  47  TAM  Pacific  1:05.10 
 7  100 IM  Camille Panigetti  48  CHIC  Pacific  1:09.13 
 10  100 IM  Debra Doman  46  CHIC  Pacific  1:10.25 
 8  200 IM  Debra Doman  46  CHIC  Pacific  2:36.35 

Women 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Susan Roy  51  LAM  Pacific  28.69 
 3  50 Free  Ruth Shaps  51  MAM  Pacific  29.02 
 6  50 Free  Gerre Jones  50  UNAT  Pacific  29.25 
 8  100 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  51  MAM  Pacific  1:06.66 
 10  100 Free  M Diaz MacArtney  50  UNAT  Pacific  1:07.63 
 8  200 Free  Kristina King  51  WCM  Pacific  2:23.43 
 7  500 Free  Kristina King  51  WCM  Pacific  6:23.36 
 8  1000 Free  Kristina King  51  WCM  Pacific  13:25.39 
 3  50 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  51  MAM  Pacific  34.12 
 4  50 Back  Ellen J Rockholm  50  RAMS  Pacific  35.26 
 2  100 Back  Ruth Shaps  51  MAM  Pacific  1:13.56 
 10  100 Back  Linda Gilchrist  52  AAM  Pacific  1:19.67 
 2  200 Back  Ruth Shaps  51  MAM  Pacific  2:42.16 
 8  200 Back  Chris Weber  51  CSSR  Pacific  2:50.56 
 5  50 Breast  Gerre Jones  50  UNAT  Pacific  37.74 
 8  100 Breast  Gerre Jones  50  UNAT  Pacific  1:25.29 
 10  100 Breast  Carol A Carroll  52  SNM  Pacific  1:25.54 
 3  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  3:00.82 
 2  50 Fly  Ruth Shaps  51  MAM  Pacific  31.38 
 4  50 Fly  Susan Tyler  50  SNM  Pacific  31.85 
 5  50 Fly  Ellen J Rockholm  50  RAMS  Pacific  32.08 
 7  50 Fly  M Diaz MacArtney  50  UNAT  Pacific  33.18 
 2  100 Fly  Susan Tyler  50  SNM  Pacific  1:13.04 
 3  100 Fly  M Diaz MacArtney  50  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.66 
 7  100 Fly  Chris Weber  51  CSSR  Pacific  1:20.73 
 9  100 Fly  Kristina King  51  WCM  Pacific  1:21.15 
 5  200 Fly  Susan Tyler  50  SNM  Pacific  3:00.35 
 6  100 IM  Ruth Shaps  51  MAM  Pacific  1:14.98 
 10  200 IM  Chris Weber  51  CSSR  Pacific  2:51.52 
 3  400 IM  Chris Weber  51  CSSR  Pacific  6:02.68 

Women 55-59 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  28.19 
 8  50 Free  Nancy Brooks  56  RINC  Pacific  31.28 
 1  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  1:03.14 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  2:22.29 
 3  500 Free  Nancy J Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  6:35.87 
 1  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  37.06 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  56  RINC  Pacific  39.21 
 1  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  1:23.16 
 3  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  56  RINC  Pacific  1:25.66 
 2  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  2:59.49 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  56  RINC  Pacific  3:08.94 
 3  50 Fly  Nancy J Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  32.11 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy J Ridout  57  TAM  Pacific  1:15.63 
 7  100 IM  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  1:20.77 
 9  100 IM  Nancy Brooks  56  RINC  Pacific  1:21.98 
 4  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  55  STAN  Pacific  2:55.01 

Women 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  60  TAM  Pacific  33.06 
 10  100 Free  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  1:15.56 
 1  200 Free  Susan Munn  60  DAM  Pacific  2:33.69 
 8  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  60  TAM  Pacific  2:47.42 
 1  500 Free  Susan Munn  60  DAM  Pacific  6:48.69 
 1  1000 Free  Susan Munn  60  DAM  Pacific  13:56.92 
 1  1650 Free  Susan Munn  60  DAM  Pacific  23:03.39 
 7  1650 Free  Tessie Branscomb  63  MEND  Pacific  27:17.61 
 8  1650 Free  Tanako Hagiwara  60  USF  Pacific  27:56.91 
 10  1650 Free  Joyce M Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  30:17.30 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Jordan  61  WCM  Pacific  38.90 
 7  50 Back  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  40.34 
 3  100 Back  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  1:25.92 
 5  100 Back  Susan L Munn  60  DAM  Pacific  1:27.98 
 4  200 Back  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  3:10.09 
 7  200 Back  Susan L Munn  60  DAM  Pacific  3:14.68 
 10  100 Breast  Erika Silva  61  AAM  Pacific  1:39.47 
 8  200 Breast  Erika Silva  61  AAM  Pacific  3:32.87 
 3  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  60  TAM  Pacific  36.92 
 4  50 Fly  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  37.89 
 7  50 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  60  WCM  Pacific  38.64 
 2  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  60  DAM  Pacific  1:25.55 
 3  100 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  60  WCM  Pacific  1:26.84 
 5  200 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  60  WCM  Pacific  3:29.33 
 7  200 Fly  Sara Snoek  60  UNAT  Pacific  3:45.70 
 6  100 IM  Susan L Munn  60  DAM  Pacific  1:25.91 
 10  100 IM  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  1:28.80 
 1  200 IM  Susan Munn  60  DAM  Pacific  2:54.32 
 2  400 IM  Susan Munn  60  DAM  Pacific  6:22.97 

Women 65-69 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  69  UNAT  Pacific  32.27 
 3  50 Free  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  33.23 
 5  50 Free  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  34.87 
 3  100 Free  Gail Roper  69  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.08 
 7  100 Free  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  1:19.98 
 9  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  1:22.33 
 4  200 Free  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  2:56.98 
 6  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  2:57.88 
 10  200 Free  Donna Monroe  65  WCM  Pacific  3:03.87 
 5  500 Free  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  7:54.49 
 8  500 Free  Donna Monroe  65  WCM  Pacific  8:02.19 
 9  500 Free  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  8:03.07 
 3  1000 Free  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  15:52.28 
 6  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  65  WCM  Pacific  16:38.61 
 8  1000 Free  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  17:00.73 
 6  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  65  WCM  Pacific  27:24.48 
 7  1650 Free  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  27:47.02 
 10  1650 Free  Jean M Duncan  66  WCM  Pacific  31:13.87 
 1  50 Back  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  37.86 
 3  50 Back  Gail Roper  69  UNAT  Pacific  40.59 
 9  50 Back  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  45.94 
 2  100 Back  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  1:25.27 
 8  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  1:38.85 
 10  100 Back  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  1:40.72 
 2  200 Back  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  3:01.65 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  3:31.78 
 9  200 Back  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  3:37.63 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  42.14 
 6  50 Breast  Irma I Reimer  66  SAC  Pacific  46.06 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  1:31.75 
 2  100 Breast  Gail Roper  69  UNAT  Pacific  1:35.84 
 9  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  1:45.88 
 10  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  66  RINC  Pacific  1:48.98 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  3:15.88 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  3:38.78 
 7  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  67  WCM  Pacific  3:41.42 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  69  UNAT  Pacific  36.08 
 2  50 Fly  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  36.57 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  40.55 
 5  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  67  WCM  Pacific  42.47 
 6  50 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  43.31 
 2  100 Fly  Gail Roper  69  UNAT  Pacific  1:28.70 
 3  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  1:35.48 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  1:40.67 
 5  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  67  WCM  Pacific  1:41.33 
 2  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  3:31.79 
 3  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  67  WCM  Pacific  3:41.95 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  3:56.10 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  69  UNAT  Pacific  1:23.97 
 5  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  1:29.35 
 6  100 IM  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  1:32.64 
 2  200 IM  Gail Roper  69  UNAT  Pacific  3:11.38 
 5  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  3:16.71 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  3:22.39 
 7  200 IM  Joan Alexander  67  WCM  Pacific  3:33.87 
 3  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  68  WCM  Pacific  7:09.29 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Callison  66  RINC  Pacific  7:13.59 
 7  400 IM  Joan Alexander  67  WCM  Pacific  7:33.98 

Women 70-74 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Della Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  37.11 
 6  100 Free  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  1:26.07 
 10  200 Free  Betty Mc Millan  70  WCM  Pacific  3:21.92 
 8  500 Free  Betty Mc Millan  70  WCM  Pacific  8:53.74 
 10  500 Free  Anita Hazen  71  WCM  Pacific  9:04.34 
 6  1000 Free  Betty Mc Millan  70  WCM  Pacific  18:26.79 
 8  1000 Free  Anita Hazen  71  WCM  Pacific  18:47.92 
 9  1000 Free  Nan Blackledge  74  RINC  Pacific  18:49.73 
 4  1650 Free  Betty Mc Millan  70  WCM  Pacific  29:59.12 
 7  1650 Free  Anita L Hazen  71  WCM  Pacific  31:44.03 
 10  1650 Free  Nan L Blackledge  74  RINC  Pacific  33:03.11 
 3  50 Back  Della Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  42.58 
 3  100 Back  Della Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  1:34.97 
 5  200 Back  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  3:35.01 
 10  50 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  70  RINC  Pacific  54.48 
 8  200 Breast  Bunny Dawson  71  RINC  Pacific  4:10.18 
 6  50 Fly  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  45.10 
 10  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  71  WCM  Pacific  2:06.03 
 5  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  71  WCM  Pacific  4:32.13 
 10  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  5:59.79 
 4  100 IM  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  1:37.75 
 3  200 IM  Della Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  3:30.30 
 10  200 IM  Elfriede A Rogers  71  WCM  Pacific  4:06.03 
 9  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  71  WCM  Pacific  8:50.08 

Women 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  36.37 
 1  100 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  1:22.20 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  2:58.74 
 1  500 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  8:08.58 
 1  1000 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  16:27.17 
 1  1650 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  27:33.86 
 2  50 Back  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  44.95 
 2  100 Back  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  1:39.32 
 4  200 Back  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  3:51.24 
 9  200 Back  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  4:19.64 
 4  50 Breast  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  53.55 
 8  50 Breast  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  55.62 
 4  100 Breast  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  2:05.73 
 6  100 Breast  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  2:10.01 
 4  200 Breast  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  4:21.90 
 7  50 Fly  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  56.60 
 5  100 Fly  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  2:09.54 
 3  200 Fly  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  4:41.62 
 6  200 Fly  Zada Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  7:11.91 
 1  100 IM  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  1:43.48 
 10  100 IM  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  1:58.75 
 6  200 IM  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  4:25.50 
 3  400 IM  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  8:55.83 
 10  400 IM  Zada Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  12:20.48 

Women 80-84 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  41.54 
 3  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  44.27 
 6  50 Free  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  50.71 
 9  50 Free  Ivy Browne  84  SNM  Pacific  53.01 
 10  50 Free  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  53.43 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  1:34.72 
 3  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.85 
 7  100 Free  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:58.29 
 2  200 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  3:27.74 
 3  200 Free  Audrey H Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:49.81 
 6  200 Free  Ivy Browne  84  SNM  Pacific  4:29.25 
 2  500 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  9:18.52 
 2  1000 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  18:58.24 
 3  1000 Free  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  21:17.64 
 2  1650 Free  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  35:31.34 
 5  1650 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  40:04.49 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  50.92 
 3  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  55.04 
 9  50 Back  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:00.84 
 10  50 Back  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  1:01.15 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  1:53.29 
 3  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.66 
 10  100 Back  Ivy Browne  84  SNM  Pacific  2:25.89 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  82  STAN  Pacific  4:01.10 
 2  200 Back  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  4:14.45 
 7  200 Back  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  4:50.96 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  59.62 
 5  50 Breast  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:06.36 
 10  50 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  1:18.09 
 5  100 Breast  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  2:22.09 
 2  200 Breast  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  5:10.63 
 3  200 Breast  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  5:11.35 
 7  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  5:52.20 
 1  50 Fly  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:01.71 
 4  50 Fly  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  1:05.39 
 5  50 Fly  Audrey H Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.43 
 1  100 Fly  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  2:27.38 
 1  200 Fly  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  5:03.45 
 1  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.41 
 3  100 IM  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  2:09.24 
 5  100 IM  Sally Joy  82  WCM  Pacific  2:11.98 
 1  200 IM  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  4:36.47 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  9:33.40 

Women 85-89 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Vivienne Cooke  86  UNAT  Pacific  50.93 
 5  50 Free  Ellen Tait  88  RINC  Pacific  1:06.18 
 6  100 Free  Susan Hanson  86  WCM  Pacific  2:27.19 
 7  100 Free  Ellen Tait  88  RINC  Pacific  2:32.81 
 4  200 Free  Susan Hanson  86  WCM  Pacific  4:56.73 
 2  500 Free  Susan Hanson  86  WCM  Pacific  13:08.37 
 4  500 Free  Ellen Tait  88  RINC  Pacific  15:05.83 
 2  50 Back  Vivienne Cooke  86  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.19 
 9  50 Back  Susan Hanson  86  WCM  Pacific  1:26.00 
 10  50 Back  Hilda Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.82 
 2  100 Back  Vivienne Cooke  86  UNAT  Pacific  2:14.88 
 9  100 Back  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.68 
 6  200 Back  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  7:04.98 
 1  50 Breast  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.79 
 8  50 Breast  Margot Lenigk  87  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.46 
 1  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.59 
 4  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  86  SMMM  Pacific  4:57.00 
 1  200 Breast  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  7:04.03 
 2  50 Fly  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.64 
 1  100 Fly  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.46 
 3  100 IM  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.54 
 7  100 IM  Margot Lenigk  87  SMMM  Pacific  4:45.43 
 2  200 IM  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  6:53.73 
 1  400 IM  Hilda G Buel  85  SMMM  Pacific  15:29.70 

Men 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Matt Barry  19  WCM  Pacific  1:44.82 
 4  200 Free  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  1:45.51 
 8  200 Free  Chris Mack  23  WCM  Pacific  1:49.29 
 9  200 Free  Trentin Krauss  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:49.45 
 2  500 Free  Nate Moore  21  WCM  Pacific  4:48.13 
 8  500 Free  David W Reid  22  CRUZ  Pacific  5:04.93 
 2  1000 Free  Nate Moore  21  WCM  Pacific  10:04.98 
 7  1000 Free  Holden Hardcastle  21  USF  Pacific  11:06.22 
 1  1650 Free  Nate Moore  21  WCM  Pacific  16:41.81 
 3  1650 Free  David W Reid  22  CRUZ  Pacific  17:08.02 
 9  1650 Free  Holden Hardcastle  21  USF  Pacific  18:44.58 
 2  50 Back  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  25.04 
 4  50 Back  Tim Evans  19  WCM  Pacific  25.48 
 7  50 Back  Peter Krebbers  21  WCM  Pacific  26.30 
 3  100 Back  Brett Anderson  20  WCM  Pacific  53.36 
 6  100 Back  Tim Evans  19  WCM  Pacific  54.43 
 10  100 Back  Kyle L Brooks  23  CRUZ  Pacific  55.58 
 5  200 Back  Tim Evans  19  WCM  Pacific  2:00.25 
 8  200 Back  Kyle L Brooks  23  CRUZ  Pacific  2:02.91 
 4  50 Breast  Kevin Raab  20  WCM  Pacific  27.56 
 3  100 Breast  Kevin Raab  20  WCM  Pacific  59.47 
 4  100 Breast  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  1:00.16 
 7  100 Breast  Justin Smyers  23  WCM  Pacific  1:02.12 
 1  200 Breast  Kevin Raab  20  WCM  Pacific  2:08.37 
 2  200 Breast  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  2:11.24 
 6  200 Breast  Nate Moore  21  WCM  Pacific  2:15.41 
 9  200 Breast  Justin Smyers  23  WCM  Pacific  2:16.38 
 10  200 Breast  Chris Rasmussen  20  WCM  Pacific  2:16.43 
 8  50 Fly  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  23.77 
 9  50 Fly  Peter Krebbers  21  WCM  Pacific  24.05 
 5  100 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  51.91 
 8  100 Fly  Bayani Flores  20  WCM  Pacific  52.30 
 2  200 Fly  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  1:58.22 
 5  200 Fly  Chris Mack  23  WCM  Pacific  2:01.76 
 7  200 Fly  Aaron K Wong  22  MVM  Pacific  2:04.45 
 1  100 IM  Bayani Flores  20  WCM  Pacific  52.22 
 9  100 IM  Nate Moore  21  WCM  Pacific  55.90 
 3  200 IM  Jeff D Maynor  21  CVM  Pacific  1:57.59 
 8  200 IM  Nate Moore  21  WCM  Pacific  2:01.70 
 9  200 IM  Kyle L Brooks  23  CRUZ  Pacific  2:05.91 
 10  200 IM  David W Reid  22  CRUZ  Pacific  2:06.02 
 1  400 IM  Nate Moore  21  WCM  Pacific  4:12.93 

Men 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  21.43 
 8  50 Free  Bruce N Crock  25  USF  Pacific  21.85 
 9  50 Free  Andrew Bohlman  28  SNM  Pacific  21.88 
 3  100 Free  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  46.53 
 2  200 Free  Joshua M Woodruff  28  STAN  Pacific  1:43.27 
 4  200 Free  Brad Winsor  27  DAM  Pacific  1:45.37 
 9  200 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  29  DAM  Pacific  1:46.51 
 1  500 Free  Brad Winsor  27  DAM  Pacific  4:46.31 
 2  500 Free  Joshua M Woodruff  27  STAN  Pacific  4:49.05 
 3  500 Free  Nenad Rodic  28  SNM  Pacific  4:52.17 
 4  500 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  29  DAM  Pacific  4:52.39 
 7  500 Free  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  4:54.29 
 1  1000 Free  Nenad Rodic  28  SNM  Pacific  10:10.26 
 2  1000 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  29  DAM  Pacific  10:11.96 
 9  1000 Free  Ed G Owen  27  MELO  Pacific  10:52.95 
 1  1650 Free  Nenad Rodic  28  SNM  Pacific  17:06.99 
 7  1650 Free  Todd W Walsh  29  MVM  Pacific  18:13.41 
 10  1650 Free  Ed G Owen  27  MELO  Pacific  18:27.96 
 1  50 Back  Andrew Bohlman  28  SNM  Pacific  23.84 
 5  50 Back  Timothy J O'Mara  26  SNM  Pacific  24.50 
 3  100 Back  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  52.83 
 8  100 Back  Timothy J O'Mara  26  SNM  Pacific  54.41 
 2  200 Back  Nenad Rodic  28  SNM  Pacific  1:55.47 
 1  50 Breast  Bruce N Crock  25  USF  Pacific  26.00 
 6  50 Breast  Craig Balbo  25  USF  Pacific  27.39 
 9  50 Breast  Greg Schaffer  28  SCSC  Pacific  27.77 
 2  100 Breast  Craig Balbo  25  USF  Pacific  59.07 
 7  200 Breast  Chris M Reddam  26  WCM  Pacific  2:15.34 
 6  50 Fly  Andrew Bohlman  28  SNM  Pacific  23.76 
 9  100 Fly  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  52.45 
 6  200 Fly  Brad Winsor  27  DAM  Pacific  2:00.00 
 1  100 IM  Bruce N Crock  25  USF  Pacific  53.23 
 2  100 IM  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  53.49 
 3  100 IM  Greg Larson  29  TOC  Pacific  53.50 
 5  100 IM  Andrew Bohlman  28  SNM  Pacific  54.12 
 3  200 IM  Greg Schaffer  28  SCSC  Pacific  1:57.10 
 6  200 IM  Lee G Wanie  25  TOC  Pacific  1:58.41 

Men 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jarret Winter  30  CRUZ  Pacific  21.51 
 6  50 Free  Rob K Laurie  32  SNM  Pacific  21.87 
 8  50 Free  Kirk F Everist  32  TOC  Pacific  21.89 
 8  50 Free  Carr Phillips  33  STAN  Pacific  21.89 
 10  50 Free  Chip L Hobson  31  SNM  Pacific  21.90 
 2  100 Free  John H Keppeler  31  TOC  Pacific  46.73 
 4  100 Free  Kirk F Everist  32  TOC  Pacific  47.57 
 5  100 Free  Carr Phillips  33  STAN  Pacific  47.67 
 6  100 Free  Jarret Winter  30  CRUZ  Pacific  48.01 
 7  100 Free  Chip L Hobson  31  SNM  Pacific  48.02 
 10  100 Free  Stephen Stahl  34  WCM  Pacific  48.32 
 2  200 Free  John H Keppeler  32  TOC  Pacific  1:40.54 
 5  200 Free  Stephen Stahl  34  WCM  Pacific  1:45.59 
 8  200 Free  Carr Phillips  33  STAN  Pacific  1:46.72 
 1  500 Free  Chip L Hobson  31  SNM  Pacific  4:37.25 
 4  500 Free  Sean J Killion  31  USF  Pacific  4:47.82 
 6  500 Free  Stephen Stahl  34  WCM  Pacific  4:50.28 
 1  1000 Free  Stephen Stahl  34  WCM  Pacific  9:59.16 
 2  1650 Free  Sean J Killion  31  USF  Pacific  16:47.20 
 4  1650 Free  Andrew L Kelsey  31  STAN  Pacific  17:11.27 
 6  1650 Free  Stephen A Stahl  34  WCM  Pacific  17:32.54 
 8  1650 Free  Eric Block  33  BMW  Pacific  17:38.30 
 1  50 Back  John H Keppeler  32  TOC  Pacific  23.74 
 8  50 Back  Carr Phillips  33  STAN  Pacific  26.02 
 1  100 Back  John H Keppeler  32  TOC  Pacific  50.74 
 7  100 Back  Carr Phillips  33  STAN  Pacific  55.32 
 10  100 Back  Stephen M Smith  32  SAC  Pacific  55.80 
 1  200 Back  John H Keppeler  32  TOC  Pacific  1:50.77 
 5  200 Back  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  1:58.87 
 8  200 Back  Jeffrey Rodgers  32  WCM  Pacific  2:01.02 
 9  200 Back  Stephen M Smith  32  SAC  Pacific  2:01.38 
 1  50 Breast  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  26.87 
 2  50 Breast  Brian Scottoline  34  STAN  Pacific  27.36 
 1  100 Breast  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  57.47 
 1  200 Breast  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  2:03.89 
 9  200 Breast  Niel Fischer  34  UMSC  Pacific  2:17.84 
 3  50 Fly  Anthony Mosse  34  TOC  Pacific  23.21 
 6  50 Fly  Jarret Winter  30  CRUZ  Pacific  23.51 
 4  100 Fly  Anthony Mosse  34  TOC  Pacific  50.97 
 5  200 Fly  John H Keppeler  31  TOC  Pacific  1:57.80 
 7  200 Fly  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  1:59.15 
 10  200 Fly  Stephen Stahl  34  WCM  Pacific  2:00.69 
 1  100 IM  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  53.08 
 1  200 IM  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  1:53.37 
 4  200 IM  Chip L Hobson  31  SNM  Pacific  1:59.17 
 8  200 IM  Stephen M Smith  32  SAC  Pacific  1:59.99 
 1  400 IM  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  4:01.40 
 5  400 IM  Stephen M Smith  32  SAC  Pacific  4:16.42 
 9  400 IM  Niel Fischer  34  UMSC  Pacific  4:25.43 

Men 35-39 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Franz Mortensen  35  SCSC  Pacific  21.83 
 2  100 Free  Franz Mortensen  35  SCSC  Pacific  46.92 
 1  200 Free  Franz Mortensen  35  SCSC  Pacific  1:41.20 
 1  500 Free  Franz Mortensen  35  SCSC  Pacific  4:36.80 
 4  500 Free  Chris Waters  36  USF  Pacific  4:54.91 
 5  500 Free  Michael Moore  35  SCSC  Pacific  4:56.76 
 9  500 Free  Mike Keck  39  TOC  Pacific  4:59.46 
 1  1000 Free  Franz Mortensen  35  SCSC  Pacific  9:41.12 
 2  1000 Free  Mike Keck  39  TOC  Pacific  10:20.75 
 8  1000 Free  Paul M Kryska  35  MVM  Pacific  10:43.69 
 10  1000 Free  Steven L Atkins  36  STAN  Pacific  10:51.77 
 2  1650 Free  Michael Moore  35  SCSC  Pacific  16:49.13 
 3  1650 Free  Robert C Placak  39  TOC  Pacific  17:07.56 
 4  1650 Free  Mike Keck  39  TOC  Pacific  17:30.53 
 5  1650 Free  Brad Gothberg  37  WCM  Pacific  17:42.48 
 10  1650 Free  Frederick Koehler  39  SCSC  Pacific  18:12.60 
 3  50 Back  Sean Murphy  35  TOC  Pacific  24.81 
 1  100 Back  Sean Murphy  35  TOC  Pacific  51.47 
 7  100 Back  Gary Antonick  36  STAN  Pacific  55.54 
 1  200 Back  Sean Murphy  35  TOC  Pacific  1:50.83 
 5  200 Back  Patrick Duggan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:00.51 
 5  50 Breast  Gary L Patterson  39  WCM  Pacific  27.44 
 7  50 Breast  Randy R Cox  36  STAN  Pacific  28.23 
 4  100 Breast  Randy R Cox  36  STAN  Pacific  1:00.72 
 5  100 Breast  Gary L Patterson  39  WCM  Pacific  1:00.77 
 6  100 Breast  Patrick Duggan  35  WCM  Pacific  1:01.39 
 4  200 Breast  Patrick Duggan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:13.39 
 5  200 Breast  Gary L Patterson  39  WCM  Pacific  2:13.62 
 6  200 Breast  Randy R Cox  36  STAN  Pacific  2:17.01 
 8  200 Breast  Andrew D Brenan  38  SAC  Pacific  2:19.92 
 6  100 Fly  Gary Antonick  36  STAN  Pacific  53.33 
 3  200 Fly  Chris Waters  36  USF  Pacific  1:58.82 
 5  200 Fly  Gary M Antonick  36  STAN  Pacific  2:00.07 
 3  100 IM  Cameron D Reid  38  SCSC  Pacific  54.35 
 6  100 IM  Patrick Duggan  35  WCM  Pacific  54.74 
 1  200 IM  Cameron D Reid  38  SCSC  Pacific  1:56.47 
 2  200 IM  Patrick Duggan  35  WCM  Pacific  1:57.86 
 5  200 IM  Gary Antonick  36  STAN  Pacific  2:00.88 
 1  400 IM  Cameron D Reid  38  SCSC  Pacific  4:09.15 
 2  400 IM  Sean Murphy  35  TOC  Pacific  4:10.73 
 3  400 IM  Patrick Duggan  35  WCM  Pacific  4:13.26 
 4  400 IM  Mike Keck  39  TOC  Pacific  4:25.92 
 10  400 IM  Steven L Atkins  36  STAN  Pacific  4:32.97 

Men 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Peter Nunan  41  SCSC  Pacific  22.25 
 7  50 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  41  MVM  Pacific  22.51 
 9  50 Free  Robert Crowder  43  SCSC  Pacific  22.60 
 3  100 Free  Peter Nunan  41  SCSC  Pacific  48.20 
 7  100 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  40  MVM  Pacific  49.58 
 10  100 Free  Robert Crowder  43  SCSC  Pacific  50.06 
 6  200 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  41  MVM  Pacific  1:49.80 
 3  500 Free  Tim Harvey  44  USF  Pacific  4:53.55 
 4  500 Free  Robert C Placak  40  TOC  Pacific  4:55.16 
 2  1000 Free  Tim Harvey  44  USF  Pacific  10:06.80 
 3  1000 Free  Robert C Placak  40  TOC  Pacific  10:13.87 
 1  1650 Free  Tim Harvey  44  USF  Pacific  16:46.01 
 10  1650 Free  Tom J Monica  41  WCM  Pacific  18:38.57 
 5  50 Back  Bob Jackson  42  SCSC  Pacific  25.97 
 8  50 Breast  Stuart Corliss  43  TOC  Pacific  28.61 
 10  50 Fly  Peter Nunan  41  SCSC  Pacific  25.05 
 7  100 Fly  Robert C Placak  40  TOC  Pacific  55.04 
 8  100 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  42  WCM  Pacific  55.21 
 4  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  2:01.88 
 5  200 Fly  Matthew Kanzler  42  SCSC  Pacific  2:05.87 
 10  200 Fly  Jeff Bergman  41  CRUZ  Pacific  2:10.40 
 5  100 IM  Robert C Placak  40  TOC  Pacific  57.01 
 6  100 IM  Stuart Corliss  43  TOC  Pacific  57.16 
 7  400 IM  Matthew Kanzler  42  SCSC  Pacific  4:31.95 

Men 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kenneth Knox  46  SRM  Pacific  22.97 
 9  50 Free  Richard S Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  23.26 
 2  100 Free  Kenneth Knox  46  SRM  Pacific  49.80 
 6  100 Free  Richard S Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  50.50 
 3  200 Free  Mike Sherrill  49  TOC  Pacific  1:52.39 
 8  200 Free  Richard S Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  1:54.59 
 3  500 Free  Mike Sherrill  49  TOC  Pacific  5:03.01 
 7  500 Free  Jeff Strnad  46  MELO  Pacific  5:13.57 
 2  1000 Free  Mike Sherrill  49  TOC  Pacific  10:27.92 
 4  1000 Free  Scott J Harris  45  DAM  Pacific  10:53.82 
 6  1000 Free  Jeff Strnad  46  MELO  Pacific  11:09.87 
 4  1650 Free  Scott J Harris  45  DAM  Pacific  18:22.44 
 6  1650 Free  Jeff Strnad  46  MELO  Pacific  18:39.35 
 9  1650 Free  Dean Harper  46  WCM  Pacific  18:54.48 
 5  50 Back  Gene Hart  46  WCM  Pacific  27.43 
 7  200 Back  Kent Ford  45  USF  Pacific  2:09.51 
 2  50 Breast  Douglas L Ryerson  45  SANR  Pacific  28.84 
 5  100 Breast  Douglas L Ryerson  45  SANR  Pacific  1:04.90 
 7  100 Breast  Richard S Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  1:05.97 
 10  100 Breast  Tom Riley  47  SCSC  Pacific  1:06.99 
 9  200 Breast  Steven Haufler  46  WCM  Pacific  2:27.08 
 10  200 Breast  Douglas L Ryerson  45  SANR  Pacific  2:27.27 
 6  50 Fly  Brad Pence  47  USF  Pacific  25.56 
 10  50 Fly  Donald R Bacci  46  SJAM  Pacific  26.13 
 4  100 Fly  Brad Pence  47  USF  Pacific  55.70 
 8  100 Fly  Steven Haufler  46  WCM  Pacific  57.48 
 7  200 Fly  Steve H Mundschau  45  USF  Pacific  2:11.71 
 8  200 Fly  Brad Pence  47  USF  Pacific  2:14.92 
 2  100 IM  Richard S Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  58.61 
 6  100 IM  Steven Haufler  46  WCM  Pacific  59.62 
 4  200 IM  Richard S Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  2:08.89 
 9  200 IM  Steven Haufler  46  WCM  Pacific  2:11.69 
 8  400 IM  Steven Haufler  46  WCM  Pacific  4:45.32 
 9  400 IM  Steve H Mundschau  45  USF  Pacific  4:46.15 
 10  400 IM  Clifford Johnson  47  SNM  Pacific  4:47.66 

Men 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  52  DAM  Pacific  23.12 
 4  50 Free  Bill Barthold  50  TOC  Pacific  23.55 
 7  50 Free  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  23.85 
 10  50 Free  John Osterloh  50  TOC  Pacific  24.02 
 2  100 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  52  DAM  Pacific  50.95 
 4  100 Free  Dick Thomas  51  LAM  Pacific  52.24 
 5  100 Free  Bill Barthold  50  TOC  Pacific  52.38 
 7  100 Free  John Osterloh  50  TOC  Pacific  52.76 
 10  100 Free  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  52.92 
 2  200 Free  Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  1:52.21 
 3  200 Free  Tim Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  1:52.66 
 5  200 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  51  DAM  Pacific  1:56.57 
 6  200 Free  John Osterloh  50  TOC  Pacific  1:58.13 
 9  200 Free  Joel R Wilson  50  CRUZ  Pacific  2:00.07 
 1  500 Free  Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  5:03.39 
 2  500 Free  Tim Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  5:11.05 
 5  500 Free  Joel R Wilson  50  CRUZ  Pacific  5:22.66 
 7  500 Free  John Osterloh  50  TOC  Pacific  5:27.08 
 1  1000 Free  Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  10:30.05 
 4  1000 Free  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  11:07.15 
 10  1000 Free  Gary R Brenner  51  SMMM  Pacific  11:45.02 
 1  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  17:40.50 
 3  1650 Free  Joel R Wilson  50  CRUZ  Pacific  18:40.04 
 6  1650 Free  Jim Lawrie  52  SNM  Pacific  19:07.64 
 1  50 Back  Dick Thomas  51  LAM  Pacific  26.73 
 3  50 Back  Tim Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  27.01 
 4  50 Back  Andrew Mc Pherson  52  DAM  Pacific  27.44 
 9  50 Back  Bill Barthold  50  TOC  Pacific  28.27 
 1  100 Back  Tim Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  57.71 
 3  100 Back  Dick Thomas  51  LAM  Pacific  58.86 
 4  100 Back  Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  59.31 
 5  100 Back  Bill Barthold  50  TOC  Pacific  1:00.40 
 1  200 Back  Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  2:05.92 
 2  200 Back  Tim Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  2:06.42 
 4  200 Back  Bill Barthold  50  TOC  Pacific  2:12.93 
 8  200 Back  John Osterloh  50  TOC  Pacific  2:18.57 
 1  50 Breast  Don W McKenzie  52  SNM  Pacific  28.25 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  28.49 
 3  50 Breast  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  30.41 
 8  50 Breast  Kenneth Frost  54  TAM  Pacific  30.75 
 9  50 Breast  Mabry Tyson  50  ECYM  Pacific  30.80 
 9  50 Breast  Allen W Anderson  50  UNAT  Pacific  30.80 
 1  100 Breast  Don W McKenzie  52  SNM  Pacific  1:02.01 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  1:02.86 
 3  100 Breast  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  1:06.80 
 6  100 Breast  Mabry Tyson  50  ECYM  Pacific  1:07.72 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  2:19.32 
 3  200 Breast  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  2:27.60 
 6  200 Breast  Kenneth Frost  54  TAM  Pacific  2:30.87 
 10  200 Breast  David Ugarkovich  51  SAC  Pacific  2:34.58 
 3  50 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  52  DAM  Pacific  25.55 
 5  50 Fly  Dick Thomas  51  LAM  Pacific  25.66 
 10  50 Fly  James De Lacy  52  WCM  Pacific  26.37 
 5  100 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  52  DAM  Pacific  56.88 
 6  100 Fly  Dick Thomas  51  LAM  Pacific  57.11 
 4  200 Fly  Joel R Wilson  50  CRUZ  Pacific  2:13.15 
 8  200 Fly  Randy Brown  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.16 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  57.76 
 2  100 IM  Dick Thomas  51  LAM  Pacific  59.68 
 3  100 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  52  DAM  Pacific  59.82 
 1  200 IM  Robert Strand  53  TOC  Pacific  2:11.45 
 3  200 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  52  DAM  Pacific  2:12.72 
 4  200 IM  Joel R Wilson  50  CRUZ  Pacific  2:14.02 
 7  200 IM  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  2:15.86 
 8  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  2:16.25 
 2  400 IM  Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  4:39.88 
 3  400 IM  Joel A Wilson  50  CRUZ  Pacific  4:43.35 
 4  400 IM  Mal Jester  50  WCM  Pacific  4:49.89 
 9  400 IM  Jim Lawrie  52  SNM  Pacific  5:04.35 

Men 55-59 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Stephen Clark  55  TOC  Pacific  23.59 
 3  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  55  LAM  Pacific  23.79 
 4  50 Free  Frans D Nelson  56  SNM  Pacific  24.78 
 5  50 Free  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  24.96 
 7  50 Free  Richard Woodrow  55  LOM  Pacific  25.07 
 1  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  55  LAM  Pacific  51.51 
 2  100 Free  Stephen Clark  55  TOC  Pacific  52.17 
 5  100 Free  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  55.71 
 9  100 Free  Richard H Woodrow  55  LOM  Pacific  56.24 
 1  200 Free  Keefe Lodwig  55  LAM  Pacific  1:57.91 
 3  200 Free  Ed Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  2:02.23 
 4  200 Free  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  2:02.79 
 2  500 Free  Ed Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  5:36.34 
 10  500 Free  Joseph R Walker  57  SNM  Pacific  6:02.52 
 1  1000 Free  Ed Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  11:41.20 
 8  1000 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  58  MELO  Pacific  12:46.48 
 10  1000 Free  Joseph R Walker  57  SNM  Pacific  12:57.67 
 2  1650 Free  Edward G Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  19:46.21 
 6  1650 Free  Joseph R Walker  57  SNM  Pacific  20:50.43 
 9  1650 Free  Alex Johnston  55  RHMS  Pacific  21:31.22 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  27.87 
 3  50 Back  Stephen Clark  55  TOC  Pacific  29.10 
 2  100 Back  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  59.90 
 4  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  1:06.07 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  2:15.67 
 2  200 Back  Ed Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  2:17.27 
 9  200 Back  Murray Mc Lachlan  58  MELO  Pacific  2:34.96 
 5  50 Breast  Thomas Boak  55  LAM  Pacific  31.84 
 6  50 Breast  David Gildea  55  MELO  Pacific  32.17 
 3  100 Breast  David Gildea  55  MELO  Pacific  1:10.15 
 8  100 Breast  Thomas Boak  55  LAM  Pacific  1:11.77 
 4  200 Breast  David Gildea  55  MELO  Pacific  2:36.58 
 9  200 Breast  Bill Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  2:41.11 
 1  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  55  LAM  Pacific  25.33 
 3  50 Fly  Stephen Clark  55  TOC  Pacific  26.27 
 6  50 Fly  Richard Woodrow  55  LOM  Pacific  27.09 
 2  100 Fly  Stephen Clark  55  TOC  Pacific  1:01.66 
 7  100 Fly  Richard H Woodrow  55  LOM  Pacific  1:04.50 
 9  100 Fly  Bill Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  1:05.34 
 7  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  59  WCM  Pacific  2:49.48 
 3  100 IM  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  1:02.43 
 4  100 IM  Stephen Clark  55  TOC  Pacific  1:02.58 
 1  200 IM  Ed Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  2:17.59 
 5  200 IM  Bill Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  2:24.90 
 6  200 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  58  MELO  Pacific  2:25.82 
 1  400 IM  Ed Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  5:01.76 
 7  400 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  58  MELO  Pacific  5:28.07 

Men 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  James Krueger  60  TOC  Pacific  25.90 
 6  50 Free  Charles Raven  60  TOC  Pacific  26.02 
 8  50 Free  Tim C Thornton  62  MHM  Pacific  26.33 
 5  100 Free  Charles Raven  60  TOC  Pacific  57.79 
 7  100 Free  Tim C Thornton  62  MHM  Pacific  58.21 
 6  200 Free  Charles Raven  60  TOC  Pacific  2:12.83 
 4  500 Free  Charles Raven  60  TOC  Pacific  6:01.84 
 6  500 Free  Lee Fitzhugh  61  DAM  Pacific  6:07.77 
 9  1000 Free  Dick A Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  13:25.29 
 10  1000 Free  Kent M Price  60  STAN  Pacific  13:36.71 
 2  1650 Free  Charles Raven  60  TOC  Pacific  20:25.47 
 4  1650 Free  E Lee Fitzhugh  61  DAM  Pacific  21:34.98 
 6  1650 Free  Kent M Price  60  STAN  Pacific  22:25.06 
 8  1650 Free  A Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  22:36.71 
 10  1650 Free  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  23:03.96 
 3  50 Back  Lewis Cook  61  TOC  Pacific  32.04 
 6  50 Back  Tim C Thornton  62  MHM  Pacific  32.39 
 8  200 Back  Robert F Norris  60  DAM  Pacific  2:41.70 
 10  200 Back  James Duley  60  LAM  Pacific  2:45.55 
 6  50 Breast  James Krueger  60  TOC  Pacific  33.45 
 8  50 Breast  Jim E Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  34.58 
 5  100 Breast  James Krueger  60  TOC  Pacific  1:15.96 
 7  100 Breast  Jim E Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  1:17.40 
 8  100 Breast  Jack G Halliday  62  STAN  Pacific  1:17.81 
 10  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.00 
 5  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.14 
 3  50 Fly  James Krueger  60  TOC  Pacific  28.70 
 5  100 Fly  Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  1:10.88 
 6  100 Fly  Jim E Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  1:12.47 
 8  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  1:14.00 
 3  200 Fly  Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  2:48.76 
 4  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  60  WCM  Pacific  2:55.91 
 5  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  2:56.19 
 4  100 IM  Tim C Thornton  62  MHM  Pacific  1:08.04 
 10  100 IM  Dick A Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.59 
 5  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.85 
 7  200 IM  Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  2:40.84 
 5  400 IM  Dick A Peterson  62  SMMM  Pacific  5:51.63 
 7  400 IM  Emory Haworth  63  WCM  Pacific  6:01.17 
 8  400 IM  James Duley  60  LAM  Pacific  6:02.78 
 9  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  6:04.78 

Men 65-69 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Philip Chapman  68  TOC  Pacific  27.35 
 6  50 Free  John F Sulzbach  65  MELO  Pacific  27.53 
 8  50 Free  Daniel R Osborne  65  USF  Pacific  28.08 
 7  100 Free  Daniel Osborne  65  USF  Pacific  1:03.03 
 9  100 Free  Richard Bennett  68  MELO  Pacific  1:04.01 
 6  200 Free  Daniel Osborne  65  USF  Pacific  2:25.41 
 10  200 Free  Robert L Kahl  65  WCM  Pacific  2:27.37 
 7  1000 Free  Robert Kahl  65  WCM  Pacific  14:12.70 
 8  1650 Free  Roger C Campbell  68  SMMM  Pacific  24:12.36 
 10  1650 Free  Robert W Mayo  65  WCM  Pacific  24:35.30 
 2  50 Back  Donald L Brown  65  WCM  Pacific  31.72 
 4  50 Back  Richard Bennett  68  MELO  Pacific  33.48 
 7  50 Back  Robert Mayo  65  WCM  Pacific  35.03 
 10  50 Back  John F Sulzbach  65  MELO  Pacific  35.61 
 2  100 Back  Donald L Brown  65  WCM  Pacific  1:08.58 
 4  100 Back  Richard Bennett  68  MELO  Pacific  1:12.75 
 9  100 Back  John F Sulzbach  65  MELO  Pacific  1:18.64 
 1  200 Back  Donald Brown  65  WCM  Pacific  2:30.69 
 5  200 Back  Richard Bennett  68  MELO  Pacific  2:46.13 
 7  50 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  66  SMMM  Pacific  36.51 
 10  50 Breast  Frank Nieman  66  WCM  Pacific  37.10 
 7  100 Breast  Norman Stupfel  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.25 
 9  100 Breast  Frank Nieman  66  WCM  Pacific  1:23.87 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Nieman  66  WCM  Pacific  3:05.99 
 7  200 Breast  Norman Stupfel  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.44 
 8  100 Fly  Norman E Stupfel  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.80 
 2  100 IM  Donald Brown  65  WCM  Pacific  1:10.17 
 2  200 IM  Donald Brown  65  WCM  Pacific  2:34.49 
 9  200 IM  Daniel R Osborne  65  USF  Pacific  2:53.04 
 10  200 IM  John F Sulzbach  65  MELO  Pacific  2:53.81 
 8  400 IM  John F Sulzbach  65  MELO  Pacific  6:32.50 

Men 70-74 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  72  MVM  Pacific  1:09.87 
 5  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  73  MVM  Pacific  2:28.49 
 8  200 Free  Alfred Groh  71  AAM  Pacific  2:38.01 
 3  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  73  MVM  Pacific  6:44.39 
 5  1000 Free  Ed Kerswill  72  MVM  Pacific  14:32.45 
 9  1000 Free  Fred Trask  71  WCM  Pacific  16:18.96 
 3  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  73  MVM  Pacific  23:27.91 
 7  50 Back  Alfred Groh  71  AAM  Pacific  38.42 
 9  50 Back  William Peckham  70  WCM  Pacific  38.57 
 8  100 Back  Alfred Groh  71  AAM  Pacific  1:23.42 
 9  100 Back  Ralph Perry  72  TOC  Pacific  1:24.98 
 5  200 Back  Alfred Groh  71  AAM  Pacific  2:58.80 
 6  200 Back  Ralph Perry  72  TOC  Pacific  3:04.62 
 7  200 Back  Luman Sutton  72  SAC  Pacific  3:11.38 
 7  50 Breast  August Motmans  71  RINC  Pacific  39.72 
 8  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  39.97 
 8  100 Breast  August Motmans  71  RINC  Pacific  1:31.23 
 10  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  1:32.99 
 5  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.01 
 10  200 Breast  August Motmans  71  RINC  Pacific  3:29.03 
 10  50 Fly  Alfred Groh  71  AAM  Pacific  36.23 
 10  100 IM  Alfred Groh  71  AAM  Pacific  1:21.00 
 8  200 IM  Luman Sutton  72  SAC  Pacific  3:12.80 

Men 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Edward Rudloff  75  TOC  Pacific  32.91 
 6  100 Free  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.95 
 9  100 Free  Steve P Carlson  79  DAM  Pacific  1:19.05 
 4  200 Free  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.92 
 5  200 Free  Steve P Carlson  79  DAM  Pacific  2:56.68 
 2  500 Free  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  7:41.14 
 6  500 Free  Fred Taioli  78  SMMM  Pacific  8:10.82 
 9  500 Free  Dick Margerum  75  CVM  Pacific  8:21.02 
 2  1000 Free  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  15:53.49 
 4  1000 Free  Fred Taioli  78  SMMM  Pacific  16:32.54 
 6  1000 Free  Richard T Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  17:29.95 
 8  1000 Free  Tom Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  18:24.82 
 4  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  78  SMMM  Pacific  27:25.27 
 6  1650 Free  Dick Margerum  75  CVM  Pacific  28:30.84 
 7  1650 Free  Richard T Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  29:08.06 
 8  1650 Free  Tom Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  31:18.74 
 1  50 Back  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  39.28 
 1  100 Back  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.97 
 5  100 Back  John F Bricker  78  RINC  Pacific  1:33.17 
 1  200 Back  Raymond Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.77 
 4  200 Back  John F Bricker  78  RINC  Pacific  3:25.09 
 2  50 Breast  Edward Rudloff  75  TOC  Pacific  40.29 
 3  100 Breast  Edward Rudloff  75  TOC  Pacific  1:33.46 
 7  100 Breast  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.58 
 2  200 Breast  Edward Rudloff  75  TOC  Pacific  3:33.22 
 5  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  3:52.42 
 10  50 Fly  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  45.43 
 3  100 Fly  Richard T Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  1:46.48 
 4  100 Fly  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.87 
 5  100 Fly  Dick D Margerum  78  CVM  Pacific  1:51.24 
 2  200 Fly  Richard T Smith  79  WCM  Pacific  4:06.95 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Hall  77  WCM  Pacific  8:30.02 
 2  100 IM  Raymond Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.91 
 4  100 IM  Edward Rudloff  75  TOC  Pacific  1:27.42 
 1  200 IM  Raymond Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.04 
 4  200 IM  Richard T Smith  79  WCM  Pacific  3:38.67 
 7  200 IM  Dick D Margerum  78  CVM  Pacific  3:47.73 
 9  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  3:49.63 
 3  400 IM  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  7:52.19 
 4  400 IM  Richard T Smith  79  WCM  Pacific  7:58.67 

Men 80-84 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  32.73 
 3  50 Free  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  33.23 
 2  100 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  1:15.24 
 7  100 Free  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  1:27.59 
 1  200 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  2:49.83 
 1  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  7:58.03 
 10  500 Free  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  10:15.71 
 1  1000 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  16:34.08 
 6  1000 Free  Jim S Triolo  84  LAM  Pacific  20:46.52 
 9  1000 Free  Robert E Freeman  83  WCM  Pacific  22:42.47 
 1  1650 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  27:22.39 
 1  50 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  38.70 
 9  50 Back  Jim S Triolo  84  LAM  Pacific  50.28 
 1  100 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  1:31.12 
 1  200 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  3:16.52 
 6  200 Back  Jim S Triolo  84  LAM  Pacific  4:05.20 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  42.57 
 6  50 Breast  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  51.63 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  1:36.40 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  3:37.68 
 9  200 Breast  Robert Stringham  80  WCM  Pacific  5:11.62 
 3  50 Fly  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  43.50 
 4  50 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  44.44 
 2  100 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  1:43.59 
 4  100 Fly  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  1:50.55 
 3  200 Fly  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  4:59.27 
 1  100 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  1:29.82 
 5  100 IM  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  1:47.15 
 1  200 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  3:19.29 
 4  200 IM  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  4:15.11 
 1  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  81  RINC  Pacific  7:24.69 
 3  400 IM  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  9:07.49 

Men 85-89 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Jim Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  3:49.81 
 3  500 Free  Jim Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  9:51.23 
 8  500 Free  Bill M Reeder  88  SNM  Pacific  14:45.52 
 9  500 Free  Louis Rosenaur  85  TOC  Pacific  17:23.38 
 3  1000 Free  Jim Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  20:14.74 
 4  1650 Free  Bill M Reeder  88  SNM  Pacific  51:14.13 
 2  50 Back  Jim Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  51.76 
 6  50 Back  Roy M Erlandson  85  UNAT  Pacific  1:12.81 
 9  50 Back  Bill M Reeder  88  SNM  Pacific  1:15.95 
 2  100 Back  Jim Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  1:53.56 
 6  100 Back  Bill M Reeder  88  SNM  Pacific  2:39.47 
 1  200 Back  Jim Triolo  85  LAM  Pacific  4:07.14 
 3  200 Back  Roy M Erlandson  85  UNAT  Pacific  5:15.84 
 4  200 Back  Bill M Reeder  88  SNM  Pacific  5:41.76 
 6  100 IM  Bill M Reeder  88  SNM  Pacific  3:25.41 
 4  200 IM  Bill M Reeder  88  SNM  Pacific  8:07.43 

Men 90-94 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  94  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.99 
 2  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  94  SMMM  Pacific  3:03.83 
 1  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  94  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.88 
 1  100 Back  Joe Kaufman  94  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.17 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #35