USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Caroline Hamilton  24  DST  Florida  2:39.61 

Women 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Lisa Summers  28  SPM  Florida  54.41 
 2  200 Free  Lisa Summers  28  SPM  Florida  1:57.66 
 6  100 Breast  Lisa Summers  28  SPM  Florida  1:10.55 
 9  200 Fly  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  2:19.59 
 7  100 IM  Lisa Summers  28  SPM  Florida  1:02.15 
 7  200 IM  Lisa Summers  27  SPM  Florida  2:15.14 

Women 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura Dissington  34  SWIM  Florida  24.89 
 8  50 Free  Charlot Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  25.61 
 5  100 Free  Charlot Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  55.15 
 6  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  1:58.51 
 5  500 Free  Charlott Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  5:17.05 
 4  1000 Free  Charlott Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  10:50.50 
 8  50 Back  Laura Dissington  34  SWIM  Florida  29.18 
 9  100 IM  Laura Dissington  34  SWIM  Florida  1:03.37 

Women 35-39 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  2:02.66 
 5  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  36  SPM  Florida  33.44 
 9  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  1:03.01 

Women 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  34.63 
 9  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  1:15.56 
 8  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  2:42.94 

Women 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  35.83 
 1  100 Breast  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  1:16.92 
 4  200 Breast  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  2:48.34 

Women 50-54 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  36.47 
 5  100 Back  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  1:16.44 
 6  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  37.91 
 10  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  50  300C  Florida  38.49 
 6  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  50  300C  Florida  1:22.32 
 1  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  50  300C  Florida  2:57.63 
 7  200 Fly  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  3:04.60 
 8  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  1:15.20 
 4  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  51  SWIM  Florida  2:46.98 

Women 55-59 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  31.76 
 5  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  1:09.37 
 5  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  2:37.33 
 10  200 Free  Chris Gilligan  55  SWIM  Florida  2:44.43 
 5  500 Free  Elaine Bromwich  56  SPM  Florida  6:50.31 
 8  500 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  7:05.89 
 5  1000 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  15:03.09 
 2  1650 Free  Elaine Bromwich  56  SPM  Florida  23:28.58 
 8  50 Back  Chris Gilligan  55  SWIM  Florida  38.88 
 6  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  55  SWIM  Florida  1:23.11 
 3  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  55  SWIM  Florida  2:59.70 
 9  200 Back  Elaine Bromwich  56  SPM  Florida  3:07.29 
 4  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  56  SPM  Florida  39.49 
 5  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  56  SPM  Florida  1:27.08 
 3  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  56  SPM  Florida  3:04.69 
 9  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  34.59 
 6  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  1:24.99 
 5  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  3:22.13 
 8  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  56  SPM  Florida  3:26.92 
 6  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  2:59.26 
 7  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  56  SPM  Florida  3:00.56 
 3  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  56  SPM  Florida  6:23.29 
 6  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  6:34.93 

Women 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Patricia Bond  61  FMM  Florida  15:48.27 
 6  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  62  SPM  Florida  43.04 
 6  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  62  SPM  Florida  1:35.36 
 8  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  1:38.16 
 7  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  61  SPM  Florida  3:28.74 
 8  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  3:50.23 

Women 65-69 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:21.39 
 9  200 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  3:03.81 
 7  500 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  7:57.11 
 5  1000 Free  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  16:12.75 
 9  1000 Free  Margaret Homans  66  FMM  Florida  17:33.52 
 10  1000 Free  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  17:48.25 
 5  1650 Free  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  27:16.81 
 8  1650 Free  Margaret Homans  66  FMM  Florida  28:54.71 
 9  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  29:35.07 
 2  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  43.29 
 4  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  1:36.97 
 5  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  3:35.01 
 9  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  3:59.70 
 6  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  1:42.61 
 4  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  3:42.56 
 8  200 Fly  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  4:06.69 
 10  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  4:20.34 
 10  100 IM  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:38.69 
 6  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  69  SWIM  Florida  7:21.68 
 9  400 IM  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  7:41.33 
 10  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  7:55.90 

Women 70-74 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  34.58 
 6  50 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  37.54 
 1  100 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  1:17.15 
 5  100 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  1:23.89 
 1  200 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  2:49.08 
 5  200 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  3:10.17 
 2  500 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  7:42.43 
 2  1000 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  16:09.98 
 7  1000 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  18:26.90 
 8  50 Back  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  47.93 
 8  100 Back  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  1:42.52 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  51.11 
 9  50 Breast  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  52.85 
 5  100 Breast  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  1:53.35 
 5  50 Fly  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  44.64 
 9  50 Fly  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  49.41 
 6  100 Fly  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  1:46.79 
 3  200 Fly  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  3:50.47 
 6  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  4:41.00 
 3  100 IM  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  1:36.79 
 7  100 IM  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  1:41.51 
 4  200 IM  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  3:31.08 
 8  200 IM  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  3:49.78 
 5  400 IM  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  7:39.40 
 10  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  9:08.40 

Women 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  40.34 
 6  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  1:34.59 
 8  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  3:37.38 
 4  1650 Free  Marjorie Newman  75  IRCC  Florida  37:58.54 
 3  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  77  SPCO  Florida  46.31 
 4  50 Back  Regan Kenner  75  FMM  Florida  46.51 
 3  100 Back  Regan Kenner  75  FMM  Florida  1:41.06 
 6  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  77  SPCO  Florida  1:49.40 
 1  200 Back  Regan Kenner  75  FMM  Florida  3:29.83 
 5  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  77  SPCO  Florida  3:55.59 
 2  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  75  FMM  Florida  49.78 
 2  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  75  FMM  Florida  1:51.95 
 7  100 Breast  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  2:11.82 
 1  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  75  FMM  Florida  3:59.23 
 6  200 Breast  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  4:41.35 
 6  50 Fly  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  56.18 
 10  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  1:02.09 
 2  100 Fly  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  2:07.35 
 9  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  2:33.90 
 2  200 Fly  June Reynolds  76  FMM  Florida  4:41.52 
 8  100 IM  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  1:57.36 
 5  200 IM  June Reynolds  77  FMM  Florida  4:24.51 
 10  200 IM  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  4:56.69 
 4  400 IM  June Reynolds  76  FMM  Florida  9:28.78 

Women 80-84 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  51.92 
 5  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  1:57.20 
 9  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  2:01.38 
 5  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  4:13.51 
 7  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  4:29.72 
 4  500 Free  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  10:59.22 
 8  500 Free  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  12:10.73 
 4  1000 Free  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  22:24.61 
 4  1650 Free  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  38:18.24 
 6  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  58.61 
 8  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  2:18.21 
 8  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  5:01.12 
 9  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  5:05.63 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  59.46 
 6  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  1:08.08 
 3  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  2:18.06 
 6  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  2:36.60 
 5  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  5:15.30 
 6  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  5:33.03 
 3  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  1:05.16 
 7  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  1:14.59 
 2  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  2:43.91 
 4  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  2:11.52 
 3  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  4:59.10 
 5  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  5:19.60 

Women 85-89 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  85  IRCC  Florida  2:08.56 
 3  200 IM  Anne Wilder  85  IRCC  Florida  8:20.51 

Men 18-24 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Nei-Kaun Chia  21  UNAT  Florida  21.84 
 9  100 Free  Nei-Kuan Chia  21  UNAT  Florida  48.38 
 3  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  21  UNAT  Florida  25.25 
 4  100 Back  Nei-Kaun Chia  21  UNAT  Florida  54.28 
 3  200 Back  Nei-Kaun Chia  21  UNAT  Florida  1:58.19 
 5  50 Fly  Nei-Kaun Chia  21  UNAT  Florida  23.57 
 1  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  21  UNAT  Florida  50.79 
 7  400 IM  Eric Prokopi  24  TBAC  Florida  4:43.31 

Men 25-29 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  28  ORLM  Florida  1:46.28 
 8  500 Free  Andrew Farrell  28  ORLM  Florida  4:54.38 
 3  1000 Free  Jonathan Sakovich  28  CATM  Florida  10:21.24 
 5  1000 Free  Andrew Farrell  28  ORLM  Florida  10:37.49 
 2  1650 Free  Andrew Farrell  28  ORLM  Florida  17:11.40 
 3  1650 Free  Jonathan Sakovich  28  CATM  Florida  17:11.54 
 7  200 Back  Jonathan Sakovich  28  CATM  Florida  2:02.85 

Men 30-34 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  C Michael Halfast  33  SPM  Florida  21.68 

Men 40-44 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  500 Free  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  4:51.43 
 1  50 Back  William L Specht  41  SPM  Florida  25.12 
 4  50 Back  Bob Buresh  40  SPM  Florida  25.95 
 1  100 Back  William L Specht  41  SPM  Florida  53.48 
 3  100 Back  Bob Buresh  40  SPM  Florida  56.28 
 1  200 Back  William L Specht  41  SPM  Florida  1:56.82 
 10  200 Back  Bob Buresh  40  SPM  Florida  2:05.07 
 1  50 Fly  William L Specht  41  SPM  Florida  23.45 
 6  50 Fly  Bob Buresh  40  SPM  Florida  24.76 
 1  100 Fly  William L Specht  41  SPM  Florida  50.98 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  41  SPM  Florida  1:51.98 

Men 45-49 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  C Miltenberger  47  ORLM  Florida  23.25 
 9  500 Free  Rick Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  5:15.15 
 7  1000 Free  Kevin Mc Cormack  46  SWIM  Florida  11:15.61 
 9  1000 Free  Rick Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  11:17.54 
 2  1650 Free  Rick Walker  48  SWIM  Florida  18:09.92 
 6  50 Back  Scott McMillen  45  IRCC  Florida  27.59 
 10  100 Back  Scott McMillen  45  IRCC  Florida  1:00.10 
 8  200 Back  Scott McMillen  45  IRCC  Florida  2:09.55 
 10  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  47  ORLM  Florida  30.82 
 1  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  47  ORLM  Florida  1:02.48 
 4  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  46  SWIM  Florida  25.17 
 5  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  46  SWIM  Florida  56.08 
 10  200 Fly  Scott McMillen  45  IRCC  Florida  2:17.59 
 6  200 IM  Scott McMillen  45  IRCC  Florida  2:09.78 
 6  400 IM  Scott McMillen  45  IRCC  Florida  4:41.28 

Men 55-59 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  31.48 
 7  100 Back  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  1:08.64 
 6  200 Back  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  2:32.69 
 5  200 Fly  Peter Cameron  55  ORLM  Florida  2:43.54 
 8  400 IM  Peter Cameron  55  ORLM  Florida  5:29.61 
 9  400 IM  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  5:29.65 

Men 60-64 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Jack Beattie  64  ORLM  Florida  33.16 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  64  ORLM  Florida  1:10.51 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  64  ORLM  Florida  2:38.55 
 8  200 Fly  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  3:03.83 

Men 65-69 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  26.83 
 2  100 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  59.08 
 10  100 Free  Bruce Hutchinson  65  SWIM  Florida  1:04.44 
 2  200 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  2:14.07 
 2  500 Free  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  6:21.81 
 8  1000 Free  Bruce Hutchinson  65  SWIM  Florida  14:15.16 
 5  1650 Free  Bruce Hutchinson  65  SWIM  Florida  23:26.26 
 9  50 Back  Bruce Hutchinson  65  SWIM  Florida  35.32 
 7  100 Back  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  1:17.19 
 7  200 Back  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  2:50.00 
 8  50 Fly  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  33.22 
 6  100 Fly  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  1:21.25 
 2  200 Fly  Dren Geer  65  SWIM  Florida  2:51.23 
 9  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  67  SPM  Florida  3:33.46 

Men 70-74 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  30.15 
 6  100 Free  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  1:09.83 
 9  1650 Free  Elmer Luke  72  FMM  Florida  27:50.91 
 3  50 Back  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  36.01 
 10  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  74  FMM  Florida  38.74 
 5  100 Back  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  1:19.69 
 9  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  70  SPM  Florida  3:12.59 
 1  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  37.01 
 9  50 Breast  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  40.05 
 1  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  1:22.45 
 4  100 Breast  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  1:28.13 
 7  100 Breast  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  1:30.31 
 2  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  3:03.62 
 6  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  3:20.03 
 3  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  35.05 
 4  50 Fly  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  35.55 
 6  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  36.07 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  1:26.20 
 4  100 Fly  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  1:28.21 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  3:28.68 
 5  200 Fly  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  3:43.49 
 4  100 IM  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  1:16.87 
 6  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  1:18.23 
 4  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  2:57.49 
 5  200 IM  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  3:02.72 
 9  200 IM  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  3:14.15 
 3  400 IM  Thomas Smith  71  SPM  Florida  6:47.33 
 4  400 IM  Alan Maloney  70  FMM  Florida  7:02.53 

Men 75-79 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  33.44 
 9  50 Free  John Briggs  75  SWIM  Florida  33.54 
 10  50 Free  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  33.55 
 4  100 Free  John Briggs  75  SWIM  Florida  1:16.97 
 5  100 Free  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  1:17.75 
 8  200 Free  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  2:59.22 
 2  50 Back  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  40.23 
 6  50 Back  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  42.08 
 8  100 Back  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  1:35.71 
 9  200 Back  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  3:34.69 
 9  50 Breast  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  46.20 
 10  100 Breast  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  1:47.72 
 7  200 Breast  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  3:54.84 
 9  200 Breast  Robert Lavanture  76  CATM  Florida  3:59.82 
 4  50 Fly  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  40.51 
 6  100 Fly  John Briggs  75  SWIM  Florida  1:51.36 
 4  200 Fly  John Briggs  75  SWIM  Florida  4:37.89 
 9  100 IM  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  1:35.41 
 10  100 IM  Richard Avery  76  SPM  Florida  1:37.94 

Men 80-84 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  84  FMM  Florida  4:35.51 
 8  100 Breast  E Don McCullough  83  FMM  Florida  2:09.20 
 6  200 Breast  E Don McCullough  83  FMM  Florida  4:24.46 
 10  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  84  FMM  Florida  5:56.44 
 7  50 Fly  E Don McCullough  83  FMM  Florida  1:00.58 
 8  50 Fly  Gil Spear  84  IRCC  Florida  1:16.54 
 9  50 Fly  Frank Tillotson  83  FMM  Florida  1:20.93 
 6  100 Fly  E Don McCullough  83  FMM  Florida  2:19.57 
 4  200 Fly  E Don McCullough  83  FMM  Florida  5:04.43 
 9  100 IM  E Don McCullough  83  FMM  Florida  2:01.93 
 5  200 IM  E Don McCullough  83  FMM  Florida  4:38.16 
 7  200 IM  Gil Spear  84  IRCC  Florida  5:26.18 
 4  400 IM  E Don McCullough  83  FMM  Florida  9:59.12 

Men 85-89 SCY (1999)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  46.99 
 7  50 Free  Fred Walbolt  86  SPM  Florida  50.73 
 5  100 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  1:47.19 
 6  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  86  SPM  Florida  1:52.40 
 10  100 Free  Frank Starr  89  FMM  Florida  2:23.20 
 6  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  86  SPM  Florida  4:19.46 
 5  500 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  10:49.28 
 5  1000 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  22:00.26 
 3  1650 Free  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  37:03.22 
 1  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  48.82 
 1  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  1:50.57 
 5  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  86  SPM  Florida  2:38.28 
 2  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  4:20.18 
 6  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  86  SPM  Florida  5:44.49 
 3  50 Breast  Dave Malbrough  86  FMM  Florida  1:06.09 
 7  100 Breast  Frank Starr  89  FMM  Florida  3:25.52 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #41