USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Annie Tom  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.28 
 8  50 Free  S Stringfellow  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.66 
 9  50 Free  Kristi Goldthorpe  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25.68 
 9  1000 Free  Maria Elm  23  SLUG  Southern Pacific  12:22.36 
 6  50 Back  S Stringfellow  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.74 
 4  200 Breast  Maria Elm  23  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:39.00 
 10  200 Breast  Lauralyn Beckley  23  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:42.33 
 10  50 Fly  S Stringfellow  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  28.30 
 10  100 Fly  Kristi Goldthorpe  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:03.92 
 4  200 Fly  Jill Shumaker  23  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:20.58 
 9  400 IM  Lauralyn Beckley  23  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:07.00 

Women 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  23.91 
 3  50 Free  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  24.25 
 1  100 Free  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  52.22 
 1  200 Free  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:53.48 
 4  500 Free  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:16.29 
 9  500 Free  Laurel Hooper  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:20.83 
 4  1650 Free  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  18:27.94 
 5  1650 Free  Laurel Hooper  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:31.22 
 1  50 Back  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  25.98 
 1  100 Back  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  56.28 
 9  100 Back  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.68 
 1  200 Back  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:07.95 
 7  200 Back  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:15.31 
 1  50 Breast  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  30.16 
 6  50 Breast  Mary Bergen  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.39 
 1  100 Breast  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:05.53 
 8  100 Breast  Mary Bergen  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:10.67 
 1  200 Breast  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:20.70 
 7  200 Breast  Mary Bergen  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:33.70 
 1  50 Fly  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  25.69 
 4  50 Fly  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  27.25 
 1  100 Fly  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  56.38 
 2  100 Fly  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:00.12 
 1  200 Fly  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:05.21 
 7  200 Fly  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:18.73 
 1  100 IM  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  58.43 
 2  100 IM  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.74 
 4  100 IM  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.30 
 1  200 IM  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:06.96 
 1  400 IM  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:29.39 
 5  400 IM  Laurel Hooper  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:49.07 
 6  400 IM  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:54.34 

Women 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Laurel Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  53.48 
 4  200 Free  D Graner Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:55.81 
 7  200 Free  Laurel S Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.58 
 3  50 Back  D Graner Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  28.22 
 3  100 Back  D Graner Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.86 
 5  50 Breast  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.45 
 10  50 Breast  Laurel S Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  33.17 
 1  100 Breast  Laurel Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.54 
 3  100 Breast  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:10.26 
 1  200 Breast  Laurel Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:25.31 
 2  200 Breast  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:30.11 
 5  50 Fly  D Graner Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.36 
 6  100 Fly  D Graner Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:01.22 
 8  100 IM  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.26 
 1  200 IM  Laurel Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.85 
 9  200 IM  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:17.42 
 3  400 IM  Laurel Hill  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:39.77 
 7  400 IM  Janet Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:51.60 

Women 35-39 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  D Graner-Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  53.05 
 4  200 Free  D Graner-Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:54.28 
 1  50 Back  D Graner-Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.32 
 2  100 Back  D Graner-Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  58.93 
 2  200 Back  D Graner-Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:06.02 
 2  50 Fly  D Graner-Gallas  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  26.29 
 10  50 Fly  Cynthia Lichtman  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.32 
 7  100 Fly  Cynthia Lichtman  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.48 
 6  200 Fly  Cynthia Lichtman  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.24 

Women 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Maryanne Keever  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.57 
 8  1000 Free  Heidi Christensen  40  DSSM  Southern Pacific  11:51.86 
 8  1650 Free  Heidi Christensen  40  DSSM  Southern Pacific  19:55.58 
 3  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.84 
 5  50 Back  Maryanne Keever  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.03 
 6  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.58 
 10  200 Back  Carole Shigaki  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.37 
 9  50 Fly  Maryanne Keever  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.96 

Women 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Sherry Kittrell  47  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:11.48 
 10  1650 Free  Christie Ciraulo  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  21:38.00 
 8  200 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:46.12 

Women 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Mimi Frank  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.66 
 1  50 Back  Mimi Frank  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.53 
 1  100 Back  Mimi Frank  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:13.25 
 1  200 Back  Mimi Frank  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:40.90 
 10  200 Breast  Maureen Kikut  54  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:08.82 
 8  50 Fly  Mimi Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.45 
 4  100 IM  Mimi Frank  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:14.38 

Women 55-59 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Carol Jewell  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:29.38 
 4  500 Free  Carol Jewell  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:40.28 
 2  1000 Free  Carol Jewell  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:47.03 
 8  1650 Free  Bonnie Kotzbach  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  26:26.40 
 4  50 Fly  Carol Jewell  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.82 
 3  100 Fly  Carol Jewell  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:15.88 
 3  200 Fly  Carol Jewell  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:03.13 

Women 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  45.16 

Women 65-69 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Gay Collins  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  36.65 
 8  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:02.23 
 4  500 Free  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:54.14 
 7  1000 Free  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:46.60 
 4  1650 Free  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:04.79 
 9  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  69  SLUG  Southern Pacific  48.82 
 9  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:49.98 
 7  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:01.65 

Women 70-74 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Peggy Sanborn  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  32:43.52 
 9  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:44.92 
 9  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:44.30 
 3  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  70  SLUG  Southern Pacific  48.14 
 3  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  70  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:45.48 
 4  200 Breast  Mickey Shockley  70  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:52.10 
 8  50 Fly  Mickey Shockley  70  SLUG  Southern Pacific  47.91 
 9  100 IM  Mickey Shockley  70  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:46.35 

Women 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ruth Baar  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  37.98 
 3  100 Free  Ruth Baar  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:27.79 
 7  100 Free  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:36.16 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Baar  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:15.10 
 4  200 Free  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:24.74 
 10  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:47.75 
 2  500 Free  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:46.94 
 9  500 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  76  CM  Southern Pacific  9:56.10 
 2  1000 Free  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  18:10.86 
 5  1000 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  77  CM  Southern Pacific  20:39.32 
 2  1650 Free  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  29:36.22 
 9  50 Back  Ruth Baar  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  50.73 
 3  50 Fly  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  53.65 
 7  200 IM  Grace Altus  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:29.13 

Women 80-84 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  41.63 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.49 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:14.68 
 1  500 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:40.31 
 1  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  17:51.67 
 1  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30:00.58 
 1  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  55.19 
 1  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:07.78 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  80  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:26.58 

Women 85-89 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  1:10.02 
 7  200 Free  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  5:59.99 
 5  500 Free  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  15:25.23 
 6  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  1:18.54 
 8  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  3:03.91 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  1:20.12 
 2  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  3:10.41 
 2  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  7:35.44 
 3  50 Fly  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  2:10.50 
 6  100 IM  Madeleine Miller  88  CM  Southern Pacific  3:22.55 

Men 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Osiris Briseno  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.81 
 6  200 Free  Scott D Marsic  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:47.44 
 5  500 Free  Scott D Marsic  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:01.09 
 2  100 Back  Osiris Briseno  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.50 
 4  100 Back  Thomas E Richner  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  54.28 
 7  100 Back  Scott D Marsic  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.16 
 2  200 Back  Osiris Briseno  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:55.37 
 1  50 Breast  Michael L Garrett  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  27.40 
 10  50 Breast  Ealing Jahn  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.56 
 1  100 Breast  Michael L Garrett  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.82 
 3  200 Breast  Michael L Garrett  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:11.38 
 3  50 Fly  Thomas E Richner  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  23.46 
 6  100 Fly  Thomas E Richner  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  52.25 
 7  100 Fly  Osiris Briseno  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.28 
 2  200 IM  Osiris Briseno  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.65 
 7  200 IM  Scott D Marsic  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.80 

Men 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dan Wegner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.83 
 5  100 Free  Dan Wegner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.78 
 3  200 Free  Derek Robinson  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:44.96 
 5  200 Free  Dan Wegner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:45.69 
 2  50 Back  Derek Robinson  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  24.14 
 2  100 Back  Derek Robinson  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  52.32 
 7  100 Back  Scott W Reed  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.10 
 1  200 Back  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:54.20 
 3  200 Back  Scott W Reed  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:55.96 
 4  200 Back  Derek Robinson  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:56.16 
 10  100 Breast  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:01.70 
 6  200 Breast  Matthew D Monos  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.80 
 5  50 Fly  Derek Robinson  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  23.47 
 7  50 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  23.77 
 3  100 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  51.38 
 5  100 Fly  Derek Robinson  29  PHSH  Southern Pacific  52.02 
 2  200 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:57.04 
 8  100 IM  Marcel Rinzler  27  PHSH  Southern Pacific  54.80 
 10  100 IM  Craig Crawford  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  55.04 
 1  200 IM  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:55.25 
 7  200 IM  Dan Wegner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.95 
 1  400 IM  Marcel Rinzler  28  PHSH  Southern Pacific  4:08.15 
 9  400 IM  Scott W Reed  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:23.78 

Men 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brian Alderman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  21.48 
 3  100 Free  Brian Alderman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  46.82 
 8  100 Free  Bartt M Frey  33  BGWM  Southern Pacific  48.05 
 10  100 Free  Russell Kneipp  30  LAPS  Southern Pacific  48.32 
 3  200 Free  Alec J Campbell  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:44.92 
 4  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:45.35 
 6  200 Free  Brian Judd  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:45.70 
 7  200 Free  Bert Bergen  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:46.33 
 9  200 Free  Chris Hall  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:47.03 
 2  500 Free  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:44.06 
 3  500 Free  Brian Judd  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  4:47.03 
 7  500 Free  Chris Hall  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:50.46 
 9  1000 Free  Dan Perry  30  SOBA  Southern Pacific  10:54.91 
 1  1650 Free  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:24.54 
 10  1650 Free  Michael D Collins  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:43.43 
 2  50 Back  Michael B Kanner  30  SAM  Southern Pacific  24.49 
 8  100 Back  Michael B Kanner  30  SAM  Southern Pacific  55.42 
 9  100 Back  Bert Bergen  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.70 
 7  200 Back  John Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:00.87 
 10  50 Breast  James Bergen  31  SLUG  Southern Pacific  28.46 
 9  100 Breast  James Bergen  31  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:01.53 
 1  50 Fly  Brian Alderman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  22.22 
 2  100 Fly  Brian Alderman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  48.74 
 6  100 Fly  Alec J Campbell  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  51.72 
 7  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  51.88 
 1  200 Fly  Brian Alderman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:52.03 
 2  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:54.99 
 4  200 Fly  Alec J Campbell  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:56.14 
 6  200 Fly  John Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:57.99 
 4  100 IM  Alec J Campbell  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.45 
 8  100 IM  John Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  54.79 
 9  100 IM  Bert Bergen  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.95 
 2  200 IM  Alec J Campbell  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:58.66 
 9  200 IM  Bert Bergen  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:00.38 
 2  400 IM  John Harlow  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:13.90 

Men 35-39 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Will Douglass  39  SLUG  Southern Pacific  48.00 
 4  200 Free  Will Douglass  39  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:45.31 
 5  1000 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:30.79 
 9  1000 Free  Jeffrey Crosson  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:47.03 
 8  1650 Free  Peter Frank  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:08.22 
 8  100 Back  Will Douglass  39  SLUG  Southern Pacific  56.14 
 10  100 Back  Mike Frazier  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.68 
 6  200 Back  Gregory L Pfeifer  38  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:03.14 
 1  50 Fly  Peter Egan  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.05 
 1  100 Fly  Peter Egan  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.54 
 2  200 Fly  Peter Egan  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:51.41 
 6  200 Fly  Daniel J Sullivan  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.22 
 10  100 IM  Don L Reyburn  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.86 

Men 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Thomas Davis  41  ROSE  Southern Pacific  56.71 
 5  200 Back  Thomas Davis  41  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:03.48 
 7  100 Breast  Michael Hamm  41  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:02.72 
 7  200 Breast  Michael Hamm  41  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:18.99 
 8  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:19.88 
 4  200 IM  Tom Reudy  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:04.18 
 6  400 IM  Tom Reudy  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:30.74 

Men 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mark Rubke  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  23.13 
 10  50 Free  Robert Whitley  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  23.39 
 4  100 Free  Mark Rubke  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  50.42 
 5  100 Free  Peter O'Keefe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.44 
 7  100 Free  Robert Whitley  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  51.68 
 1  200 Free  Jim Mc Conica  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:51.58 
 5  200 Free  Peter O'Keefe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.07 
 1  500 Free  Jim Mc Conica  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:51.73 
 1  1000 Free  Jim Mc Conica  48  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:15.57 
 1  50 Back  Clay Evans  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.85 
 2  50 Back  Peter O'Keefe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.50 
 3  50 Back  Mark Rubke  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  26.86 
 1  100 Back  Clay Evans  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.57 
 2  100 Back  Peter O'Keefe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.31 
 4  100 Back  Mark Rubke  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  58.68 
 1  200 Back  Clay Evans  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.09 
 2  200 Back  Peter O'Keefe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.24 
 4  50 Breast  Robert Whitley  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.61 
 5  50 Breast  John Templin  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  29.63 
 3  100 Breast  Robert Whitley  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:04.19 
 6  100 Breast  John Templin  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:05.94 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Whitley  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:22.98 
 6  200 Breast  John Templin  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:25.11 
 5  50 Fly  Mark Rubke  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  25.25 
 1  100 IM  Clay Evans  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.32 
 3  100 IM  Mark Rubke  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  58.89 
 1  200 IM  Clay Evans  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.07 
 7  200 IM  Peter O'Keefe  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.06 
 1  400 IM  Clay Evans  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:30.50 

Men 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Boo Graner-Gallas  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  23.65 
 3  100 Free  Boo Graner-Gallas  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  51.38 
 9  500 Free  Bill Darby  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:28.73 
 7  1650 Free  Bill Darby  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:18.43 
 4  100 Breast  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.24 
 2  200 Breast  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:24.23 
 6  50 Fly  Boo Graner-Gallas  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  25.80 
 8  50 Fly  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.10 
 2  100 Fly  Boo Graner-Gallas  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  55.51 
 7  100 Fly  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  58.71 
 2  200 Fly  Boo Graner-Gallas  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:04.81 
 10  200 Fly  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:25.49 
 4  100 IM  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.83 
 2  200 IM  Boo Graner-Gallas  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:11.76 
 7  400 IM  John Derr  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:56.31 

Men 55-59 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:30.29 
 4  500 Free  T Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:43.26 
 3  1000 Free  T Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  11:58.85 
 1  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:01.09 
 8  1650 Free  Steven Kovary  57  SOBA  Southern Pacific  21:27.50 
 10  50 Back  Dave Frank  55  SLUG  Southern Pacific  31.71 
 6  100 Back  Larry Raffaelli  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.22 
 5  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:31.06 
 8  50 Breast  Dave Frank  55  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.52 
 2  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.35 
 1  200 Breast  T Haraszti  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:33.31 
 10  50 Fly  Dave Frank  55  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.73 
 5  100 Fly  Larry Raffaelli  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.52 
 4  200 Fly  Larry Raffaelli  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:35.50 
 9  100 IM  Dave Frank  55  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:05.40 
 4  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.38 
 2  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:05.86 
 10  400 IM  Larry Raffaelli  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:30.58 

Men 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  62  SBM  Southern Pacific  23.91 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  62  SBM  Southern Pacific  53.75 
 1  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  62  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.10 
 2  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  62  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.65 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  62  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.39 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  62  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:03.20 

Men 65-69 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.89 
 3  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:26.76 
 2  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:21.86 
 2  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:05.51 
 9  100 Fly  Buddy Belshe  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.15 
 5  200 Fly  Buddy Belshe  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:10.31 
 5  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:47.96 

Men 70-74 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.60 
 3  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.06 
 2  100 Free  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.56 
 6  500 Free  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  7:02.26 
 7  1650 Free  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26:02.41 
 5  50 Back  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  38.19 
 3  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  71  CLVM  Southern Pacific  37.66 
 6  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  39.63 
 3  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  71  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:27.46 
 6  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:30.15 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:10.93 
 7  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  71  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:22.39 
 8  200 Breast  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:25.22 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.30 
 3  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:27.54 
 8  100 Fly  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:30.98 
 2  200 Fly  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:32.87 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:12.40 
 5  100 IM  Fred Leipziger  71  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:17.14 
 3  200 IM  Frank Piemme  74  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:55.69 
 6  200 IM  Lee Arth  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:09.60 

Men 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  31.06 
 2  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:14.18 
 8  100 Free  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:18.84 
 1  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:39.62 
 7  200 Free  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  2:58.96 
 1  500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:23.33 
 1  1000 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:16.49 
 5  1000 Free  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  17:20.85 
 1  1650 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  25:55.99 
 5  50 Back  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  41.64 
 3  100 Back  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:31.12 
 4  100 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:32.51 
 3  200 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:24.24 
 4  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  42.76 
 4  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:33.83 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  3:28.33 
 1  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  35.14 
 9  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  45.25 
 1  100 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:31.04 
 10  100 Fly  John Stern  75  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:35.19 
 8  200 Fly  T R Johnson  76  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:09.61 
 3  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:27.17 
 5  100 IM  Bob Merrick  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:28.37 
 2  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:09.34 

Men 85-89 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  32.50 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:18.87 
 1  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  3:16.35 
 1  500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  9:26.89 
 2  1000 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  19:41.66 
 2  1650 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  36:55.67 
 3  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  51.85 
 1  50 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  51.48 
 2  50 Breast  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  59.10 
 1  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:57.82 
 1  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  4:23.79 
 1  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  51.45 
 2  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  52.24 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:52.80 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  4:30.52 
 1  100 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:46.51 
 2  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:59.99 
 1  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  4:00.48 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  85  CM  Southern Pacific  8:45.11 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #43