USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Melissa Kerker  34  ISF  Indiana  11:53.46 

Women 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  26.37 
 5  100 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  58.26 
 9  200 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  2:14.09 
 6  500 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  5:49.44 
 5  1000 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  11:57.31 
 6  50 Back  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  31.21 
 5  100 Back  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  1:08.57 
 6  200 Back  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  2:32.35 
 8  200 Back  Maryann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  2:33.59 
 5  50 Fly  Maryann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  29.51 
 6  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  29.53 
 2  100 Fly  Maryann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  1:05.38 
 3  200 IM  Maryann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  2:30.87 

Women 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Joan Diercks  51  ISF  Indiana  6:25.57 
 4  1000 Free  Joan Diercks  51  ISF  Indiana  13:09.38 
 8  400 IM  Joan Diercks  51  ISF  Indiana  6:18.04 

Women 55-59 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  2:44.02 
 10  200 Back  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  3:12.76 
 8  50 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  57  ISF  Indiana  34.56 
 7  100 Fly  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  1:29.35 
 9  200 IM  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  3:07.92 
 7  400 IM  Susan Meyers  57  ISF  Indiana  6:36.84 

Women 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Margie Heineman  60  GRIN  Indiana  2:50.00 
 10  1000 Free  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  15:53.25 
 3  50 Breast  Margie Heineman  60  GRIN  Indiana  42.11 
 5  100 Breast  Margie Heineman  60  GRIN  Indiana  1:35.23 
 8  100 IM  Margie Heineman  60  GRIN  Indiana  1:28.24 

Men 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  21.07 
 9  50 Free  Josh Skube  23  DOC  Indiana  22.05 
 3  100 Free  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  46.60 
 3  200 Free  Adam Dawkins  23  ISF  Indiana  1:45.50 
 1  500 Free  Adam Dawkins  23  ISF  Indiana  4:45.06 
 1  1000 Free  Adam Dawkins  23  ISF  Indiana  9:56.05 
 4  1000 Free  Grant Comer  24  ISF  Indiana  10:30.07 
 2  1650 Free  Adam Dawkins  23  ISF  Indiana  16:58.88 
 5  50 Back  Josh Skube  23  DOC  Indiana  25.78 
 9  100 Back  Josh Skube  23  DOC  Indiana  55.33 
 6  200 Back  Dennis Pette  22  ISF  Indiana  2:01.74 
 7  200 Back  Adam Dawkins  23  ISF  Indiana  2:02.87 
 4  50 Breast  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  27.56 
 2  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  58.97 
 4  200 Breast  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  2:13.18 
 6  200 Breast  Grant Comer  24  ISF  Indiana  2:15.41 
 9  100 Fly  Grant Comer  24  ISF  Indiana  53.01 
 1  200 Fly  Grant Comer  24  ISF  Indiana  1:56.66 
 3  100 IM  Ben Christoffel  24  ISF  Indiana  53.24 
 6  100 IM  Grant Comer  24  ISF  Indiana  55.14 
 4  200 IM  Grant Comer  24  ISF  Indiana  1:58.42 
 2  400 IM  Grant Comer  24  ISF  Indiana  4:14.83 

Men 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Steve Hartsock  25  ISF  Indiana  25.81 
 10  200 Back  Steve Hartsock  25  ISF  Indiana  2:03.11 
 4  50 Breast  Jeff Hill  25  GRIN  Indiana  27.34 
 8  50 Breast  Steven Gombai  28  DOC  Indiana  27.49 
 9  100 Breast  Steven Gombai  28  DOC  Indiana  1:01.63 
 5  200 Breast  Steven Gombai  28  DOC  Indiana  2:13.54 
 10  200 Fly  Sextus Tansinsin  26  ISF  Indiana  2:04.00 

Men 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Jason Timmons  31  ISF  Indiana  2:16.70 

Men 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  David Tanner  49  DOC  Indiana  11:16.74 
 2  50 Fly  Tom Perrin  48  ISF  Indiana  24.91 
 3  100 Fly  Tom Perrin  48  ISF  Indiana  55.51 
 6  200 Fly  David Tanner  49  DOC  Indiana  2:10.46 

Men 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jerry Myers  60  GRIN  Indiana  26.17 
 9  100 Free  Jerry Myers  60  GRIN  Indiana  59.20 
 8  200 Free  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  2:18.73 
 9  200 Free  Jerry Myers  60  GRIN  Indiana  2:19.53 
 8  500 Free  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  6:12.40 
 5  1000 Free  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  12:37.78 
 3  1650 Free  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  21:33.27 
 10  50 Breast  Jerry Myers  60  GRIN  Indiana  35.53 
 7  200 Breast  Jerry Myers  60  GRIN  Indiana  2:53.85 
 8  200 Breast  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  2:55.47 
 6  50 Fly  Dave Costill  63  DOC  Indiana  29.50 
 8  50 Fly  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  30.39 
 2  100 Fly  Dave Costill  63  DOC  Indiana  1:06.79 
 4  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  1:08.52 
 1  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  2:38.44 
 9  100 IM  Jerry Myers  60  GRIN  Indiana  1:10.54 
 3  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  2:33.70 
 2  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  5:35.87 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #44
Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #47