USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Julia C Davies  24  MVM  Pacific  1:07.22 
 1  400 Free  Julia C Davies  24  MVM  Pacific  4:49.36 
 1  800 Free  Julia C Davies  24  MVM  Pacific  9:53.37 
 7  800 Free  Anna M Malsch  24  UNAT  Pacific  11:32.02 
 10  50 Back  Jennifer A Davis  24  SMMM  Pacific  36.34 
 10  200 Back  Sandy Rapkin  24  STAN  Pacific  3:06.79 
 5  200 Breast  Maria E Peterson  22  CVM  Pacific  3:09.50 
 5  200 Fly  Clair Norton-Cruz  19  MILL  Pacific  3:03.31 
 8  400 IM  Sandy Rapkin  24  STAN  Pacific  6:56.75 

Women 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  26  WCM  Pacific  29.41 
 1  100 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  26  WCM  Pacific  1:02.36 
 7  800 Free  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  10:41.52 
 2  100 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  26  WCM  Pacific  1:10.44 
 7  100 Back  Michele Co  28  MILL  Pacific  1:17.65 
 3  200 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  26  WCM  Pacific  2:32.26 
 4  50 Fly  Kathleen Hartnett  26  WCM  Pacific  31.65 
 9  100 IM  Kathleen Hartnett  26  WCM  Pacific  1:12.56 
 4  200 IM  Kathleen Hartnett  26  WCM  Pacific  2:34.94 
 5  400 IM  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  5:41.72 
 10  400 IM  Tracey Mc Lachlan  26  MELO  Pacific  6:02.45 

Women 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Juliet E Cox  30  EMBY  Pacific  10:33.83 
 9  1500 Free  Dana M Hunter  34  UNAT  Pacific  22:17.82 
 2  50 Back  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  33.52 
 4  100 Back  Lisa A Ward  34  WCM  Pacific  1:12.35 
 4  50 Breast  Debbie M Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  38.56 
 9  50 Breast  Kristin A Olnes  31  MAM  Pacific  40.52 
 7  100 Breast  Debbie M Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  1:24.45 
 9  100 Breast  Kristin A Olnes  31  MAM  Pacific  1:26.15 
 4  200 Breast  Debbie M Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  3:02.45 
 5  50 Fly  Christin Kanazawa  31  RINC  Pacific  31.71 
 6  100 Fly  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  1:12.99 
 10  100 IM  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  1:16.45 
 1  200 IM  Lisa A Ward  34  WCM  Pacific  2:34.79 
 3  400 IM  Lisa A Ward  34  WCM  Pacific  5:33.02 

Women 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  39  RHMS  Pacific  38.81 
 6  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  39  RHMS  Pacific  1:24.15 
 3  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  39  RHMS  Pacific  3:00.30 
 10  200 Fly  Frances H Reneau  39  MELO  Pacific  3:14.88 
 10  400 IM  Frances H Reneau  39  MELO  Pacific  6:29.46 

Women 40-44 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  30.02 
 1  100 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  1:03.01 
 1  200 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  2:13.58 
 1  400 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  4:34.83 
 1  800 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  9:29.90 
 1  1500 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  18:02.62 
 1  100 Back  Patty Landers  42  WCM  Pacific  1:14.63 
 5  50 Breast  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  39.66 
 4  100 Breast  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  1:24.62 
 4  200 Breast  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  3:04.91 
 2  50 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  31.80 
 1  100 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  1:10.01 
 10  200 Fly  Elspeth L Farmer  40  MELO  Pacific  3:27.40 
 3  200 IM  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  2:52.00 
 1  400 IM  Suzann Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  5:45.83 

Women 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura Val  47  TAM  Pacific  28.42 
 5  50 Free  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  30.57 
 10  50 Free  Virginia Langmuir  46  MELO  Pacific  32.32 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  1:02.00 
 4  100 Free  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  1:08.04 
 9  100 Free  Virginia Langmuir  46  MELO  Pacific  1:12.57 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  2:16.99 
 6  200 Free  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  2:33.72 
 1  400 Free  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  4:49.52 
 1  1500 Free  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  18:55.82 
 4  50 Back  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  36.68 
 7  100 Back  Virginia Langmuir  46  MELO  Pacific  1:26.45 
 1  200 Back  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  2:42.38 
 8  200 Back  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  3:05.30 
 10  200 Breast  Katherine K Bass  46  STAN  Pacific  3:29.83 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  47  TAM  Pacific  30.99 
 3  50 Fly  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  33.57 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  1:08.70 
 5  100 Fly  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  1:18.71 
 3  200 Fly  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  3:06.77 
 8  200 Fly  Katherine K Bass  46  STAN  Pacific  3:44.62 
 9  200 IM  Virginia Langmuir  46  MELO  Pacific  3:16.49 
 9  400 IM  H Carling-Smit  47  SMST  Pacific  6:55.75 

Women 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Stephanie I Scott  51  WCM  Pacific  3:06.75 
 10  50 Back  L Schoenberger  51  SNM  Pacific  44.31 
 10  100 Back  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  1:32.42 
 8  200 Back  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  3:20.29 
 6  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  44.61 
 10  50 Breast  Stephanie I Scott  51  WCM  Pacific  48.27 
 3  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  1:36.01 
 6  100 Breast  Stephanie I Scott  51  WCM  Pacific  1:41.66 
 3  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  3:27.23 
 5  200 Breast  Stephanie I Scott  51  WCM  Pacific  3:43.92 
 5  50 Fly  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  41.22 
 9  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  42.49 
 3  100 Fly  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  1:34.92 
 8  100 IM  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  1:31.79 
 3  200 IM  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  3:14.11 
 7  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  3:22.01 
 1  400 IM  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  6:47.66 

Women 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  32.80 
 10  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  59  TAM  Pacific  38.43 
 3  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  1:15.05 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  2:47.41 
 9  200 Back  Lynne De Victoria  56  SMMM  Pacific  4:16.42 
 9  50 Breast  Jean Pritchett  58  ZT  Pacific  53.58 
 10  100 Breast  Jean Pritchett  58  ZT  Pacific  1:59.04 
 10  200 Breast  Jeannine Olson  59  RINC  Pacific  4:19.29 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy J Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  37.45 
 1  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  1:31.21 
 9  100 Fly  Jeannine Olson  59  RINC  Pacific  2:02.73 
 10  100 Fly  Lynne De Victoria  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:03.32 
 7  200 Fly  Lynne De Victoria  56  SMMM  Pacific  4:23.49 
 8  200 Fly  Jeannine Olson  59  RINC  Pacific  4:27.21 

Women 60-64 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Sara J Snoek  60  UNAT  Pacific  39.10 
 8  100 Free  Sara J Snoek  60  UNAT  Pacific  1:30.40 
 7  200 Free  Sara J Snoek  60  UNAT  Pacific  3:17.89 
 8  200 Free  Donna Monroe  64  WCM  Pacific  3:27.12 
 6  800 Free  Donna Monroe  64  WCM  Pacific  14:35.11 
 8  1500 Free  Joyce M Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  31:11.00 
 8  50 Back  Susan Springer  60  STAN  Pacific  49.04 
 6  100 Back  Susan Springer  60  STAN  Pacific  1:47.24 
 4  200 Back  Susan Springer  60  STAN  Pacific  3:48.09 
 8  50 Fly  Sara J Snoek  60  UNAT  Pacific  48.23 
 6  200 Fly  Sara J Snoek  60  UNAT  Pacific  4:22.39 

Women 65-69 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  39.74 
 2  100 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  1:30.06 
 3  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:34.08 
 9  100 Free  Betty T Mc Millan  69  WCM  Pacific  1:42.40 
 2  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:24.18 
 3  200 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  3:26.98 
 3  400 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  7:24.58 
 6  400 Free  Betty T Mc Millan  69  WCM  Pacific  7:53.52 
 8  400 Free  Jean M Duncan  65  WCM  Pacific  8:24.15 
 3  800 Free  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  14:46.53 
 4  800 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  14:59.61 
 7  800 Free  Ann M Lambertson  68  SMMM  Pacific  15:32.60 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Roper  69  UNAT  Pacific  26:04.59 
 9  100 Back  Betty T Mc Millan  69  WCM  Pacific  2:04.24 
 2  200 Back  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:58.81 
 9  200 Back  Jean M Duncan  65  WCM  Pacific  4:49.69 
 1  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  48.72 
 1  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:44.56 
 4  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  1:58.50 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:42.84 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  69  UNAT  Pacific  41.35 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  46.65 
 1  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:52.52 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  1:57.62 
 1  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:59.79 
 1  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:42.60 
 3  100 IM  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  1:46.93 
 1  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:40.54 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  3:48.63 
 2  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  7:55.31 

Women 70-74 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  43.65 
 9  50 Free  Asako Maningo  72  SMMM  Pacific  45.67 
 9  100 Free  Asako Maningo  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.27 
 8  400 Free  Anita L Hazen  70  WCM  Pacific  8:04.45 
 6  800 Free  Anita L Hazen  70  WCM  Pacific  16:31.36 
 9  1500 Free  Bea T Heim  73  TAM  Pacific  38:13.90 
 4  50 Back  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  49.36 
 5  50 Back  Asako Maningo  72  SMMM  Pacific  52.84 
 7  100 Back  Asako Maningo  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.84 
 4  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  1:00.04 
 5  50 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  70  RINC  Pacific  1:02.29 
 9  50 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  71  WCM  Pacific  1:04.91 
 4  100 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  70  RINC  Pacific  2:12.39 
 5  100 Breast  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  2:12.57 
 10  100 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  71  WCM  Pacific  2:28.48 
 2  200 Breast  Bunny S Dawson  70  RINC  Pacific  4:36.85 
 4  200 Breast  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  4:48.47 
 8  200 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  71  WCM  Pacific  5:08.23 
 10  50 Fly  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  1:05.62 
 3  100 Fly  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  1:58.39 
 6  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  2:26.78 
 10  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.06 
 5  200 Fly  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  5:18.46 
 6  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  6:17.89 
 3  100 IM  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  1:52.54 
 4  200 IM  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  4:34.02 
 5  400 IM  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  9:54.39 
 9  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  12:19.35 

Women 75-79 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  41.87 
 1  100 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  1:33.87 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  3:25.32 
 1  400 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  7:01.36 
 1  800 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  14:46.26 
 1  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  27:47.25 
 2  50 Back  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  51.62 
 5  200 Back  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  4:54.96 
 1  50 Breast  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  59.50 
 1  100 Breast  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  2:15.30 
 2  200 Breast  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  5:04.67 
 3  50 Fly  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  1:05.52 
 2  100 Fly  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  2:28.42 
 2  200 Fly  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  5:13.47 
 5  200 Fly  Zada W Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  8:08.12 
 1  100 IM  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  1:58.16 
 5  100 IM  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  2:14.69 
 3  200 IM  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  4:46.29 
 2  400 IM  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  10:05.42 

Women 80-84 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  49.70 
 4  50 Free  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  58.67 
 3  100 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  2:12.07 
 2  400 Free  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  9:10.88 
 3  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  10:19.04 
 2  800 Free  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  18:52.39 
 3  800 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  20:58.35 
 3  50 Back  Audrey H Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.34 
 3  100 Back  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  2:29.55 
 3  200 Back  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  5:15.84 
 4  200 Back  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  5:17.70 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  1:07.27 
 6  50 Breast  Hilda G Buel  84  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.86 
 2  100 Breast  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  2:36.36 
 6  100 Breast  Hilda G Buel  84  SMMM  Pacific  3:36.69 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  6:09.36 
 5  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  6:23.76 
 1  50 Fly  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:10.03 
 2  50 Fly  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  1:15.39 
 3  50 Fly  Audrey H Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.81 
 1  100 Fly  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  2:39.74 
 2  100 Fly  Hilda G Buel  84  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.44 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  5:37.51 
 1  100 IM  Audrey H Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.16 
 2  100 IM  Jean D Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  2:26.38 
 4  100 IM  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  2:32.94 
 5  100 IM  Hilda G Buel  84  SMMM  Pacific  3:41.71 
 1  200 IM  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  5:10.29 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  10:48.43 

Women 85-89 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Edie Goldman  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.19 
 6  50 Free  Margot Lenigk  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.90 
 2  100 Free  Susan S Hanson  85  WCM  Pacific  2:38.84 
 3  200 Free  Margot Lenigk  86  SMMM  Pacific  8:24.88 
 2  50 Back  Edie Goldman  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.11 
 7  50 Back  Margot Lenigk  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.78 
 4  100 Back  Susan S Hanson  85  WCM  Pacific  3:26.25 
 3  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.32 
 3  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  86  SMMM  Pacific  4:55.20 
 3  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.57 
 4  50 Fly  Susan S Hanson  85  WCM  Pacific  1:58.71 
 2  100 IM  Edie Goldman  88  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.25 
 3  100 IM  Margot Lenigk  86  SMMM  Pacific  5:22.05 

Men 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  23.88 
 2  100 Free  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  53.76 
 5  200 Free  Marc Lewis  20  LM  Pacific  2:13.67 
 6  400 Free  Marc Lewis  20  LM  Pacific  5:01.65 
 1  800 Free  Marc Lewis  20  LM  Pacific  10:21.46 
 2  1500 Free  Marc Lewis  20  LM  Pacific  19:42.67 
 1  50 Back  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  27.99 
 2  100 Back  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  59.24 
 5  200 Back  Charles E Bowman  23  CVM  Pacific  2:52.24 
 8  50 Fly  Marc Lewis  20  LM  Pacific  28.71 
 9  100 Fly  Marc Lewis  20  LM  Pacific  1:05.14 
 2  200 Fly  Marc Lewis  20  LM  Pacific  2:28.96 
 1  100 IM  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  1:00.63 
 7  200 IM  Joshua M Lee  19  WHAM  Pacific  2:38.21 

Men 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Shannon Tucker Lo  26  STAN  Pacific  25.14 
 9  50 Free  Ed G Owen  27  MELO  Pacific  25.36 
 9  50 Free  Paul Littlefield  28  STAN  Pacific  25.36 
 5  100 Free  Ed G Owen  27  MELO  Pacific  54.94 
 10  100 Free  Nenad Rodic  28  SNM  Pacific  56.23 
 2  200 Free  Nenad Rodic  28  SNM  Pacific  2:01.70 
 7  200 Free  Brandon Carter  27  MEND  Pacific  2:05.35 
 9  200 Free  Ed G Owen  27  MELO  Pacific  2:06.62 
 1  400 Free  Nenad Rodic  28  SNM  Pacific  4:16.84 
 3  400 Free  Matthew Grahn  26  USF  Pacific  4:25.75 
 4  400 Free  Brandon Carter  27  MEND  Pacific  4:26.24 
 9  400 Free  Ed G Owen  27  MELO  Pacific  4:44.38 
 5  800 Free  Paul Littlefield  28  STAN  Pacific  9:33.11 
 6  800 Free  Brandon J Carter  27  MEND  Pacific  9:37.38 
 7  800 Free  Ed G Owen  27  MELO  Pacific  9:44.80 
 8  800 Free  Gregory K Ishii  27  UNAT  Pacific  9:56.60 
 3  1500 Free  Ed G Owen  27  MELO  Pacific  18:36.28 
 4  1500 Free  Kevin L Tracy  27  HMSW  Pacific  19:21.45 
 3  50 Back  Timothy J O'Mara  26  SNM  Pacific  27.88 
 6  50 Back  Corey Carlisle  27  USF  Pacific  29.48 
 2  100 Back  Timothy J O'Mara  26  SNM  Pacific  1:00.05 
 1  200 Back  Timothy J O'Mara  26  SNM  Pacific  2:10.09 
 2  200 Back  Nenad Rodic  28  SNM  Pacific  2:11.95 
 7  200 Back  Matthew Grahn  26  USF  Pacific  2:24.93 
 10  200 Back  Paul Littlefield  28  STAN  Pacific  2:30.45 
 7  50 Fly  Timothy J O'Mara  26  SNM  Pacific  26.94 
 6  100 Fly  Timothy J O'Mara  26  SNM  Pacific  1:01.18 
 7  200 Fly  Stewart D Reid  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:24.27 
 9  200 Fly  Alan B Liu  26  MVM  Pacific  2:34.01 
 6  100 IM  Timothy J O'Mara  26  SNM  Pacific  1:02.58 
 2  200 IM  Timothy J O'Mara  26  SNM  Pacific  2:17.50 
 10  400 IM  Alan B Liu  26  MVM  Pacific  5:23.67 

Men 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Chip L Hobson  31  SNM  Pacific  54.96 
 8  100 Free  Jason C Nielsen  31  CRUZ  Pacific  56.72 
 2  200 Free  Chip L Hobson  31  SNM  Pacific  2:01.03 
 1  400 Free  Chip L Hobson  31  SNM  Pacific  4:14.98 
 6  400 Free  Jason C Nielsen  31  CRUZ  Pacific  4:21.03 
 2  800 Free  Jason C Nielsen  31  CRUZ  Pacific  8:54.65 
 10  200 Back  Chip L Hobson  31  SNM  Pacific  2:32.26 
 2  50 Breast  Roque Santos  30  WCM  Pacific  31.34 
 1  100 Breast  Roque Santos  30  WCM  Pacific  1:07.90 
 1  200 Breast  Roque Santos  30  WCM  Pacific  2:22.97 
 1  200 IM  Roque Santos  30  WCM  Pacific  2:12.44 
 1  400 IM  Jason C Nielsen  31  CRUZ  Pacific  4:57.34 
 4  400 IM  Chip L Hobson  31  SNM  Pacific  5:00.43 

Men 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  David J Brancamp  37  SNM  Pacific  2:11.85 
 5  400 Free  David J Brancamp  37  SNM  Pacific  4:37.54 
 4  800 Free  David J Brancamp  37  SNM  Pacific  9:30.22 
 9  100 Back  David J Brancamp  37  SNM  Pacific  1:10.28 
 5  100 Breast  Andrew D Brenan  38  SAC  Pacific  1:14.36 
 8  200 Fly  Sherwin J Gormly  37  CVM  Pacific  2:38.15 
 6  200 IM  Andrew D Brenan  38  SAC  Pacific  2:27.09 
 8  400 IM  Jim C Wheeler  37  UNAT  Pacific  5:24.47 
 10  400 IM  David J Brancamp  37  SNM  Pacific  5:30.29 

Men 40-44 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Peter Nunan  40  SCSC  Pacific  24.75 
 5  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  43  RHMS  Pacific  25.74 
 2  100 Free  Peter Nunan  40  SCSC  Pacific  54.09 
 4  100 Free  Bill Adkison  43  RHMS  Pacific  57.69 
 10  1500 Free  Dave Hale  42  SRM  Pacific  19:29.02 
 6  50 Back  Eric Van Boer  43  RHMS  Pacific  31.84 
 10  50 Back  Joshua W Scott  42  UNAT  Pacific  32.29 
 7  50 Breast  Eric Van Boer  43  RHMS  Pacific  34.07 
 7  100 Breast  Eric Van Boer  43  RHMS  Pacific  1:16.97 
 3  50 Fly  Peter Nunan  40  SCSC  Pacific  27.30 
 8  50 Fly  Bill Adkison  43  RHMS  Pacific  28.85 
 9  100 Fly  Bill Adkison  43  RHMS  Pacific  1:05.66 
 4  100 IM  Bill Adkison  43  RHMS  Pacific  1:06.40 
 8  200 IM  Bill Adkison  43  RHMS  Pacific  2:28.44 
 8  400 IM  Bill Adkison  43  RHMS  Pacific  5:25.87 

Men 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  25.90 
 2  100 Free  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  56.67 
 8  100 Free  Mike Sherrill  49  TOC  Pacific  59.74 
 2  200 Free  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  2:06.81 
 4  200 Free  Mike Sherrill  49  TOC  Pacific  2:07.66 
 2  400 Free  Mike Sherrill  49  TOC  Pacific  4:31.22 
 2  800 Free  Mike Sherrill  49  TOC  Pacific  9:27.19 
 7  800 Free  Don C Foreaker  46  SRM  Pacific  10:20.29 
 2  1500 Free  Mike Sherrill  49  TOC  Pacific  17:54.86 
 10  50 Back  Richard S Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  32.50 
 5  100 Back  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  1:07.55 
 8  50 Breast  Mal Jester  49  WCM  Pacific  35.32 
 9  50 Breast  Richard S Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  35.42 
 2  100 Breast  Richard S Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  1:16.31 
 7  100 Breast  Mal Jester  49  WCM  Pacific  1:18.87 
 3  200 Breast  David Levinson  48  RINC  Pacific  2:53.21 
 4  200 Breast  Mal Jester  49  WCM  Pacific  2:54.27 
 3  50 Fly  Brad V Pence  46  USF  Pacific  28.72 
 2  100 Fly  Brad V Pence  46  USF  Pacific  1:04.80 
 4  100 Fly  Richard S Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  1:05.20 
 7  100 Fly  David Levinson  48  RINC  Pacific  1:08.09 
 3  200 Fly  David Levinson  48  RINC  Pacific  2:37.12 
 8  200 Fly  Steve Figueroa  46  CVM  Pacific  2:47.64 
 1  100 IM  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  1:05.25 
 2  200 IM  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  2:24.97 
 8  200 IM  Mal Jester  49  WCM  Pacific  2:36.14 
 2  400 IM  David Levinson  48  RINC  Pacific  5:27.78 

Men 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  51  DAM  Pacific  57.69 
 2  100 Free  Tim A Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  59.32 
 8  100 Free  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  1:01.41 
 10  100 Free  Donald L Galine  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.09 
 1  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  2:07.01 
 2  200 Free  Tim Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  2:08.33 
 4  200 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  51  DAM  Pacific  2:10.32 
 10  200 Free  Donald L Galine  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.46 
 1  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  4:30.80 
 2  400 Free  Tim Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  4:38.72 
 1  800 Free  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  9:12.81 
 7  800 Free  Randy I Brown  50  SMMM  Pacific  11:00.22 
 1  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  17:40.00 
 2  50 Back  Tim Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  31.07 
 5  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  32.77 
 7  50 Back  Paul T Boggs  53  TVM  Pacific  33.49 
 1  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  1:06.89 
 2  100 Back  Tim A Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  1:06.94 
 5  100 Back  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  1:11.93 
 7  100 Back  Paul T Boggs  53  TVM  Pacific  1:14.13 
 8  100 Back  David Ugarkovich  51  SAC  Pacific  1:15.80 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  2:21.88 
 2  200 Back  Tim Birnie  53  TOC  Pacific  2:23.80 
 10  200 Back  Donald L Galine  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.03 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  31.95 
 2  50 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  51  SNM  Pacific  32.24 
 5  50 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  51  TAM  Pacific  34.78 
 7  50 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  53  TAM  Pacific  35.37 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  1:10.27 
 2  100 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  51  SNM  Pacific  1:11.32 
 3  100 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  51  TAM  Pacific  1:18.58 
 4  100 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  53  TAM  Pacific  1:19.08 
 5  100 Breast  David Ugarkovich  51  SAC  Pacific  1:20.77 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  2:36.78 
 10  200 Breast  Don Davis  54  RHMS  Pacific  3:03.30 
 6  50 Fly  Tim A Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  29.85 
 4  100 Fly  Paul T Boggs  53  TVM  Pacific  1:09.85 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  1:05.74 
 1  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  2:29.95 
 3  200 IM  David Ugarkovich  51  SAC  Pacific  2:40.62 
 8  200 IM  Kenneth A Frost  53  TAM  Pacific  2:48.05 
 1  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  5:16.86 
 2  400 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  51  DAM  Pacific  5:24.61 

Men 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Frans Nelson  56  SNM  Pacific  27.14 
 3  50 Free  Ed Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  27.76 
 4  50 Free  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  27.90 
 8  50 Free  James Krueger  59  TOC  Pacific  28.81 
 1  100 Free  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  1:01.44 
 3  100 Free  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  1:02.68 
 1  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  2:17.07 
 4  200 Free  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  2:25.18 
 10  200 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  57  MELO  Pacific  2:34.95 
 2  400 Free  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  5:15.85 
 6  400 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  57  MELO  Pacific  5:30.66 
 1  800 Free  Edward G Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  10:12.58 
 9  800 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  57  MELO  Pacific  11:45.52 
 10  800 Free  David R Gildea  55  MELO  Pacific  11:47.00 
 1  1500 Free  Edward G Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  19:44.92 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  31.74 
 3  50 Back  Frans Nelson  56  SNM  Pacific  33.47 
 5  50 Back  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  34.26 
 1  100 Back  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  1:08.34 
 5  100 Back  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  1:18.84 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  2:32.73 
 7  200 Back  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  3:00.94 
 2  50 Breast  Frans Nelson  56  SNM  Pacific  36.29 
 6  50 Breast  David R Gildea  55  MELO  Pacific  37.62 
 7  50 Breast  James Krueger  59  TOC  Pacific  37.75 
 10  50 Breast  Jim Perilman  59  WCM  Pacific  38.78 
 3  100 Breast  David R Gildea  55  MELO  Pacific  1:22.33 
 6  100 Breast  Jim E Perilman  59  WCM  Pacific  1:26.90 
 8  200 Breast  Jim E Perilman  59  WCM  Pacific  3:19.08 
 2  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  29.95 
 3  50 Fly  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  30.55 
 8  50 Fly  James Krueger  59  TOC  Pacific  32.23 
 10  50 Fly  Frans Nelson  56  SNM  Pacific  32.53 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  1:10.59 
 7  100 Fly  Jim E Perilman  59  WCM  Pacific  1:22.97 
 5  200 Fly  Jim E Perilman  59  WCM  Pacific  3:13.32 
 3  100 IM  Edward G Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  1:11.71 
 1  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  2:36.95 
 5  200 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  57  MELO  Pacific  2:51.00 
 3  400 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  57  MELO  Pacific  6:20.46 
 5  400 IM  Jim E Perilman  59  WCM  Pacific  7:10.35 

Men 60-64 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  James Krueger  60  TOC  Pacific  28.98 
 9  400 Free  Mike Milliman  64  SMMM  Pacific  6:10.89 
 4  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  12:07.32 
 7  800 Free  Mike Milliman  64  SMMM  Pacific  12:52.71 
 4  1500 Free  Mike Milliman  64  SMMM  Pacific  24:06.89 
 5  1500 Free  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  24:31.92 
 4  200 Back  Mike Milliman  64  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.96 
 6  200 Back  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  3:17.97 
 1  50 Breast  James Krueger  60  TOC  Pacific  37.34 
 5  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.30 
 8  200 Breast  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  3:27.46 
 4  50 Fly  James Krueger  60  TOC  Pacific  32.39 
 10  50 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  37.23 
 5  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  1:27.45 
 6  100 Fly  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.36 
 3  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  3:21.17 
 7  100 IM  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.09 
 7  200 IM  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  3:10.78 
 5  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  6:54.33 
 9  400 IM  Mike Milliman  64  SMMM  Pacific  7:29.44 

Men 65-69 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  31.51 
 10  50 Back  William E Grohe  65  USF  Pacific  43.44 
 10  200 Back  William E Grohe  65  USF  Pacific  4:01.22 
 5  50 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  40.54 
 6  50 Breast  Frank B Nieman  66  WCM  Pacific  42.34 
 3  100 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.88 
 6  100 Breast  Frank B Nieman  66  WCM  Pacific  1:34.85 
 3  200 Breast  Frank B Nieman  66  WCM  Pacific  3:31.60 
 9  50 Fly  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  38.08 
 10  100 IM  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.93 
 4  200 IM  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:29.05 

Men 70-74 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  72  MVM  Pacific  1:19.20 
 4  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  72  MVM  Pacific  2:51.80 
 2  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  72  MVM  Pacific  6:07.84 
 2  800 Free  Ed Kerswill  72  MVM  Pacific  12:38.29 
 4  50 Back  Don L Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  46.68 
 3  100 Back  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  1:37.62 
 10  200 Back  Don L Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:27.93 
 5  50 Breast  August Motmans  71  RINC  Pacific  46.41 
 9  50 Breast  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  48.47 
 4  100 Breast  August Motmans  71  RINC  Pacific  1:45.22 
 8  100 Breast  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  1:52.86 
 4  50 Fly  August Motmans  71  RINC  Pacific  45.02 
 3  200 IM  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  3:29.58 

Men 75-79 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  6:49.78 
 6  400 Free  Richard T Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  7:20.26 
 9  400 Free  Tom A Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  8:00.06 
 3  800 Free  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  14:29.68 
 5  800 Free  Richard T Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  15:17.51 
 4  1500 Free  Tom A Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  32:00.60 
 1  50 Back  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  45.34 
 2  100 Back  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.17 
 8  100 Back  Tom A Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  2:03.52 
 1  200 Back  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  3:44.67 
 8  50 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  54.56 
 9  100 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  2:01.40 
 6  200 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  4:28.10 
 6  50 Fly  Tom A Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  53.38 
 1  200 Fly  Richard T Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  4:33.09 
 4  100 IM  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.55 
 8  100 IM  Tom A Mc Call  76  SCAM  Pacific  1:55.31 
 2  200 IM  Richard T Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  4:05.96 
 3  200 IM  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  4:13.20 

Men 80-84 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  35.79 
 4  50 Free  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  38.25 
 1  200 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  3:10.15 
 1  400 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  6:55.19 
 3  800 Free  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  18:11.77 
 5  800 Free  Robert E Freeman  82  WCM  Pacific  20:28.03 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  26:41.69 
 2  50 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  44.79 
 1  100 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  1:36.41 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  47.53 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  1:45.09 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  3:58.96 
 2  50 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  48.19 
 3  50 Fly  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  51.71 
 2  200 Fly  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  5:17.18 
 1  100 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  1:38.31 
 6  100 IM  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  2:02.50 
 1  200 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  3:39.84 
 3  200 IM  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  4:29.99 
 1  400 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  7:53.88 
 3  400 IM  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  10:32.20 

Men 85-89 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Roy Erlandson  85  UNAT  Pacific  1:12.16 
 4  50 Back  Roy Erlandson  85  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.33 
 4  100 Back  Roy Erlandson  85  UNAT  Pacific  2:36.83 
 5  50 Breast  Roy Erlandson  85  UNAT  Pacific  1:40.77 

Men 90-94 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  93  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.18 
 2  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  93  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.08 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #20